COURBEVOIE, France–(BUSINESS WIRE)–Bureau Veritas (BOURSE:BVI): CAPITAL MARKETS DAY 2026 Today, Bureau Veritas hosts its Capital Markets Day. The Company will present an update on the progress of its LEAP | 28 strategy, building on three years of successful execution. › 2024-2026 achievements: Proven track record: mid-to-high single-digit organic revenue growth (7-8%) delivered across 2023–2026e2, with 115 basis points of adjusted operating margin improvement3; Portfolio transformation on tra
Month: September 2026
COURBEVOIE, France–(BUSINESS WIRE)– Bureau Veritas confirme son ambition LEAP | 28, relève son objectif de croissance totale du chiffre d’affaires à deux chiffres pour 2027-20281 et vise 1 milliard d’euros de chiffre d’affaires dans les marchés et services liés à l’intelligence artificielle d’ici 2030 Bureau Veritas (BOURSE:BVI): JOURNÉE INVESTISSEURS 2026 Bureau Veritas organise aujourd’hui sa Journée Investisseurs. Le Groupe présentera un point d’étape sur l’exécution de sa stratégie LEAP
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, Calif.–(BUSINESS WIRE)—- $RHHBY–Genentech, a member of the Roche Group (SIX: RO, ROP; OTCQX: RHHBY), today announced positive topline results from CT-388-104, a Phase II clinical trial evaluating enicepatide (CT-388), an investigational, once-weekly dual GLP-1/GIP receptor agonist, in adults living with type 2 diabetes (T2D) and overweight or obesity. In the study, enicepatide met both primary endpoints, delivering dose-dependent and clinically meaningful reductions in blood gluco
Press Release
Weekly progress on share repurchase program to cover share plans and reduce capital
Kaiseraugst (Switzerland), Maastricht (Netherlands), September 22, 2026
dsm-firmenich, innovators in nutrition, health, and beauty, announced on February 9, 2026 its intention to repurchase ordinary shares with an aggregate market value of €500 million and reduce its issued capital. On March 12, 2026, the company commenced repurchasing ordinary shares for a total amount of €540 million, of which €40 million to cover commitments under the Group’s share-based compensation plans and €500 million to reduce its issued capital.
In accordance with regulations, dsm-firmenich informs the market that during the period from September 14, 2026 up to and including September 18, 2026 a total number of 260,000 shares have been repurchased on its behalf. The shares were repurchased at an average price of €91.82 per share for a total amount of €23.9 million. The total number of shares repurchased under this program to date is 6,662,212 shares at an average price of €73.65 for a total consideration of €490.7 million.
The buyback of €40 million worth of shares to cover commitments under the Group’s share-based compensation plans was finalized on March 23, 2026. The €500 million share repurchase program to reduce the Group’s issued capital is intended to be completed by the end of Q3 2026.
For more detailed information see ‘Daily transaction details Share Repurchase Program announced February 9, 2026’.
For more information, please contact:
dsm-firmenich investor relations enquiries:
Email: investors@dsm-firmenich.com
dsm-firmenich media enquiries:
Email: media@dsm-firmenich.com
About dsm-firmenich
As innovators in nutrition, health, and beauty, dsm-firmenich reinvents, manufactures, and combines vital nutrients, flavors, and fragrances for the world’s growing population to thrive. With our comprehensive range of solutions, with natural and renewable ingredients and renowned science and technology capabilities, we work to create what is essential for life, desirable for consumers, and more sustainable for people and the planet. dsm-firmenich is a Swiss company, listed on Euronext Amsterdam and SIX Swiss Exchange, with operations in almost 60 countries and revenues of more than €9 billion for its Continuing Operations following the divestment of Animal Nutrition & Health. With a diverse, worldwide team of nearly 21,000 employees, we bring progress to life every day, everywhere, for billions of people. www.dsm-firmenich.com
Disclaimer
This press release does not constitute or form part of, an offer or any solicitation of an offer for securities in any jurisdiction. This press release may contain forward-looking statements with respect to dsm-firmenich’s future. Such statements are based on current expectations, estimates and projections of dsm-firmenich and information currently available to the company. dsm-firmenich cautions readers that such statements involve certain risks and uncertainties that are difficult to predict and therefore it should be understood that many factors can cause actual performance and position to differ materially from these statements. dsm-firmenich has no obligation to update the statements contained in this press release, unless required by law. This communication contains information that qualifies as inside information within the meaning of Article 7(1) of the EU Market Abuse Regulation. The English language version of this press release prevails over other language versions.
Attachment

- Leniolisib was generally well-tolerated, with clinical improvements across multiple measures of immune dysregulation, including reductions in lymphoproliferation
- Separately, Pharming expects to report topline results from a Phase II trial of leniolisib in CVID in Q4 2026
Leiden, the Netherlands, September 22, 2026: Pharming (Euronext Amsterdam: PHARM/Nasdaq: PHAR), a global biotechnology company focused on rare immune and genetic diseases, today announced that a late-breaking abstract highlighting positive topline data from its Phase II trial with leniolisib in genetically identifiable primary immunodeficiencies (PIDs) with immune dysregulation linked to PI3Kd signaling has been accepted at the 22nd Biennial Meeting of the European Society for Immunodeficiencies (ESID), which will take place October 14-17, in the Netherlands.
This trial is a single-arm, open-label, intra-patient dose-escalation Phase II study of leniolisib evaluating safety and tolerability, pharmacokinetic, pharmacodynamic and efficacy measures in 13 subjects with genetically defined PIDs. The abstract will highlight leniolisib’s favorable safety and tolerability profile, as well as clinical improvements across measures of immune dysregulation. Clinical results included improvements in lymphoproliferative disease, with a mean 26.4% spleen volume reduction (SVR) and reductions in the size of index lesions. The safety observations were consistent with the known safety profile of leniolisib, with infections as the most common events observed in study subjects, and no new safety signals identified. Additional data will be presented at ESID 2026.
Of the 13 patients enrolled in the study, nine also had a diagnosis of common variable immunodeficiency (CVID). Pharming expects to report Phase II results for leniolisib in CVID patients with immune dysregulation, with or without an identified genetic cause, in the fourth quarter of 2026.
“These results mark an important step in assessing leniolisib’s potential to address immune dysregulation in PIDs beyond APDS, potentially benefiting a substantially larger patient population,” said Anurag Relan, Chief Medical Officer of Pharming. “Given PI3Kδ’s central role in immune dysregulation mechanisms, these results are encouraging and support ongoing development of leniolisib in PID patients with APDS-like manifestations. We look forward to sharing additional results from this trial at ESID, along with topline results from our separate Phase II trial in CVID, expected in the fourth quarter, which will inform our plans for a potential registrational study in the broader CVID population.”
Abstract details:
Title: Single-arm, open-label, Phase 2 study of leniolisib in patients with inborn errors of immunity linked to dysregulated PI3K pathway signaling: Topline safety and efficacy outcomes
Author: Gulbu Uzel, MD
The presentation will be available for viewing at ESID 2026 for the full duration of conference.
About leniolisib
Leniolisib is an oral small molecule phosphoinositide 3-kinase delta (PI3Kẟ) inhibitor approved as the first and only targeted treatment of activated phosphoinositide 3-kinase delta (PI3Kδ) syndrome (APDS) in adult and pediatric patients 12 years of age and older in the U.S., U.K., Australia, Israel, the EU, Canada, and South Korea; in children 4 to 11 years of age who weigh at least 27 kg in the U.S., and for patients 4 years of age and older in Japan.
Leniolisib inhibits the production of phosphatidylinositol-3-4-5-trisphosphate, which serves as an important cellular messenger and regulates a multitude of cell functions such as proliferation, differentiation, cytokine production, cell survival, angiogenesis, and metabolism. Results from a randomized, placebo-controlled Phase III clinical trial demonstrated statistically significant improvement in the coprimary endpoints, reflecting a favorable impact on the immune dysregulation and deficiency seen in these patients, and open label extension data has supported the safety and tolerability of long-term leniolisib administration.1,2
Leniolisib is currently under regulatory review for the treatment of APDS in several other countries. Leniolisib is also being evaluated in two Phase II clinical trials in primary immunodeficiencies (PIDs) with immune dysregulation. The safety and efficacy of leniolisib has not been established for PIDs with immune dysregulation beyond APDS.
About Pharming
Pharming Group N.V. (Euronext Amsterdam: PHARM/Nasdaq: PHAR) is a global biotechnology company that develops and commercializes innovative medicines for people living with rare immune and genetic diseases.
We combine specialized scientific, medical, regulatory and commercial expertise to advance a focused portfolio of approved medicines and development programs that address significant unmet medical needs. Guided by insights from patients and the wider rare disease community, we are dedicated to delivering innovative therapies for some of the most challenging rare diseases.
Pharming is headquartered in Leiden, the Netherlands, with operations in the United States and Europe.
For more information, visit www.pharming.com and find us on LinkedIn.
Forward-looking Statements
This press release may contain forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are statements of future expectations that are based on management’s current expectations and assumptions and involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results, performance, or events to differ materially from those expressed or implied in these statements. These forward-looking statements are identified by their use of terms and phrases such as “aim”, “ambition”, ‘‘anticipate’’, ‘‘believe’’, ‘‘could’’, ‘‘estimate’’, ‘‘expect’’, ‘‘goals’’, ‘‘intend’’, ‘‘may’’, “milestones”, ‘‘objectives’’, ‘‘outlook’’, ‘‘plan’’, ‘‘probably’’, ‘‘project’’, ‘‘risks’’, “schedule”, ‘‘seek’’, ‘‘should’’, ‘‘target’’, ‘‘will’’ and similar terms and phrases. Examples of forward-looking statements may include statements with respect to timing and progress of Pharming’s preclinical studies and clinical trials of its product candidates, Pharming’s clinical and commercial prospects, and Pharming’s expectations regarding its projected working capital requirements and cash resources, which statements are subject to a number of risks, uncertainties and assumptions, including, but not limited to the scope, progress and expansion of Pharming’s clinical trials and ramifications for the cost thereof; and clinical, scientific, regulatory, commercial, competitive and technical developments. In light of these risks and uncertainties, and other risks and uncertainties that are described in Pharming’s 2025 Annual Report and the Annual Report on Form 20-F for the year ended December 31, 2025, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the events and circumstances discussed in such forward-looking statements may not occur, and Pharming’s actual results could differ materially and adversely from those anticipated or implied thereby. All forward-looking statements contained in this press release are expressly qualified in their entirety by the cautionary statements contained or referred to in this section. Readers should not place undue reliance on forward-looking statements. Any forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this press release and are based on information available to Pharming as of the date of this release. Pharming does not undertake any obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statement as a result of new information, future events or other information.
References
- Rao VK, et al. Blood. 2023;141(9):971-983.
- Rao VK, et al. J Allergy Clin Immunol 2024;153:265-74.
For further public information, contact:
Pharming
Michael Levitan, VP Investor Relations & Capital Markets
T: +1 (908) 705 1696
E: investor@pharming.com
Saskia Mehring, Head of Corporate Communications
T: +31 6 28 32 60 41
E: media.relations@pharming.com
Media Relations
Julia Deutsch (Lyra Strategic Advisory on behalf of Pharming)
E: JDeutsch@lyraadvisory.com
Netherlands: Leon Melens (LifeSpring Life Sciences Communication on behalf of Pharming)
T: +31 6 53 81 64 27
Attachment

ABC arbitrage
HY 2026 Consolidated Results¹: €26.0 m (+47%)
Annualised ROE 2026: 27.4% | EPS HY 2026: €0.44
The Board of Directors of ABC arbitrage, presided by the Chairman Dominique Ceolin, met on September 17, 2026 to approve the consolidated financial statements for the first semester 2026¹. Key financial data are as follows:
| In millions of euros | June 30, 2026 IFRS | June 30, 2025 IFRS | Var % | Dec. 31, 2025 IFRS |
| Current operating income | €51.0 m | €36.5 m | 40% | €59.7 m |
| Net income | €26.0 m | €17.7 m | 47% | €25.1 m |
| Earnings per share (EPS) | €0.44 | €0.30 | 47% | €0.42 |
| Return on equity (ROE) | 27.4 % | 20.3 % | 35% | 14.8 % |
| Equity | €189.2 m | €174.4 m | 8% | €169.6 m |
Context – In the first half of 2026, the progressive increase in volatility culminated in a significant period of stress, without, however, reaching the levels recorded in April 2025. Over the period, the VIX averaged around 18%, in line with its 15-year historical benchmark. Fewer than 5% of trading sessions therefore fell into the “no-life zone” (i.e. below 15%), compared with more than 33% over the previous three years. The escalation of the conflict between the United States and Iran from late February onwards represented the central shock of the period, triggering a broad-based defensive retreat in equity markets and an increase of nearly 25% in volumes traded. At the same time, Asia was characterised by significantly higher volatility than the European and US regions, particularly in the technology sector. Finally, the M&A market remained at a sustained level despite geopolitical and macroeconomic uncertainties, an atypical configuration considering its historical cycles.
- Group activity – The ABCA Opportunities2 and ABCA Reversion2 funds delivered excellent returns of 18.2%3 and 20.2%3 respectively in the first half of 2026 alone. These returns illustrate the excellence of the investment management offered by the Group. With a Current operating income of €51.0m, the Group’s results exceeded the levels expected considering comparable market configurations observed in the past. The progress made during periods of high volatility materialised in March through a “double turbo” effect, already experienced in April 2025, while the progress made in medium-volatility regimes (between 15% and 20%) was confirmed once again. The continued diversification of the Group’s strategies, combined with the dynamic management of leverage and risks initiated in late 2024, contributed fully to this performance. In line with the ambitions communicated in March 2026, annualised ROE therefore stood at 27.4%, well above the floor target of 10% and the historical average of close to 15%.
- 2026 Dividend Policy – As part of the implementation of the Momentum 2028 strategic plan, the Board of Directors decided to distribute an interim dividend of €0.20 per share in respect of the 2026 financial year. Each shareholder may choose to receive this interim dividend in cash or, for all or part of the amount due to them, in shares. The reinvestment price was set at €4.54 per share (ex-interim dividend). This price was established after applying a 10% discount to the reference price determined in accordance with Article L. 232-19 of the French Commercial Code, based on the average closing prices over the twenty trading sessions preceding the decision to distribute, less the net amount of the interim dividend. The ex-dividend date has been set for November 24, 2026. The option period for payment in shares will run until December 7, 2026, inclusive, and the payment of the interim dividend in cash and the crediting to accounts of the new shares delivered in payment of the interim dividend are scheduled for December 11, 2026.
- Outlook – Markets experienced volatility close to its historical average in July, followed by a calmer August, despite persistently significant geopolitical and economic uncertainties. As of August 31, 2026, the average monthly Business Activity Level4 stood approximately 90% above the 2025 monthly average. As at the same date, ABCA Opportunities2 and ABCA Reversion2 had delivered respective performances of 26.0%3 and 36.8%3 since January 1, 2026, confirming their ability to take advantage of a variety of market configurations. As of September 1, 2026, while client assets under management stood at €278m (an increase of 13% over the period), the Group was in advanced discussions with several investors regarding new assets under management. The total probability-weighted amount is approximately €500m, with no certainty as to the outcome or timing of these negotiations. Against this backdrop, the Group is continuing to roll out its Momentum 2028 strategic plan, based on the development of new strategies, revenue diversification and growth in assets under management. As a reminder, the investments associated with these developments, estimated at between €15m and €25m cumulatively over the three years of the plan, are being committed progressively and are conditional upon the achievement of short- and medium-term results. In 2026, the Group therefore intends to transform the current momentum into sustainable growth and structurally strengthen the profitability of its activities across all market configurations.
1. As of the date of this press release, the work of the financial auditors is being finalised. 2. These funds are intended exclusively for qualified investors and professional clients. 3. Based on the US dollar-denominated units. 4. Business Activity Level, which is regularly used, is a non-audited indicator close to the financial aggregate Current operating income. It reflects a form of gross income (before expenses, taxes and other specific or exceptional impacts). 5. Each potential client inflow is assigned a probability based on an internal framework. The €500m amount shown includes only potential inflows with a probability strictly greater than 50%.
| Contacts : abc-arbitrage.com Relations actionnaires : actionnaires@abc-arbitrage.com Relations presse: VERBATEE / v.sabineu@verbatee.com |
EURONEXT Paris – Compartiment B ISIN : FR0004040608 Reuters BITI.PA / Bloomberg ABCA FP |
Attachment

- At the highest dose (24 mg), enicepatide achieved a mean HbA1c reduction of 2.65% at 48 weeks, highlighting its potential for best-in-disease glycemic control
- In patients with poor baseline glycemic control (HbA1c >8.5%), enicepatide 24 mg led to an HbA1c reduction of 4.13% at 48 weeks
- By week 48, 90% of patients in the 24 mg enicepatide arm met the T2D glycemic target of ≤6.5% HbA1c, while 62% achieved normoglycemia (HbA1c < 5.7%)
- At the highest 24 mg dose, enicepatide achieved a mean weight loss of 15.5% at 48 weeks, without a weight loss plateau
- Enicepatide demonstrated a safety and tolerability profile consistent with the incretin class, with low discontinuation rates and no new safety signals identified
Basel, 22 September 2026 – Roche (SIX: RO, ROP; OTCQX: RHHBY) today announced positive topline results from CT-388-104, a Phase II clinical trial evaluating enicepatide (CT-388), an investigational, once-weekly dual GLP-1/GIP receptor agonist, in adults living with type 2 diabetes (T2D) and overweight or obesity. In the study, enicepatide met both primary endpoints, delivering dose-dependent and clinically meaningful reductions in blood glucose and body weight at 48 weeks. Patients receiving the highest titrated dose (24 mg) achieved an HbA1c reduction of 2.65% (from a baseline HbA1c of 8.1%). Furthermore, 90% of patients in the 24 mg cohort reached an HbA1c level of ≤6.5% (diagnostic threshold for T2D) and 62% achieved normoglycemia (HbA1c < 5.7%), restoring blood glucose levels to a non-diabetic range. The mean weight loss at 48 weeks in the 24 mg enicepatide arm was 15.5% without a demonstrable plateau.
The safety and tolerability profile of enicepatide was consistent with other established incretin-based therapies, with the most common adverse events being predominantly mild-to-moderate gastrointestinal effects. In addition, the treatment discontinuation rate due to adverse events was low (2.0% in enicepatide arms; 0.0% in placebo arm).
The totality of data positions enicepatide, a unique dually biased GLP-1/GIP receptor agonist, as a differentiated molecule designed for potentially greater efficacy with a favorable safety profile.
“We are highly encouraged by the efficacy demonstrated by enicepatide in this Phase II study, including the meaningful proportion of patients reaching normalised glucose levels within less than a year of treatment,” said Levi Garraway, M.D., Ph.D., Roche’s Chief Medical Officer and Head of Global Product Development. “Combined with sustained weight loss, enicepatide offers a potential best-in-disease profile capable of reducing and preventing complications as well as enhancing metabolic health for people living with type 2 diabetes.”
Roche is advancing a broad late-stage development program for enicepatide, including two ongoing Phase III studies in chronic weight management (ENITH-1 and ENITH-2) and plans to initiate a Phase III glycemic-control program and cardiovascular outcomes trials in the first half of 2027.
“These results reinforce our confidence in enicepatide and our ambition to rapidly advance its development for people living with obesity, diabetes, and cardiovascular disease,” said Teresa Graham, Chief Executive Officer, Roche Pharmaceuticals. “As we expand into late-stage clinical studies and explore novel combinations, we are leveraging our integrated diagnostic and therapeutic expertise to build a competitive cardiometabolic portfolio — aiming to protect people from early metabolic dysfunction to advanced organ damage, ultimately reducing the global disease burden.”
About the enicepatide 104 Phase II study [NCT06628362]
The CT-388-104 study is a randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled, parallel-group, multi-center Phase II trial evaluating the efficacy, safety, and tolerability of once-weekly enicepatide administered subcutaneously for 48 weeks in 447 adults living with T2DM and overweight or obesity. The dual primary outcomes are changes from baseline in HbA1c and body weight at week 48.
About enicepatide
Enicepatide is an investigational once-weekly subcutaneous injectable, dually biased GLP-1/GIP receptor agonist in development for the treatment of obesity, type 2 diabetes, and additional cardiovascular indications. It aims to reduce appetite and regulate blood sugar by selectively targeting and activating both receptors which integrate nutrient-derived signals to control energy homeostasis. Enicepatide was designed to have potent activation of both GLP-1 and GIP receptors, but with minimal to no ß-arrestin recruitment on either receptor. This biased signalling significantly minimises receptor internalisation and consequent desensitisation, which is expected to lead to prolonged pharmacological activity.
About Obesity and T2D
Obesity and Type 2 diabetes are among the most urgent global public health challenges. Prevalence continues to rise, driving significant morbidity, disability and premature death.
Obesity is a major risk factor for T2D because excess body fat contributes significantly to insulin resistance and dysfunction of the cells that produce insulin. Consequently, people living with obesity are seven times more likely to develop T2D than those with a normal body mass index.
Diabetes is a condition that now affects nearly 600 million adults worldwide with T2D representing approximately 90% of cases with incidence rising fastest in low- and middle-income countries. Behind these growing numbers are people impacted by not only the ongoing daily management of diabetes, but its complications as well, such as blindness, kidney failure, strokes and even amputations.
One of the most serious health risks of diabetes is cardiovascular disease. People living with diabetes face a 2-4 times higher risk of hypertension, heart failure, stroke, and coronary artery disease than those without it. Prolonged high blood glucose silently damages blood vessels and nerves, making cardiovascular complications more likely, more frequent and more severe over time.
HbA1c (glycated hemoglobin) is measuring the average blood glucose levels over the past two to three months. HbA1c of 6.5% represents the clinical threshold for diagnosing diabetes, whereas normoglycemia (HbA1c less than 5.7%) represents non-diabetic blood glucose levels. An HbA1c level between 5.7% and 6.4% defines the prediabetes range.
About Roche
Roche (SIX: RO, ROP; OTCQX: RHHBY) is a healthcare company uniquely placed to prevent, stop and cure diseases by uniting leading science and technology across diagnostics, medicines and digital solutions.
Roche was founded in Basel, Switzerland in 1896 and today is a leading provider of transformative medicines and diagnostics for millions of people in over 150 countries around the world. It is dedicated to tackling healthcare challenges that place the greatest strain on patients, families, communities and healthcare systems. Across its Diagnostics and Pharmaceutical divisions, Roche focuses on areas including oncology, neurology, cardiovascular and metabolic diseases, ophthalmology, infectious diseases and immunology with the aim of providing real and positive change for patients, the people they love and the professionals who care for them.
Genentech in the United States is a fully owned subsidiary in the Roche Group. Roche is the majority shareholder in Chugai Pharmaceutical, a major innovator in the Japanese therapeutic antibody market.
For more information, please visit www.roche.com.
All trademarks used or mentioned in this release are protected by law.
Roche Global Media Relations
Phone: +41 61 688 8888 / e-mail: media.relations@roche.com
| Tristan Schmitz Phone: +41 79 529 70 35 |
Lorena Corfas Phone: +41 79 568 24 95
|
| Simon Goldsborough Phone: +44 797 32 72 915 |
Karsten Kleine Phone: +41 79 461 86 83
|
| Kirti Pandey Phone: +41 79 398 38 53 |
Yvette Petillon Phone: +41 79 961 92 50
|
| Irène Stephan Phone: +41 79 377 83 75 |
Albert Thottiyil Phone: +41 79 775 66 12 |
Roche Investor Relations
| Dr Bruno Eschli Phone: +41 61 68-75284 e-mail: bruno.eschli@roche.com |
Dr Sabine Borngräber Phone: +41 61 68-88027 e-mail: sabine.borngraeber@roche.com |
| Dr Birgit Masjost Phone: +41 61 68-84814 e-mail: birgit.masjost@roche.com |
Investor Relations North America
| Loren Kalm Phone: +1 650 225 3217 e-mail: kalm.loren@gene.com |
Attachment

Unaudited interim results for the three-and six-month periods ended 30 June 2026
Serabi (AIM:SRB, TSX:SBI, OTCQX:SRBIF), the Brazilian focused gold mining and development company, is pleased to release its unaudited interim results for the three- and six-month periods ended 30 June 2026 (all currency amounts are expressed in US Dollars unless otherwise stated).
HIGHLIGHTS
- Gold sales for the first half of 2026 of 21,348 ounces (corresponding six-month period of 2025: 20,215 ounces).
- Gold production for the first half of 2026 of 23,049 ounces (corresponding six-month period of 2025: 20,545 ounces).
- Cash held at 30 June 2026 of $65.7 million (31 December 2025: $49.2 million).
- Company remains debt free; repaid $5.3 million to Banco Santander in Brazil during Q1-2026.
- EBITDA for the six-month period of $44.4 million (corresponding six-month period of 2025: $26.3 million).
- Profit after taxation for the six-month period of $30.1 million (corresponding six-month period of 2025: $18.9 million).
- Earnings per share of 39.71 cents (corresponding six-month period of 2025: 24.99 cents).
- Net cash inflow from operations for the six-month period (after mine development expenditure of $5.3 million) of $34.8 million (corresponding six-month period of 2025: $19.1 million inflow, after mine development expenditure of $2.7 million).
- Average gold price of $4,687 per ounce received on gold sales during the six-month period (corresponding six-month period of 2025: $3,093).
- Cash Cost for the six-month period to 30 June 2026 of $2,010 per ounce (corresponding six-month period of 2025: $1,379 per ounce).
- All-In Sustaining Cost for the six-month period to 30 June 2026 of $2,682 per ounce (corresponding six-month period of 2025: $1,792 per ounce).
- Superintendência do Desenvolvimento da Amazônia (“SUDAM”) has formally approved the renewal of the Corporate Income Tax (IRPJ) reduction incentive for the Palito Gold Complex (“Palito”), located in Pará State, Brazil.
- With this approval, the Brazilian nominal corporate income tax rate applicable to Palito will be maintained at approximately 15.25% (reduced from 34%), extending the benefit for an additional 10 years, through 2035.
The full interim statements together with commentary can be accessed on the Company’s website using the following LINK.
Mike Hodgson, CEO of Serabi, commented
Gold sales for the first half of 2026 totalled 21,348 ounces, representing a 6% increase on the same period in 2025. Whilst this operational performance was in-line with budget, when combined with an average realised gold price of $4,687 per ounce, resulted in EBITDA of $44.4 million for the period, a 69% increase over the same period a year ago.
Serabi ended the period with a cash balance of $65.7 million, an increase from $49.2 million at the end of Q4-2025. For the 6 month period, cash flow from operations of $40.1 million was offset by cash flow from investing activities of $(18.8) million as well as cash flow from financing activities of $(5.5) million. Factors impacting the cash generated for Q2-2026 were the lower realised gold prices in Q2 of $4,490 per ounce (vs Q1-2026 of $4,926 ounce), development of the Galena and Serra South zones at Coringa, and approximately $4 million of one-time G&A charges. With brownfield exploration activity continuing in 2026 with another 30,000m drill programme underway across both Palito Complex and Coringa, the Company is positioning itself for future resource growth and long-term value creation. The balance sheet remains debt free as the debt with Banco Santander was repaid in Q1-2026.
Cash Cost of $2,010 and AISC of $2,682 are higher than Q1-2026, largely driven by the continued ramp up at Coringa and the one-time G&A charges. With the Meio zone now at commercial production, costs associated with mining the Meio zone are included in cash cost and AISC.
As the Company reported in the Q2-2026 operational update, production guidance is set at 53,000 plus ounces of gold. This target has been based on one of either of two assumptions. Firstly, the GUIA licence issued for Coringa from the ANM (Ministry of Mines) under which the Company is currently permitted to transport annually 100,000 tonnes of ore to Palito was to be increased to 200,000 tonnes. Alternatively, the guidance target also assumed receipt of the full mining concession by Q4-2026, thereby lifting all tonnage constraints at Coringa. In both scenarios, the Company would be able to transport much greater volumes of ore in Q4-2026 and utilise the soon to be commissioned fourth ball mill at Palito.
With respect to the GUIA licence, the Company is continuing production at Coringa under the current 3-year GUIA licence of 100,000 tonnes annually which as previously reported, expires on 29 January 2027, or earlier if the annual limit of tonnage is exceeded. The Board of Serabi is currently confident that the GUIA term will either be extended and / or the annual tonnage limit extended shortly by the ANM to avoid any temporary production interruption at Coringa in Q4-2026. The Company is making highly encouraging progress with the ANM to achieve this, although there is obviously no certainty yet on timing and a further update will be provided in mid-October in our Q3-2026 operational release.
With respect to the Full Mining Concession, the two fundamental approvals required are in their final stages. The approval of the Indigenous Component Study (ECI) is now very close, and it only remains for the Federal Agency for Indigenous Lands (FUNAI) Board of Directors to approve the study. The FUNAI Legal and Technical departments are recommending approval. We still anticipate this happening in Q4-2026. In addition, the approval for the change of land use from Agriculture to Mineral Exploitation by the Land Registry (INCRA) is also now in its final stages, which has been technically and legally approved. The final steps are for the Directors of INCRA to approve at the Board level of INCRA. The Board of Serabi also anticipates this happening in Q4-2026. Once these two approvals from FUNAI and INCRA are received, SEMAS can issue Serabi with an Operating Licence.”
Overview of the financial results
In the first half of 2026, the Group has reported revenue and operating costs related to the sale of 21,348 ounces in the period. This compares to sales of 20,515 ounces in the first half of 2025. Reported revenues and costs reflect the ounces sold in each period and as a result total costs for the six-month period are higher than for the corresponding period of 2025.
On 16 January 2026, the Group fully repaid the Banco Santander short-term working capital facility which the Group had previously entered into on 22 January 2025. As a result, at the time of writing, the Group is debt free.
Key Financial Information
| SUMMARY FINANCIAL STATISTICS FOR THE THREE-AND SIX MONTHS ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 | ||||||
| 6 months to 30 June 2026 US$’000 (unaudited) |
6 months to 30 June 2025 US$’000 (unaudited) |
3 months to 30 June 2026 US$’000 (unaudited) |
3 months to 30 June 2025 US$’000 (unaudited) |
|||
| Revenue | 100,068 | 62,528 | 49,497 | 34,934 | ||
| Cost of sales | (45,359) | (30,532) | (27,028) | (17,394) | ||
| Gross operating profit | 54,709 | 31,966 | 22,469 | 17,540 | ||
| Administration and share based payments | (10,290) | (5,661) | (7,290) | (3,653) | ||
| EBITDA | 44,419 | 26,335 | 15,179 | 13,887 | ||
| Depreciation and amortisation charges | (4,414) | (3,680) | (2,271) | (1,845) | ||
| Operating profit before finance and tax | 40,005 | 22,655 | 12,908 | 12,042 | ||
| Profit after tax | 30,131 | 18,928 | 9,138 | 10,160 | ||
| Earnings per ordinary share (basic) | 39.71c | 24.99c | 12.02c | 13.42c | ||
| Average gold price realised (oz) | US$4,687 | US$3,093 | US$4,490 | US$3,303 | ||
| As at 30 June 2026 US$’000 (unaudited) |
As at 31 December 2025 US$’000 (audited) |
|||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 65,689 | 49,223 | ||
| Net funds (after finance debt obligations) | 62,971 | 42,083 | ||
| Net assets | 206,535 | 169,721 | ||
| Cash Cost and All-In Sustaining Cost (“AISC”) | ||||
| 6 months to 30 June 2026 |
6 months to 30 June 2025 |
12 months to 31 December 2025 | ||
| Gold production for cash cost and AISC purposes | 23,049 ozs | 20,545 ozs | 44,169 ozs | |
| Total Cash Cost of production (per ounce) | US$2,010 | US$1,379 | US$1,437 | |
| Total AISC of production (per ounce) | US$2,682 | US$1,792 | US$1,816 |
The information contained within this announcement is deemed by the Company to constitute inside information as stipulated under the Market Abuse Regulations (EU) No. 596/2014 as it forms part of UK Domestic Law by virtue of the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2018.
The person who arranged for the release of this announcement on behalf of the Company was Andrew Khov, Vice President, Head of Investor Relations & Business Development.
Enquiries
Michael Hodgson t +44 (0)20 7246 6830
Chief Executive m +44 (0)7799 473621
Nick Box
Interim Chief Financial Officer m +44 (0)7775 6754671
Andrew Khov m +1 647 885 4874
Vice President, Head of Investor Relations &
Business Development
e contact@serabigold.com
BEAUMONT CORNISH Limited
Nominated Adviser & Financial Adviser
Roland Cornish / Michael Cornish t +44 (0)20 7628 3396
PEEL HUNT LLP
Joint UK Broker
Ross Allister / Georgia Langoulant t +44 (0)20 7418 9000
TAMESIS PARTNERS LLP
Joint UK Broker
Charlie Bendon / Richard Greenfield t +44 (0)20 3882 2868
CAMARCO
Financial PR – Europe
Georgia Edmonds / Fergus Young t +44 (0)20 3757 4980
Copies of this announcement are available from the Company’s website at www.serabigold.com.
Forward-looking statements
Certain statements in this announcement are, or may be deemed to be, forward looking statements. Forward looking statements are identified by their use of terms and phrases such as ‘‘believe’’, ‘‘could’’, “should” ‘‘envisage’’, ‘‘estimate’’, ‘‘intend’’, ‘‘may’’, ‘‘plan’’, ‘‘will’’ or the negative of those, variations or comparable expressions, including references to assumptions. These forward-looking statements are not based on historical facts but rather on the Directors’ current expectations and assumptions regarding the Company’s future growth, results of operations, performance, future capital and other expenditures (including the amount, nature and sources of funding thereof), competitive advantages, business prospects and opportunities. Such forward looking statements reflect the Directors’ current beliefs and assumptions and are based on information currently available to the Directors. A number of factors could cause actual results to differ materially from the results discussed in the forward-looking statements including risks associated with vulnerability to general economic and business conditions, competition, environmental and other regulatory changes, actions by governmental authorities, the availability of capital markets, reliance on key personnel, uninsured and underinsured losses and other factors, many of which are beyond the control of the Company. Although any forward-looking statements contained in this announcement are based upon what the Directors believe to be reasonable assumptions, the Company cannot assure investors that actual results will be consistent with such forward looking statements.
Qualified Persons Statement
The scientific and technical information contained within this announcement has been reviewed and approved by Michael Hodgson, a Director of the Company. Mr Hodgson is an Economic Geologist by training with over 35 years’ experience in the mining industry. He holds a BSc (Hons) Geology, University of London, a MSc Mining Geology, University of Leicester and is a Fellow of the Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining and a Chartered Engineer of the Engineering Council of UK, recognizing him as both a Qualified Person for the purposes of Canadian National Instrument 43-101 and by the AIM Guidance Note on Mining and Oil & Gas Companies dated June 2009.
Notice
Beaumont Cornish Limited, which is authorised and regulated in the United Kingdom by the Financial Conduct Authority, is acting as nominated adviser to the Company in relation to the matters referred herein. Beaumont Cornish Limited is acting exclusively for the Company and for no one else in relation to the matters described in this announcement and is not advising any other person and accordingly will not be responsible to anyone other than the Company for providing the protections afforded to clients of Beaumont Cornish Limited, or for providing advice in relation to the contents of this announcement or any matter referred to in it.
Neither the Toronto Stock Exchange, nor any other securities regulatory authority, has approved or disapproved of the contents of this news release.
See www.serabigold.com for more information and follow us on twitter @Serabi_Gold
The following information comprising the Condensed Consolidated Income Statements, Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets, Condensed Consolidated Statements of Changes in Shareholders’ Equity, Condensed Consolidated Cash Flow Statements, and selected notes thereto, is extracted from the interim unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements for the three and six months ended 30 June 2026.
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income
| For the six months ended | For the three months ended | ||||
| 30 June 2026 |
30 June 2025 |
30 June 2026 |
30 June 2025 |
||
| (expressed in US$’000) | Notes | (unaudited) | (unaudited) | (unaudited) | (unaudited) |
| CONTINUING OPERATIONS | |||||
| Revenue | 100,068 | 62,528 | 49,497 | 34,934 | |
| Cost of sales | (45,359) | (30,532) | (27,028) | (17,394) | |
| Depreciation and amortisation charges | (4,414) | (3,680) | (2,271) | (1,845) | |
| Total cost of sales | (49,773) | (34,212) | (29,299) | (19,239) | |
| Gross profit | 50,295 | 28,316 | 20,198 | 15,695 | |
| Administration expenses | (9,892) | (5,545) | (6,957) | (3,566) | |
| Share-based payments | (273) | (204) | (188) | (136) | |
| (Loss)/gain on asset disposals | (125) | 88 | (145) | 49 | |
| Operating profit | 40,005 | 22,655 | 12,908 | 12,042 | |
| Foreign exchange gain/(loss) | 41 | 108 | (33) | 38 | |
| Finance expense | 2 | (138) | (228) | (80) | (117) |
| Finance income | 2 | 718 | 409 | 393 | 203 |
| Profit before taxation | 40,626 | 22,944 | 13,188 | 12,166 | |
| Income tax expense | 3 | (10,495) | (4,016) | (4,050) | (2,006) |
| Profit after taxation | 30,131 | 18,928 | 9,138 | 10,160 | |
| Other comprehensive income (net of tax) | |||||
| Exchange differences on translating foreign operations | 6,138 | 11,882 | (1,270) | 4,892 | |
| Total comprehensive profit for the period(1) | 36,269 | 30,810 | 7,868 | 15,052 | |
| Earnings per ordinary share (basic) | 4 | 39.71c | 24.99c | 12.02c | 13.42c |
| Earnings per ordinary share (diluted) | 4 | 39.71c | 24.99c | 12.02c | 13.42c |
(1) The Group has no non-controlling interest and all profits are attributable to the equity holders of the Parent Company
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets
| (expressed in US$’000) |
As at |
As at |
As at 31 December 2025 (audited) |
|||
| Non-current assets | ||||||
| Deferred exploration costs | 31,598 | 25,104 | 29,219 | |||
| Property, plant and equipment | 91,717 | 66,974 | 74,041 | |||
| Right of use assets | 5,969 | 5,147 | 5,820 | |||
| Taxes receivable | 11,611 | 6,742 | 9,080 | |||
| Deferred taxation | 854 | 3,279 | 1,250 | |||
| Total non-current assets | 141,749 | 107,246 | 119,410 | |||
| Current assets | ||||||
| Inventories | 19,292 | 16,057 | 16,182 | |||
| Trade and other receivables | 5,695 | 3,209 | 11,288 | |||
| Prepayments and accrued income | 4,705 | 3,956 | 3,262 | |||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 65,689 | 30,432 | 49,223 | |||
| Total current assets | 95,381 | 53,654 | 79,955 | |||
| Current liabilities | ||||||
| Trade and other payables | 21,518 | 14,532 | 16,492 | |||
| Interest bearing liabilities | 998 | 5,329 | 6,002 | |||
| Accruals | 1,193 | 569 | 940 | |||
| Total current liabilities | 23,709 | 20,430 | 23,434 | |||
| Net current assets | 71,672 | 33,224 | 56,521 | |||
| Total assets less current liabilities | 213,421 | 140,470 | 175,931 | |||
| Non-current liabilities | ||||||
| Trade and other payables | 2,622 | 1,955 | 2,698 | |||
| Provisions | 2,544 | 3,170 | 2,374 | |||
| Interest bearing liabilities | 1,720 | 200 | 1,138 | |||
| Total non-current liabilities | 6,886 | 5,325 | 6,210 | |||
| Net assets | 206,535 | 135,145 | 169,721 | |||
| Equity | ||||||
| Share capital | 11,291 | 11,214 | 11,214 | |||
| Share premium reserve | 36,433 | 36,158 | 36,158 | |||
| Option reserve | 654 | 358 | 537 | |||
| Other reserves | 25,613 | 21,266 | 23,743 | |||
| Translation reserve | (61,021) | (66,578) | (67,159) | |||
| Retained surplus | 193,565 | 132,727 | 165,228 | |||
| Equity shareholders’ funds | 206,535 | 135,145 | 169,721 | |||
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Changes in Shareholders’ Equity
| (expressed in US$’000) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| (unaudited) | Share capital |
Share premium |
Share option reserve | Other reserves (1) | Translation reserve | Retained Earnings | Total equity | |||||||||||||
| Equity shareholders’ funds at 31 December 2024 | 11,214 | 36,158 | 221 | 19,487 | (78,460) | 115,562 | 104,182 | |||||||||||||
| Foreign currency adjustments | — | — | — | — | 11,882 | — | 11,882 | |||||||||||||
| Profit for the period | — | — | — | — | — | 18,928 | 18,928 | |||||||||||||
| Total comprehensive income for the period | — | — | — | — | 11,882 | 18,928 | 30,810 | |||||||||||||
| Transfer to taxation reserve | — | — | — | 1,779 | — | (1,779) | — | |||||||||||||
| Share based incentives lapsed in period | — | — | (67) | — | — | 16 | (51) | |||||||||||||
| Share based incentives expense | — | — | 204 | — | — | — | 204 | |||||||||||||
| Equity shareholders’ funds at 30 June 2025 | 11,214 | 36,158 | 358 | 21,266 | (66,578) | 132,727 | 135,145 | |||||||||||||
| Foreign currency adjustments | — | — | — | — | (581) | — | (581) | |||||||||||||
| Profit for the period | — | — | — | — | — | 34,978 | 34,978 | |||||||||||||
| Total comprehensive income for the period | — | — | — | — | (581) | 34,978 | 34,397 | |||||||||||||
| Transfer to taxation reserve | — | — | — | 2,477 | — | (2,477) | — | |||||||||||||
| Share based incentives lapsed in period | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Share based incentives expense | — | — | 179 | — | — | — | 179 | |||||||||||||
| Equity shareholders’ funds at 31 December 2025 | 11,214 | 36,158 | 537 | 23,743 | (67,159) | 165,228 | 169,721 | |||||||||||||
| Foreign currency adjustments | — | — | — | — | 6,138 | — | 6,138 | |||||||||||||
| Profit for the period | — | — | — | — | — | 30,131 | 30,131 | |||||||||||||
| Total comprehensive income for the period | — | — | — | — | 6,138 | 30,131 | 36,131 | |||||||||||||
| Transfer to taxation reserve | — | — | — | 1,870 | — | (1,870) | — | |||||||||||||
| Share based incentives lapsed in period | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Share based incentives expense | — | — | 273 | — | — | — | 273 | |||||||||||||
| Share based incentives settled in period | 77 | 275 | (156) | — | — | 76 | 272 | |||||||||||||
| Equity shareholders’ funds at 30 June 2026 | 11,291 | 36,433 | 654 | 25,613 | (61,021) | 193,565 | 206,535 | |||||||||||||
(1) Other reserves comprise a merger reserve of US$361k and a taxation reserve of US$25,252k (31 December 2025: merger reserve of US$361k and a taxation reserve of US$23,382k).
Condensed Consolidated Cash Flow Statements
| For the six months ended 30 June |
For the three months ended 30 June |
||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | ||
| (expressed in US$’000) | (unaudited) | (unaudited) | (unaudited) | (unaudited) | |
| Operating activities | |||||
| Post tax profit for period | 30,131 | 18,928 | 9,138 | 10,160 | |
| Depreciation – plant, equipment and mining properties | 4,414 | 3,680 | 2,271 | 1,845 | |
| Net financial income | (621) | (289) | (280) | (124) | |
| Provision for taxation | 10,495 | 4,016 | 4,050 | 2,006 | |
| Gain/(loss) on disposals | 125 | (88) | 145 | (49) | |
| Share-based payments | 273 | 204 | 188 | 136 | |
| Taxation paid | (11,216) | (5,469) | (8,616) | (3,537) | |
| Interest (received)/paid | (316) | (413) | 24 | (32) | |
| Foreign exchange (loss)/gain | (631) | 359 | (761) | 175 | |
| Changes in working capital | |||||
| (Increase)/decrease in inventories | (3,109) | (1,685) | 2,327 | 223 | |
| Decrease/(increase) in receivables, prepayments and accrued income | 4,151 | (1,290) | (1,054) | (219) | |
| Increase in payables, accruals and provisions | 6,416 | 3,909 | 5,446 | 1,057 | |
| Net cash inflow from operations | 40,112 | 21,862 | 12,878 | 11,641 | |
| Investing activities | |||||
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment and assets in construction | (7,036) | (3,721) | (4,744) | (2,120) | |
| Mine development expenditure | (5,316) | (2,730) | (3,163) | (1,104) | |
| Geological exploration expenditure | (5,555) | (3,793) | (2,991) | (2,267) | |
| Pre-operational project costs | (1,681) | (4,163) | (767) | (2,627) | |
| Proceeds from sale of assets | 71 | 97 | 33 | 47 | |
| Interest received | 718 | 409 | 393 | 203 | |
| Net cash outflow on investing activities | (18,799) | (13,901) | (11,239) | (7,868) | |
| Financing activities | |||||
| Receipt of short-term loan | — | 5,000 | — | — | |
| Repayment of short-term loan | (5,000) | (5,154) | — | — | |
| Payment of finance lease liabilities | (109) | (240) | (55) | (98) | |
| Repayment of credit facilities | (360) | — | (360) | — | |
| Net cash outflow from financing activities | (5,469) | (394) | (415) | (98) | |
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | 15,844 | 7,567 | 1,224 | 3,675 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period | 49,223 | 22,183 | 64,438 | 26,505 | |
| Exchange difference on cash | 622 | 682 | 27 | 252 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 65,689 | 30,432 | 65,689 | 30,432 | |
Notes
1. Basis of preparation
These interim condensed consolidated financial statements are for the three and six-month periods ended 30 June 2026. Comparative information has been provided for the unaudited three and six-month periods ended 30 June 2025 and, where applicable, the audited twelve-month period from 1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025. These condensed consolidated financial statements do not include all the disclosures that would otherwise be required in a complete set of financial statements and should be read in conjunction with the 2025 annual report.
The condensed consolidated financial statements for the periods have been prepared in accordance with International Accounting Standard 34 “Interim Financial Reporting” and the accounting policies are consistent with those of the annual financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2025 and those envisaged for the financial statements for the year ending 31 December 2026.
The interim financial information has not been audited and does not constitute statutory accounts as defined in Section 434 of the Companies Act 2006. Whilst the financial information included in this announcement has been compiled in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards (“IFRS”) this announcement itself does not contain sufficient financial information to comply with IFRS. The Group statutory accounts for the year ended 31 December 2025 prepared in accordance with international accounting standards in conformity with the requirements of the Companies Act 2006 have been filed with the Registrar of Companies. The auditor’s report on these accounts was unqualified. The auditor’s report did not contain a statement under Section 498 (2) or 498 (3) of the Companies Act 2006.
The interim condensed consolidated financial statements are presented in thousands of US Dollars, unless otherwise stated.
Accounting standards, amendments and interpretations effective in 2025
The Group has not adopted any standards or amendments in advance of their effective date. The following new amendment has been issued by the IASB and is effective for annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2026:
| Classification and Measurement of Financial Instruments – Amendments to IFRS 7 and IFRS 9 | 1 January 2026 |
| Contracts Referencing Nature-dependent Electricity – Amendments to IFRS 7 and IFRS 9 | 1 January 2026 |
| Annual Improvements to IFRS Accounting Standards – Volume 11 | 1 January 2026 |
No other standards or amendments are expected to be effective in 2026.
Certain new accounting standards and interpretations have been published that are not mandatory for the current period and have not been early adopted. These standards are not expected to have a material impact on the Company’s current or future reporting periods.
These financial statements do not constitute statutory accounts as defined in Section 434 of the Companies Act 2006.
(i) Going concern
At 30 June 2026 the Group held cash of US$65,689k which represents an increase of US$16,466k compared to 31 December 2025.
On 16 January 2026, the Group fully repaid the Banco Santander short-term working capital loan plus interest which the Group had previously entered on 22 January 2025. As a result, at the time of writing, the Group is debt free.
Management prepares, for Board review, regular updates of its operational plans and cash flow forecasts based on their best judgement of the expected operational performance of the Group and using economic assumptions that the Directors consider are reasonable in the current global economic climate. The current plans assume that during 2026 the Group will continue gold production from its Palito Complex operation and current production from the Coringa mine without interruption, assuming that the GUIA licence issued for Coringa from the ANM (Ministry of Mines) under which the Company is currently permitted to transport annually 100,000 tonnes of ore to Palito is increased to 200,000 tonnes or receipt of the full mining concession by Q4-2026, thereby lifting all tonnage constraints at Coringa. Even if neither of these scenarios eventuate, and production is suspended at Coringa, cash flow forecasts show adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future.
The Directors will limit the Group’s discretionary expenditures, when necessary, to manage the Group’s liquidity.
The Directors acknowledge that the Group remains subject to operational and economic risks and any unplanned interruption or reduction in gold production or unforeseen changes in economic assumptions may adversely affect the level of free cash flow that the Group can generate on a monthly basis. The Directors have a reasonable expectation that, after taking into account reasonably possible changes in trading performance, and the current macroeconomic situation, the Group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Thus, they continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the Financial Statements.
2. Finance expense and income
| 6 months ended 30 June 2026 (unaudited) |
6 months ended 30 June 2025 (unaudited) |
3 months ended 30 June 2026 (unaudited) |
3 months ended 30 June 2025 (unaudited) |
|
| US$’000 | US$’000 | US$’000 | US$’000 | |
| Interest expense on short term loan | — | (161) | — | (82) |
| Interest expense on trade finance | (58) | (41) | (33) | (23) |
| Interest expense on finance leases | (80) | (26) | (47) | (12) |
| Total finance expense | (138) | (228) | (80) | (117) |
| Interest income | 718 | 409 | 393 | 203 |
| Total finance income | 718 | 409 | 393 | 203 |
| Net finance income | 580 | 181 | 313 | 86 |
3. Taxation
The Group has recognised a deferred tax asset to the extent that it has reasonable certainty as to the level and timing of future taxable profits against which the asset may be recovered. During the six-month period to 30 June 2026, Accordingly, the Group recognised a deferred tax charge of US$492k for the six months ended 30 June 2026 (six months ended 30 June 2025 – income of US$1,055k).
The Group has incurred a tax charge in Brazil for the first half of the year of US$10,003k (six months to 30 June 2025 tax charge – US$5,070k).
4. Earnings per Share
| 6 months ended 30 June 2026 (unaudited) |
6 months ended 30 June 2025 (unaudited) |
3 months ended 30 June 2026 (unaudited) |
3 months ended 30 June 2025 (unaudited) |
|
| Profit attributable to ordinary shareholders (US$’000) | 30,131 | 18,928 | 9,138 | 10,160 |
| Weighted average ordinary shares in issue (thousands) | 75,871 | 75,735 | 76,005 | 75,735 |
| Basic profit per share (US cents) | 39.71c | 24.99c | 12.02c | 13.42c |
| Diluted ordinary shares in issue (thousands) (1) | 75,871 | 75,735 | 76,005 | 75,735 |
| Diluted profit per share (US cents) | 39.71c | 24.99c | 12.02c | 13.42c |
(1) At 30 June 2026 there were 2,200,163 conditional share awards in issue (30 June 2025 – 2,728,049). These are subject to performance conditions which may or not be fulfilled in full or in part. These CSAs have not been included in the calculation of the diluted earnings per share.
6. Post balance sheet events
There has been no item, transaction or event of a material or unusual nature likely, in the opinion of the Directors of the Company to affect significantly the continuing operation of the entity, the results of these operations, or the state of affairs of the entity in future financial periods.
Attachment

WARSAW, Poland–(BUSINESS WIRE)–Regulatory News: CTP N.V. (“CTP”, the “Group” or the “Company”), Europe’s largest listed owner, developer and manager of logistics and industrial real estate by gross lettable area, today hosts its 2026 Capital Markets Day in Warsaw, Poland, followed by asset tours on 23 September 2026. During the Capital Markets Day, management will provide an update on CTP’s growth strategy, operational performance and long-term ambitions, highlighting the strength of the Grou
On Friday, 18 September 2026, the public offering of bonds of AS Pro Kapital Grupp (hereinafter Pro Kapital) (the Offering) closed.
The Offering was conducted on the basis of the base prospectus for the public offering and admission to trading approved by the Estonian Financial Supervision Authority on 7 September 2026 (hereinafter the Prospectus). Under the Offering, up to 6,000 bonds were offered to retail and professional investors in Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania, each with a nominal value of EUR 1,000, a fixed annual interest rate of 8.3% and a maturity date of 25 September 2028. Interest is payable quarterly, with the first interest payment to be made on 28 December 2026. The base size of the Offering was EUR 6 million and, in the event of oversubscription, Pro Kapital had the right to increase the size of the issue to up to EUR 10 million by issuing up to 10,000 bonds.
A total of 985 investors participated in the Offering, subscribing for bonds in the aggregate amount of EUR 11 976 000, which corresponds to 2.0x times the Offering base size of EUR 6 million. Of the total subscription volume, EUR 9.3 million or 77.5% was subscribed in Estonia, in Lithuania EUR 1.7 million or 14.2%, and in Latvia EUR 1.0 million or 8.3%. As the Offering was oversubscribed, Pro Kapital decided to exercise its right to increase the size of the Offering by 4,000 bonds, as a result of which a total of 10,000 bonds will be issued in the aggregate amount of EUR 10 million.
The Management Board of Pro Kapital decided to allocate the bonds in accordance with the following allocation principles:
1. All subscription orders submitted by the same investor were aggregated.
2. Investors who subscribed for at least 100 bonds were allocated 100% of the amount subscribed by them.
3. All other investors were allocated 56.5% of the amount subscribed by them, but no fewer than 3 bonds and no more than the amount subscribed by the respective investor.
The capital raised through the issue will be used, together with Pro Kapital’s own funds, for the full redemption of the existing secured bonds (ISIN SE0013801172; outstanding nominal amount EUR 10,545,000 to which accrued interest will be added) and for the termination of their listing on the Nasdaq Stockholm exchange.
“We would like to thank all investors who subscribed for the bonds for their strong interest, confidence and contribution to the implementation of Pro Kapital’s future plans. The successful bond issue, which was more than two times oversubscribed, enabled us to consolidate the company’s financing in the Baltic States, where Pro Kapital’s business operations and real estate portfolio are also located. In the near future, we will fully redeem the bonds listed in Sweden and terminate their listing there, while continuing the design and engineering, construction and sales of our planned development projects in Tallinn, Riga and Vilnius,” commented Edoardo Axel Preatoni, Member of the Management Board of Pro Kapital, on the results of the issue.
„It is the largest bond issue completed by a Baltic residential developer this year. Priced at 8.3%, it also achieved the sector’s tightest spread over base rate in the Baltic bond market this year. Strong participation from both institutional and retail investors demonstrates that the market recognises Pro Kapital’s profitability and strong equity ratio. The message from investors was clear: a strong balance sheet matters,” said Silver Kalmus, Head of DCM at LHV Pank.
The bonds will be transferred to the investors’ securities accounts on 25 September 2026 or a date close to that and the first trading day of the bonds on the Baltic Bond List of Nasdaq Tallinn is expected to be on 25 September 2026 or a date close to that.
Estonian resident individuals who have acquired or intend to acquire bonds of Pro Kapital through an investment account may, in accordance with the Income Tax Act, defer the income tax liability arising on interest payments and receive bond interest in full to their investment account. For this purpose, a corresponding application must be submitted to the Issuer.
The application form is available on the website of Pro Kapital: https://www.prokapital.com/bond-issue2026/
The application only needs to be submitted once and no later than two business days before an interest payment date. Applications submitted later will only be taken into account from the next interest payment date onwards. Interest payments on the bonds are made quarterly (25 December, 25 March, 25 June and 25 September, the first interest payment to be made on 28 December 2026).
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
AS Pro Kapital Grupp
Edoardo Axel Preatoni, Member of the Management Board | +372 614 4920 | prokapital@prokapital.com
Andrus Laurits, CEO | +372 614 4920 | andrus.laurits@prokapital.com
AS LHV Pank
Silver Kalmus, Debt Securities Area Manager | +372 5620 6450 | silver.kalmus@lhv.ee
IMPORTANT INFORMATION
The Offering has closed and, thus, the purpose of this announcement is solely to publish the results thereof (not to advance the subscription or acquisition of the bonds).The information contained in this announcement is not intended for publication, distribution or transmission, in whole or in part, directly or indirectly, in any country or under any circumstances where such publication, distribution or transmission would be unlawful, or to any person subject to financial sanctions imposed by the competent authorities.

