HONOLULU, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — First Hawaiian, Inc. (NASDAQ:FHB), (“First Hawaiian” or the “Company”) today reported financial results for its quarter ended September 30, 2026.

“I’m pleased with the solid earnings we delivered this quarter and the continued trust our customers place in us,” said Bob Harrison, Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer. “Our deposit growth in a competitive market reflects the strength of those relationships, and our balance sheet is well positioned to benefit from rising interest rates. As we prepare for the Tri Counties Bank acquisition, we’re focused on building on that foundation and the growth opportunities ahead.”

On October 21, 2026, the Company’s Board of Directors declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.26 per share. The dividend will be payable on November 27, 2026, to stockholders of record at the close of business on November 16, 2026.  

Third Quarter 2026 Highlights:

  • Net income of $63.7 million, or $0.52 per diluted share
  • Total loans and leases decreased $115.1 million to $14.5 billion
  • Total deposits increased $50.4 million to $20.2 billion
  • Net interest margin increased 5 basis points to 3.30%
  • Results include a $24.3 million noninterest expense and a $31.0 million income tax benefit from an agreement to settle tax liabilities resulting from the 2016 corporate reorganization
  • Merger-related costs in the quarter were $6.7 million
  • Recorded a $20.3 million provision for credit losses, driven by a $12.5 million partial charge-off related to a single CRE loan and other CRE loan downgrades
  • Board of Directors declared a quarterly dividend of $0.26 per share

Balance Sheet

Total assets were $23.8 billion at September 30, 2026 versus $23.6 billion at June 30, 2026.

Gross loans and leases were $14.5 billion as of September 30, 2026, a decrease of $115.1 million from $14.6 billion as of June 30, 2026.

Total deposits were $20.2 billion as of September 30, 2026 and June 30, 2026.

Net Interest Income

Net interest income for the third quarter of 2026 was $174.1 million, an increase of $3.1 million compared to $171.0 million for the prior quarter.  

The net interest margin was 3.30% in the third quarter of 2026, 5 basis points higher than the prior quarter’s margin of 3.25%.

Provision Expense

During the quarter ended September 30, 2026, we recorded a $20.3 million provision for credit losses. In the quarter ended June 30, 2026, we recorded a $5.6 million provision for credit losses.

Noninterest Income

Noninterest income was $56.1 million in the third quarter of 2026, $4.2 million lower than noninterest income of $60.3 million in the prior quarter.  

Noninterest Expense

Noninterest expense was $160.0 million in the third quarter of 2026, $29.6 million higher compared to noninterest expense of $130.4 million in the prior quarter.

Noninterest expense in the third quarter included $6.7 million of merger-related costs and a $24.3 million noninterest expense from an agreement to settle tax liabilities resulting from the 2016 corporate reorganization.

The efficiency ratio was 69.2% and 56.2% for the quarters ended September 30, 2026 and June 30, 2026, respectively.

Taxes

The effective tax rate was -27.8% and 22.9% for the quarters ended September 30, 2026 and June 30, 2026, respectively. The negative effective tax rate in the third quarter was due to a $31.0 million income tax benefit we recorded as a result of the agreement to settle tax liabilities resulting from the 2016 corporate reorganization.

Asset Quality

The allowance for credit losses was $164.4 million, or 1.14% of total loans and leases, as of September 30, 2026, compared to $168.1 million, or 1.15% of total loans and leases, as of June 30, 2026. The reserve for unfunded commitments was $39.7 million as of September 30, 2026 and $37.7 million as of June 30, 2026. Net charge-offs were $21.9 million, or 0.60% of average loans and leases on an annualized basis, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, compared to net charge-offs of $4.1 million, or 0.11% of average loans and leases on an annualized basis, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Total non-performing assets were $46.0 million, or 0.32% of total loans and leases and other real estate owned, on September 30, 2026, compared to total non-performing assets of $39.5 million, or 0.27% of total loans and leases and other real estate owned, on June 30, 2026.

Capital

Total stockholders’ equity was $2.8 billion at September 30, 2026 and June 30, 2026.    

The tier 1 leverage, common equity tier 1 and total capital ratios were 9.61%, 13.50% and 14.74%, respectively, on September 30, 2026, compared with 9.46%, 13.27% and 14.52%, respectively, on June 30, 2026.

The Company did not repurchase any shares in the third quarter.

First Hawaiian, Inc.

First Hawaiian, Inc. (NASDAQ:FHB) is a bank holding company headquartered in Honolulu, Hawaii.  Its principal subsidiary, First Hawaiian Bank, founded in 1858 under the name Bishop & Company, is Hawaii’s oldest and largest financial institution with branch locations throughout Hawaii, Guam and Saipan. The company offers a comprehensive suite of banking services to consumer and commercial customers including deposit products, loans, wealth management, insurance, trust, retirement planning, credit card and merchant processing services. Customers may also access their accounts through ATMs, online and mobile banking channels. For more information about First Hawaiian, Inc., visit the Company’s website, www.fhb.com.

Conference Call Information

First Hawaiian will host a conference call to discuss the Company’s results today at 1:00 p.m. Eastern Time, 7:00 a.m. Hawaii Time.

To access the call by phone, please register via the following link:  
https://register-conf.media-server.com/register/BI4e0abe37ecf34f5d8bdacfb166cade22, and you will be provided with dial in details. To avoid delays, we encourage participants to dial into the conference call fifteen minutes ahead of the scheduled start time.

A live webcast of the conference call, including a slide presentation, will be available at the following link: www.fhb.com/earnings.   The archive of the webcast will be available at the same location.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These forward-looking statements reflect our current views with respect to, among other things, future events and our financial performance. These statements are often, but not always, made through the use of words or phrases such as “may”, “might”, “should”, “could”, “predict”, “potential”, “believe”, “expect”, “continue”, “will”, “anticipate”, “seek”, “estimate”, “intend”, “plan”, “projection”, “would”, “annualized” and “outlook”, or the negative version of those words or other comparable words or phrases of a future or forward-looking nature. These forward-looking statements are not historical facts, and are based on current expectations, estimates and projections about our industry, management’s beliefs and certain assumptions made by management, many of which, by their nature, are inherently uncertain and beyond our control. Accordingly, we caution you that any such forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and are subject to risks, assumptions, estimates and uncertainties that are difficult to predict. Although we believe that the expectations reflected in these forward-looking statements are reasonable as of the date made, there can be no assurance that actual results will not prove to be materially different from the results expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements. A number of important factors could cause actual results or performance to differ materially from the forward-looking statements, including (without limitation) the risks and uncertainties associated with the domestic and global economic environment and capital market conditions and other risk factors. For a discussion of some of these risks and important factors that could affect our future results and financial condition, see our U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) filings, including, but not limited to, our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 and our Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarters ended March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.

Use of Non-GAAP Financial Measures

Return on average tangible assets, return on average tangible stockholders’ equity, tangible book value per share and tangible stockholders’ equity to tangible assets are non-GAAP financial measures. We believe that these measurements are useful for investors, regulators, management and others to evaluate financial performance and capital adequacy relative to other financial institutions. Although these non-GAAP financial measures are frequently used by stakeholders in the evaluation of a company, they have limitations as analytical tools and should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for analysis of our results or financial condition as reported under GAAP. Investors should consider our performance and capital adequacy as reported under GAAP and all other relevant information when assessing our performance and capital adequacy.

Table 14 at the end of this document provides a reconciliation of these non-GAAP financial measures with their most directly comparable GAAP measures.

Investor Relations Contact:
Kevin Haseyama, CFA
(808) 525-6268
khaseyama@fhb.com
Media Contact:
Shari Nishijima
(808) 525-6254
snishijima@fhb.com

Financial Highlights   Table 1
    For the Three Months Ended   For the Nine Months Ended  
    September 30,    June 30,    September 30,    September 30,   
(dollars in thousands, except per share data)      2026      2026      2025      2026      2025  
Operating Results:                                
Net interest income   $ 174,104   $ 170,993   $ 169,331   $ 512,627   $ 493,440  
Provision for credit losses     20,308     5,600     4,500     30,908     19,500  
Noninterest income     56,123     60,281     57,060     169,223     161,495  
Noninterest expense     160,047     130,445     125,744     418,377     374,243  
Net income     63,730     73,375     73,840     204,889     206,335  
Basic earnings per share     0.52     0.60     0.59     1.68     1.65  
Diluted earnings per share     0.52     0.60     0.59     1.67     1.64  
Dividends declared per share     0.26     0.26     0.26     0.78     0.78  
Dividend payout ratio     50.00 %   43.33 %   44.07 %   46.71 %   47.56 %
Performance Ratios(1):                                
Net interest margin     3.30 %     3.25 %   3.19 %   3.25 %     3.13 %
Efficiency ratio     69.18 %     56.17 %   55.29 %   61.08 %     56.88 %
Return on average total assets     1.06 %     1.23 %   1.22 %   1.14 %     1.15 %
Return on average tangible assets (non-GAAP)(2)     1.10 %     1.28 %   1.27 %   1.19 %     1.20 %
Return on average total stockholders’ equity     8.88 %     10.52 %   10.81 %   9.75 %     10.32 %
Return on average tangible stockholders’ equity (non-GAAP)(2)     13.67 %     16.34 %   17.08 %   15.09 %     16.45 %
Average Balances:                                
Average loans and leases   $ 14,496,740   $ 14,488,213   $ 14,209,282   $ 14,425,550   $ 14,269,030  
Average earning assets     21,128,236     21,192,973     21,271,827     21,217,201     21,203,245  
Average assets     23,955,273     23,954,425     23,993,685     23,997,190     23,914,896  
Average deposits     20,408,631     20,483,307     20,411,117     20,504,383     20,348,609  
Average stockholders’ equity     2,845,750     2,796,857     2,710,273     2,810,686     2,672,284  
Market Value Per Share:                                
Closing     24.62     29.30     24.83     24.62     24.83  
High     30.58     29.63     26.72     30.58     28.28  
Low     24.48     24.50     23.48     23.26     20.32  

                           
    As of   As of   As of   As of  
    September 30,    June 30,    December 31,    September 30,   
(dollars in thousands, except per share data)      2026    2026   2025   2025  
Balance Sheet Data:                          
Loans and leases   $ 14,462,228   $ 14,577,299   $ 14,312,529   $ 14,129,383  
Total assets     23,764,015     23,646,049     23,955,252     24,098,728  
Total deposits     20,204,570     20,154,181     20,515,668     20,729,557  
Total stockholders’ equity     2,817,544     2,826,028     2,769,365     2,733,921  
                           
Per Share of Common Stock:                          
Book value   $ 23.16   $ 23.22   $ 22.57   $ 22.10  
Tangible book value (non-GAAP)(2)     14.97     15.04     14.46     14.05  
                           
Asset Quality Ratios:                          
Non-accrual loans and leases / total loans and leases     0.32 %     0.27 %   0.29 %   0.22 %
Allowance for credit losses for loans and leases / total loans and leases     1.14 %     1.15 %   1.18 %   1.17 %
                           
Capital Ratios:                          
Common Equity Tier 1 Capital Ratio      13.50 %     13.27 %   13.17 %   13.24 %
Tier 1 Capital Ratio     13.50 %     13.27 %   13.17 %   13.24 %
Total Capital Ratio     14.74 %     14.52 %   14.42 %   14.49 %
Tier 1 Leverage Ratio     9.61 %     9.46 %   9.27 %   9.16 %
Total stockholders’ equity to total assets     11.86 %     11.95 %   11.56 %   11.34 %
Tangible stockholders’ equity to tangible assets (non-GAAP)(2)     8.00 %     8.08 %   7.73 %   7.52 %
                           
Non-Financial Data:                          
Number of branches     49     49     49     49  
Number of ATMs     272     274     273     275  
Number of Full-Time Equivalent Employees     1,974     1,995     1,997     2,001  

_________________________________________
(1) 
Except for the efficiency ratio, amounts are annualized for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 and three months ended June 30, 2026.

(2)  Return on average tangible assets, return on average tangible stockholders’ equity, tangible book value per share and tangible stockholders’ equity to tangible assets are non-GAAP financial measures. We compute our return on average tangible assets as the ratio of net income to average tangible assets, which is calculated by subtracting (and thereby effectively excluding) amounts related to the effect of goodwill from our average total assets. We compute our return on average tangible stockholders’ equity as the ratio of net income to average tangible stockholders’ equity, which is calculated by subtracting (and thereby effectively excluding) amounts related to the effect of goodwill from our average total stockholders’ equity. We compute our tangible book value per share as the ratio of tangible stockholders’ equity to outstanding shares. Tangible stockholders’ equity is calculated by subtracting (and thereby effectively excluding) amounts related to the effect of goodwill from our total stockholders’ equity. We compute our tangible stockholders’ equity to tangible assets as the ratio of tangible stockholders’ equity to tangible assets, each of which we calculate by subtracting (and thereby effectively excluding) the value of our goodwill. For a reconciliation to the most directly comparable GAAP financial measure, see Table 14, GAAP to Non-GAAP Reconciliation.

                               
Consolidated Statements of Income   Table 2
    For the Three Months Ended   For the Nine Months Ended
    September 30,    June 30,    September 30,    September 30, 
(dollars in thousands, except per share amounts)      2026        2026      2025      2026      2025
Interest income                              
Loans and lease financing   $ 192,373     $ 190,727   $ 196,441   $ 569,489   $ 581,936
Available-for-sale investment securities     16,200       15,867     13,470     46,951     39,089
Held-to-maturity investment securities     14,856       15,121     15,920     45,040     48,866
Other     11,114       10,652     16,744     35,128     44,573
Total interest income     234,543       232,367     242,575     696,608     714,464
Interest expense                              
Deposits     60,211       61,220     70,851     183,495     212,849
Short-term borrowings     1       —     2,195     1     7,421
Other     227       154     198     485     754
Total interest expense     60,439       61,374     73,244     183,981     221,024
Net interest income     174,104       170,993     169,331     512,627     493,440
Provision for credit losses     20,308       5,600     4,500     30,908     19,500
Net interest income after provision for credit losses     153,796       165,393     164,831     481,719     473,940
Noninterest income                              
Service charges on deposit accounts     8,693       8,316     8,096     25,165     23,461
Credit and debit card fees     15,718       15,402     15,850     46,203     46,237
Other service charges and fees     15,386       14,409     13,807     43,579     39,324
Trust and investment services income     9,146       9,074     9,212     27,366     27,736
Bank-owned life insurance     4,748       7,069     6,314     15,908     15,409
Investment securities gains, net     —       —     —     —     37
Other     2,432       6,011     3,781     11,002     9,291
Total noninterest income     56,123       60,281     57,060     169,223     161,495
Noninterest expense                              
Salaries and employee benefits     63,159       62,376     61,533     189,625     181,138
Contracted services and professional fees     13,803       14,220     15,785     41,987     46,621
Occupancy     7,333       7,902     7,098     23,051     23,132
Equipment     15,308       14,563     13,834     44,652     41,742
Regulatory assessment and fees     3,112       3,417     3,294     9,777     10,876
Advertising and marketing     2,157       2,178     2,033     6,587     6,247
Card rewards program     9,125       8,403     8,694     25,932     25,019
Merger-related costs     6,672       4,182     —     10,854     —
Other     39,378       13,204     13,473     65,912     39,468
Total noninterest expense     160,047       130,445     125,744     418,377     374,243
Income before provision for income taxes     49,872       95,229     96,147     232,565     261,192
(Benefit) provision for income taxes     (13,858 )     21,854     22,307     27,676     54,857
Net income   $ 63,730     $ 73,375   $ 73,840   $ 204,889   $ 206,335
Basic earnings per share   $ 0.52     $ 0.60   $ 0.59   $ 1.68   $ 1.65
Diluted earnings per share   $ 0.52     $ 0.60   $ 0.59   $ 1.67   $ 1.64
Basic weighted-average outstanding shares     121,681,309       121,669,238     124,267,090     121,933,207     125,282,792
Diluted weighted-average outstanding shares     122,478,489       122,339,836     124,970,898     122,716,742     125,977,271

                         
Consolidated Balance Sheets   Table 3
    September 30,    June 30,    December 31,    September 30, 
(dollars in thousands, except share amount)      2026        2026        2025        2025  
Assets                        
Cash and due from banks   $ 258,228     $ 263,762     $ 228,734     $ 249,563  
Interest-bearing deposits in other banks     1,071,703       748,734       1,249,018       1,606,080  
Investment securities:                        
Available-for-sale, at fair value (amortized cost: $2,259,070 as of September 30, 2026, $2,275,837 as of June 30, 2026, $2,246,716 as of December 31, 2025 and $2,178,092 as of September 30, 2025)     2,016,945       2,094,699       2,076,233       1,986,717  
Held-to-maturity, at amortized cost (fair value: $2,819,282 as of September 30, 2026, $3,035,475 as of June 30, 2026, $3,188,775 as of December 31, 2025 and $3,209,883 as of September 30, 2025)     3,346,994       3,411,684       3,533,082       3,594,188  
Loans held for sale     —       —       1,370       468  
Loans and leases     14,462,228       14,577,299       14,312,529       14,129,383  
Less: allowance for credit losses     164,437       168,056       168,468       165,269  
Net loans and leases     14,297,791       14,409,243       14,144,061       13,964,114  
                         
Premises and equipment, net     304,848       304,025       303,496       302,983  
Accrued interest receivable     75,204       76,622       77,641       77,878  
Bank-owned life insurance     525,898       521,137       513,182       507,950  
Goodwill     995,492       995,492       995,492       995,492  
Mortgage servicing rights     4,164       4,302       4,638       4,728  
Other assets     866,748       816,349       828,305       808,567  
Total assets   $ 23,764,015     $ 23,646,049     $ 23,955,252     $ 24,098,728  
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity                        
Deposits:                        
Interest-bearing   $ 13,803,664     $ 13,706,392     $ 13,968,376     $ 13,947,385  
Noninterest-bearing     6,400,906       6,447,789       6,547,292       6,782,172  
Total deposits     20,204,570       20,154,181       20,515,668       20,729,557  
Retirement benefits payable     96,570       97,409       99,052       94,504  
Other liabilities     645,331       568,431       571,167       540,746  
Total liabilities     20,946,471       20,820,021       21,185,887       21,364,807  
                         
Stockholders’ equity                        
Common stock ($0.01 par value; authorized 300,000,000 shares; issued/outstanding: 142,662,115 / 121,681,352 shares as of September 30, 2026, issued/outstanding: 142,661,019 / 121,680,634 shares as of June 30, 2026, issued/outstanding: 142,184,584 / 122,689,256 shares as of December 31, 2025 and issued/outstanding: 142,173,027 / 123,719,585 shares as of September 30, 2025)     1,427       1,427       1,422       1,422  
Additional paid-in capital     2,588,530       2,584,578       2,576,540       2,572,156  
Retained earnings     1,187,636       1,156,028       1,078,885       1,041,573  
Accumulated other comprehensive loss, net     (403,826 )     (359,793 )     (368,140 )     (388,149 )
Treasury stock (20,980,763 shares as of September 30, 2026, 20,980,385 shares as of June 30, 2026, 19,495,328 shares as of December 31, 2025 and 18,453,442 shares as of September 30, 2025)     (556,223 )     (556,212 )     (519,342 )     (493,081 )
Total stockholders’ equity     2,817,544       2,826,028       2,769,365       2,733,921  
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity   $ 23,764,015     $ 23,646,049     $ 23,955,252     $ 24,098,728  

                                                   
Average Balances and Interest Rates                                               Table 4
    Three Months Ended   Three Months Ended   Three Months Ended  
    September 30, 2026   June 30, 2026   September 30, 2025  
    Average   Income/   Yield/   Average   Income/   Yield/   Average   Income/   Yield/  
(dollars in millions)      Balance      Expense      Rate      Balance      Expense      Rate      Balance      Expense      Rate  
Earning Assets                                                  
Interest-Bearing Deposits in Other Banks   $ 1,162.4   $ 10.9   3.73 %   $ 1,142.4   $ 10.5   3.68 % $ 1,471.0   $ 16.3   4.40 %
Available-for-Sale Investment Securities                                                  
Taxable     2,060.5     16.2   3.14     2,081.7     15.8   3.05     1,921.2     13.5   2.80  
Non-Taxable     0.1     —   2.20     0.4     —   4.42     1.2     —   5.07  
Held-to-Maturity Investment Securities                                                  
Taxable     2,795.2     11.8   1.69     2,860.7     12.1   1.69     3,036.1     12.8   1.68  
Non-Taxable     587.9     3.3   2.26     590.3     3.3   2.23     595.5     3.6   2.39  
Total Investment Securities     5,443.7     31.3   2.30     5,533.1     31.2   2.26     5,554.0     29.9   2.15  
Loans Held for Sale     0.9     —   5.82     0.6     —   5.68     0.9     —   5.71  
Loans and Leases(1)                                                  
Commercial and industrial     2,328.7     33.2   5.66     2,275.4     32.3   5.69     2,144.0     33.6   6.22  
Commercial real estate     4,741.5     68.6   5.74     4,736.0     67.6   5.73     4,481.5     69.9   6.18  
Construction     705.8     11.8   6.60     770.2     12.4   6.48     891.9     15.2   6.78  
Residential:                                                  
Residential mortgage     4,029.1     40.5   4.02     4,038.8     40.9   4.05     4,077.1     40.4   3.96  
Home equity line     1,178.7     14.6   4.91     1,181.8     14.2   4.82     1,167.0     14.0   4.76  
Consumer     1,066.3     20.8   7.74     1,044.1     20.1   7.74     1,018.4     19.6   7.63  
Lease financing     446.6     3.7   3.31     441.9     3.9   3.51     429.4     4.3   3.98  
Total Loans and Leases     14,496.7     193.2   5.30     14,488.2     191.4   5.30     14,209.3     197.0   5.51  
Other Earning Assets     24.5     0.2   3.07     28.7     0.2   2.36     36.6     0.4   4.72  
Total Earning Assets(2)     21,128.2     235.6   4.44     21,193.0     233.3   4.41     21,271.8     243.6   4.55  
Cash and Due from Banks     241.0               239.1               243.3            
Other Assets     2,586.1               2,522.3               2,478.6            
Total Assets   $ 23,955.3             $ 23,954.4             $ 23,993.7            
                                                   
Interest-Bearing Liabilities                                                  
Interest-Bearing Deposits                                                  
Savings   $ 6,248.0   $ 18.0   1.15 %   $ 6,407.4   $ 19.6   1.23 % $ 6,331.6   $ 21.9   1.37 %
Money Market     4,358.4     20.3   1.84     4,321.3     19.5   1.81     3,837.6     23.4   2.42  
Time     3,268.9     21.9   2.66     3,275.3     22.1   2.71     3,353.9     25.5   3.02  
Total Interest-Bearing Deposits     13,875.3     60.2   1.72     14,004.0     61.2   1.75     13,523.1     70.8   2.08  
Federal Funds Purchased     0.1     —   3.77     —     —   —     —     —   —  
Other Short-Term Borrowings     —     —   —     —     —   —     206.5     2.2   4.22  
Other Interest-Bearing Liabilities     27.3     0.2   3.29     19.5     0.2   3.16     14.4     0.2   5.46  
Total Interest-Bearing Liabilities     13,902.7     60.4   1.72     14,023.5     61.4   1.76     13,744.0     73.2   2.11  
Net Interest Income         $ 175.2             $ 171.9             $ 170.4      
Interest Rate Spread(3)               2.72 %               2.65 %             2.44 %
Net Interest Margin(4)               3.30 %               3.25 %             3.19 %
Noninterest-Bearing Demand Deposits     6,533.3               6,479.3               6,888.0            
Other Liabilities     673.5               654.7               651.4            
Stockholders’ Equity     2,845.8               2,796.9               2,710.3            
Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity   $ 23,955.3             $ 23,954.4             $ 23,993.7            

______________________________________
(1) 
Non-performing loans and leases are included in the respective average loan and lease balances. Income, if any, on such loans and leases is recognized on a cash basis.

(2)  Interest income includes taxable-equivalent basis adjustments of $1.1 million, $0.9 million and $1.0 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, June 30, 2026 and September 30, 2025, respectively.

(3)  Interest rate spread is the difference between the average yield on earning assets and the average rate paid on interest-bearing liabilities, on a fully taxable-equivalent basis.

(4)  Net interest margin is net interest income annualized for the three months ended September 30, 2026, June 30, 2026 and September 30, 2025, on a fully taxable-equivalent basis, divided by average total earning assets.

                                   
Average Balances and Interest Rates                               Table 5
    Nine Months Ended   Nine Months Ended  
    September 30, 2026   September 30, 2025  
    Average   Income/   Yield/   Average   Income/   Yield/  
(dollars in millions)      Balance   Expense   Rate   Balance   Expense   Rate  
Earning Assets                                                     
Interest-Bearing Deposits in Other Banks   $ 1,252.2   $ 34.6   3.69 %   $ 1,307.4   $ 43.3   4.43 %
Available-for-Sale Investment Securities                                  
Taxable     2,064.3     46.9   3.03     1,894.1     39.0   2.75  
Non-Taxable     0.4     —   4.57     1.3     0.1   5.31  
Held-to-Maturity Investment Securities                                  
Taxable     2,857.0     35.9   1.67     3,099.5     39.6   1.70  
Non-Taxable     590.3     10.1   2.29     597.0     10.5   2.37  
Total Investment Securities     5,512.0     92.9   2.25     5,591.9     89.2   2.13  
Loans Held for Sale     0.8     —   5.80     0.5     —   6.03  
Loans and Leases(1)                                  
Commercial and industrial     2,258.8     96.3   5.70     2,210.6     102.5   6.20  
Commercial real estate     4,695.8     201.2   5.73     4,431.6     203.2   6.13  
Construction     750.3     36.6   6.52     909.6     45.6   6.71  
Residential:                                  
Residential mortgage     4,049.7     122.4   4.03     4,110.2     121.5   3.94  
Home equity line     1,178.7     42.4   4.81     1,157.2     40.4   4.67  
Consumer     1,048.4     61.0   7.77     1,017.2     57.7   7.58  
Lease financing     443.9     11.7   3.52     432.6     12.8   3.96  
Total Loans and Leases     14,425.6     571.6   5.29     14,269.0     583.7   5.47  
Other Earning Assets     26.6     0.6   2.63     34.4     1.3   5.03  
Total Earning Assets(2)     21,217.2     699.7   4.41     21,203.2     717.5   4.52  
Cash and Due from Banks     235.6               233.9            
Other Assets     2,544.4               2,477.8            
Total Assets   $ 23,997.2             $ 23,914.9            
                                   
Interest-Bearing Liabilities                                  
Interest-Bearing Deposits                                  
Savings   $ 6,352.7   $ 56.6   1.19 %   $ 6,270.9   $ 64.1   1.37 %
Money Market     4,346.2     59.5   1.83     3,860.3     69.2   2.40  
Time     3,308.1     67.4   2.72     3,353.6     79.5   3.17  
Total Interest-Bearing Deposits     14,007.0     183.5   1.75     13,484.8     212.8   2.11  
Federal Funds Purchased     —     —   3.77     —     —   —  
Other Short-Term Borrowings     —     —   —     235.3     7.4   4.22  
Other Interest-Bearing Liabilities     19.8     0.5   3.27     20.9     0.8   4.84  
Total Interest-Bearing Liabilities     14,026.8     184.0   1.75     13,741.0     221.0   2.15  
Net Interest Income         $ 515.7             $ 496.5      
Interest Rate Spread(3)               2.66 %               2.37 %
Net Interest Margin(4)               3.25 %               3.13 %
Noninterest-Bearing Demand Deposits     6,497.4               6,863.8            
Other Liabilities     662.3               637.8            
Stockholders’ Equity     2,810.7               2,672.3            
Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity   $ 23,997.2             $ 23,914.9            

______________________________________
(1) 
Non-performing loans and leases are included in the respective average loan and lease balances. Income, if any, on such loans and leases is recognized on a cash basis.

(2)  Interest income includes taxable-equivalent basis adjustments of $3.1 million for both the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively.

(3)  Interest rate spread is the difference between the average yield on earning assets and the average rate paid on interest-bearing liabilities, on a fully taxable-equivalent basis.

(4)  Net interest margin is net interest income annualized for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, on a fully taxable-equivalent basis, divided by average total earning assets.

                   
Analysis of Change in Net Interest Income                 Table 6
    Three Months Ended September 30, 2026
    Compared to June 30, 2026
(dollars in millions)   Volume   Rate   Total (1)
Change in Interest Income:                     
Interest-Bearing Deposits in Other Banks   $ 0.2     $ 0.2     $ 0.4  
Available-for-Sale Investment Securities                  
Taxable     (0.1 )     0.5       0.4  
Held-to-Maturity Investment Securities                  
Taxable     (0.3 )     —       (0.3 )
Total Investment Securities     (0.4 )     0.5       0.1  
Loans and Leases                  
Commercial and industrial     1.0       (0.1 )     0.9  
Commercial real estate     0.4       0.6       1.0  
Construction     (0.9 )     0.3       (0.6 )
Residential:                  
Residential mortgage     (0.1 )     (0.3 )     (0.4 )
Home equity line     —       0.4       0.4  
Consumer     0.7       —       0.7  
Lease financing     —       (0.2 )     (0.2 )
Total Loans and Leases     1.1       0.7       1.8  
Total Change in Interest Income     0.9       1.4       2.3  
                   
Change in Interest Expense:                  
Interest-Bearing Deposits                  
Savings     (0.4 )     (1.2 )     (1.6 )
Money Market     0.3       0.5       0.8  
Time     —       (0.2 )     (0.2 )
Total Interest-Bearing Deposits     (0.1 )     (0.9 )     (1.0 )
Total Change in Interest Expense     (0.1 )     (0.9 )     (1.0 )
Change in Net Interest Income   $ 1.0     $ 2.3     $ 3.3  

____________________________________
(1) 
The change in interest income and expense not solely due to changes in volume or rate has been allocated on a pro-rata basis to the volume and rate columns.

                   
Analysis of Change in Net Interest Income                 Table 7
    Three Months Ended September 30, 2026
    Compared to September 30, 2025
(dollars in millions)   Volume   Rate   Total (1)
Change in Interest Income:                           
Interest-Bearing Deposits in Other Banks   $ (3.1 )   $ (2.3 )   $ (5.4 )
Available-for-Sale Investment Securities                  
Taxable     1.0       1.7       2.7  
Held-to-Maturity Investment Securities                  
Taxable     (1.1 )     0.1       (1.0 )
Non-Taxable     (0.1 )     (0.2 )     (0.3 )
Total Investment Securities     (0.2 )     1.6       1.4  
Loans and Leases                  
Commercial and industrial     2.7       (3.1 )     (0.4 )
Commercial real estate     3.8       (5.1 )     (1.3 )
Construction     (3.0 )     (0.4 )     (3.4 )
Residential:                  
Residential mortgage     (0.5 )     0.6       0.1  
Home equity line     0.2       0.4       0.6  
Consumer     0.9       0.3       1.2  
Lease financing     0.2       (0.8 )     (0.6 )
Total Loans and Leases     4.3       (8.1 )     (3.8 )
Other Earning Assets     (0.1 )     (0.1 )     (0.2 )
Total Change in Interest Income     0.9       (8.9 )     (8.0 )
                   
Change in Interest Expense:                  
Interest-Bearing Deposits                  
Savings     (0.3 )     (3.6 )     (3.9 )
Money Market     2.9       (6.0 )     (3.1 )
Time     (0.6 )     (3.0 )     (3.6 )
Total Interest-Bearing Deposits     2.0       (12.6 )     (10.6 )
Other Short-Term Borrowings     (1.1 )     (1.1 )     (2.2 )
Other Interest-Bearing Liabilities     0.1       (0.1 )     —  
Total Change in Interest Expense     1.0       (13.8 )     (12.8 )
Change in Net Interest Income   $ (0.1 )   $ 4.9     $ 4.8  

______________________________________
(1)  
The change in interest income and expense not solely due to changes in volume or rate has been allocated on a pro-rata basis to the volume and rate columns.

                   
Analysis of Change in Net Interest Income                 Table 8
    Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026
    Compared to September 30, 2025
(dollars in millions)      Volume      Rate      Total (1)
Change in Interest Income:                  
Interest-Bearing Deposits in Other Banks   $ (1.8 )   $ (6.9 )   $ (8.7 )
Available-for-Sale Investment Securities                  
Taxable     3.7       4.2       7.9  
Non-Taxable     (0.1 )     —       (0.1 )
Held-to-Maturity Investment Securities                  
Taxable     (3.0 )     (0.7 )     (3.7 )
Non-Taxable     (0.1 )     (0.3 )     (0.4 )
Total Investment Securities     0.5       3.2       3.7  
Loans and Leases                  
Commercial and industrial     2.2       (8.4 )     (6.2 )
Commercial real estate     11.7       (13.7 )     (2.0 )
Construction     (7.7 )     (1.3 )     (9.0 )
Residential:                  
Residential mortgage     (1.8 )     2.7       0.9  
Home equity line     0.8       1.2       2.0  
Consumer     1.8       1.5       3.3  
Lease financing     0.3       (1.4 )     (1.1 )
Total Loans and Leases     7.3       (19.4 )     (12.1 )
Other Earning Assets     (0.2 )     (0.5 )     (0.7 )
Total Change in Interest Income     5.8       (23.6 )     (17.8 )
                   
Change in Interest Expense:                  
Interest-Bearing Deposits                  
Savings     0.9       (8.4 )     (7.5 )
Money Market     8.0       (17.7 )     (9.7 )
Time     (1.1 )     (11.0 )     (12.1 )
Total Interest-Bearing Deposits     7.8       (37.1 )     (29.3 )
Other Short-Term Borrowings     (3.7 )     (3.7 )     (7.4 )
Other Interest-Bearing Liabilities     —       (0.3 )     (0.3 )
Total Change in Interest Expense     4.1       (41.1 )     (37.0 )
Change in Net Interest Income   $ 1.7     $ 17.5     $ 19.2  

______________________________________
(1) 
The change in interest income and expense not solely due to changes in volume or rate has been allocated on a pro-rata basis to the volume and rate columns.

                         
Loans and Leases                       Table 9
    September 30,    June 30,    December 31,    September 30, 
(dollars in thousands)      2026      2026      2025      2025
Commercial and industrial   $ 2,304,567   $ 2,339,882   $ 2,171,333   $ 2,027,504
Commercial real estate     4,714,502     4,783,130     4,590,326     4,513,706
Construction     739,531     731,766     808,275     881,462
Residential:                        
Residential mortgage     3,996,717     4,044,207     4,096,300     4,077,946
Home equity line     1,177,610     1,181,396     1,178,527     1,170,822
Total residential     5,174,327     5,225,603     5,274,827     5,248,768
Consumer     1,067,697     1,046,461     1,025,838     1,013,663
Lease financing     461,604     450,457     441,930     444,280
Total loans and leases   $ 14,462,228   $ 14,577,299   $ 14,312,529   $ 14,129,383

                         
Deposits                       Table 10
    September 30,    June 30,    December 31,    September 30, 
(dollars in thousands)      2026      2026      2025      2025
Demand   $ 6,400,906   $ 6,447,789   $ 6,547,292   $ 6,782,172
Savings     6,248,848     6,132,746     6,308,873     6,691,136
Money Market     4,313,623     4,283,982     4,289,370     3,874,614
Time     3,241,193     3,289,664     3,370,133     3,381,635
Total Deposits   $ 20,204,570   $ 20,154,181   $ 20,515,668   $ 20,729,557

                         
Non-Performing Assets and Accruing Loans and Leases Past Due 90 Days or More                       Table 11
    September 30,    June 30,    December 31,    September 30, 
(dollars in thousands)      2026      2026      2025      2025
Non-Performing Assets                        
Non-Accrual Loans and Leases                        
Commercial Loans:                        
Commercial and industrial   $ 1,688   $ 4,054   $ 8,805   $ 1,084
Commercial real estate     13,833     2,879     3,007     3,089
Construction     1,064     1,788     1,788     904
Lease financing     115     680     734     169
Total Commercial Loans     16,700     9,401     14,334     5,246
Residential Loans:                        
Residential mortgage     19,244     18,675     16,423     16,702
Home equity line     10,030     11,425     10,271     8,385
Total Residential Loans     29,274     30,100     26,694     25,087
Consumer     —     —     —     600
Total Non-Accrual Loans and Leases     45,974     39,501     41,028     30,933
Total Non-Performing Assets   $ 45,974   $ 39,501   $ 41,028   $ 30,933
                         
Accruing Loans and Leases Past Due 90 Days or More                        
Commercial Loans:                        
Commercial and industrial   $ 403   $ 249   $ 318   $ 633
Commercial real estate     1,690     —     —     —
Construction     —     —     —     2,063
Total Commercial Loans     2,093     249     318     2,696
Residential mortgage     14,963     771     55     627
Consumer     2,171     3,073     2,984     2,566
Total Accruing Loans and Leases Past Due 90 Days or More   $ 19,227   $ 4,093   $ 3,357   $ 5,889
                         
Total Loans and Leases   $ 14,462,228   $ 14,577,299   $ 14,312,529   $ 14,129,383

                                 
Allowance for Credit Losses and Reserve for Unfunded Commitments   Table 12
    For the Three Months Ended   For the Nine Months Ended  
    September 30,    June 30,    September 30,    September 30,    September 30,   
(dollars in thousands)      2026     2026        2025        2026     2025    
Balance at Beginning of Period   $ 205,728     $ 204,265     $ 201,172     $ 204,165     $ 193,240    
Loans and Leases Charged-Off                                
Commercial Loans:                                
Commercial and industrial     (6,918 )     (769 )     (1,106 )     (10,312 )     (3,253 )  
Commercial real estate     (12,465 )     —       —       (12,465 )     —    
Lease financing     (6 )     —       (580 )     (6 )     (662 )  
Total Commercial Loans     (19,389 )     (769 )     (1,686 )     (22,783 )     (3,915 )  
Home equity line     —       (23 )     —       (23 )     (30 )  
Consumer     (6,281 )     (5,490 )     (4,719 )     (16,615 )     (14,287 )  
Total Loans and Leases Charged-Off     (25,670 )     (6,282 )     (6,405 )     (39,421 )     (18,232 )  
Recoveries on Loans and Leases Previously Charged-Off                                
Commercial Loans:                                
Commercial and industrial     1,444       281       410       1,991       1,009    
Commercial real estate     —       —       —       —       251    
Lease financing     —       —       —       3       —    
Total Commercial Loans     1,444       281       410       1,994       1,260    
Residential Loans:                                
Residential mortgage     11       16       14       40       143    
Home equity line     69       28       26       136       122    
Total Residential Loans     80       44       40       176       265    
Consumer     2,198       1,820       1,749       6,266       5,433    
Total Recoveries on Loans and Leases Previously Charged-Off     3,722       2,145       2,199       8,436       6,958    
Net Loans and Leases Charged-Off     (21,948 )     (4,137 )     (4,206 )     (30,985 )     (11,274 )  
Provision for Credit Losses     20,308       5,600       4,500       30,908       19,500    
Balance at End of Period   $ 204,088     $ 205,728     $ 201,466     $ 204,088     $ 201,466    
Components:                                
Allowance for Credit Losses   $ 164,437     $ 168,056     $ 165,269     $ 164,437     $ 165,269    
Reserve for Unfunded Commitments     39,651       37,672       36,197       39,651       36,197    
Total Allowance for Credit Losses and Reserve for Unfunded Commitments   $ 204,088     $ 205,728     $ 201,466     $ 204,088     $ 201,466    
Average Loans and Leases Outstanding   $ 14,496,740     $ 14,488,213     $ 14,209,282     $ 14,425,550     $ 14,269,030    
Ratio of Net Loans and Leases Charged-Off to Average Loans and Leases Outstanding(1)     0.60   %     0.11   %   0.12   %   0.29   %     0.11   %
Ratio of Allowance for Credit Losses for Loans and Leases to Loans and Leases Outstanding     1.14   %     1.15   %   1.17   %   1.14   %     1.17   %
Ratio of Allowance for Credit Losses for Loans and Leases to Non-accrual Loans and Leases     3.58x     4.25x     5.34x     3.58x     5.34x  

____________________________________
(1) 
Annualized for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 and three months ended June 30, 2026.

                                                       
Loans and Leases by Year of Origination and Credit Quality Indicator     Table 13
                                              Revolving      
                                              Loans      
                                              Converted      
    Term Loans   Revolving   to Term      
    Amortized Cost Basis by Origination Year   Loans   Loans      
                                        Amortized   Amortized      
(dollars in thousands)   2026   2025   2024   2023   2022   Prior   Cost Basis   Cost Basis   Total
Commercial Lending                                                      
Commercial and Industrial                                                      
Risk rating:                                                      
Pass   $ 202,063   $ 241,039   $ 149,553   $ 57,135   $ 51,359   $ 289,563   $ 1,146,313   $ 28,352   $ 2,165,377
Special Mention     417     3,541     549     1,523     1,899     746     6,318     —     14,993
Substandard     139     184     500     429     2,908     18,158     5,300     —     27,618
Other (1)     17,281     13,451     6,347     2,954     2,249     2,043     52,254     —     96,579
Total Commercial and Industrial     219,900     258,215     156,949     62,041     58,415     310,510     1,210,185     28,352     2,304,567
Current period gross charge-offs     —     129     1,864     259     2,180     3,214     2,666     —     10,312
                                                       
Commercial Real Estate                                                      
Risk rating:                                                      
Pass     538,756     723,291     364,311     391,394     585,898     1,643,436     114,656     6,267     4,368,009
Special Mention     419     —     3,608     1,644     171,581     48,290     964     —     226,506
Substandard     889     —     5,287     689     37,464     61,603     13,940     —     119,872
Other (1)     —     —     —     —     —     115     —     —     115
Total Commercial Real Estate     540,064     723,291     373,206     393,727     794,943     1,753,444     129,560     6,267     4,714,502
Current period gross charge-offs     —     —     —     —     —     12,465     —     —     12,465
                                                       
Construction                                                      
Risk rating:                                                      
Pass     64,419     174,295     235,743     53,119     148,418     11,369     3,579     —     690,942
Special Mention     —     —     —     —     22,591     —     —     —     22,591
Substandard     —     —     —     —     —     904     —     —     904
Other (1)     4,740     8,669     4,719     2,805     1,719     1,767     675     —     25,094
Total Construction     69,159     182,964     240,462     55,924     172,728     14,040     4,254     —     739,531
Current period gross charge-offs     —     —     —     —     —     —     —     —     —
                                                       
Lease Financing                                                      
Risk rating:                                                      
Pass     118,981     61,372     75,171     82,562     32,936     89,720     —     —     460,742
Special Mention     —     —     68     382     57     —     —     —     507
Substandard     —     132     172     51     —     —     —     —     355
Total Lease Financing     118,981     61,504     75,411     82,995     32,993     89,720     —     —     461,604
Current period gross charge-offs     —     —     6     —     —     —     —     —     6
                                                       
Total Commercial Lending   $ 948,104   $ 1,225,974   $ 846,028   $ 594,687   $ 1,059,079   $ 2,167,714   $ 1,343,999   $ 34,619   $ 8,220,204
Current period gross charge-offs   $ —   $ 129   $ 1,870   $ 259   $ 2,180   $ 15,679   $ 2,666   $ —   $ 22,783

(continued)

                                                       
                                              Revolving      
                                              Loans      
                                              Converted      
    Term Loans   Revolving   to Term      
    Amortized Cost Basis by Origination Year   Loans   Loans      
(continued)                                       Amortized   Amortized      
(dollars in thousands)   2026   2025   2024   2023   2022   Prior   Cost Basis   Cost Basis   Total
Residential Lending                                                      
Residential Mortgage                                                      
FICO:                                                      
740 and greater   $ 157,553   $ 187,527   $ 127,156   $ 155,856   $ 413,991   $ 2,176,053   $ —   $ —   $ 3,218,136
680 – 739     22,002     18,668     15,661     24,033     67,424     275,860     —     —     423,648
620 – 679     2,635     8,008     8,553     5,716     18,661     69,081     —     —     112,654
550 – 619     —     1,060     —     1,945     5,375     16,974     —     —     25,354
Less than 550     —     —     —     441     3,802     17,872     —     —     22,115
No Score (3)     7,850     5,511     2,887     4,728     15,250     47,394     —     —     83,620
Other (2)     4,764     22,123     6,499     17,778     12,991     38,541     8,494     —     111,190
Total Residential Mortgage     194,804     242,897     160,756     210,497     537,494     2,641,775     8,494     —     3,996,717
Current period gross charge-offs     —     —     —     —     —     —     —     —     —
                                                       
Home Equity Line                                                      
FICO:                                                      
740 and greater     —     —     —     —     —     —     924,498     332     924,830
680 – 739     —     —     —     —     —     —     179,779     1,604     181,383
620 – 679     —     —     —     —     —     —     47,607     633     48,240
550 – 619     —     —     —     —     —     —     13,382     375     13,757
Less than 550     —     —     —     —     —     —     8,612     30     8,642
No Score (3)     —     —     —     —     —     —     758     —     758
Total Home Equity Line     —     —     —     —     —     —     1,174,636     2,974     1,177,610
Current period gross charge-offs     —     —     —     —     —     —     23     —     23
                                                       
Total Residential Lending   $ 194,804   $ 242,897   $ 160,756   $ 210,497   $ 537,494   $ 2,641,775   $ 1,183,130   $ 2,974   $ 5,174,327
Current period gross charge-offs   $ —   $ —   $ —   $ —   $ —   $ —   $ 23   $ —   $ 23
                                                       
Consumer Lending                                                      
FICO:                                                      
740 and greater   $ 95,688   $ 85,965   $ 48,787   $ 29,752   $ 28,841   $ 9,062   $ 98,607   $ 61   $ 396,763
680 – 739     76,834     67,554     33,419     17,684     14,466     5,241     86,795     581     302,574
620 – 679     46,475     34,123     14,524     8,382     7,706     3,947     50,763     900     166,820
550 – 619     8,343     13,276     7,917     5,138     4,675     2,581     17,429     809     60,168
Less than 550     2,360     5,503     4,270     2,208     2,523     1,334     5,572     573     24,343
No Score (3)     4,376     274     3     17     —     10     37,409     201     42,290
Other (2)     201     3,389     —     —     —     1,472     69,677     —     74,739
Total Consumer Lending   $ 234,277   $ 210,084   $ 108,920   $ 63,181   $ 58,211   $ 23,647   $ 366,252   $ 3,125   $ 1,067,697
Current period gross charge-offs   $ 525   $ 2,613   $ 1,778   $ 1,435   $ 786   $ 1,772   $ 7,162   $ 544   $ 16,615
                                                       
Total Loans and Leases   $ 1,377,185   $ 1,678,955   $ 1,115,704   $ 868,365   $ 1,654,784   $ 4,833,136   $ 2,893,381   $ 40,718   $ 14,462,228
Current period gross charge-offs   $ 525   $ 2,742   $ 3,648   $ 1,694   $ 2,966   $ 17,451   $ 9,851   $ 544   $ 39,421

_____________________________

(1)  Other credit quality indicators used for monitoring purposes are primarily FICO scores. The majority of the loans in this population were originated to borrowers with a prime FICO score (680 and above). As of September 30, 2026, the majority of the loans in this population were current.

(2)  Other credit quality indicators used for monitoring purposes are primarily internal risk ratings. The majority of the loans in this population were graded with a “Pass” rating. As of September 30, 2026, the majority of the loans in this population were current.

(3)  No FICO scores are primarily related to loans and leases extended to non-residents. Loans and leases of this nature are primarily secured by collateral and/or are closely monitored for performance.

                                 
GAAP to Non-GAAP Reconciliation   Table 14
    For the Three Months Ended   For the Nine Months Ended  
    September 30,    June 30,    September 30,    September 30,   
(dollars in thousands)      2026      2026      2025      2026      2025  
Income Statement Data:                                
Net income   $ 63,730   $ 73,375   $ 73,840   $ 204,889   $ 206,335  
                                 
Average total stockholders’ equity   $ 2,845,750   $ 2,796,857   $ 2,710,273   $ 2,810,686   $ 2,672,284  
Less: average goodwill     995,492     995,492     995,492     995,492     995,492  
Average tangible stockholders’ equity   $ 1,850,258   $ 1,801,365   $ 1,714,781   $ 1,815,194   $ 1,676,792  
                                 
Average total assets   $ 23,955,273   $ 23,954,425   $ 23,993,685   $ 23,997,190   $ 23,914,896  
Less: average goodwill     995,492     995,492     995,492     995,492     995,492  
Average tangible assets   $ 22,959,781   $ 22,958,933   $ 22,998,193   $ 23,001,698   $ 22,919,404  
                                 
Return on average total stockholders’ equity(1)     8.88 %     10.52 %   10.81 %   9.75 %     10.32 %
Return on average tangible stockholders’ equity (non-GAAP)(1)     13.67 %     16.34 %   17.08 %   15.09 %     16.45 %
                                 
Return on average total assets(1)     1.06 %     1.23 %   1.22 %   1.14 %     1.15 %
Return on average tangible assets (non-GAAP)(1)     1.10 %     1.28 %   1.27 %   1.19 %     1.20 %

                     
    As of   As of   As of   As of  
    September 30,    June 30,    December 31,    September 30,   
(dollars in thousands, except per share amounts)      2026      2026      2025      2025  
Balance Sheet Data:                          
Total stockholders’ equity   $ 2,817,544   $ 2,826,028   $ 2,769,365   $ 2,733,921  
Less: goodwill     995,492     995,492     995,492     995,492  
Tangible stockholders’ equity   $ 1,822,052   $ 1,830,536   $ 1,773,873   $ 1,738,429  
                           
Total assets   $ 23,764,015   $ 23,646,049   $ 23,955,252   $ 24,098,728  
Less: goodwill     995,492     995,492     995,492     995,492  
Tangible assets   $ 22,768,523   $ 22,650,557   $ 22,959,760   $ 23,103,236  
                           
Shares outstanding     121,681,352     121,680,634     122,689,256     123,719,585  
                           
Total stockholders’ equity to total assets     11.86 %     11.95 %   11.56 %   11.34 %
Tangible stockholders’ equity to tangible assets (non-GAAP)     8.00 %     8.08 %   7.73 %   7.52 %
                           
Book value per share   $ 23.16   $ 23.22   $ 22.57   $ 22.10  
Tangible book value per share (non-GAAP)   $ 14.97   $ 15.04   $ 14.46   $ 14.05  

____________________________________
(1)  
Annualized for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 and three months ended June 30, 2026.

Hong Kong, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Click Holdings Limited (“Click Holdings” or “Click” or “we” or “us”, NASDAQ: CLIK) and its subsidiaries (collectively, the “Company”), a leader in human resources (“HR”) and senior care solutions in Hong Kong, today announced the letter to the Shareholders from its CEO, Mr. Jeffrey Chan.

Revenue surged 62% to HK$135.2 million. Net income swung to HK$14.6 million profit. Every segment hit a record high.

Dear Shareholders,

The year ended June 30, 2026 was a defining year for Click Holdings. Revenue surged 62% to HK$135.2 million, more than three times the level of two years earlier. Professional more than doubled. Nursing grew 63%. Logistics grew 35%. Gross profit rose 69% to a new high. Net income attributable to equity holders swung to a profit of HK$14.6 million, from a loss of HK$7.9 million. The full results were published yesterday with our Form 20-F for the year ended June 30, 2026.

A year of records

Our Group revenue reached HK$135.2 million, up 61.9% from HK$83.5 million in the year ended June 30, 2025, and more than three times the HK$44.1 million reported for the year ended December 31, 2023. Every segment set a new revenue high:

Nursing solution services: HK$56.8 million, up 62.6%, and now 42% of Group revenue.

Logistics and other solution services: HK$42.4 million, up 35.5%.

Professional solution services: HK$36.0 million, up 108.2%, more than doubling on the back of a new acquisition.

That growth was delivered in hours as well as dollars. Logistics service hours rose from 206,519 to 354,806 and then to 476,644. Nursing service hours rose from 110,871 to 322,211 and then to 465,440. Together, these two segments delivered about 942,000 service hours in the year ended June 30, 2026, against about 677,000 in the prior year and about 317,000 in the year ended December 31, 2023. The increase in nursing hours includes Care U, which was consolidated after January 2025.

Profitability followed. Net income attributable to equity holders was HK$14.60 million, a new high, against a loss of HK$7.93 million in the year ended June 30, 2025 and HK$6.26 million in the year ended December 31, 2023. Basic and diluted earnings per share were HK$1.88 (US$0.24), against a loss of HK$12.55 (US$1.61) in the prior year. Gross profit reached a new high of HK$21.6 million, and the Group gross margin improved to 16.0% from 15.3%.

Nursing: building the premium private-case platform

Nursing remains the heart of our strategy. We continued to build our private-case business with premium services, and during the year and up to the date of this report we rolled out new offerings, including premium escort services and rehabilitation services. Under the Community Care Service Voucher scheme, we are one of the most comprehensive service providers in the market.

The path from here is deliberate. We will keep shifting the mix toward higher-margin private cases, pursue selective mergers and acquisitions, and extend the platform into Mainland China. The combination of CCSV scale and a growing private-case franchise is how we intend to compound both volume and margin.

Logistics: growth that funds the Group

Logistics maintained a high growth rate, and that momentum is extending into 2026/27. We continued to win business from established names in Hong Kong, and the segment remains a reliable generator of income that fuels investment in nursing. Scale in logistics is not a distraction from our senior-care strategy. It is part of how we fund it.

Professional services: acquisition-led growth

Professional solution services more than doubled, with a new acquisition contributing a substantial part of that growth. We will continue to look for mergers and acquisitions in high-margin professional services, where the return on capital and the fit with our existing client base are both clear.

Disciplined execution

That growth was delivered with discipline. Despite completing acquisitions and expanding the business substantially in the year ended June 30, 2026, we did so without increasing our debt level, in a period of persistently high interest rates. That reflects a deliberate approach to capital allocation: grow where the return is clear, fund it without stretching the balance sheet, and keep the cost base under control as the Group scales. It is evidence that we can allocate capital prudently, adapt to the rate environment, and execute the growth strategy in a sustainable way.

We will keep that discipline as we grow. The priority is to improve operational efficiency and maintain financial discipline while we expand the service range, pursue selective acquisitions, and enter new geographies. Growth that is funded and executed this way is the growth that lasts, and it is the standard we intend to hold.

Outlook

The outlook is bright, and the work to get there is already under way. We are putting sustained effort into expanding our silver economy platform under Care U. That includes building out a rehabilitation centre, broadening our premium private-case offerings, and extending our geographical footprint into Mainland China and other markets where demand for quality senior care is rising. During the year and up to the date of this statement we have already rolled out premium escort services and rehabilitation services, and we will continue to widen the range of services we offer so that families can find a fuller set of care under one roof.

Growth will come from both organic expansion and mergers and acquisitions. We will keep shifting the nursing mix toward higher-margin private cases while remaining one of the most comprehensive providers under the CCSV scheme. We will continue to look for selective acquisitions that add capability, capacity, or a new geography, and we will do the same in high-margin professional services, where the return on capital and the fit with our existing client base are clear. Logistics remains a reliable generator of income that funds this investment, and its growth rate is extending into 2026/27.

All three segments are expanding. Nursing is our growth engine, logistics continues to scale, and professional services returns to strong growth through a focused acquisition. The combination of a wider service range, a larger private-case franchise, selective mergers and acquisitions, and geographical expansion is how we intend to compound both volume and margin from here.

Share capital and valuation

We believe that our shares are trading at a level that does not reflect the operating progress and the earnings power demonstrated in the year ended June 30, 2026. Consistent with that view, and as of the date of this statement, our Company does not currently intend to issue ordinary shares under its effective Form F-3 registration statement while the shares trade at these levels. Any future issuance decision will be made by our Company’s board (“Board”) in light of our capital needs, market conditions, and the interests of existing shareholders.

Separately, the reverse share consolidation mandate approved by our shareholders is a precautionary authorization. It gives the Board the flexibility to act if market or listing conditions make it appropriate. As of the date of this statement, we have no timetable for exercising that mandate, and no decision to do so has been made.

These statements reflect our management’s current intentions and beliefs as of the date of this statement. They are not commitments, and our Board retains full discretion to act in the interests of our Company and our shareholders if circumstances change. Any such decision would be announced in accordance with applicable disclosure requirements.

Acknowledgements

None of this happens without our people. I thank our workers, nurses, and professional and logistics teams for the hours they delivered and the standard they held. I also thank our shareholders for their continued support as we build Click Holdings into a scaled platform for senior care and workforce solutions.

Jeffrey Chan

Founder and Chief Executive Officer

About Click Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLIK)

Click Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLIK) is a Hong Kong-based leader in AI-powered human resources and senior care solutions. Through its proprietary platform, CLIK connects clients with a talent pool of over 25,000 professionals, serving nursing, logistics, and professional services sectors.

For more information, please visit https://clickholdings.com.hk.

Safe Harbor Statement

This press release contains forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties and are based on the Company’s current expectations and projections about future events that the Company believes may affect its financial condition, results of operations, business strategy and financial needs. Investors can identify these forward-looking statements by words or phrases such as “may,” “will,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “aim,” “estimate,” “intend,” “plan,” “believe,” “is/are likely to,” “potential,” “continue” or other similar expressions. The Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent occurring events or circumstances, or changes in its expectations, except as may be required by law. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results and encourages investors to review other factors that may affect its future results in the Company’s registration statement and other filings with the SEC, which are available for review at www.sec.gov.

For enquiry, please contact:

Click Holdings Limited

Unit 1709-11, 17/F
Tower 2, The Gateway
Harbour City, Kowloon
Hong Kong
Email: ir@clicksc.com.hk
Phone: +852 2691 8200

New assays support higher grades and substantially greater mineralized thicknesses than the initial Exploration Target

OTTAWA, Ontario, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Viridian Metals Inc. (CSE: VRDN) (OTCQB: VIRMF) (“Viridian” or the “Company”) has intersected 15.05 metres at 1.09% CuEq within 40.8 metres at 0.63% CuEq, approximately 1.5 kilometres south of previous drilling at its Kraken copper-nickel-cobalt project in Labrador. The results are the first assays from the Company’s southern step-out drilling program.

Highlights

  • 1.2 km step-out hole VKS26-062: Intersected 40.8 metres at 0.63% CuEq, including 15.05 metres at 1.09% CuEq.
  • 1.5 km step-out hole VKS26-060: Intersected 23.0 metres at 0.44% CuEq, including 10.85 metres at 0.72% CuEq.
  • Greater mineralized thicknesses confirmed: Both holes intersected mineralization from the top of bedrock to end of hole. Intercepts exceeding 30 metres, more than three times the initial Exploration Target’s average thickness, support Viridian’s model of a thicker mineralized system
  • Higher-grade zones emerging: Both holes intersected grades exceeding 1.5% CuEq at the bedrock contact, supporting the potential for localized higher-grade pods within the broader mineralized system.
  • Assays pending from a further 2.5 km: Results are pending from additional southern step-out holes, including visually identified sulphide intervals of 41.8m and 47.3m.

Tyrell Sutherland, President and CEO of Viridian Metals, commented:

“Our first Exploration Target was built around an average mineralized thickness of 8.6 metres. We are regularly seeing intervals of 30 to 50 metres, with locally higher grades, at massive step-outs along Kraken Main. These results reinforce our working model of a substantially thicker mineralized system than previous drilling suggests. Both holes ended in mineralization, so these results represent only a base case for the thickness of the mineralized horizon.

“These first assays come from two of the shorter visually identified sulphide intervals in our southern step-out program. Results are still pending from intervals of 41.8 and 47.3 metres, along with more holes extending another 2.5 kilometres south. If comparable grades and thicknesses persist along this trend, the implications for the scale of Kraken Main are substantial.”

Viridian Metals Inc.

Figure 1: Kraken Main Zone 2026 drill hole locations, with cross-sections showing the new mineralized intercepts in VKS26-060 and VKS26-062 and the previously reported 50.15-metre intercept in VKS25-024. Reported intervals represent downhole lengths; true thicknesses are not yet known. Intercept lengths and grades have been rounded to one decimal place.

Southern Step-Out Drilling Supports Greater Mineralized Thicknesses

Viridian’s October 2, 2026, news release reported visually identified sulphide mineralization from eight successfully drilled holes spanning approximately 3 kilometres along the southern Kraken Main Zone. The two holes reported today correspond to previously disclosed patchy net-textured sulphide intervals measuring 33.2 from VKS26-062 and 22.3 from VKS26-060 metres (see news release dated October 2, 2026, available on the Company’s SEDAR+ profile at www.sedarplus.ca and website at www.viridianmetals.com).

The new assays (Table 1) confirm that copper-nickel-cobalt mineralization extends beyond the visually distinctive patchy net-textured sulphide intervals. Both holes remained mineralized to the end of drilling, with the 40.8-metre interval in VKS26-062 extending beyond the previously reported 33.2-metre patchy net-textured interval.

Mineralization began immediately beneath unconsolidated overburden measuring 9.8 metres in VKS26-062 and 14.4 metres in VKS26-060.

The 2026 drill program was designed to establish the continuity of near-surface mineralization across Kraken Main and demonstrate consistent mineralized thicknesses exceeding 30 metres, more than three times the 8.6-metre average thickness identified by the initial Exploration Target (see news release dated September 15, 2026, available on the Company’s SEDAR+ profile at www.sedarplus.ca and website at www.viridianmetals.com). The latest results complement the previously reported 50.15-metre mineralized interval at Kraken Main, providing further evidence of broad mineralization across widely separated portions of the Main Zone.

VKS26-060 was drilled from higher on the hillside than VKS26-062. Based on the interpreted orientation of the mineralized horizon, extending VKS26-060 could intersect additional mineralization beneath the reported interval, rather than simply repeating the mineralized section encountered in VKS26-062.

The 2026 drill program focused on near-surface mineralization, with holes generally limited to approximately 50 metres, sufficient to test the anticipated 30-metre mineralized horizon. Across the eight southern step-out holes, seven encountered mineralization immediately beneath overburden and five remained mineralized to the end of hole, leaving the full thickness of the mineralized horizon unconstrained and establishing the 30-metre model as a base case for the potential scale of Kraken Main.

The broad, near-surface intercepts establish a base case for the scale of potential open-pit development of Kraken Main, with significant room for expansion. Mineralization remains open along strike and down dip, and the full extent of the system has yet to be defined.

Table 1 – Kraken Main 2026 drill results. New results are in bold.

Drillhole ID From To Length* Cu Ni Co CuEq¹
  (m) (m) (m) (%) (%) (%) (%)
VKS25-024 1.0 51.15 50.15 0.19 0.26 0.04 0.68
including 12.2 31.0 18.8 0.33 0.43 0.06 1.12
including 19.4 31.0 11.6 0.3 0.5 0.07 1.28
VKS26-052 0.7 3.0 2.3 0.07 0.13 0.03 0.46
and 7.5 15.0 7.5 0.06 0.06 0.01 0.18
and 23.0 24.7 1.7 0.09 0.07 0.02 0.25
and 26.3 29.15 2.85 0.12 0.16 0.01 0.40
VKS26-053 1.5 5.0 3.5 0.05 0.08 0.02 0.21
VKS26-054 0.7 4.0 3.3 0.36 0.67 0.11 1.68
and 11.7 13.0 1.3 0.65 0.81 0.11 2.18
and 17.45 18.75 1.3 0.44 0.83 0.11 2.01
and 20.7 26.9 6.2 0.38 0.57 0.08 1.50
VKS25-025 21.0 44.05 23.05 0.07 0.09 0.01 0.24
VKS25-055 partial 1.0 4.0 3.0 0.07 0.07 0.01 0.2
VKS26-060 14.4 37.4 23.0 0.13 0.15 0.03 0.44
including 14.4 25.25 10.85 0.22 0.25 0.04 0.72
VKS26-062 9.8 50.6 40.8 0.23 0.2 0.03 0.63
including 9.8 24.85 15.7 0.39 0.36 0.06 1.09
including 9.8 17.00 7.2 0.44 0.22 0.03 1.30
               

*True thickness of the reported mineralized intervals is not yet known. Reported interval lengths represent downhole core lengths and should not be interpreted as true thickness.

Intercepts are calculated using a 0.1% CuEq¹ cut-off grade corresponding to approximately $10USD NSR with no more than 1.5 m of internal dilution. Viridian has completed specific gravity measurements and full multi-element geochemical analysis on all samples to support ongoing characterization of the Kraken system.

Drilling Update

The two holes reported in this release were prioritized for laboratory analysis. Additional samples from holes VKS26-055 to VKS26-058, VKS25-026E and VKS25-052E, which were drilled between these step-outs and Viridian’s earlier 2026 drilling have been delivered to Activation Laboratories Ltd. (“Activation Labs”) in Ancaster, Ontario, with assays pending.

Results also remain outstanding from holes spaced approximately 500 metres apart along a further 2.5 kilometres of Kraken Main to the south, including previously reported patchy net-textured sulphide intervals of 41.8 and 47.3 metres. Laboratory assays are required to establish the grades of these intervals.

Viridian has completed 27 drill holes during its 2026 exploration program. Two drill rigs are currently extending holes VKS25-052 and VKS25-046, with both rigs expected to remain on site through the end of October.

The Company anticipates reporting additional assay results approximately every three weeks through the end of 2026 and is targeting an updated Exploration Target in January 2027 incorporating results from the 2026 drilling program.

Table 2 – Kraken Main Zone 2026 drill collars. Collar coordinates are reported in NAD83 / UTM Zone 20N. Azimuths are referenced to true north. Bold holes are included in this release.

Hole Easting (m) Northing (m) Azimuth (°) Dip (°) Total Depth (m) Status
VKS25_024E 446090 6020686 112 72 51.15 Final assay
VKS25_025E 446087 6020630 105 70 44.05 Final assay
VKS25_026E 446040 6020656 110 75 33.70 Submitted for assay
VKS26_052 446028 6020269 90 73 30.65 Submitted for assay
VKS26_053 446020 6020363 100 77 11.10 Final assay
VKS26_054 446139 6020413 102 78 30.90 Final assay
VKS26_055 446018 6020364 90 80 48.15 Submitted for assay
VKS26_056 446151 6020068 100 78 15.30 Submitted for assay
VKS26_057 446036 6019894 90 80 46.90 Submitted for assay
VKS26_058 445981 6019803 90 80 7.00 Submitted for assay
VKS26_059 445983 6019798 91 80 30.50 Submitted for assay
VKS26_060 446194 6019234 90 80 37.40 Final assay
VKS26_061 446045 6018677 80 76 4.85 Logged
VKS26_062 446194 6019409 91 80 50.60 Final assay
VKS26_063 446046 6018679 105 77 55.75 Logged
VKS26_064 446043 6018274 57 77 35.00 Logged
VKS26_065 446208 6016973 84 65 51.15 Logged
VKS26_066 446116 6017321 91 79 31.70 Logged
VKS26_067 446100 6017275 91 80 20.00 Logged
VKS26_068 447889 6012515 90 80 30.50 Processing
VKS26_069 447884 6012478 125 60 30.50 Processing
VKS26_070 445528 6020119 70 70 50.05 Processing
VKS26_071 445864 6020466 86 78 51.20 Processing
VKS26_072 446191 6020919 89 79 36.75 Processing
VKS25_042E 446029 6020974 108 70 51.15 Processing
VKS25_049E 446116 6020834 102 80 3.65 Processing
VKS25_046E 446070 6020879 102 73   Drilling
VKS25_034E 446207 6020825 90 75 15.40 Processing
VKS2_051E 446041 6020788 92 84   Drilling
             

QA/QC

On receipt from the drill site BTW-sized drill core was systematically logged for geological attributes, photographed and sampled at Viridian’s Core Shack at Kraken Camp. Sample lengths as small as 0.30 m were used to isolate features of interest, but most samples within moderate to strong mineralization were 0.5-1.0 m in length. Core was cut in half lengthwise along a pre-determined line, with one half (same half, consistently, dictated by cut line where present) collected for analysis and one half stored as a record. Standard reference materials and blanks were inserted by Viridian personnel at regular intervals into the sample stream. Bagged samples were sealed with security tags to ensure integrity during transport. They were delivered by expeditor to Activation Labs’ facility in Ancaster, ON.

Activation Labs is independent of Viridian and accredited to ISO/IEC 17025. Samples were dried, crushed (< 7 kg) up to 80% passing 2 mm using riffle split (250 g) and pulverized to 95% passing 105 µm (code RX1). A four-acid near-total digest with an inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectroscopy (ICP-OES) finish was used for 35-element analysis on 25 g sample pulps (code 1F2). Samples that were over the analyses limit for Co, Cu and Ni were reanalyzed using sodium peroxide fusion ICP (code 8-peroxide).

Qualified Person

Tyrell Sutherland, P.Geo, President and CEO of Viridian Metals, who is a Qualified Person as defined in National Instrument 43-101 – Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects, has reviewed and approved the technical disclosure contained in this news release.

¹Copper Equivalent Calculation

CuEq¹ calculated based on the following metal prices (USD): $4.00/lb Cu, $7.50/lb Ni and $15.00/lb Co, and a recovery of 80% for Ni and Co, consistent with comparable projects. The Company believes that all metals included in the CuEq¹ calculation have a reasonable potential to be recovered. CuEq¹ values are provided for illustrative purposes only; actual recoveries and metal prices may differ materially from those assumed.

About Viridian Metals

Viridian Metals is a pioneer and leader in generative metal exploration with a focus on environmental responsibility and ethical practices. Founded with the intention of discovering new critical metals deposits with the potential to transform the metal supply chain. We leverage innovative technologies and methods to enhance efficiency and sustainability in jurisdictions eager to be leaders in supplying the energy transition. Viridian maintains expertise in a range of critical metals with a primary focus on copper, nickel and cobalt in the near term. Our commitment to integrity and transparency fosters strong partnerships with both local and global stakeholders.

The Company’s common shares trade on the Canadian Securities Exchange under the symbol “VRDN” and on the OTCQB under the symbol “VIRMF”.

For further information, please contact:

Viridian Metals
Tyrell Sutherland
CEO
Telephone: (613) 884-8332
Email: Info@viridianmetals.com

The CSE has not reviewed, approved or disapproved the contents of this news release

Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Information

This news release contains statements which constitute “forward-looking information” within the meaning of applicable securities laws, including statements regarding the plans, intentions, beliefs and current expectations of Viridian with respect to future business activities and operating performance.

Often, but not always, forward-looking information can be identified by the use of words such as “plans”, “expects”, “is expected”, “budget”, “scheduled”, “estimates”, “forecasts”, “intends”, “anticipates”, or “believes” or variations (including negative variations) of such words and phrases, or statements formed in the future tense or indicating that certain actions, events or results “may”, “could”, “would”, “might” or “will” (or other variations of the foregoing) be taken, occur, be achieved, or come to pass.

Forward-looking information in this news release includes, but is not limited to, statements regarding: (i) the continuation, scope and completion of the 2026 drill program at the Kraken Copper-Nickel Project, including the extension of holes VKS25-052 and VKS25-046 and the expectation that both drill rigs will remain on site through the end of October; (ii) the timing of processing and delivery of samples to Activation Labs, and the timing and content of assay results from holes not yet reported, including holes VKS26-055 to VKS26-058, VKS25-026E and VKS25-052E and the southern step-out holes along a further 2.5 kilometres of Kraken Main, and the expectation that additional assay results will be reported approximately every three weeks through the end of 2026; (iii) the expectation that visually identified sulphide mineralization will be confirmed by laboratory analysis; (iv) the targeting of an updated Exploration Target in January 2027 incorporating results from the 2026 drilling program; (v) the potential for a mineral resource estimate to be prepared at Kraken Main at some future date; (vi) the Company’s interpretations, including statements by management, regarding the geometry, continuity, thickness and depth extent of the mineralized horizon at Kraken Main, including true thicknesses of reported intervals, the potential for localized higher-grade zones within the broader mineralized system, the potential scale of Kraken Main, including as it relates to potential open-pit development, and the potential to expand mineralization through extension and step-out drilling; (vii) the metal prices, metallurgical recoveries and other assumptions underlying the copper-equivalent calculations disclosed herein, and the expectation that the metals included in those calculations have a reasonable potential to be recovered; (viii) the business plans and expectations of Viridian; and (ix) expectations for other economic, business and/or competitive factors in respect of Viridian.

In particular, readers are cautioned that there has been insufficient exploration at the Kraken Main Zone to define a mineral resource, and it is uncertain whether further exploration will result in any target being delineated as a mineral resource. There is no certainty that a mineral resource will be defined at Kraken Main. Visual estimates of sulphide mineralization are preliminary and are not a substitute for laboratory analysis. Copper-equivalent values are provided for illustrative purposes only and no metallurgical testwork has been completed at Kraken Main; actual recoveries may differ materially from the assumptions used.

Forward-looking information is based on currently available competitive, financial and economic data and operating plans, strategies or beliefs as of the date of this news release, but involves known and unknown risks, uncertainties, assumptions and other factors that may cause the actual results, performance or achievements of Viridian to be materially different from any future results, performance or achievements expressed or implied by the forward-looking information. Such factors may be based on information currently available to Viridian, including information obtained from third-party industry analysts and other third-party sources, and are based on management’s current expectations or beliefs. Any and all forward-looking information contained in this news release is expressly qualified by this cautionary statement.

Investors are cautioned that forward-looking information is not based on historical facts but instead reflects management’s expectations, estimates or projections concerning future results or events based on the opinions, assumptions and estimates of management considered reasonable at the date the statements are made. Forward-looking information reflects Viridian’s current beliefs and is based on information currently available to it and on assumptions it believes to be not unreasonable in light of all of the circumstances. In some instances, material factors or assumptions are discussed in this news release in connection with statements containing forward-looking information. Such material factors and assumptions include, but are not limited to: the availability of drill rigs, qualified personnel and contractors on the timelines anticipated; the ability to obtain and maintain all required permits, surface access rights and Indigenous and community consents to conduct the planned program; weather, site access and logistical conditions in Labrador remaining consistent with the Company’s expectations; the accuracy of the Company’s geological models and the Company’s interpretations of prior drilling, geophysical surveys and modelled conductor plates; the continued availability of financing and working capital to fund the program through to completion; commodity prices for copper, nickel and cobalt remaining at levels supportive of the program; the absence of material adverse changes in applicable laws, regulations or political conditions; the ongoing conflicts in Ukraine and the Middle East and any actions taken by other countries in response thereto, such as sanctions or export controls; and anticipated and unanticipated costs and other factors referenced in the Company’s continuous disclosure record available on SEDAR+, including, but not limited to, those set forth in the Filing Statement under the caption “Risk Factors”. Although Viridian has attempted to identify important factors that could cause actual actions, events or results to differ materially from those described in forward-looking information, there may be other factors that cause actions, events or results to differ from those anticipated, estimated or intended. Forward-looking information contained herein is made as of the date of this news release and, other than as required by law, Viridian disclaims any obligation to update any forward-looking information, whether as a result of new information, future events or results or otherwise. There can be no assurance that forward-looking information will prove to be accurate, as actual results and future events could differ materially from those anticipated in such statements. Accordingly, readers should not place undue reliance on forward-looking information. Should one or more of these risks or uncertainties materialize, or should assumptions underlying the forward-looking information prove incorrect, actual results may vary materially from those described herein as intended, planned, anticipated, believed, estimated or expected.

A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/fb77b648-4f21-444f-81c8-0527144b0b46

Collaboration Expected to Raise Gross Margin on Transitioned Production from 4% to Over 19% by Reducing Production Costs More Than 12%

BELVIDERE, NJ, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Edible Garden AG Incorporated (“Edible Garden” or the “Company”) (Nasdaq: EDBL, EDBLW), a leader in controlled environment agriculture (CEA), organic and sustainable produce, and developer of the Zero-Waste Inspired® mission and Farm-to-Formula® platform, today announced that it has entered into a commercial supply agreement and strategic partnership with Caney Fork Farms, a certified organic, regenerative farm in Carthage, Tennessee. The agreement establishes Caney Fork Farms as an important production and supply partner for Edible Garden. Under the agreement, selected agricultural production activities will transition to Caney Fork Farms, providing Edible Garden with a more flexible supply model that can scale with customer demand.

The collaboration is expected to improve Edible Garden’s operating efficiency and reduce certain resources required to support internally managed growing activities within its core herb business. The transition begins in the fourth quarter of 2026 and is expected to be substantially complete during 2027. Once it is fully implemented, the Company expects it to reduce production costs associated with the transitioned growing activities by more than 12%, raising gross margin on that production from approximately 4% to over 19%. Edible Garden believes these improvements can support stronger margins, better operating leverage and continued progress toward profitability.

“This agreement represents an important evolution in Edible Garden’s operating model and sustainability strategy,” said Jim Kras, Chief Executive Officer of Edible Garden. “Caney Fork Farms brings exceptional knowledge of certified organic and regenerative agriculture, together with a commitment to scientific research and environmental stewardship that closely aligns with our mission.”

Kras continued, “By combining Caney Fork Farms’ regenerative growing platform with Edible Garden’s controlled environment agriculture expertise, retail relationships, national distribution capabilities and patented GreenThumb 2.0 technology, we believe we can create a more efficient and scalable supply network. This collaboration is expected to strengthen the economics of our core business while supporting our continued progress toward profitability.”

The partnership is expected to provide Edible Garden with several strategic and financial benefits, including:

  • Lower production costs: Reducing certain labor, energy, maintenance and production expenses associated with Edible Garden’s existing internally managed growing operations, with production costs for the transitioned activities expected to decline by more than 12%.
  • Gross-margin expansion: Expanding the use of a more flexible, variable-cost production model designed to provide greater cost predictability. The anticipated lower production costs described above are expected to raise gross margin on the transitioned production from approximately 4% to over 19%.
  • Improved operating leverage: Positioning Edible Garden to support higher sales volumes without a proportional increase in operating expenses.
  • Greater operating flexibility: Enabling production volumes to scale in response to retailer demand, product mix and seasonal requirements.
  • Expanded geographic reach: Adding a strategically located production partner in Tennessee to complement Edible Garden’s existing national growing and distribution network.
  • Enhanced sustainability platform: Combining Edible Garden’s Zero-Waste Inspired® approach and CEA heritage with Caney Fork Farms’ expertise in regenerative and certified organic agriculture.
  • New product-development opportunities: Establishing a foundation for the commercialization of regeneratively grown crops, functional ingredients and innovative Farm-to-Formula® products.

The parties intend to explore opportunities beyond the initial commercial supply agreement, including the development and commercialization of a regeneratively grown culinary herbs program, functional ingredients and other agricultural products for Edible Garden’s retail customers and its expanding Farm-to-Formula® platform. The transition will be implemented in phases designed to support uninterrupted customer service and maintain Edible Garden’s standards for food safety, product quality, freshness and fulfillment. Edible Garden plans to utilize its GreenThumb 2.0 technology platform to support demand planning, production coordination, inventory management and traceability across the expanded supply network.

“This partnership brings together two distinct but highly complementary approaches to the future of agriculture,” Kras added. “Edible Garden has built its business around controlled environment agriculture, localized production and technology-enabled supply-chain management. Caney Fork Farms is demonstrating how regenerative practices can improve soil health, strengthen agricultural ecosystems and contribute to climate resilience. Together, we believe we can create meaningful commercial value while advancing a more sustainable food system.”

Edible Garden expects the agreement to begin contributing to operational efficiency as implementation progresses. The Company’s expectations for production cost and gross margin improvement are based on its current projections and the terms of the agreement. The financial impact will depend on the timing and scale of implementation, customer demand, product mix and other operating factors.

ABOUT EDIBLE GARDEN®

Edible Garden AG Incorporated is a leader in controlled environment agriculture (CEA), delivering organic, better-for-you, sustainable produce and products through its Zero-Waste Inspired® next-generation farming model. Available in over 7,000 retail locations across the United States, Caribbean, and South America, Edible Garden is at the forefront of the CEA and sustainability technology movement, distinguished by its advanced safety-in-farming protocols, sustainable packaging, patented GreenThumb software, and innovative Self-Watering in-store displays. The Company operates state-of-the-art, vertically integrated greenhouses and processing facilities, including Edible Garden Heartland in Grand Rapids, Michigan; Edible Garden Prairie Hills in Webster City, Iowa; and its headquarters at Edible Garden Belvidere in New Jersey. It also partners with a network of contract growers strategically located near major U.S. markets to ensure freshness and reduce environmental impact. The Company is also expanding its Prairie Hills facility in Webster City, Iowa, into a dedicated ready-to-drink (RTD) clean nutrition manufacturing hub, supporting its Farm-to-Formula® strategy and its transformation into higher-margin, shelf-stable nutrition categories.

Edible Garden’s proprietary GreenThumb 2.0 software—protected by U.S. Patents US 11,158,006 B1, US 11,410,249 B2, and US 11,830,088 B2—optimizes vertical and traditional greenhouse growing conditions while aiming to reduce food miles. Its patented Self-Watering display (U.S. Patent No. D1,010,365) is designed to extend plant shelf life and elevate in-store presentation. In addition to its core CEA operations, Edible Garden owns three patents in advanced aquaculture technologies: a closed-loop shrimp farming system (US 6,615,767 B1), a modular recirculating aquaculture setup with automated water treatment and feeding (US 10,163,199 B2), and a sensor-driven ammonia control method utilizing electrolytic chlorine generation (US 11,297,809 B1).

The Company has been recognized as a FoodTech 500 firm by Forward Fooding, is a multi-year participant in Walmart’s Project Gigaton and a Giga Guru designee and has received NRG’s Excellence in Energy Award for its commitment to measurable environmental performance and energy stewardship. Edible Garden also develops and markets a growing line of nutrition and specialty food products, including Vitamin Way® and Vitamin Whey®—plant and whey protein powders—and Kick. Sports Nutrition, a premium performance line for health-conscious athletes seeking cleaner, better-for-you options. The Company’s offerings further include fresh, sustainable condiments such as Pulp fermented gourmet and chili-based sauces, as well as Pickle Party, a collection of fermented fresh pickles and krauts.

Learn more at https://ediblegardenag.com.
For Pulp products, visit https://www.pulpflavors.com.
For Vitamin Whey® products, visit https://vitaminwhey.com.
For Kick. Sports Nutrition products, visit https://kicksportsnutrition.net/
Watch the Company’s latest corporate video here.

FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS

This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Words such as “aim,” “anticipate,” “believe,” “can,” “continue,”  “design,” “expect,” “future,” “intend,” “look forward,” “plan,” “potential,” “projection,” “opportunity,” “strategy,” “will,” and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements, although not all forward-looking statements contain these words. These statements include, without limitation, statements regarding the potential impact of the commercial supply agreement with Caney Fork Farms on the Company’s operational and financial performance, the Company’s expectations for financial performance resulting from the commercial supply agreement and relationship with Caney Fork Farms, the Company’s ability to expand and strengthen its operations, the development of the Company’s ready-to-drink manufacturing facility in Webster City, Iowa, and the Company’s Farm-to-Formula® strategy. Forward-looking statements are based on the Company’s current expectations and are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied, including those described in the “Risk Factors” section and other sections of the Company’s reports filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. All forward-looking statements speak only as of the date on which they are made, and the Company undertakes no duty to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

Investor Contacts:
Crescendo Communications, LLC
212-671-1020
EDBL@crescendo-ir.com

HOUSTON, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Archrock, Inc. (NYSE:AROC) (“Archrock”) will host a conference call on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, to discuss its third quarter 2026 financial and operating results. The call will begin at 8:30 a.m. Eastern Time. Archrock will release its third quarter 2026 earnings report prior to the conference call.

Participants who wish to join the call by phone must pre-register using this link to receive a dial-in number and unique PIN: https://register-conf.media-server.com/register/BI3f49d51ace1144b3950b611b99cbcc17.

To listen to the call via live webcast, please register at this link: https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/9bqged8n. A replay of the webcast will be available on Archrock’s Investor Relations website shortly after the call.

About Archrock

Archrock is an energy infrastructure company with a primary focus on midstream natural gas compression and a commitment to helping its customers produce, compress and transport natural gas in a safe and environmentally responsible way. Headquartered in Houston, Texas, Archrock is a premier provider of natural gas compression services to customers in the energy industry throughout the U.S. and a leading supplier of aftermarket services to customers that own compression equipment. For more information on how the Company embodies its purpose, WE POWER A CLEANER AMERICA®, visit www.archrock.com.

SOURCE: Archrock, Inc.

For information, contact:

Megan Repine
Vice President, Investor Relations
(281) 836-8360
investor.relations@archrock.com

Greater Cincinnati students gained hands-on experience across a variety of trades as the region works to strengthen its skilled workforce pipeline

CINCINNATI, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Hillman Solutions Corp. (Nasdaq: HLMN) (“Hillman”), a leading provider of hardware and related products, partnered with FC Cincinnati to host the second annual Trade School Discovery Day at TQL Stadium. The event brought together approximately over 100 students from Cincinnati Public Schools and Winton Woods City School District for a day of hands-on career exploration, introducing them to opportunities in the skilled trades and connecting them with local industry professionals.

The event comes at a time of significant opportunity and need within the region’s skilled trades. According to the Associated General Contractors of America, construction employment in the Cincinnati metro area grew by 11% between June 2024 and June 2025, adding 5,800 jobs and bringing total construction employment to approximately 60,000 workers. Despite that growth, the Workforce Council of Southwest Ohio (the “Council”) reported in June of 2026 that the local construction industry continues to face a persistent gap between demand for workers and the number of people entering and remaining in these careers. The Council identified limited access to hands-on learning and unclear pathways from school to employment among the challenges affecting the region’s talent pipeline.

The Trade School Discovery Day aims to help address these challenges by exposing students to potential career pathways and providing opportunities to learn directly from professionals working in these industries.

Throughout the day, students participated in interactive sessions and hands-on demonstrations led by local skilled-trade professionals and community partners, including:

  • Construction: The Hillman Group, DWK Construction and 50 Grit Flooring
  • Roofing and Restoration: American Home Tech
  • Automotive: Jeff Wyler Automotive Family
  • Culinary: Levy, FC Cincinnati’s food partner
  • Plumbing: Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Water Cleanup

“At Hillman, our mission is to empower those who fix, build and create, and that includes helping inspire the next generation of professionals,” said Lauren Edwards, Vice President of Marketing at The Hillman Group. “As demand for skilled workers continues to grow, it’s important that young people understand the rewarding career paths available to them. Through our partnership with FC Cincinnati and the support of local trade professionals, we’re proud to provide hands-on experiences that help students discover new possibilities for their futures.”

“FC Cincinnati is proud to partner with Hillman on Trade School Discovery Day and help young people across our community explore the many opportunities available to them,” said Kate Solomon, Chief Youth and Community Officer. “TQL Stadium is a place where we want young people to be inspired, whether that’s through soccer or experiences like this that can open their eyes to a future they may not have considered. We’re grateful to Hillman and all of the participating organizations for investing their time and expertise in the next generation of Cincinnati’s workforce.”

Now in its second year, Trade School Discovery Day reflects Hillman and FC Cincinnati’s shared commitment to investing in the Greater Cincinnati community and helping build a stronger workforce for the future.

About Hillman
Founded in 1964 and headquartered in Cincinnati, Hillman is a leading provider of hardware and related products serving retail, pro distribution, and industrial customers. Over the last 60-plus years, Hillman has built a legacy of service and growth by forming strategic partnerships with North America’s leading home improvement, hardware, and farm and fleet retailers. Hillman differentiates itself from the competition with its dedicated field sales team of 1,200+ associates, direct-to-store distribution capabilities, and world class global sourcing and supply chain expertise. The company offers an extensive product portfolio of more than 150,000 SKUs, including fasteners (power screws, nuts, bolts), hardware (builder’s hardware, door hardware, rope & chain, accessories), project gear & supplies (gloves, work gear, paint & cleaning sundries), and key and engraving services (key duplication, auto keys, and engraving). Hillman is committed to delivering exceptional customer service, innovative products, and dependable solutions to its customers and regularly earns vendor of the year recognition from top customers. For more information on Hillman, visit www.hillman.com.

About FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati is a Major League Soccer team playing at TQL Stadium in Cincinnati, Ohio. The club’s diverse ownership group is led by controlling owner Carl H. Lindner III; as well as managing owners Meg Whitman and Dr. Griff Harsh; Scott Farmer; and George Joseph. Founded in 2015 by Lindner and President & Co-CEO Jeff Berding, FCC began play in the United Soccer League (USL) in 2016. The club won the 2018 USL Regular-Season Championship and earned postseason berths in all three of its USL seasons. In 2017, FC Cincinnati also advanced to the semifinals of the Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup, a run that included victories over two MLS squads. FC Cincinnati entered MLS as the 24th team in 2019 and opened the club’s 26,000-seat soccer-specific TQL Stadium in the West End neighborhood of Cincinnati in 2021. FCC won the 2023 Supporters’ Shield – the annual award given to the team with the most points in the regular season – and clinched a spot in the 2025 MLS Playoffs for the fourth straight year.

Media Contact
Helena Earl
Senior Communications Manager, The Hillman Group
Helena.earl@hillmangroup.com
917-439-9765

  • Expanding on the unprecedented final results previously reported from the Phase 3 RASolute 302 trial, the exploratory subgroup analyses showed RASONQUE consistently provided an overall survival benefit compared with chemotherapy across key subgroups, including patients with no identified tumor RAS mutation​
  • Findings presented as late-breaking abstract during Proffered Paper session

REDWOOD CITY, Calif., Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Revolution Medicines, Inc. (Nasdaq: RVMD), a global, commercial-stage oncology company dedicated to discovering, developing and delivering innovative medicines for patients with RAS-addicted cancers, today announced that exploratory subgroup analyses from the Phase 3 RASolute 302 trial were presented as a late-breaking abstract at the European Society for Medical Oncology (ESMO) Congress 2026 in Madrid, Spain. The analyses showed that RASONQUE (daraxonrasib) consistently provided an overall survival (OS) benefit compared with chemotherapy across all evaluated RAS genotype subgroups among patients with previously treated metastatic pancreatic adenocarcinoma (PDAC), including those with no identified tumor RAS mutation. The OS benefit with RASONQUE was also maintained across preselected standard-of-care (SOC) chemotherapy regimens and prior treatment settings, including early metastatic recurrence following perioperative therapy.

“For people living with metastatic pancreatic cancer, progression after initial treatment can be devastating, with limited options and a poor prognosis,” said Zev A. Wainberg, M.D., Professor of Medicine at UCLA and co-director of the UCLA GI Oncology Program, RASolute 302 investigator and presenter of the data at ESMO. “The analysis presented at ESMO reinforces the unprecedented and statistically significant survival benefit of daraxonrasib observed in the overall study population of the RASolute 302 trial. The overall survival benefit was seen consistently across all evaluated tumor RAS profiles, underscoring the potential of daraxonrasib to benefit the broad population of patients with this devastating disease.” ​

In the RASolute 302 trial, patients were randomized to receive either RASONQUE 300 mg once daily (n=248) or investigator’s choice of standard chemotherapy (n=252). These exploratory subgroup analyses were derived from the prespecified primary analysis of RASolute 302, conducted at the February 10, 2026 data cutoff, which had a median follow-up of 8.5 months. In the previously reported primary analysis, median OS was 13.2 months with RASONQUE versus 6.7 months with chemotherapy (hazard ratio [HR] 0.40; 95% confidence interval [CI]: 0.30–0.53). For these exploratory analyses, across the RAS subgroups evaluated, the OS HR was 0.49 (95% CI: 0.33–0.74) for G12D mutations, 0.32 (95% CI: 0.19–0.54) for G12V mutations, 0.61 (95% CI: 0.29–1.30) for G12R mutations, 0.37 (95% CI: 0.09–1.44) for RAS Q61 mutations, and 0.43 (95% CI: 0.09–1.98) for tumors with no identified RAS mutation.

The analyses also showed a consistent OS benefit with RASONQUE across preselected SOC chemotherapy regimens, including gemcitabine plus nab-paclitaxel (GnP; HR 0.45; 95% CI: 0.32–0.65), pooled modified FOLFIRINOX/FOLFOX (HR 0.46; 95% CI: 0.23–0.95) and nanoliposomal irinotecan plus fluorouracil and leucovorin (NAL-IRI + 5-FU/LV; HR 0.32; 95% CI: 0.18–0.58). ​

The OS improvement was also seen among patients treated with RASONQUE compared with chemotherapy across prior treatment settings, including metastatic disease diagnosed less than six months after the last dose of neoadjuvant or adjuvant therapy (HR 0.36; 95% CI: 0.17–0.75) and one prior line of therapy for metastatic disease (HR 0.43; 95% CI: 0.32–0.58).​

“These exploratory analyses across key subgroups from RASolute 302 reinforce RASONQUE as a potential new standard of care for eligible adults with metastatic pancreatic adenocarcinoma,” said Alan Sandler, M.D., chief development officer of Revolution Medicines. “They also support our broader clinical development program, which is evaluating targeted approaches across RAS variants and treatment settings with the goal of changing the treatment paradigm in RAS-addicted cancers where there is a significant unmet medical need. With RASONQUE approved in the United States, the European Medicines Agency’s Committee for Medicinal Products for Human Use recent positive opinion and regulatory reviews underway in other countries, we remain committed to expanding access to RASONQUE for eligible patients globally.”

The presentation (LBA82), titled “Daraxonrasib, a RAS(ON) multi-selective inhibitor vs chemotherapy in previously treated metastatic pancreatic adenocarcinoma (mPDAC): Additional subgroup analyses from the Phase 3 RASolute 302 study,” was delivered by Dr. Wainberg during the Proffered Paper 1: Gastrointestinal Tumour, Upper Digestive session on October 23, 2026, at the ESMO Congress in Madrid, Spain.​ The primary analysis from RASolute 302 was presented at the 2026 American Society of Clinical Oncology Annual Meeting with simultaneous publication in The New England Journal of Medicine. 

About Pancreatic Adenocarcinoma

Pancreatic adenocarcinoma, or PDAC, is the most common form of pancreatic cancer and among the most challenging malignancies. RAS, a key growth control switch in human cells, is the main driver of pancreatic cancer, which is characterized by excessive RAS signaling. Each year, approximately 500,000 people globally are diagnosed with PDAC and it is the seventh leading cause of cancer-related deaths worldwide.1,2
​
Because early-stage pancreatic cancer often causes few or no symptoms, approximately 80% of patients are diagnosed after the disease has spread, when treatment options are more limited.3 For patients with metastatic PDAC, the five-year relative survival rate is approximately 3% worldwide.4

About the RASolute 302 Clinical Trial

RASolute 302 (NCT06625320) was a global, randomized Phase 3 registrational clinical trial designed to evaluate the efficacy and safety of RASONQUE as a monotherapy in patients with previously treated metastatic pancreatic adenocarcinoma (PDAC). In the trial, patients were randomized to receive either an oral dose of 300 mg RASONQUE once daily or investigator’s choice of four different cytotoxic chemotherapy regimens, which represented standard of care across the globe. The trial enrolled patients with metastatic PDAC with RAS G12 mutations (such as G12D, G12V, and G12R), RAS G13 or Q61 mutations, as well as patients with no identified tumor RAS mutations.​

The primary endpoints of the RASolute 302 trial were progression-free survival (PFS), as assessed by a Blinded Independent Central Review according to RECIST 1.1, and overall survival (OS) in patients with tumors harboring RAS G12 mutations. Secondary endpoints included PFS and OS in all enrolled patients (the intent-to-treat population) encompassing patients with and without identified tumor RAS mutations, as well as objective response rate, duration of response, and patient-reported quality of life.​

About RASONQUE™ (daraxonrasib)

RASONQUE (daraxonrasib) is an oral, RAS(ON) multi-selective, noncovalent, tri-complex inhibitor (TCI), approved by the U.S. FDA for the treatment of adult patients with metastatic pancreatic adenocarcinoma (PDAC) who have received at least one prior systemic therapy or who are not candidates for multiagent systemic therapy.5 RASONQUE is being investigated through a global Phase 3 registrational program in patients with PDAC and metastatic RAS mutant non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC). Outside the U.S., RASONQUE is an investigational agent that has not been approved by any regulatory authority.​

U.S. INDICATION

RASONQUE is indicated for the treatment of adult patients with metastatic pancreatic adenocarcinoma who have received at least one prior systemic therapy or who are not candidates for multiagent systemic therapy.

U.S. IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION

RASONQUE is associated with the following Warnings and Precautions: Dermatologic and Soft Tissue Toxicity, Stomatitis and Oral Disorders, Diarrhea, Gastrointestinal Perforation, Interstitial Lung Disease (ILD)/Pneumonitis, and Embryo-Fetal Toxicity.

U.S. WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS

Dermatologic and Soft Tissue Toxicity
RASONQUE can cause dermatologic toxicity, which may be severe. Clinical manifestations included, but were not limited to, rash, pruritus, paronychia, dry skin, and skin fissures. In clinical trials of patients with pancreatic adenocarcinoma, dermatologic toxicity occurred in 86% of patients treated with RASONQUE, of which 10% were Grade 3.

Monitor patients who develop dermatologic or soft tissue toxicities while receiving RASONQUE. Initiate prophylactic measures (e.g., topical corticosteroids, emollient creams, sunscreen, oral antibiotics) prior to the first dose of RASONQUE to reduce the risk of moderate to severe dermatologic reactions. Advise patients to limit sun exposure while taking RASONQUE. Initiate supportive measures (e.g., oral corticosteroids) as clinically indicated, and consider dermatologic consultation. Withhold, reduce the dose, or permanently discontinue RASONQUE based on severity.

Stomatitis and Oral Disorders

RASONQUE can cause stomatitis, including mouth ulcers and oral mucositis. In clinical trials of patients with pancreatic adenocarcinoma, stomatitis occurred in 57% of patients, of which 9% were Grade 3.
Monitor patients for signs and symptoms of stomatitis while receiving RASONQUE. Initiate a steroid-containing mouthwash for treatment of stomatitis and administer other topical treatments (e.g., chlorhexidine mouthwash, 2% lidocaine viscous) as clinically indicated. Withhold, reduce the dose, or permanently discontinue RASONQUE based on severity.

Diarrhea

RASONQUE can cause diarrhea. In clinical trials of patients with pancreatic adenocarcinoma, diarrhea occurred in 63% of patients, of which 6% were Grade 3.

If diarrhea occurs, administer antidiarrheal treatment as clinically indicated. Withhold, reduce the dose, or permanently discontinue RASONQUE based on severity.

Gastrointestinal Perforation

RASONQUE can cause gastrointestinal perforation. In clinical trials of patients with pancreatic adenocarcinoma, gastrointestinal perforation occurred in 0.9% of patients treated with RASONQUE, of which 0.5% were Grade 3, one event was Grade 4, and one event was fatal.

Monitor patients for gastrointestinal perforation. Withhold RASONQUE if gastrointestinal perforation is suspected. Reduce the dose or permanently discontinue RASONQUE if no other potential causes of gastrointestinal perforation are identified.

Interstitial Lung Disease (ILD)/Pneumonitis

RASONQUE can cause interstitial lung disease or pneumonitis. In clinical trials of patients with pancreatic adenocarcinoma, ILD/pneumonitis occurred in 2.4% of patients treated with RASONQUE, of which 0.9% were Grade 3, and one event was fatal.

Monitor patients for new or worsening pulmonary symptoms. Withhold RASONQUE if ILD/pneumonitis is suspected. Reduce the dose or permanently discontinue RASONQUE if no other potential causes of ILD/pneumonitis are identified.

Embryo-Fetal Toxicity

Based on findings in animals, RASONQUE can cause fetal harm when administered to a pregnant woman. Advise females of reproductive potential to use effective contraception during treatment with RASONQUE and for 1 week after the last dose. Advise males with female partners of reproductive potential to use effective contraception during treatment with RASONQUE and for 1 week after the last dose.

ADVERSE REACTIONS

Serious adverse reactions occurred in 30% of patients treated with RASONQUE. Serious adverse reactions occurring in ≥ 2% of patients treated with RASONQUE were diarrhea (3.7%), pyrexia (3.3%), sepsis (2.9%), fatigue (2.1%), and hemorrhage (2.1%).

Adverse reactions leading to permanent discontinuation of RASONQUE occurred in 2.9% of patients, including two patients who discontinued due to rash (0.8%).

The most common (≥ 20%) adverse reactions in patients treated with RASONQUE were rash, diarrhea, stomatitis, nausea, fatigue, vomiting, abdominal pain, edema, decreased appetite, and hemorrhage.

DRUG INTERACTIONS

  • Strong CYP3A Inhibitors with P-gp Inhibition: Avoid concomitant use.
  • Strong CYP3A Inhibitors without P-gp Inhibition: Reduce RASONQUE dosage.
  • Moderate CYP3A Inhibitors with or without P-gp Inhibition: Reduce RASONQUE dosage.
  • P-gp Inhibitors: Reduce RASONQUE dosage.
  • Cyclosporine A: Avoid concomitant use.
  • Strong CYP3A Inducers: Avoid concomitant use. Increase RASONQUE dosage if concomitant use cannot be avoided.
  • Moderate CYP3A Inducers: Increase RASONQUE dosage.
  • P-gp Substrates: Take at least 4 hours apart from RASONQUE.

PROPHYLACTIC MEASURES
When initiating RASONQUE and throughout treatment, prophylactic and concomitant medications are recommended to reduce the risk of dermatologic reactions:

  • administer a topical corticosteroid (applied to the face and chest) and emollient creams
  • advise patients to limit sun exposure and use broad-spectrum sunscreen (SPF 30 or higher)
  • consider prophylactic oral antibiotics (e.g., doxycycline or minocycline)

Please see U.S. Full Prescribing Information for RASONQUE

About Revolution Medicines, Inc.

Revolution Medicines is a global, commercial-stage oncology company dedicated to discovering, developing and delivering innovative medicines for patients with RAS-addicted cancers. Leveraging its differentiated RAS(ON) tri-complex inhibitor platform, the company is advancing a broad, integrated portfolio of oral RAS(ON) inhibitors designed to directly target the active, cancer-driving state of RAS. Founded on rigorous scientific inquiry and a willingness to challenge long-held assumptions, Revolution Medicines is committed to changing the trajectory of disease for patients with RAS-addicted cancers worldwide. For more information, visit www.revmed.com and follow Revolution Medicines on LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and Instagram.

Forward-Looking Statements 

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Any statements in this press release that are not historical facts may be considered “forward-looking statements,” including without limitation statements regarding the broad potential of RAS(ON) inhibition; the interpretation, significance and implications of the subgroup analyses and other data from the RASolute 302 trial; the potential of RASONQUE to become a standard of care or to change the treatment paradigm in pancreatic cancer or other RAS-addicted cancers; treatment practices; the company’s regulatory interactions and plans, including the timing and outcome of the European Commission’s decision following the CHMP positive opinion and of regulatory reviews in other jurisdictions; the commercialization, market acceptance and potential label expansion of RASONQUE; the company’s broader clinical development program; and progression of clinical studies and findings from these studies, including the tolerability, safety, and potential efficacy of RASONQUE and the company’s product candidates being studied.​

Forward-looking statements are typically, but not always, identified by the use of words such as “aims,” “anticipate,” “believe,” “estimate,” “expect,” “plan,” “potential,” “project,” “up to,” “will” and other similar terminology indicating future results. Such forward-looking statements are subject to substantial risks and uncertainties that could cause the company’s development programs, future results, performance, or achievements to differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements. Such risks and uncertainties include without limitation risks and uncertainties inherent in the drug development process, including the company’s programs’ development stages, the process of designing and conducting preclinical and clinical trials, the regulatory approval processes, the timing of regulatory filings, the challenges associated with manufacturing drug products, the company’s ability to successfully establish, protect and defend its intellectual property, other matters that could affect the sufficiency of the company’s capital resources to fund operations, reliance on third parties for manufacturing and development efforts, changes in the competitive landscape, and the effects on the company’s business of global events, such as international conflicts or global pandemics. For a further description of the risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ from those anticipated in these forward-looking statements, as well as risks relating to the business of Revolution Medicines in general, see Revolution Medicines’ Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on August 5, 2026, and its future periodic reports to be filed with the SEC. Except as required by law, Revolution Medicines undertakes no obligation to update any forward-looking statements to reflect new information, events, or circumstances, or to reflect the occurrence of unanticipated events.

Revolution Medicines Media & Investor Contacts 

Media
media@revmed.com

Investors
investors@revmed.com 

References

1 Park W, Chawla A, O’Reilly EM. Pancreatic cancer: A review. JAMA. 2021;326(9):851-862. doi:10.1001/jama.2021.13027
2 González-López J, Bauza ME, Pérez-Rojas J, et al. Pancreatic adenocarcinoma: Diagnosis by ultrasound-guided fine-needle aspiration—cyto-histological correlation and experience at a multidisciplinary tertiary reference center. Diagn Cytopathol. 2026;54(6):403-416. doi:10.1002/dc.70097
3 Rahib L, Coffin T, Kenner B. Factors driving pancreatic cancer survival rates. Pancreas. 2025;54(6):e530-e536. doi:10.1097/MPA.0000000000002489
4 Levine JM, Rompen IF, Franco JC, et al. The impact of metastatic sites on survival rates and predictors of extended survival in patients with metastatic pancreatic cancer. Pancreatology. 2024;24(6):887-893. doi:10.1016/j.pan.2024.06.004
5 RASONQUE (daraxonrasib) Prescribing Information. Redwood City, CA: Revolution Medicines, Inc.; August 2026.

TORONTO, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — AGF Investments Inc. (AGF Investments) today announced the October 2026 cash distributions for AGF Enhanced U.S. Equity Income Fund*, AGF Enhanced U.S. Income Plus Fund*, AGF Total Return Bond Fund* and AGF Systematic Global Infrastructure ETF, which pay monthly distributions. Unitholders of record on October 30, 2026 will receive cash distributions payable on November 5, 2026.

Details regarding the final “per unit” distribution amounts are as follows:

ETF Ticker Exchange Cash Distribution Per Unit ($)
AGF Enhanced U.S. Equity Income Fund* AENU Cboe Canada Inc.  $0.199993
AGF Enhanced U.S. Income Plus Fund* AENP Toronto Stock Exchange  $0.210357
AGF Total Return Bond Fund* ATRB Cboe Canada Inc.  $0.113000
AGF Systematic Global Infrastructure ETF QIF Cboe Canada Inc.  $0.158880

*AGF Enhanced U.S. Equity Income Fund, AGF Enhanced U.S. Income Plus Fund and AGF Total Return Bond Fund are mutual funds with an ETF series option.

Further information about the AGF ETFs can be found at AGF.com.

This information is not intended to provide legal, accounting, tax, investment, financial, or other advice, and should not be relied upon for providing such advice. Commissions, trailing commissions, management fees and expenses all may be associated with investment fund investments. Please read the prospectus before investing. Investment funds are not guaranteed, their values change frequently, and past performance may not be repeated. AGF ETFs are ETFs offered by AGF Investments Inc. ETFs are listed and traded on organized Canadian exchanges and may only be bought and sold through licensed dealers.

The distribution is not guaranteed, may be adjusted from time to time at the discretion of the fund manager and may vary from payment to payment. The payment of distributions should not be confused with a fund’s performance, rate of return or yield. If distributions paid by the fund are greater than the performance of the fund, the original investment will shrink. Distributions paid as a result of capital gains realized by a fund, and income and dividends earned by a fund, are taxable to the investor in the year they are paid. The adjusted cost base will be reduced by the amount of any returns of capital. If the adjusted cost base falls below zero, the investor will have to pay capital gains tax on the amount below zero.

About AGF Management Limited

Founded in 1957, AGF Management Limited (AGF) is an independent and globally diverse asset management firm. Our companies deliver excellence in investing in the public and private markets through three business lines: AGF Investments, AGF Capital Partners and AGF Private Wealth.

AGF brings a disciplined approach, focused on incorporating sound, responsible and sustainable corporate practices. The firm’s collective investment expertise, driven by its fundamental, quantitative and alternative investing capabilities, extends globally to a wide range of clients, from financial advisors and their clients to high-net worth and institutional investors including pension plans, corporate plans, sovereign wealth funds, endowments and foundations.

Headquartered in Toronto, Canada, AGF has investment operations and client servicing teams on the ground in North America and Europe. With over $75 billion in total assets under management and fee-earning assets, AGF serves more than 820,000 investors. AGF trades on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol AGF.B.

About AGF Investments

AGF Investments is a group of wholly owned subsidiaries of AGF Management Limited, a Canadian reporting issuer. The subsidiaries included in AGF Investments are AGF Investments Inc. (AGFI), AGF Investments LLC (AGFUS) and AGF International Advisors Company Limited (AGFIA). The term AGF Investments may refer to one or more of these subsidiaries or to all of them jointly. This term is used for convenience and does not precisely describe any of the separate companies, each of which manages its own affairs.

AGF Investments entities only provide investment advisory services or offers investment funds in the jurisdiction where such firm and/or product is registered or authorized to provide such services.

AGF Investments Inc. is a wholly-owned subsidiary of AGF Management Limited and conducts the management and advisory of mutual funds in Canada.

Media Contact

Amanda Marchment
Director, Corporate Communications
416-865-4160
amanda.marchment@agf.com

Series  RIKS 37 0115 RIKS 50 0915
Settlement Date  10/28/2026 10/28/2026
Total Amount Allocated (MM)  3,783 3,065
All Bids Awarded At (Price / Yield)  83.810 / 2.848 113.000 / 2.750
Total Number of Bids Received  13 14
Total Amount of All Bids Received (MM)  4,283 3,315
Total Number of Successful Bids  10 11
Number of Bids Allocated in Full  10 11
Lowest Price / Highest Yield Allocated  83.810 / 2.848 113.000 / 2.750
Highest Price / Lowest Yield Allocated  84.036 / 2.820 113.565 / 2.720
Lowest Price / Highest Yield Allocated in Full  83.810 / 2.848 113.000 / 2.750
Weighted Average of Successful Bids (Price/Yield)  83.928 / 2.834 113.269 / 2.736
Best Bid (Price / Yield)  84.036 / 2.820 113.565 / 2.720
Worst Bid (Price / Yield)  83.640 / 2.870 112.560 / 2.774
Weighted Average of All Bids Received (Price / Yield)  83.898 / 2.837 113.228 / 2.738
Percentage Partial Allocation (Approximate)  100.00 % 100.00 %
Bid to Cover Ratio  1.13 1.08

Extends Exchange Election Deadline to November 15 to Facilitate Canadian Shareholder Participation

VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — HydroGraph Clean Power Inc. (CSE: HG) (OTCQB: HGRAF) (“HydroGraph” or the “Company”) today reminded its Canadian shareholders of the steps required to defer Canadian capital gains tax in connection with its proposed corporate redomicile transactions (the “Redomicile Transactions”).

Extension of deadline for the election option for exchangeable shares

The Company announced that it has extended the election deadline to November 15, 2026 to give shareholders more time to act. The Redomicile Transactions will be considered at the Special Meeting of Securityholders on October 29, 2026.

KEY CANADIAN SHAREHOLDER ACTIONS — SUMMARY

If you hold HydroGraph shares in a registered or tax-exempt account — TFSA, RRSP, RRIF, LIRA, LIF or similar — you do not need to do anything in respect of these particular shares. These accounts are exempt of capital gains tax and are not eligible for Exchangeable Shares.

If you are a Canadian resident and do not hold your shares in a tax-exempt account  — and you want to defer capital gains tax in respect of such shares, there are two steps. Both are required. Completing only one will not achieve the deferral.

Step 1 — Elect to receive Exchangeable Shares by November 15, 2026. Instead of receiving  Hydrograph Inc. “New U.S. Parent” common stock, you can elect to receive Exchangeable Shares of HydroGraph ExchangeCo Ltd. How you make this election depends on how you hold your shares (see below). The deadline is 5:00 p.m. (Vancouver time) on November 15, 2026 — but your broker’s internal cut-off is earlier, so contact them now.

Step 2 — File the joint tax election in 2027. If you elect Exchangeable Shares, you must also submit the information needed for a joint tax election under subsection 85(1) or 85(2) of the Income Tax Act (Canada) (and, if applicable to you, the applicable provisions of the Taxation Act (Quebec)). The information for the completion of the election forms will be submitted by you through a dedicated portal on the Company’s website.  You will be advised of the date on which you can start submitting that information and the applicable deadline in 2027.

If you do nothing: You will automatically receive Hydrograph Inc. “New U.S. Parent” common stock. This is treated as a “Deemed Election” and is a fully taxable transaction for Canadian federal income tax purposes.

Shareholders should consult their own financial, legal and tax advisors before deciding.

HOW TO MAKE THE ELECTION

If you hold shares through a broker or bank (most shareholders)

The large majority of HydroGraph shareholders hold their shares beneficially through a broker, bank, trust company or other financial intermediary. If that is you and you want Exchangeable Shares, contact your broker or intermediary immediately and instruct them to submit the Letter of Transmittal and Consideration Election Form on your behalf.

If you have not received those instructions from your broker, contact your broker directly. Brokers set their own internal deadlines, which are significantly earlier than the Company’s extended November 15,2026 deadline. Follow your broker’s instructions exactly.

If you are a registered shareholder

Complete, sign and return the Letter of Transmittal and Consideration Election Form, together with any physical share certificates, to the Depositary, Endeavor Trust Corporation. The form must be received by Endeavor Trust Corporation no later than 5:00 p.m. (Vancouver time) on November 15, 2026.

MORE ON THE JOINT TAX ELECTION

Electing Exchangeable Shares is only the first half of the tax deferral. To actually defer the Canadian income tax on capital gains that would otherwise arise on the disposition of your HydroGraph Common Shares, you must also complete a joint tax election under subsection 85(1) or 85(2) of the Income Tax Act (Canada) (and, if applicable to you, the applicable provisions of the Taxation Act (Quebec)).  The information for the completion of the election forms will be submitted by you through a dedicated portal on the Company’s website.  You will be advised of the date on which you can start submitting that information and the applicable deadline in 2027.

Full details of the election and the tax consequences are set out in the Management Information Circular dated September 16, 2026.

KEY DATES

October 29, 2026 — Special Meeting of Securityholders.

November 15, 2026, 5:00 p.m. (Vancouver time) — Deadline to elect Exchangeable Shares. Broker deadlines are earlier.

QUESTIONS

For questions about the Exchangeable Share election or the joint tax election process, contact HydroGraph’s strategic advisor and Information Agent:

Apollo Nora Advisors Ltd.
North American Toll-Free: 1-888-610-4478
Direct Dial: 647-407-5667
Email: info@apollo-advisors.ca

For questions about completing or submitting the Letter of Transmittal, contact the Depositary:

Endeavor Trust Corporation
Telephone: 1-604-559-8880
Email: admin@endeavortrust.com

About HydroGraph
HydroGraph is a leading producer of pristine synthetic graphene using its proprietary Hyperion Reactor technology, which allows for exceptional purity, low energy use, and identical batches. The quality, performance, and consistency of HydroGraph’s graphene follow the Graphene Council’s Verified Graphene Producer® standards, which very few graphene producers are able to meet. For more information or to learn about the HydroGraph story, visit: https://hydrograph.com/. For company updates, please follow HydroGraph on LinkedIn at https://www.linkedin.com/company/hydrograph/ and X at https://x.com/HydroGraphInc.

Trademarks: HydroGraph™, Fractal Graphene™ and Fractal Graphene Paste™

Forward-Looking Statements

This release contains certain “forward-looking statements” and certain “forward-looking information” as defined under applicable Canadian securities laws. Forward-looking statements and information can generally be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology such as “may”, “will”, “expect”, “intend”, “estimate”, “upon”, “anticipate”, “believe”, “continue”, “plans”, “could”, “would”, “should”, “suggests”, “target”, “has the potential to”, “goal”, “on track” or similar terminology. Forward-looking statements in this release include, but are not limited to, the timing of the proposed Redomicile Transactions; and the receipt of required securityholder, court and other approvals in connection therewith.

Forward-looking statements and information are based on forecasts of future results, estimates of amounts not yet determinable, and assumptions that, while believed by management to be reasonable, are inherently subject to significant business, economic, and competitive uncertainties and contingencies. Forward-looking statements and information are subject to various known and unknown risks and uncertainties, many of which are beyond the ability of HydroGraph to control or predict, that may cause HydroGraph’s actual results, performance or achievements to be materially different from those expressed or implied thereby, and are developed based on assumptions about such risks, uncertainties and other factors set out herein, including but not limited to: HydroGraph’s ability to implement its business strategies; the ability to obtain securityholder, court and other approvals required for the redomicile; delays in permitting, construction, commissioning or operation of production facilities; the availability and reliability of feedstock supply; the pace of customer qualification and adoption of graphene products; the risk that commercial negotiations do not result in binding agreements or do not close within the expected timeframe; the risk that anticipated purchase orders, supply agreements or commercial relationships are not obtained on the expected timeline or at all; the Company’s dependence on U.S. government funding, procurement cycles, appropriations and security and export control requirements in connection with its defense initiatives; the extended development cycles associated with defense research programs; risks relating to the establishment and development of a U.S.-based graphene innovation organization; risks associated with general economic conditions; adverse industry events; stakeholder engagement; marketing and transportation costs; loss of markets; volatility of commodity prices; inability to access sufficient capital from internal and external sources, and/or inability to access sufficient capital on favorable terms; industry and government regulation; changes in legislation, income tax and regulatory matters; competition; currency and interest rate fluctuations; and other risks. HydroGraph does not undertake any obligation to update forward-looking information except as required by applicable law. Such forward-looking information represents management’s best judgment based on information currently available.

The CSE has neither approved nor disapproved the contents of this news release. Neither the CSE nor its Market Regulator (as that term is defined in the policies of the CSE) accepts responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this release.

CONTACTS:
Matt Kreps
Senior Vice President of Capital Markets and Investor Relations
+1-214-597-8200
matt.kreps@hydrograph.com

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.