PONTE VEDRA, Fla., Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. (“Treace” or the “Company”) (NasdaqGS: TMCI), a medical technology company driving a fundamental shift in the surgical treatment of bunions and related midfoot deformities, today announced that it will release financial results for the third quarter 2026 before the start of trading on Friday, November 6, 2026. Company management will host a conference call to discuss financial results beginning at 8:00 am ET.

Investors interested in listening to the conference call may do so by registering. Once registered, participants will receive dial-in numbers and a unique pin to join the call and ask questions. A live and archived webcast of the event will be available on the Company’s investor relations website at https://investors.treace.com/.

Internet Posting of Information
Treace routinely posts information that may be important to investors in the “Investor Relations” section of its website at www.treace.com. The Company encourages investors and potential investors to consult the Treace website regularly for important information about Treace.

About Treace Medical Concepts
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. is a medical technology company with the goal of advancing the standard of care for the surgical management of bunion and related midfoot deformities. Bunions are complex 3-dimensional deformities that originate from an unstable joint in the middle of the foot and affect approximately 67 million Americans, of which Treace estimates 1.1 million are annual surgical candidates. Treace has pioneered and patented the Lapiplasty® 3D Bunion Correction® System – a combination of instruments, implants, and surgical methods designed to surgically correct all three planes of the bunion deformity and secure the unstable joint, addressing the root cause of the bunion and helping patients get back to their active lifestyles. To further support the needs of surgeons and bunion patients, Treace offers its Adductoplasty® Midfoot Correction System, designed for reproducible surgical correction of midfoot deformities, two systems for minimally invasive osteotomy procedures, namely the Nanoplasty® 3D Minimally Invasive Bunion Correction System and the Percuplasty™ Percutaneous 3D Bunion Correction System, and the SpeedMTP® System. Treace continues to expand its footprint in the marketplace by extending its SpeedPlate® rapid compression implant platform to new applications, as well as providing surgeons with advanced digital solutions with its IntelliGuide® patient specific, pre-op planning and cut guide technology. For more information, please visit www.treace.com.

To learn more about Treace, connect with us on LinkedIn, X, Facebook and Instagram.

Contacts:
Treace Medical Concepts
Mark L. Hair
Chief Financial Officer
mhair@treace.net
(904) 373-5940

Investors:
Gilmartin Group
Philip Trip Taylor
IR@treace.net

SHENZHEN, China, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Nexpu Ltd. (Nasdaq: DPU) (“Nexpu” or the “Company”) today announced that its subsidiary, Top Kingwin Technology INC, has launched a customizable music creation platform, branded as DPU (the “DPU Platform”), designed to help users create songs and instrumental tracks based on their own ideas, lyrics and preferred musical styles.

Short-form videos, social media and digital storytelling increasingly rely on music as part of everyday content creation. The DPU Platform integrates third-party AI technology with the Company’s proprietary AI models, including its DPU-related model, to offer users a platform for music creation, listening and sharing.

Turning Ideas into Personalized Music

DPU Platform offers two creation modes. In description mode, users enter a musical style and theme, with the option to generate instrumental music. In lyrics mode, users provide lyrics, select or customize a musical style, and enter a song title.

Users can preview generated tracks within the creation interface, edit titles and cover images, download selected works, and publish their music within the platform for other users to view.

These features allow users to experiment with different musical styles and develop tracks based on their own preferences for song ideas or other digital content.

Connecting Creation, Discovery and Sharing

Beyond music creation, DPU Platform provides discovery by musical style and tags, personal libraries for managing works, and account and membership management. Chinese- and English-language interfaces are available.

The platform’s membership and usage-credit framework provide a foundation for tiered services. Specific features, access and usage allowances are governed by the applicable membership terms. Commercial use of generated or uploaded content remains subject to platform terms, third-party licenses and applicable intellectual property requirements.

Expanding Nexpu’s Software Portfolio

The launch adds a customizable music application to Nexpu’s software portfolio through Top Kingwin Technology INC, reflecting the group’s continued development of software products for user applications.

Top Kingwin Technology INC intends to refine DPU Platform through user feedback and ongoing product development. Future enhancements and commercial expansion will depend on user demand, technical performance and applicable licensing requirements.

This press release contains forward-looking statements. Please see the “Safe Harbor Statement” below for additional information.

About Nexpu Ltd. (formerly known as Top KingWin Ltd)

Nexpu Ltd. (formerly known as Top KingWin Ltd) engages in the following business activities: (i) the sale of devices that support data collection and analysis; (ii) the sale of robots; and (iii) the development and operation of software products and platforms.

Safe Harbor Statement

This announcement contains forward-looking statements made under the “safe harbor” provisions of Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These forward-looking statements can be identified by terminology such as “will,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “future,” “intends,” “plans,” “believes,” “estimates,” “confident” and similar statements. These statements are based on management’s current expectations as of the date of this release and are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially, including but not limited to: the DPU Platform is newly launched and may not perform as intended or achieve anticipated user adoption or commercial success; the platform’s functionality and performance may depend on third-party AI technologies, services and infrastructure; the Company may encounter technical challenges, intellectual property or licensing issues, or regulatory uncertainties in connection with the development, operation and commercialization of the platform; planned enhancements and future commercial expansion may not materialize as anticipated; and other risks described in the Company’s filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. The Company does not undertake any obligation to update any forward-looking statement as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required under law.

For further information, please contact:

Bonnie Zhang

Email: IR@tcjhgw.cn

NEW YORK, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — OTC Markets Group Inc. (OTCQX: OTCM), operator of regulated markets for trading 12,000 U.S. and international securities, today announced Atari (Euronext Paris: ALATA; OTCQX: PONGF), an interactive entertainment company, has qualified to trade on the OTCQX® Best Market.

Atari begins trading today on OTCQX under the symbol “PONGF.” U.S. investors can find current financial disclosure and Real-Time Level 2 quotes for the company on www.otcmarkets.com.

Atari is one of the most recognized and celebrated brands in the world. Their team is dedicated to honoring the legacy of the brand, and building upon its success so that Atari continues to be associated with fun for years to come.

Trading on the OTCQX Market offers companies efficient, cost-effective access to the U.S. capital markets. For companies listed on a qualified international exchange, streamlined market standards enable them to utilize their home market reporting to make their information available in the U.S. To qualify for OTCQX, companies must meet high financial standards, follow best practice corporate governance, and demonstrate compliance with applicable securities laws.

“Moving to OTCQX is an important milestone for Atari and a practical step that gives U.S. investors real-time quotes and more convenient access to Atari shares,” said Wade Rosen, Chairman and CEO of Atari.

“We are excited to welcome Atari to the OTCQX Market,” said Jonathan Dickson, VP, Head of EMEA at OTC Markets Group. “As one of the world’s most iconic consumer brands and interactive entertainment producers, Atari’s addition to OTCQX enhances U.S. investors’ ability to access global brands and strengthens the connection between European and U.S. capital markets.”

Trading in European securities on OTC Markets reached $97.45 billion in the third quarter of 2026, representing an 23.37% increase over Q3 2025. OTC Markets recorded $656.81 billion in total dollar volume in the first three quarters of the year. Europe ranked among the top home markets by trading volume during the quarter, highlighting sustained U.S. investor demand for internationally listed names.

About Atari
Atari is an interactive entertainment company and an iconic gaming industry brand that transcends generations and audiences. The company is globally recognized for its multi-platform, interactive entertainment and licensed products. Atari owns and/or manages a portfolio of more than 400 unique games and franchises, including world-renowned brands like Asteroids®, Centipede®, Missile Command®, Pong®, and RollerCoaster Tycoon®.

About OTC Markets Group Inc.
OTC Markets Group Inc. (OTCQX: OTCM) operates regulated markets for trading 12,000 U.S. and international securities. Our data-driven disclosure standards form the foundation of our public markets: OTCQX® Best Market, OTCQB® Venture Market, OTCID™ Basic Market and Pink Limited™ Market. Our OTC Link® Alternative Trading Systems (ATSs) provide critical market infrastructure that broker-dealers rely on to facilitate trading. Our innovative model offers companies more efficient access to the U.S. financial markets.

OTC Link ATS, OTC Link ECN, OTC Link NQB, OTC Overnight® and MOON ATS® are each an SEC regulated ATS, operated by OTC Link LLC, a FINRA and SEC registered broker-dealer, member SIPC.

To learn more about how we create better informed and more efficient markets, visit www.otcmarkets.com.

Media Contact:
OTC Markets Group Inc., +1 (212) 896-4428, media@otcmarkets.com

NEW YORK, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — OTC Markets Group Inc. (OTCQX: OTCM), operator of regulated markets for trading 12,000 U.S. and international securities, today announced ACT Energy Technologies Ltd. (TSX: ACX; OTCQX: ACXAF), a provider of directional drilling services to oil and natural gas companies in Canada and the United States, has qualified to trade on the OTCQX® Best Market. ACT Energy Technologies Ltd. upgraded to OTCQX from the OTCQB® Venture Market.

ACT Energy Technologies Ltd. begins trading today on OTCQX under the symbol “ACXAF.” U.S. investors can find current financial disclosure and Real-Time Level 2 quotes for the company on www.otcmarkets.com.

ACT Energy Technologies Ltd. is a trusted partner to North American energy companies requiring high-performance directional drilling, MWD and rotary steerable services, as well as in providing remote operations. ACT Energy Technologies Ltd. collaborates with customers to tailor their equipment and expertise to meet their specific technical downhole needs.

The OTCQX Market is designed for established, investor-focused U.S. and international companies. To qualify for OTCQX, companies must meet high financial standards, follow best practice corporate governance, and demonstrate compliance with applicable securities laws. Graduating to the OTCQX Market from the OTCQB Market marks an important milestone for companies, enabling them to demonstrate their qualifications and build visibility among U.S. investors.

Trading in non-U.S. North American securities on OTC Markets reached $29.38B in the third quarter of 2026, representing an 84.22% increase over Q3 2025. OTC Markets recorded $203.47B in total dollar volume in Q3. North America ranked among the top home markets by trading volume during the quarter, highlighting sustained U.S. investor demand for internationally listed names.

About ACT Energy Technologies Ltd.
ACT Energy Technologies Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, provides directional drilling services to oil and natural gas companies in Canada and the United States. It offers remote directional and measurement-while-drilling (MWD), automated gamma, drilling optimization, and well planning and rotary steerable services. The company also offers mud motors, MWD technology solutions, rotary steerable systems, drilling motors and components, and downhole technology products. It is also involved in the operation of real-time operations centers that offer continuous monitoring, collaboration, and optimization services. It also provides equipment rental, training, maintenance, and repair services.

About OTC Markets Group Inc.
OTC Markets Group Inc. (OTCQX: OTCM) operates regulated markets for trading 12,000 U.S. and international securities. Our data-driven disclosure standards form the foundation of our public markets: OTCQX® Best Market, OTCQB® Venture Market, OTCID™ Basic Market and Pink Limited™ Market. Our OTC Link® Alternative Trading Systems (ATSs) provide critical market infrastructure that broker-dealers rely on to facilitate trading. Our innovative model offers companies more efficient access to the U.S. financial markets.

OTC Link ATS, OTC Link ECN, OTC Link NQB, OTC Overnight® and MOON ATS® are each an SEC regulated ATS, operated by OTC Link LLC, a FINRA and SEC registered broker-dealer, member SIPC.

To learn more about how we create better informed and more efficient markets, visit www.otcmarkets.com.

Media Contact:
OTC Markets Group Inc., +1 (212) 896-4428, media@otcmarkets.com

Recognitions Reflect Strong Financial Performance and Continued Marketplace Growth

EL MONTE, Calif., Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — GigaCloud Technology Inc (Nasdaq: GCT) (“GigaCloud” or the “Company”), a pioneer of global end-to-end B2B technology solutions for large parcel merchandise, today announced it ranked No. 13 on Fortune’s Fastest Growing Companies™ 2026 list and No. 12 on TIME’s America’s Growth Leaders 2027 list.

The recognitions build on GigaCloud’s growing record of industry accolades, marking its second consecutive year in TIME’s U.S. growth ranking and following its inclusion on the magazine’s World’s Growth Leaders 2026 list. These distinctions reflect the Company’s continued expansion of its global B2B marketplace and execution of its long-term strategy.

“At a time when technological innovation is reshaping industries and creating new opportunities across the economy, we are especially honored to receive this recognition from both Fortune and TIME,” said Larry Wu, Founder and Chief Executive Officer of GigaCloud. “It is a meaningful acknowledgment of the progress we have made in an industry that plays a fundamental role in global commerce, and a reminder of the responsibility we have to help move it forward. We remain committed to delivering greater value and operational efficiency for the businesses we serve and accelerating the digital transformation of the global large-parcel supply chain.”

The complete Fortune Fastest Growing Companies 2026™ and TIME’s America’s Growth Leaders 2027 lists are available here and here, respectively.

About the Fortune Fastest Growing Companies List
Now in its 41st year, the Fortune Fastest Growing Companies™ list recognizes publicly traded companies demonstrating strong growth across key financial measures. Companies are evaluated based on revenue growth, earnings-per-share growth and three-year annualized total return. Data for the list is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. The full list methodology can be found here.

About TIME’s America’s Growth Leaders 
TIME and Statista’s America’s Growth Leaders 2027 ranking recognizes U.S.-based public companies that achieved the highest compound annual revenue growth over a multi-year period. Rankings are determined by verified CAGR data, with additional factors like absolute revenue and employment growth used for context. More information can be found here.

About GigaCloud Technology Inc
GigaCloud Technology Inc is a pioneer of global end-to-end B2B technology solutions for large parcel merchandise. The Company’s B2B ecommerce platform, which it refers to as the “GigaCloud Marketplace,” integrates everything from discovery and payments to logistics tools into one easy-to-use platform. The Company’s global marketplace seamlessly connects manufacturers, primarily in Asia, with resellers, primarily in the U.S., Asia and Europe, to execute cross-border transactions with confidence, speed and efficiency. The Company offers a truly comprehensive solution that transports products from the manufacturer’s warehouse to the end customer’s doorstep, all at one fixed price. The Company first launched its marketplace in January 2019 by focusing on the global furniture market and has since expanded into additional categories such as home appliances and fitness equipment. For more information, please visit the Company’s website: https://investors.gigacloudtech.com/.

For investor and media inquiries, please contact:

GigaCloud Technology Inc
Investor Relations – ir@gigacloudtech.com

PondelWilkinson Inc.
Todd Kehrli (Investors) – tkehrli@pondel.com
Laurie Berman (Investors) – lberman@pondel.com
George Medici (Media) – gmedici@pondel.com

  • HERO trial terminated early (67 of 90 planned participants randomized); all efficacy data are considered exploratory
  • HQ-CT scores fell by Week 2 of dose escalation on ARD-101 and returned to near baseline within two weeks of stopping treatment, with less rebound on placebo
  • OLE participants switching from placebo to ARD-101 saw a further reduction in HQ-CT scores by Day 28
  • ARD-101 was well tolerated; most adverse events mild to moderate
  • FDA lifted full clinical hold on ARD-101; Company plans to request FDA meeting to align on new Phase 3 trial design and expects to resume PWS clinical activities in 2027
  • Conference call and webcast today at 8:00 a.m. ET

SAN DIEGO, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. (Aardvark or the Company) (Nasdaq: AARD), a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing novel, small-molecule therapeutics designed to suppress hunger for the treatment of Prader-Willi syndrome (PWS) and metabolic diseases, today reported exploratory efficacy data from its previously terminated Phase 3 Hunger Elimination or Reduction Objective (HERO) trial and open-label extension (OLE) trial. As previously announced, Aardvark unblinded the data accumulated across both the HERO trial and OLE trial to assess the totality of available efficacy and safety data to inform the path forward for ARD-101.

“Though the HERO trial was stopped early and the current partial data are not sufficient to draw definitive conclusions, we believe these exploratory efficacy and safety data are directionally consistent and give us confidence in the continued development of ARD-101 for the treatment of PWS. We look forward to continuing to work closely with the FDA and plan to request a meeting to align on the design of a new Phase 3 trial intended to support a future marketing application, with the important goal of delivering this potential treatment option to patients in need,” said Tien Lee, M.D., Founder and Chief Executive Officer of Aardvark. “Hyperphagia is one of the most challenging aspects of PWS for patients and their families, and we believe there remains a significant need for additional treatment options that can meaningfully reduce the constant, life-limiting hunger that defines this disease.”

A summary of the available dataset from the Phase 3 HERO trial and OLE trial can be found below. The HERO trial randomized 67 of the planned 90 participants and was terminated early. As such, all efficacy data are considered exploratory.

  • At week two of dose escalation on ARD-101, a modest reduction in Hyperphagia Questionnaire for Clinical Trials (HQ-CT) score versus placebo was observed in the HERO trial.
  • Upon discontinuation of ARD-101, the average HQ-CT score of the ARD-101 treatment group returned to near baseline, while the placebo-treated group had less rebound toward baseline.
  • In the OLE cohort, participants who switched from placebo to ARD-101 had an observed average reduction of 6 points in HQ-CT score.
  • A similar pattern was observed for caregiver and clinician outcome measures, assessed by Caregiver Global Impression and Clinician Global Impression Severity scores, respectively.​
  • ARD-101 was generally well tolerated, with most adverse events being mild to moderate.
  • One cardiac serious adverse event was observed in the HERO trial at 800 mg twice daily (BID) in a participant who was also taking pitolisant, a CYP2D6 substrate. The U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) concurred that this event is related to a drug-drug interaction.

Aardvark plans to resume dosing of ARD-101 in patients with PWS at a dose lower than the 800 mg BID dose studied in the Phase 3 HERO trial and OLE trial, pending discussion with the FDA. The Company plans to request a meeting with the FDA to align on its Phase 3 program, with the goal of advancing ARD-101 toward potential regulatory approval.

As previously announced on October 22, 2026, the FDA has lifted the clinical hold on the Company’s Investigational New Drug application for ARD-101 for the treatment of hyperphagia in PWS.

Conference Call and Webcast

The Company will host a live conference call and webcast for investors to discuss data from the HERO and OLE trials today, October 23, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. ET. To access the live webcast, participants may register here. To access the subsequent archived recording of this event, please visit the Investors section of Aardvark’s website.

About ARD-101

ARD-101 is an oral, small-molecule therapeutic designed to stimulate the release of gut-peptide hormones through activation of bitter taste receptors. ARD-101 is being developed as a treatment for hyperphagia associated with Prader-Willi Syndrome, a rare genetic disorder characterized by insatiable hunger.

About Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc.

Aardvark is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing novel, small-molecule therapeutics designed to suppress hunger for the treatment of Prader-Willi Syndrome and metabolic diseases. Hunger, which is the discomfort from not having eaten recently, is a distinct neural signaling pathway separate from appetite, the reward-seeking desire for food. Our programs explore therapeutic applications in hunger-associated indications and potential complementary uses with anti-appetite therapies. For more information, visit www.aardvarktherapeutics.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

Statements in this press release about future expectations, plans and prospects, as well as any other statements regarding matters that are not historical facts, may constitute “forward-looking statements.” These statements include, but are not limited to, statements concerning: Aardvark’s business strategy, product candidates, the path forward for ARD-101, including the anticipated resumption of dosing of ARD-101 in patients with PWS and anticipated doses to be used in future trials, the timing for resuming clinical activities, and Aardvark’s planned engagement with the FDA regarding its Phase 3 program and the potential for any future Phase 3 trial to support a future marketing application or regulatory approval, as well as plans and objectives of management for future operations. The words, without limitation, “anticipate,” “believe,” “continue,” “could,” “estimate,” “expect,” “intend,” “may,” “plan,” “potential,” “predict,” “project,” “should,” “target,” “will,” “would” and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements, although not all forward-looking statements contain these or similar identifying words. Actual results may differ materially from those indicated by such forward-looking statements as a result of various important factors, including: the risk that the FDA may not agree with Aardvark’s proposed Phase 3 program or may require additional studies; the timing of resuming dosing and activating clinical sites; the risk of additional safety findings, including risks related to cardiac safety and drug-drug interactions; limitations in interpreting data from the HERO trial and its OLE trial, which were terminated early and were not powered to assess efficacy; the risk of unfavorable clinical trial results; the risk that results from earlier clinical trials and preclinical studies may not necessarily be predictive of future results; the risk that Aardvark may use its capital resources sooner than expected; and other risks and uncertainties, including the factors described under the “Risk Factors” section of Aardvark’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on August 11, 2026. When evaluating Aardvark’s business and prospects, careful consideration should be given to these risks and uncertainties. Any forward-looking statements contained in this press release are based on the current expectations of Aardvark’s management team and speak only as of the date hereof, and Aardvark specifically disclaims any obligation to update any forward-looking statement, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, unless required by law.

Investor and Media Contact
Argot Partners
(212) 600-1902
Aardvark@Argotpartners.com

MONTVALE, N.J., Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Balchem Corporation (NASDAQ: BCPC) today reported financial results for its 2026 fiscal third quarter ended September 30, 2026. For the quarter, the Company reported net sales of $290.7 million, net earnings of $46.7 million, adjusted EBITDA(a) of $80.3 million, and free cash flow(a) of $57.9 million.

Ted Harris, Chairman, President and CEO of Balchem, said, “Balchem delivered another excellent quarter, with healthy growth across all three of our reporting segments and record consolidated quarterly net sales, net earnings, and adjusted EBITDA.”

Third Quarter 2026 Financial Highlights:

  • Net sales were $290.7 million, an increase of 8.6% from the prior year quarter.
  • GAAP net earnings were $46.7 million, an increase of 16.0% from the prior year quarter.
  • Adjusted EBITDA was $80.3 million, an increase of 12.4% from the prior year quarter.
  • GAAP earnings per share were $1.46 compared to $1.24 in the prior year quarter and adjusted earnings per share(a) were $1.57 compared to $1.35 in the prior year quarter.
  • Cash flows from operations were $69.8 million, with free cash flow of $57.9 million.
  • Sales and earnings from operations growth in all three of our reporting segments.

Recent Highlights:

  • At the upcoming SupplySide Global trade show, we will showcase several of our latest Human Nutrition and Health technologies and innovations, including new science supporting VitaCholine®, K2VITAL™, Optifolin+® and OptiMSM®, as well as advances in performance nutrition and functional food and beverage applications. These innovations highlight the strength of our pipeline and our continued focus on developing differentiated, science-backed solutions that address important human health and wellness trends.
  • Balchem repurchased approximately $28 million of common stock during the third quarter and approximately $127 million over the trailing twelve months, reflecting the Company’s balanced capital allocation strategy and commitment to long-term shareholder value creation.

Mr. Harris added, “With strong results through the first nine months of the year and a healthy balance sheet, Balchem is well positioned to continue executing our strategic growth initiatives, and we remain excited about the future of our company.”

Results for Period EndedSeptember 30, 2026 (unaudited)
(Dollars in thousands, except per share data)

    Three Months Ended
September 30,
  Nine Months Ended
September 30,
      2026       2025       2026       2025  
Net sales   $ 290,658     $ 267,558     $ 845,364     $ 773,544  
Gross margin     105,714       95,453       310,481       276,734  
Operating expenses     43,277       40,874       133,197       119,698  
Earnings from operations     62,437       54,579       177,284       157,036  
Interest and other expenses     2,393       2,535       6,937       8,041  
Earnings before income tax expense     60,044       52,044       170,347       148,995  
Income tax expense     13,316       11,755       38,719       33,375  
Net earnings   $ 46,728     $ 40,289     $ 131,628     $ 115,620  
                         
Diluted net earnings per common share   $ 1.46     $ 1.24     $ 4.09     $ 3.54  
                         
Adjusted EBITDA (a)   $ 80,297     $ 71,447     $ 232,522     $ 206,961  
Adjusted net earnings (a)   $ 50,350     $ 43,982     $ 141,437     $ 125,560  
Adjusted net earnings per common share (a)   $ 1.57     $ 1.35     $ 4.40     $ 3.84  
                         
Shares used in the calculations of diluted and adjusted net earnings per common share     32,032       32,595       32,181       32,702  


(a) See “Non-GAAP Financial Information” for a reconciliation of GAAP and non-GAAP financial measures.


Financial Results for the Third Quarter of 2026:

The Human Nutrition and Health segment generated record quarterly sales of $188.2 million, an increase of $14.1 million, or 8.1%, compared to the prior year quarter. The increase was driven by higher sales within both the nutrients business and the food ingredients and solutions businesses. Record earnings from operations for this segment of $45.6 million increased $4.8 million, or 11.8%, compared to $40.8 million in the prior year quarter, primarily due to the aforementioned higher sales and favorable mix, partially offset by higher operating expenses. Excluding the effect of non-cash expense associated with amortization of acquired intangible assets and other adjustments, record adjusted earnings from operations(a) for this segment were $48.9 million, compared to $44.1 million in the prior year quarter, an increase of 10.9%.

The Animal Nutrition and Health segment generated quarterly sales of $63.0 million, an increase of $6.6 million, or 11.7%, compared to the prior year quarter. The increase was driven by higher sales in both the monogastric and ruminant species markets. Third quarter earnings from operations for this segment of $6.8 million increased $3.1 million, or 82.8%, compared to $3.7 million in the prior year quarter, primarily due to the aforementioned higher sales and favorable mix, partially offset by certain higher manufacturing input costs. Excluding the effect of non-cash expense associated with amortization of acquired intangible assets and other adjustments, adjusted earnings from operations for this segment were $7.0 million compared to $4.0 million in the prior year quarter, an increase of 73.6%.

The Specialty Products segment generated quarterly sales of $37.3 million, an increase of $1.6 million, or 4.5%, compared to the prior year quarter, due to higher sales in the performance gases business. Earnings from operations for this segment of $12.3 million increased $0.8 million, or 6.6%, compared to $11.5 million in the prior year quarter, primarily driven by the aforementioned higher sales and favorable mix, partially offset by higher operating expenses. Excluding the effect of non-cash expense associated with amortization of acquired intangible assets and other adjustments, adjusted earnings from operations for this segment were $13.1 million, compared to $12.7 million in the prior year quarter, an increase of 3.0%.

Consolidated quarterly gross margin of $105.7 million increased by $10.3 million, or 10.7%, compared to $95.5 million for the prior year comparable period. Gross margin as a percentage of sales was 36.4% compared to 35.7% in the prior year period, an increase of 70 basis points, primarily due to sales growth, favorable mix and manufacturing efficiencies, partially offset by certain higher manufacturing input costs. Operating expenses of $43.3 million for the quarter increased $2.4 million from the prior year comparable quarter, primarily due to higher compensation-related costs, partially offset by the net favorable impact of certain discrete items.

Net interest expense was $1.9 million and $2.6 million in the third quarters of 2026 and 2025, respectively. The decrease in interest expense was primarily due to lower outstanding borrowings and lower interest rates. Our effective tax rates for the three months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 were 22.2% and 22.6%, respectively. The decrease in the effective tax rate was primarily due to higher favorable adjustments related to the filing of the prior year federal tax return and a higher foreign-derived intangible income deduction benefit, partially offset by an increase in certain state taxes.

Third quarter cash flows provided by operating activities were $69.8 million and free cash flow was $57.9 million. Net working capital of $240.8 million as of September 30, 2026 included a cash balance of $66.3 million. Significant cash payments during the quarter included net debt payments of $28.0 million, income taxes paid of $27.8 million, repurchases of common stock of $27.4 million, and capital expenditures and intangible assets acquired of $12.5 million. Outstanding debt on our revolving loan was $124.0 million as of September 30, 2026 and our net debt (b) was $57.7 million, with an overall leverage ratio (c) on a net debt basis of 0.2 times.

Mr. Harris said, “The Balchem team delivered another strong quarter in Q3 of 2026, and we remain confident in the long-term growth outlook for our company as we continue to execute our strategic growth initiatives.”

(b) Net debt is defined as the outstanding balance on our revolving loan less cash and cash equivalents.
(c) Leverage ratio is defined as net debt divided by trailing twelve months adjusted EBITDA.


Quarterly Conference Call

A quarterly conference call will be held on Friday, October 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM Eastern Time (ET) to review third quarter 2026 results. Ted Harris, Chairman, President and CEO and Martin Bengtsson, CFO, will host the call. Institutional investors, analysts and other members of the financial community are invited to join the live call by dialing +1-833-461-5787 (USA/Canada toll free) or +1-585-542-9983 (International Toll), and referencing Meeting ID: 831870284, five minutes prior to the scheduled start time of the conference call. Investors and the public are invited to listen to the live webcast at https://events.q4inc.com/attendee/831870284. The conference call will be available for replay shortly after the conclusion of the call at https://events.q4inc.com/attendee/831870284 for one year.

Segment Information

Balchem Corporation reports three business segments: Human Nutrition and Health, Animal Nutrition and Health, and Specialty Products. The Human Nutrition and Health segment delivers customized food and beverage ingredient systems, as well as key nutrients into a variety of applications across the food, supplement and pharmaceutical industries. The Animal Nutrition and Health segment manufactures and supplies products to numerous animal health markets. Through Specialty Products, Balchem provides specialty-packaged performance gases for use in healthcare and other industries, and also provides chelated minerals to the micronutrient agricultural market. Sales and production of products outside of our reportable segments and other minor business activities are included in “Other and Unallocated”.

Forward-Looking Statements

This release contains forward-looking statements, within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, which reflect our expectation or belief concerning future events that involve risks and uncertainties. These forward-looking statements generally are identified by the words “believe,” “project,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “estimate,” “forecast,” “outlook,” “intend,” “strategy,” “future,” “opportunity,” “plan,” “may,” “should,” “will,” “would,” “will be,” “will continue,” “will likely result,” or the negative thereof or variations thereon or similar expressions generally intended to identify forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements may relate to such matters as projections of revenue, margins, expenses, tax provisions, earnings, cash flows, benefit obligations, dividends, share repurchases or other financial items; any statements of the plans, strategies and objectives of management for future operations, including those relating to any statements concerning expected development, performance or market share relating to our products and services; any statements regarding future economic conditions or our performance; any statements regarding pending investigations, claims or disputes; any statements of expectation or belief; and any statements of assumptions underlying any of the foregoing. These statements are based on the Company’s currently available information and our current assumptions, expectations and projections about future events. They are subject to future events, risks and uncertainties – many of which are beyond the Company’s control – as well as potentially inaccurate assumptions, that could cause actual results to differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements. Important factors and other risks that may affect the Company’s business or that could cause actual results to differ materially are included in filings the Company makes with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission from time to time, including its Annual Report on Form 10-K, its Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q, its Current Reports on Form 8-K, and in its other SEC filings. Reference should be made to such factors and all forward-looking statements are qualified in their entirety by the above cautionary statements. The Company undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

Contact: Jacqueline Yarmolowicz, Balchem Corporation (Telephone: 845-326-5600)

Selected Financial Data (unaudited)
($ in 000’s)

Business Segment Net Sales:   Three Months Ended
September 30,
  Nine Months Ended
September 30,
      2026       2025       2026       2025  
Human Nutrition and Health   $ 188,227     $ 174,088     $ 536,749     $ 493,318  
Animal Nutrition and Health     62,990       56,376       189,633       169,681  
Specialty Products     37,294       35,683       112,532       106,143  
Other (d)     2,147       1,411       6,450       4,402  
Total   $ 290,658     $ 267,558     $ 845,364     $ 773,544  
                         
(d) Other consists of a few minor businesses which individually do not meet the quantitative thresholds for separate presentation.

Business Segment Earnings Before Income Taxes:   Three Months Ended
September 30,
  Nine Months Ended
September 30,
      2026       2025       2026       2025  
Human Nutrition and Health   $ 45,633     $ 40,831     $ 128,034     $ 117,147  
Animal Nutrition and Health     6,789       3,713       17,708       12,463  
Specialty Products     12,301       11,534       37,129       32,388  
Other and Unallocated (e)     (2,286 )     (1,499 )     (5,587 )     (4,962 )
Interest and other expenses     (2,393 )     (2,535 )     (6,937 )     (8,041 )
Total   $ 60,044     $ 52,044     $ 170,347     $ 148,995  
                 
(e) Other and Unallocated consists of a few minor businesses which individually do not meet the quantitative thresholds for separate presentation and corporate expenses that have not been allocated to a segment. Unallocated corporate expenses consist of transaction and integration costs of $578 and $1,495 for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, respectively, and $333 and $1,227 for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025, respectively.

Selected Balance Sheet Items            
(Dollars in thousands)   September 30, 2026
  December 31, 2025
    (unaudited)
     
             
Cash and cash equivalents   $ 66,264     $ 74,570  
Accounts receivable, net     145,635       143,596  
Inventories     177,006       131,449  
Other current assets     15,972       15,999  
Total current assets     404,877       365,614  
             
Property, plant and equipment, net     306,135       306,648  
Goodwill     807,487       816,375  
Intangible assets with finite lives, net     147,366       163,289  
Right of use assets     17,683       16,192  
Other assets     20,024       18,134  
Total non-current assets     1,298,695       1,320,638  
             
Total assets   $ 1,703,572     $ 1,686,252  
             
Current liabilities   $ 164,115     $ 176,384  
Revolving loan     124,000       164,000  
Deferred income taxes     52,273       54,143  
Other long-term obligations     36,407       34,312  
Total liabilities     376,795       428,839  
             
Stockholders’ equity     1,326,777       1,257,413  
             
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity   $ 1,703,572     $ 1,686,252  

Balchem Corporation
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
(Dollars in thousands)
(unaudited)
    Nine Months Ended September 30,
      2026       2025  
Cash flows from operating activities:        
Net earnings   $ 131,628     $ 115,620  
Adjustments to reconcile net earnings to net cash provided by operating activities:        
Depreciation and amortization     37,100       33,969  
Stock compensation expense     16,316       14,298  
Other adjustments     3,037       (1,692 )
Changes in assets and liabilities     (31,537 )     (12,914 )
Net cash provided by operating activities     156,544       149,281  
         
Cash flows from investing activities:        
Capital expenditures and intangible assets acquired     (29,605 )     (27,275 )
Cash paid for acquisitions, net of cash acquired     —       (323 )
Proceeds from the sale of assets     7       267  
Investment in affiliates     (155 )     (144 )
Net cash used in investing activities     (29,753 )     (27,475 )
         
Cash flows from financing activities:        
Proceeds from revolving loan     88,000       70,000  
Principal payments on revolving loan     (128,000 )     (106,000 )
Principal payments on finance leases     (153 )     (145 )
Cash paid for financing costs     (1,943 )     —  
Proceeds from stock options exercised     11,589       6,867  
Dividends paid     (30,773 )     (28,276 )
Repurchases of common stock     (71,925 )     (54,008 )
Net cash used in financing activities     (133,205 )     (111,562 )
         
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash     (1,892 )     5,334  
         
(Decrease) increase in cash and cash equivalents     (8,306 )     15,578  
         
Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period     74,570       49,515  
Cash and cash equivalents, end of period   $ 66,264     $ 65,093  


Non-GAAP Financial Information

In addition to disclosing financial results in accordance with United States (U.S.) generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP), this earnings release contains non-GAAP financial measures that we believe are helpful in understanding and comparing our past financial performance and our future results. The non-GAAP financial measures in this press release include adjusted gross margin, adjusted earnings from operations, adjusted net earnings and the related adjusted diluted per share amounts, EBITDA, adjusted EBITDA, adjusted income tax expense, free cash flow, net debt, and leverage ratio. The non-GAAP financial measures disclosed by the Company exclude certain business combination accounting adjustments and certain other items related to acquisitions, certain equity compensation, nonqualified deferred compensation plan expense (income), and certain one-time or unusual transactions. Detailed non-GAAP adjustments are described in the reconciliation tables below and also explained in the related footnotes. These non-GAAP financial measures should not be considered a substitute for, or superior to, financial measures calculated in accordance with GAAP, and the financial results calculated in accordance with GAAP and reconciliations from these results should be carefully evaluated. Investors should not consider non-GAAP measures as alternatives to the related GAAP measures.

Set forth below are reconciliations of the non-GAAP financial measures to the most directly comparable GAAP financial measures.

Table 1
(unaudited)

Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures to GAAP
(Dollars in thousands, except per share data)

    Three Months Ended
September 30,
  Nine Months Ended
September 30,
      2026       2025       2026       2025  
Reconciliation of adjusted gross margin                
GAAP gross margin   $ 105,714     $ 95,453     $ 310,481     $ 276,734  
Amortization of intangible assets and finance leases (1)     715       739       2,162       2,156  
Adjusted gross margin   $ 106,429     $ 96,192     $ 312,643     $ 278,890  
                 
Reconciliation of adjusted earnings from operations                
GAAP earnings from operations   $ 62,437     $ 54,579     $ 177,284     $ 157,036  
Amortization of intangible assets and finance leases (1)     4,333       4,394       13,137       12,819  
Transaction and integration costs (2)     578       333       1,495       1,227  
Nonqualified deferred compensation plan expense (3)     (45 )     404       572       839  
Restructuring costs (4)     —       —       —       (192 )
Adjusted earnings from operations   $ 67,303     $ 59,710     $ 192,488     $ 171,729  
                 
Reconciliation of adjusted net earnings                
GAAP net earnings   $ 46,728     $ 40,289     $ 131,628     $ 115,620  
Amortization of intangible assets and finance leases (1)     4,433       4,467       13,381       13,035  
Transaction and integration costs (2)     578       333       1,495       1,227  
Restructuring costs (4)     —       —       —       (192 )
Income tax adjustment (5)     (1,389 )     (1,107 )     (5,067 )     (4,130 )
Adjusted net earnings   $ 50,350     $ 43,982     $ 141,437     $ 125,560  
                 
Adjusted net earnings per common share – diluted   $ 1.57     $ 1.35     $ 4.40     $ 3.84  


Table 2 

(unaudited)

Reconciliation of GAAP Net Earnings to EBITDA and to Adjusted EBITDA
(Dollars in thousands)

    Three Months Ended
September 30,
  Nine Months Ended
September 30,
    2026       2025       2026       2025  
Net earnings – as reported   $ 46,728     $ 40,289     $ 131,628     $ 115,620  
Add back:                    
Provision for income taxes     13,316       11,755       38,719       33,375  
Interest and other expenses     2,393       2,535       6,937       8,041  
Depreciation and amortization     12,288       11,481       36,855       33,753  
EBITDA     74,725       66,060       214,139       190,789  
Add back:                    
Non-cash compensation expense related to equity awards     5,039       4,650       16,316       14,298  
Transaction and integration costs (2)     578       333       1,495       1,227  
Nonqualified deferred compensation plan expense (3)     (45 )     404       572       839  
Restructuring costs (4)     —       —       —       (192 )
Adjusted EBITDA   $ 80,297     $ 71,447     $ 232,522     $ 206,961  


Table 3

(unaudited)

Reconciliation of GAAP Effective Income Tax Rate to Non-GAAP Effective Income Tax Rate
(Dollars in thousands)

    Three Months Ended September 30,
    2026     Effective Tax Rate     2025     Effective Tax Rate
GAAP Income Tax Expense   $ 13,316     22.2 %   $ 11,755     22.6 %
Impact of ASU 2016-09 (6)     260           21      
Adjusted Income Tax Expense   $ 13,576     22.6 %   $ 11,776     22.6 %

    Nine Months Ended September 30,
    2026     Effective Tax Rate     2025     Effective Tax Rate
GAAP Income Tax Expense   $ 38,719     22.7 %   $ 33,375     22.4 %
Impact of ASU 2016-09 (6)     1,550           894      
Adjusted Income Tax Expense   $ 40,269     23.6 %   $ 34,269     23.0 %


Table 4

(unaudited)

Reconciliation of Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities to Free Cash Flow
(Dollars in thousands)

    Three Months Ended
September 30,
  Nine Months Ended
September 30,
      2026       2025       2026       2025  
Net cash provided by operating activities   $ 69,772     $ 65,572     $ 156,544     $ 149,281  
Capital expenditures and proceeds from the sale of assets     (11,863 )     (14,891 )     (28,559 )     (26,866 )
Free cash flow   $ 57,909     $ 50,681     $ 127,985     $ 122,415  

(1) Amortization of intangible assets and finance leases: Amortization of intangible assets and finance leases consists of amortization of customer relationships, trademarks and trade names, developed technology, regulatory registration costs, patents and trade secrets, capitalized loan issuance costs, other intangibles acquired primarily in connection with business combinations, and finance leases. We record expense relating to the amortization of these intangibles and finance leases in our GAAP financial statements. Amortization expenses for our intangible assets and finance leases are inconsistent in amount and are significantly impacted by the timing and valuation of acquisitions. Consequently, our non-GAAP adjustments exclude these expenses to facilitate an evaluation of our current operating performance and comparisons to our past operating performance.
 
(2) Transaction and integration costs: Transaction and integration costs related to acquisitions and divestitures are expensed in our GAAP financial statements. Management excludes these items for the purposes of calculating adjusted EBITDA and other non-GAAP financial measures. We believe that excluding these items from our non-GAAP financial measures is useful to investors because these are items associated with transactions that are inconsistent in amount and frequency causing comparison of current and historical financial results to be difficult.
 
(3) Nonqualified deferred compensation plan (income) expense: Gains and losses on rabbi trust assets related to our nonqualified deferred compensation plan are recorded in other (income) expense while the offsetting increases or decreases to the deferred compensation liability are recorded within earnings from operations. The increases and decreases in the deferred compensation liability are driven by market volatility and are not a true reflection of company performance. We believe excluding these amounts from our non-GAAP financial measures is useful to investors because these items are inconsistent in amount based on market conditions causing comparison of current and historical financial results to be difficult.
 
(4) Restructuring costs: Restructuring costs related to a reorganization of the business are recorded in our GAAP financial statements. Management excludes these items for the purposes of calculating adjusted EBITDA and other non-GAAP financial measures. We believe that excluding these items from our non-GAAP financial measures is useful to investors because these items are inconsistent in amount and frequency causing comparison of current and historical financial results to be difficult.
 
(5) Income tax adjustment: For purposes of calculating adjusted net earnings and adjusted diluted earnings per share, we adjust the provision for (benefit from) income taxes to tax effect the taxable and deductible non-GAAP adjustments described above as they have a significant impact on our income tax (benefit) provision. Additionally, the income tax adjustment is adjusted for the impact of adopting ASU 2016-09, “Improvements to Employee Share-Based Payment Accounting” and uses our non-GAAP effective rate applied to both our GAAP earnings before income tax expense and non-GAAP adjustments described above. See Table 3 for the calculation of our non-GAAP effective tax rate.
 
(6) Impact of ASU 2016-09: The primary impact of ASU No. 2016-09, “Improvements to Employee Share-Based Payment Accounting” (“ASU 2016-09”), was the recognition during the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, of excess tax benefits as a reduction to the provision for income taxes and the classification of these excess tax benefits in operating activities in the consolidated statement of cash flows instead of financing activities. Management excludes this item for the purpose of calculating adjusted Income Tax Expense. We believe that excluding the item in our non-GAAP financial measures is useful to investors because it is inconsistent in amount and frequency causing comparison of current and historical financial results to be difficult.

January 5, 2027 payment date following December 8, 2026 record date

TORONTO, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Rogers Communications Inc. (TSX: RCI.A and RCI.B) (NYSE: RCI) (“Rogers”) announced that its Board of Directors (the “Board”) declared a quarterly dividend totaling 50 cents per share (the “Quarterly Dividend”) on each of its outstanding Class B Non-Voting shares and Class A Voting shares.
           
The declared Quarterly Dividend will be paid January 5, 2027 to shareholders of record on December 8, 2026. Such quarterly dividends are only payable as and when declared by the Board and there is no entitlement to any dividend prior thereto.

About Rogers Communications Inc:
Rogers is Canada’s communications, sports and entertainment company and its shares are publicly traded on the Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX: RCI.A and RCI.B) and on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE: RCI). For more information, please visit rogers.com or about.rogers.com/investor-relations.

For further information:
Investor Relations
1-844-801-4792
investor.relations@rci.rogers.com

Agent Email is purpose-built infrastructure that lets AI agents receive, understand, and answer inbound email at scale—keeping replies threaded in Gmail and Outlook, grounding answers in a company’s private knowledge base, and writing intent signals back into CRM.

SINGAPORE, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Aurora Mobile Limited (NASDAQ: JG) (“Aurora Mobile” or the “Company”), a leading provider of customer engagement and marketing technology services, today announced Agent Email, AI-powered infrastructure for its AI-first customer engagement platform EngageLab that lets AI agents receive, understand, and answer inbound customer email at scale. Technical and growth teams can now deploy AI agents that automatically receive customer replies, respond with full conversation context, and write qualified intent signals back into CRM systems.

Most AI email tools on the market address only the first step of the email lifecycle: writing a message. What happens after send—deliverability, inbound replies, intent detection, and follow-up—remains largely manual. EngageLab’s Agent Email is purpose-built to close that post-send gap.

Agent Email provides the “receive, send, and manage” infrastructure purpose-built for AI agents. When a recipient replies to a campaign or automated message, the inbound gateway captures the message, converts it into structured text an agent can read, and threads multi-turn conversations using the standard Message-ID, In-Reply-To, and References email headers—so replies stay folded into the original conversation in Gmail and Outlook. Agents can ground answers in a company’s private knowledge base and push structured summaries and intent signals into CRM. Agent Email supports both a high-reputation shared sending domain for teams without DNS/SPF/DKIM/DMARC resources and custom domains, with a smooth upgrade path between the two. It is natively compatible with leading AI developer tools including Codex, Cursor, Claude Code, OpenClaw, and Hermes.

EngageLab Agent Email Response Flow

“Email value does not end at the send button. Our goal is to make sure every customer reply is understood and answered, turning one-way campaigns into conversations that actually move revenue,” said Mr. Weidong Luo, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Aurora Mobile.

EngageLab positions the capabilities for three immediate use cases: closing the reply loop on lifecycle messages such as welcome, renewal, and cart-recovery emails; zero-config cold-start outreach for companies entering overseas markets using the shared domain; and 24/7 cross-time-zone technical and sales response grounded in internal documentation.

Availability note: Agent Email is available now to enterprise customers. For access, contact EngageLab or visit engagelab.com.

About EngageLab
EngageLab is an AI-first customer engagement platform that helps you build stronger customer relationships with AI agents, unified customer data, and reliable delivery across channels.

EngageLab’s global customers include Dhgate, HelloRide, The Consejo Nacional Electoral (CNE) of Ecuador, J&T Cargo, Blurams and many more.

For more information, please contact: marketing@engagelab.com

About Aurora Mobile Limited
Founded in 2011, Aurora Mobile (NASDAQ: JG) is a leading provider of customer engagement and marketing technology services. The Company is dedicated to empowering global enterprises with stable, efficient, and intelligent customer interaction solutions. Leveraging its first-mover advantage in mobile messaging, Aurora Mobile has evolved into a comprehensive platform that integrates Omnichannel Engagement, AI-Driven Marketing, Advanced AI Customer Support, and Frictionless Identity Security. Through its flagship brand EngageLab and its robust AI infrastructure GPTBots.ai, the Company helps businesses achieve seamless customer reach, automate complex marketing journeys, and optimize service efficiency with AI agents, accelerating digital transformation for clients worldwide.

For more information, please visit: https://ir.aurora-mobile.com/

Media contact: marketing@aurora-mobile.com

Safe Harbor Statement
This announcement contains forward-looking statements. These statements are made under the “safe harbor” provisions of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These forward-looking statements can be identified by terminology such as “will,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “future,” “intends,” “plans,” “believes,” “estimates,” “confident” and similar statements. Among other things, the Business Outlook and quotations from management in this announcement, as well as Aurora Mobile’s strategic and operational plans, contain forward-looking statements. Aurora Mobile may also make written or oral forward-looking statements in its reports to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, in its annual report to shareholders, in press releases and other written materials and in oral statements made by its officers, directors or employees to third parties. Statements that are not historical facts, including but not limited to statements about Aurora Mobile’s beliefs and expectations, are forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements involve inherent risks and uncertainties. A number of factors could cause actual results to differ materially from those contained in any forward-looking statement, including but not limited to the following: Aurora Mobile’s strategies; Aurora Mobile’s future business development, financial condition and results of operations; Aurora Mobile’s ability to attract and retain customers; its ability to develop and effectively market data solutions, and penetrate the existing market for developer services; its ability to transition to the new advertising-driven SAAS business model; its ability to maintain or enhance its brand; the competition with current or future competitors; its ability to continue to gain access to mobile data in the future; the laws and regulations relating to data privacy and protection; general economic and business conditions globally and in China and assumptions underlying or related to any of the foregoing. Further information regarding these and other risks is included in the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. All information provided in this press release and in the attachments is as of the date of the press release, and Aurora Mobile undertakes no duty to update such information, except as required under applicable law.

For more information, please contact:
Aurora Mobile Limited
E-mail: ir@aurora-mobile.com

A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/0d480788-8c4b-4032-9754-039f6fc7f94d

Rogers delivers topline and adjusted EBITDA growth while generating record free cash flow and its lowest capital intensity in over two decades

  • Total service revenue and adjusted EBITDA growth of 1%
  • Free cash flow of $1.4 billion, achieves over $3 billion of free cash flow year to date
  • Capital expenditures of $524 million and capital intensity of 9.6%, down 840 basis points and amongst the lowest in the industry

Executes on sports and media strategy; becomes 100% owner of MLSE on October 1 and turns to process to sell minority interest in our consolidated sports, media, and entertainment assets (Rogers Sports)

Focus on efficiency and financial discipline continues to drive industry-leading Wireless and Cable margins; underlying telecom operations stable

  • Wireless service revenue of $2.0 billion, down 1%
  • Wireless adjusted EBITDA up 1%; adjusted EBITDA margin up 130 basis points to 68%
  • Total mobile phone net additions of 17,000
  • Mobile phone ARPU of $55.22; postpaid mobile phone churn of 1.03%
  • Cable service revenue of $2.0 billion, stable year over year
  • Cable adjusted EBITDA up 1%; adjusted EBITDA margin up 40 basis points to 59%
  • Retail Internet net additions of 10,000

Achieves strong performance in Media helped by over 97% near-sell-out attendance at the Toronto Blue Jays; Rogers leading sports and media assets continue to show scale

  • Revenue of $821 million, up 9%
  • Adjusted EBITDA of $84 million, up 12%
  • Commenced 13th consecutive year of national NHL media rights ownership; expanded sublicensing agreements for both Wednesday night hockey and French-language games for duration of contract
  • Announced twelve-concert Backstreet Boys residency at Rogers Centre in Q1 2027, reflecting global scale opportunity of world-class assets

Balance sheet improves with a debt leverage ratio of 3.7x, down 0.1x sequentially

  • Targets further deleveraging by the first half of 2027 through the unlocking of considerable value in Rogers Sports holdings

Company reaffirms 2026 outlook for total service revenue, adjusted EBITDA, capital expenditures, and free cash flow

TORONTO, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Rogers Communications Inc. (TSX: RCI.A and RCI.B; NYSE: RCI) today announced its unaudited financial and operating results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.

“Our third quarter results demonstrate strong financial discipline, with margin expansion in Cable and Wireless, record free cash flow, and further deleveraging despite lower market activity,” said Tony Staffieri, President and CEO. “The close of the MLSE transaction marks a significant milestone in our plan to unlock shareholder value from our sports and media assets, which continue to show global breadth and scale.”

Consolidated Financial Highlights

(In millions of Canadian dollars, except per share amounts, unaudited) Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
  2026   2025 % Chg     2026   2025 % Chg  
             
Total revenue   5,443   5,348 2     16,540   15,540 6  
Total service revenue   4,780   4,739 1     14,747   13,854 6  
Adjusted EBITDA1   2,535   2,515 1     7,341   7,131 3  
Net income   495   5,768 (91 )   312   6,196 (95 )
Net income attributable to RCI shareholders   482   5,714 (92 )   194   6,151 (97 )
Adjusted net income1   701   726 (3 )   1,884   1,901 (1 )
Adjusted net income attributable to RCI shareholders1   704   740 (5 )   1,894   1,903 —  
             
Diluted earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders $0.88 $10.54 (92 ) $0.33 $11.38 (97 )
Adjusted diluted earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders1 $1.29 $1.37 (6 ) $3.46 $3.52 (2 )
             
Cash provided by operating activities   1,658   1,515 9     4,670   4,407 6  
Free cash flow1   1,370   829 65     3,128   2,340 34  

_______________________________________ 
1
Adjusted EBITDA is a total of segments measure. Free cash flow and debt leverage ratio are capital management measures. Capital intensity and Wireless mobile phone ARPU are supplementary financial measures. Adjusted diluted earnings per share is a non-GAAP ratio. Adjusted net income and adjusted net income attributable to RCI shareholders (a component of adjusted diluted earnings per share) are non-GAAP financial measures. See “Non-GAAP and Other Financial Measures” in our Q3 2026 Management’s Discussion and Analysis (MD&A), available at www.sedarplus.ca, and this earnings release for more information about each of these measures. These are not standardized financial measures under International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) and might not be comparable to similar financial measures disclosed by other companies.

Strategic Highlights

The five objectives set out below guide our work and decision-making as we further improve our operational execution and make well-timed investments to grow our core businesses and deliver increased shareholder value. Below are some highlights for the quarter.

Build the biggest and best networks in the country

  • Expanded our 5G/5G+ network nationally, including in New Brunswick and Quebec.
  • Completed 350 new wireless sites and upgraded 300 existing sites as part of the $300 million Eastern Ontario Regional Network Cell Gap Project.
  • Leveraged Rogers Satellite capabilities to offer free Rogers Satellite to all Rogers wireless customers in British Columbia during the state of emergency caused by wildfires.

Deliver easy to use, reliable products and services

  • Added exclusive Sportsnet+ content, including Monday Night Hockey, for Rogers Xfinity customers at no additional cost.
  • Introduced new wireless product lineups from Apple and Samsung Galaxy.
  • Carried 510 terabytes of mobile data on our 5G+ network at stadiums and fan zones in Toronto and Vancouver on FIFA World Cup match days.

Be the first choice for Canadians

  • Drew an American League-leading over 3.3 million fans to Toronto Blue Jays games at the Rogers Centre this season – more than 97% of capacity, the club’s best attendance since 2016, and third-highest in the MLB.
  • Earned the number-one ranking for Rogers radio stations among adults aged 25-53 in Toronto, Edmonton, and Vancouver, as reported by Numeris.

Be a strong national company investing in Canada

  • Signed an agreement with Kilmer Sports Inc. to acquire its remaining 25% stake in MLSE on October 1.
  • Donated $1 million to Alberta children’s charities through the Rogers Charity Classic.
  • Renewed Mobi by Rogers through 2029 with Vancouver Bike Share to connect riders across the city.

Be the growth leader in our industry

  • Grew total service revenue by 1% and adjusted EBITDA by 1%.
  • Generated strong free cash flow of $1,370 million and cash flow from operating activities of $1,658 million.

Update on sports and entertainment assets
On October 1, 2026, we completed the MLSE minority interest acquisition for $4.35 billion in cash, which we funded through short-term credit facilities. For more information, see “Managing our Liquidity and Financial Resources” in our Q3 Management’s Discussion and Analysis (MD&A). Upon completing this transaction, we have obtained a 100% ownership interest in MLSE.

MLSE owns the Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL), Toronto Raptors (NBA), Toronto FC (MLS), Toronto Argonauts (CFL), various minor league teams, and associated real estate holdings, including Scotiabank Arena. MLSE also holds interests in certain entities that are complementary to its sports and events businesses. On completion of the MLSE minority interest acquisition, MLSE became a wholly owned subsidiary of Rogers, further enhancing our sports and entertainment portfolio, which also includes the Toronto Blue Jays, Rogers Centre, and Sportsnet.

We are pursuing the sale of a minority interest in our consolidated sports, media, and entertainment assets (Rogers Sports) to third-party investors by the first half of 2027, the proceeds from which we expect to use to repay debt and further improve our balance sheet. We remain committed to unlocking what we view as significant unrecognized value in our sports assets.

Quarterly Financial Highlights

Revenue
Total revenue increased by 2% and total service revenue increased by 1% this quarter, primarily as a result of revenue growth in Media.

Wireless service revenue decreased by 1% this quarter primarily as a result of the decline in mobile phone ARPU due to the cumulative impact of competitive intensity and lower fee revenue as a result of the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission’s (CRTC) decision prohibiting certain fees (see “Regulatory Developments” for more information), partially offset by the year-to-date cumulative addition of new customers. Wireless equipment revenue increased by 9%, primarily as a result of a continued shift in the product mix towards higher-value devices, higher device upgrades by existing customers, and disciplined pricing.

Cable service revenue this quarter was in line with the prior year as the impact of retail Internet subscriber growth and base management activities was offset by declines in our Home Phone and Video subscriber bases. Our customer-facing data centre business, which we sold in late 2025, reflected approximately 1% of Cable service revenue in the prior year.

Media revenue increased by 9% this quarter, primarily as a result of higher sports revenue and subscriber revenue from the Warner Bros. Discovery suite of channels, partially offset by lower advertising revenue.

Adjusted EBITDA and margins
Consolidated adjusted EBITDA increased 1% this quarter, driven by EBITDA growth across all our businesses, and our adjusted EBITDA margin decreased by 40 basis points.

Wireless adjusted EBITDA increased by 1%, primarily as a result of higher equipment margins. This gave rise to an adjusted EBITDA margin of 68%, up 130 basis points.

Cable adjusted EBITDA increased by 1% as a result of various efficiency initiatives. This gave rise to an adjusted EBITDA margin of 59%, up 40 basis points. Our customer-facing data centre business, which we sold in late 2025, reflected approximately 0.5% of Cable adjusted EBITDA in the prior year.

Media adjusted EBITDA increased by 12%, primarily due to the flow-through impact of the aforementioned revenue impacts and associated costs.

Net income and adjusted net income
Adjusted net income decreased by 3% this quarter, primarily as a result of higher finance costs, partially offset by higher adjusted EBITDA. Net income decreased by $5,273 million this quarter as it was also impacted by a $5 billion non-cash gain in the prior year to recognize our existing 37.5% interest in MLSE at fair value, which was required as a result of the MLSE Transaction, and the $151 million gain on the redemption of long-term debt in the prior year.

Cash flow, available liquidity, and returns to shareholders
This quarter, we generated cash provided by operating activities of $1,658 million (2025 – $1,515 million), which increased as a result of lower income taxes paid, and free cash flow of $1,370 million (2025 – $829 million), which increased as a result of lower capital expenditures, higher adjusted EBITDA, and lower cash income taxes, partially offset by distributions to non-controlling interests. Our free cash flow generation is expected to further strengthen our balance sheet over time through accelerated repayment of debt.

As at September 30, 2026, we had $8.3 billion of available liquidity2 (December 31, 2025 – $5.9 billion), reflecting $3.2 billion in cash and cash equivalents and $5.1 billion available under our bank and other credit facilities. In September 2026, we issued three tranches of subordinated notes and received net proceeds of $2.0 billion from the issuance. We intend to use the proceeds to redeem our $2.0 billion subordinated notes due 2081 in December 2026 on their first at-par redemption date. The $4.35 billion of credit facilities we entered into in September 2026 are not included in available liquidity as they were drawn in full on October 1, 2026 to fund the MLSE minority interest acquisition (see “Update on sports and entertainment assets”).

Our debt leverage ratio2 was 3.7 as at September 30, 2026 (December 31, 2025 – 4.0, which reflects the combined results of Rogers including MLSE for the period from the MLSE Transaction closing date (July 1, 2025) to December 31, 2025, and standalone Rogers results prior to July 2025 in trailing 12-month adjusted EBITDA). See “Financial Condition” in our Q3 MD&A for more information.

We also returned $270 million in dividends to shareholders this quarter and we declared a $0.50 per share dividend on October 22, 2026.

_______________________________________ 
2
Available liquidity and debt leverage ratio are capital management measures. See “Non-GAAP and Other Financial Measures” and “Financial Condition” in our Q3 2026 MD&A, available at www.sedarplus.ca, for more information about these measures.

About this Earnings Release

This earnings release contains important information about our business and our performance for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and forward-looking information (see “About Forward-Looking Information”) about future periods. This earnings release should be read in conjunction with our Third Quarter 2026 Interim Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements (Third Quarter 2026 Interim Financial Statements) and notes thereto, which have been prepared in accordance with International Accounting Standard 34, Interim Financial Reporting, as issued by the International Accounting Standards Board (IASB); our Third Quarter 2026 MD&A; our 2025 Annual MD&A; our 2025 Annual Audited Consolidated Financial Statements and notes thereto, which have been prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) as issued by the IASB; and our other recent filings with Canadian and US securities regulatory authorities, including our Annual Information Form, which are available on SEDAR+ at sedarplus.ca or EDGAR at sec.gov.

For more information about Rogers, including product and service offerings, competitive market and industry trends, our overarching strategy, key performance drivers, and objectives, see “Understanding Our Business”, “Corporate Overview”, and “Delivering on our Priorities” in our 2025 Annual MD&A.

References to the Shaw Transaction are to our acquisition of Shaw Communications Inc. (Shaw) on April 3, 2023 (see “Shaw Transaction” in our 2023 Annual MD&A and our 2023 Annual Audited Consolidated Financial Statements). References to the MLSE Transaction are to our acquisition of BCE Inc.’s (Bell) indirect 37.5% interest in Maple Leaf Sports & Entertainment Ltd. (MLSE) on July 1, 2025 (see “MLSE Transaction” in our 2025 Annual MD&A and our 2025 Annual Audited Consolidated Financial Statements). References to the MLSE minority interest acquisition are to our acquisition of the remaining 25% interest in MLSE from Kilmer Sports Inc., which was completed on October 1, 2026 (see “Update on sports and entertainment assets”). References to the “network transaction” are to our sale of a non-controlling interest in Backhaul Network Services Inc. (BNSI), a Canadian subsidiary of Rogers that owns a minor part of our wireless network (see “Subsidiary Equity Investment” in our 2025 Annual MD&A and our 2025 Annual Audited Consolidated Financial Statements).

We, us, our, Rogers, Rogers Communications, and the Company refer to Rogers Communications Inc. and its subsidiaries. RCI refers to the legal entity Rogers Communications Inc., not including its subsidiaries. Rogers also holds interests in various investments and ventures.

All dollar amounts in this earnings release are in Canadian dollars unless otherwise stated and are unaudited. All percentage changes are calculated using the rounded numbers as they appear in the tables. This earnings release is current as at October 22, 2026 and was approved by RCI’s Board of Directors (the Board) on that date.

In this earnings release, this quarter, the quarter, or third quarter refer to the three months ended September 30, 2026, first quarter refers to the three months ended March 31, 2026, second quarter refers to the three months ended June 30, 2026, and year to date refers to the nine months ended September 30, 2026, unless the context indicates otherwise. All results commentary is in descending order of magnitude and is compared to the equivalent period in 2025 or as at December 31, 2025, as applicable, unless otherwise indicated.

Xfinity marks and logos are trademarks of Comcast Corporation, used under license. ©2026 Comcast. Rogers trademarks in this earnings release are owned or used under licence by Rogers Communications Inc. or an affiliate. This earnings release may also include trademarks of other third parties. The trademarks referred to in this earnings release may be listed without the ™ symbols. ©2026 Rogers Communications

Reportable segments
We report our results of operations in three reportable segments. Each segment and the nature of its business is as follows:

Segment Principal activities
Wireless Wireless telecommunications operations for Canadian consumers, businesses, the public sector, and wholesale providers.
Cable Cable telecommunications operations, including Internet, television and other video (Video), Satellite, telephony (Home Phone), and home monitoring services for Canadian consumers and businesses, and network connectivity through our fibre network to support a range of voice, data, networking, hosting, and cloud-based services for the business, public sector, and carrier wholesale markets.
Media A diversified portfolio of media properties, including sports media and entertainment, sports team ownership, television and radio broadcasting, specialty channels, and digital media.

Wireless and Cable are operated by our wholly owned subsidiary, Rogers Communications Canada Inc. (RCCI), and certain other subsidiaries. Media is operated by our wholly owned subsidiary, Rogers Media Inc., its subsidiaries, and MLSE. Effective July 2025, TSC was transferred from the Media reportable segment to Corporate Items, consistent with changes to its management structure. Comparative results have been recast to reflect this change, with no impact on consolidated results.

Summary of Consolidated Financial Results

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars, except margins and per share amounts)   2026     2025   % Chg     2026     2025   % Chg  
             
Revenue            
Wireless   2,688     2,661   1     7,819     7,745   1  
Cable   1,987     1,981   —     5,919     5,884   1  
Media   821     753   9     2,964     2,052   44  
Corporate items and intercompany eliminations   (53 )   (47 ) 13     (162 )   (141 ) 15  
Revenue   5,443     5,348   2     16,540     15,540   6  
Total service revenue1   4,780     4,739   1     14,747     13,854   6  
             
Adjusted EBITDA            
Wireless   1,383     1,374   1     4,019     3,990   1  
Cable   1,164     1,153   1     3,444     3,408   1  
Media   84     75   12     153     20   n/m  
Corporate items and intercompany eliminations   (96 )   (87 ) 10     (275 )   (287 ) (4 )
Adjusted EBITDA   2,535     2,515   1     7,341     7,131   3  
Adjusted EBITDA margin2   46.6 %   47.0 % (0.4 pts )   44.4 %   45.9 % (1.5 pts )
             
Net income3:   495     5,768   (91 )   312     6,196   (95 )
Net income attributable to RCI shareholders   482     5,714   (92 )   194     6,151   (97 )
Earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders3:            
Basic $0.89   $10.58   (92 ) $0.36   $11.41   (97 )
Diluted $0.88   $10.54   (92 ) $0.33   $11.38   (97 )
             
Adjusted net income   701     726   (3 )   1,884     1,901   (1 )
Adjusted net income attributable to RCI shareholders   704     740   (5 )   1,894     1,903   —  
Adjusted earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders:            
Basic2 $1.30   $1.37   (5 ) $3.51   $3.53   (1 )
Diluted $1.29   $1.37   (6 ) $3.46   $3.52   (2 )
             
Capital expenditures   524     964   (46 )   2,027     2,773   (27 )
Cash provided by operating activities   1,658     1,515   9     4,670     4,407   6  
Free cash flow   1,370     829   65     3,128     2,340   34  

n/m – not meaningful
1 As defined. See “Key Performance Indicators”. 
2 Adjusted EBITDA margin is a supplementary financial measure. Adjusted basic earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders is a non-GAAP ratio (of which adjusted net income attributable to RCI shareholders is a component). This is not a standardized financial measure under IFRS and might not be comparable to similar financial measures disclosed by other companies. See “Non-GAAP and Other Financial Measures” in our Q3 2026 MD&A for more information about each of these measures, available at www.sedarplus.ca.
3 Net income and earnings per share for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025 include a $40 million reduction to the gain on revaluation of our investment in MLSE in the third quarter of 2025 as a result of finalization adjustments to the preliminary purchase price allocation for the MLSE Transaction.

Results of our Reportable Segments

WIRELESS

Wireless Financial Results

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars, except margins) 2026   2025   % Chg   2026   2025   % Chg  
             
Revenue            
Service revenue from external customers 1,996   2,029   (2 ) 5,947   6,004   (1 )
Service revenue from internal customers 37   30   23   107   80   34  
Service revenue 2,033   2,059   (1 ) 6,054   6,084   —  
Equipment revenue from external customers 655   602   9   1,765   1,661   6  
Revenue 2,688   2,661   1   7,819   7,745   1  
             
Operating costs            
Cost of equipment 579   569   2   1,623   1,605   1  
Other operating costs 726   718   1   2,177   2,150   1  
Operating costs 1,305   1,287   1   3,800   3,755   1  
             
Adjusted EBITDA 1,383   1,374   1   4,019   3,990   1  
             
Adjusted EBITDA margin1 68.0 % 66.7 % 1.3 pts   66.4 % 65.6 % 0.8 pts  
Capital expenditures 171   367   (53 ) 638   1,139   (44 )

1 Calculated using service revenue.

Wireless Subscriber Results 1

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In thousands, except churn and mobile phone ARPU)   2026     2025   Chg     2026     2025   Chg  
             
Postpaid mobile phone            
Gross additions   347     385     (38 )   1,109     1,084     25  
Net additions   6     62     (56 )   56     108     (52 )
Total postpaid mobile phone subscribers2   11,051     10,961     90     11,051     10,961     90  
Churn (monthly)   1.03 %   0.99 % 0.04 pts     1.06 %   1.00 % 0.06 pts  
Prepaid mobile phone            
Gross additions   186     149     37     534     416     118  
Net additions   11     49     (38 )   34     98     (64 )
Total prepaid mobile phone subscribers2   1,234     1,205     29     1,234     1,205     29  
Churn (monthly)   4.77 %   2.86 % 1.91 pts     4.60 %   3.14 % 1.46 pts  
Mobile phone ARPU (monthly)3 $55.22   $56.70     ($1.48 ) $55.05   $56.40     ($1.35 )

1 Subscriber counts and subscriber churn are key performance indicators. See “Key Performance Indicators”.
2 As at end of period.
3 Mobile phone ARPU is a supplementary financial measure. See “Non-GAAP and Other Financial Measures” in our Q3 2026 MD&A for more information about this measure, available at www.sedarplus.ca.

Service revenue
The 1% decrease in service revenue this quarter was a result of the decline in mobile phone ARPU due to the cumulative impact of competitive intensity and lower fee revenue as a result of the CRTC’s decision prohibiting certain fees (see “Regulatory Developments” for more information), partially offset by the year-to-date cumulative addition of new customers. Service revenue year to date was in line with the prior year.

The decreases in postpaid gross and net additions this quarter, and net additions year to date, were primarily a result of promotional discipline and lower overall market activity in Canada.

The increase in postpaid gross additions year to date was a result of the highly promotional and competitive Canadian market activity in the first quarter.

Equipment revenue
The 9% increase in equipment revenue this quarter and 6% increase year to date were primarily a result of:

  • a continued shift in the product mix towards higher-value devices;
  • higher device upgrades by existing customers; and
  • disciplined pricing; partially offset by
  • a decrease in new subscribers purchasing devices.

Operating costs
Cost of equipment
The 2% increase in the cost of equipment this quarter and 1% increase year to date were a result of the equipment revenue changes discussed above.

Other operating costs
The 1% increases in other operating costs this quarter and year to date were a result of higher commissions and higher costs related to Rogers Satellite.

Adjusted EBITDA
The 1% increases in adjusted EBITDA this quarter and year to date were a result of the revenue and expense changes discussed above.

CABLE

Cable Financial Results

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars, except margins) 2026   2025   % Chg   2026   2025   % Chg  
             
Revenue            
Service revenue from external customers 1,961   1,957   —   5,835   5,808   —  
Service revenue from internal customers 18   17   6   56   51   10  
Service revenue 1,979   1,974   —   5,891   5,859   1  
Equipment revenue from external customers 8   7   14   28   25   12  
Revenue 1,987   1,981   —   5,919   5,884   1  
             
Operating costs 823   828   (1 ) 2,475   2,476   —  
             
Adjusted EBITDA 1,164   1,153   1   3,444   3,408   1  
             
Adjusted EBITDA margin 58.6 % 58.2 % 0.4 pts   58.2 % 57.9 % 0.3 pts  
Capital expenditures 315   477   (34 ) 1,090   1,327   (18 )


Cable Subscriber Results
1

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In thousands, except ARPA and penetration)   2026     2025   Chg     2026     2025   Chg  
             
Homes passed2   10,683     10,438     245     10,683     10,438     245  
Customer relationships            
Net (losses) additions   (2 )   20     (22 )   4     40     (36 )
Total customer relationships2   4,860     4,845     15     4,860     4,845     15  
ARPA (monthly)3 $135.72   $136.05   ($0.33 ) $134.80   $136.47   ($1.67 )
             
Penetration2   45.5 %   46.4 % (0.9 pts )   45.5 %   46.4 % (0.9 pts )
             
Retail Internet            
Net additions   10     29     (19 )   34     78     (44 )
Total retail Internet subscribers2   4,531     4,475     56     4,531     4,475     56  
Video            
Net losses   (35 )   (36 )   1     (89 )   (93 )   4  
Total Video subscribers2   2,414     2,524     (110 )   2,414     2,524     (110 )
Home Monitoring            
Net additions   5     7     (2 )   10     15     (5 )
Total Home Monitoring subscribers2   163     148     15     163     148     15  
Home Phone            
Net losses   (26 )   (31 )   5     (82 )   (86 )   4  
Total Home Phone subscribers2   1,307     1,421     (114 )   1,307     1,421     (114 )

1 Subscriber results are key performance indicators. See “Key Performance Indicators”.
2 As at end of period.
3 ARPA is a supplementary financial measure. See “Non-GAAP and Other Financial Measures” in our Q3 2026 MD&A for more information about this measure, available at www.sedarplus.ca.

Service revenue
Service revenue this quarter was in line with the prior year. The 1% increase year to date was a result of:

  • retail Internet subscriber growth; and
  • base management activities, including adjustments to subscriber rates and bundled service offerings; partially offset by
  • declines in our Home Phone and Video subscriber bases.

Our customer-facing data centre business, which we sold in late 2025, reflected approximately 1% of Cable service revenue in the prior year.

Operating costs
The 1% decrease in operating costs this quarter was a result of:

  • ongoing efficiency and productivity initiatives; partially offset by
  • increased licensing rights associated with changes to our bundled service offerings.

Operating costs for the year to date were stable.

Adjusted EBITDA
The 1% increases in adjusted EBITDA this quarter and year to date were a result of the service revenue and expense changes discussed above. Our customer-facing data centre business, which we sold in late 2025, reflected approximately 0.5% of Cable adjusted EBITDA in the prior year.

MEDIA

Media Financial Results

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars, except margins) 2026   2025   % Chg   2026   2025   % Chg  
             
Revenue from external customers 750   678   11   2,741   1,820   51  
Revenue from internal customers 71   75   (5 ) 223   232   (4 )
Revenue 821   753   9   2,964   2,052   44  
             
Operating costs 737   678   9   2,811   2,032   38  
             
Adjusted EBITDA 84   75   12   153   20   n/m  
             
Adjusted EBITDA margin 10.2 % 10.0 % 0.2 pts   5.2 % 1.0 % 4.2 pts  
Capital expenditures 46   75   (39 ) 165   136   21  


Revenue
The 9% increase in revenue this quarter was a result of:

  • higher sports revenue, including:
    • higher game day attendance at the Toronto Blue Jays;
    • the NHL regular season beginning in September this year; and
    • higher sports league and other revenue related to other sporting events held at our venues;
  • higher advertising revenue on Sportsnet; and
  • higher subscriber revenue from the Warner Bros. Discovery suite of channels; partially offset by
  • lower advertising revenue as a result of ongoing softness in non-sports media advertising.

The 44% increase in revenue year to date was primarily a result of the consolidation of MLSE beginning in the second half of 2025, which contributed $0.79 billion in revenue in the first and second quarters of 2026. Excluding the consolidation of MLSE, organic revenue growth was 6% year to date as a result of higher game day attendance at the Toronto Blue Jays and higher subscriber revenue from the Warner Bros. Discovery suite of channels, partially offset by lower advertising revenue.

Operating costs
The 9% increase in operating costs this quarter was a result of:

  • higher player salaries and related costs at the Toronto Blue Jays and the Toronto Maple Leafs, including as a result of the NHL regular season beginning in September this year; and
  • higher programming costs.

The 38% increase year to date was primarily a result of the consolidation of MLSE beginning in the second half of 2025, which contributed $0.64 billion in costs in the first and second quarters of 2026. Excluding the consolidation of MLSE, the organic increase in operating costs was 7% year to date and primarily reflects higher player salaries and other game day costs at the Toronto Blue Jays and higher programming costs.

Adjusted EBITDA
The increases in adjusted EBITDA this quarter and year to date were a result of the revenue and expense changes discussed above.

CAPITAL EXPENDITURES

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars, except capital intensity) 2026   2025   % Chg   2026   2025   % Chg  
             
Wireless 171   367   (53 ) 638   1,139   (44 )
Cable 315   477   (34 ) 1,090   1,327   (18 )
Media 46   75   (39 ) 165   136   21  
Corporate (8 ) 45   (118 ) 134   171   (22 )
             
Capital expenditures1 524   964   (46 ) 2,027   2,773   (27 )
             
Capital intensity2 9.6 % 18.0 % (8.4 pts ) 12.3 % 17.8 % (5.5 pts )

1 Includes additions to property, plant and equipment net of proceeds on disposition and accrued government grants, but does not include expenditures for spectrum licences, additions to right-of-use assets, or assets acquired through business combinations.
2 Capital intensity is a supplementary financial measure. See “Non-GAAP and Other Financial Measures” in our Q3 2026 MD&A for more information about this measure, available at www.sedarplus.ca.

We continue to (i) expand the reach and capacity of our 5G network across the country and (ii) invest in fibre deployments, including fibre-to-the-home (FTTH), in our cable network as we expand our network footprint to reach more homes and businesses, including in rural, remote, and Indigenous communities. These investments are expected to strengthen network resilience and stability and help us bridge the digital divide by expanding our network further into rural and underserved areas through participation in various programs and projects. In April 2026, we updated our 2026 capital expenditure guidance range (see “Financial Guidance”) as a direct reflection of the ongoing impacts from heightened competitive intensity and recent regulatory decisions. Our strategic priorities remain unchanged and our current capital expenditure guidance range continues to support these priorities. We expect to achieve our guidance range through (i) ongoing investments progressing at a slower pace, (ii) the deferral, cancellation, or sale of certain projects, and (iii) lower capital costs for projects, most predominantly affecting Wireless and Cable.

Wireless
In addition to the above, the decreases in capital expenditures in Wireless this quarter and year to date were due to the impact of $133 million and $223 million (2025 – $13 million and $13 million), respectively, of proceeds received on the sale of certain network assets, which reduced capital expenditures. We continued to expand and enhance our wireless network through investments in network development and 5G deployment. We are actively deploying advanced spectrum assets, including the ongoing rollout of 3500 MHz spectrum and 3800 MHz spectrum. These investments build on our existing 5G infrastructure in the 600 MHz spectrum band, enabling greater speed, lower latency, and improved reliability for customers across urban and rural areas.

Cable
In addition to the above, the decreases in capital expenditures in Cable this quarter and year to date were a result of customers increasingly choosing to self-install new products. We also sold certain cable network assets for $86 million and $132 million (2025 – nil and $47 million) this quarter and year to date, respectively, the proceeds from which reduced capital expenditures. The sold assets were associated with under-construction rural fibre network projects we have deprioritized in the current environment. We are growing our network through expanded fibre deployments to increase our FTTH distribution and to extend our service footprint. At the same time, we are enhancing our network by upgrading our DOCSIS 3.1 platform as we transition to DOCSIS 4.0 to improve network resilience, stability, and capacity while delivering faster speeds. As part of this upgrade, we are rolling out mid-split technology (which has a greater number of frequencies than older technology and also allocates a greater number of frequencies to uploading data) in Ontario and Eastern Canada, significantly increasing upload speeds. These advancements leverage the latest technologies to provide greater bandwidth, improved performance, and an enhanced customer experience as we advance our connected home roadmap.

Media
The decrease in capital expenditures in Media this quarter was a result of lower modernization costs at Scotiabank Arena as construction nears completion. The increase year to date reflects higher costs in the first half of the year related to the continued modernization of Rogers Centre and Scotiabank Arena.

Corporate
The decreases in capital expenditures in Corporate this quarter and year to date primarily reflect the impact of $55 million (2025 – nil and $5 million) of proceeds received on the sale of certain real estate (land and building) assets.

Capital intensity
Capital intensity decreased this quarter and year to date as a result of the revenue growth and capital expenditure changes discussed above.

Review of Consolidated Performance

This section discusses our consolidated net income and other income and expenses that do not form part of the segment discussions above.

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars) 2026   2025   % Chg   2026   2025   % Chg  
             
Adjusted EBITDA 2,535   2,515   1   7,341   7,131   3  
Deduct (add):            
Depreciation and amortization 1,202   1,230   (2 ) 3,617   3,580   1  
Restructuring, acquisition and other 104   51   104   364   416   (13 )
Finance costs 623   252   147   1,631   1,459   12  
Gain on disposition of assets (67 ) —   —   (97 ) —   —  
Other (income) expense1 (22 ) (4,998 ) (100 ) 993   (5,005 ) n/m  
Income tax expense 200   212   (6 ) 521   485   7  
             
Net income 495   5,768   (91 ) 312   6,196   (95 )

1 Other income for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025 includes a $40 million reduction to the gain on revaluation of our investment in MLSE in the third quarter of 2025 as a result of finalization adjustments to the preliminary purchase price allocation for the MLSE Transaction.

Depreciation and amortization

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars) 2026   2025   % Chg   2026   2025   % Chg  
                     
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment 927   971   (5 ) 2,815   2,835   (1 )
Depreciation of right-of-use assets 140   117   20   384   328   17  
Amortization 135   142   (5 ) 418   417   —  
                     
Total depreciation and amortization 1,202   1,230   (2 ) 3,617   3,580   1  


R
estructuring, acquisition and other

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars) 2026 2025   2026 2025  
             
Restructuring, acquisition and other excluding Shaw Transaction integration-related costs 97 35   342 338  
Shaw Transaction integration-related costs 7 16   22 78  
             
Total restructuring, acquisition and other 104 51   364 416  

The restructuring, acquisition and other costs excluding Shaw Transaction integration-related costs in the third quarter and year to date in 2025 and 2026 primarily include severance and other departure-related costs associated with the targeted restructuring of our employee base, specifically including $120 million arising from a voluntary departure program in the second quarter of 2026. Year to date in 2026, we also incurred costs associated with certain litigation.

In 2025, the third quarter costs also included expenses related to closing the MLSE Transaction and real estate rationalization programs. Year to date in 2025, the costs also included expenses directly related to completing the network transaction and an unfavourable regulatory decision related to retransmission of distant signals.

The Shaw Transaction integration-related costs in 2025 and 2026 consisted of incremental costs supporting integration activities related to the Shaw Transaction.

Finance costs

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars) 2026   2025   % Chg   2026   2025   % Chg  
             
Interest on borrowings, net1 497   481   3   1,481   1,480   —  
Interest on lease liabilities 42   37   14   122   109   12  
Interest on post-employment benefits (2 ) (1 ) 100   (5 ) (4 ) 25  
Gain on redemption of long-term debt2 —   (151 ) (100 ) —   (151 ) (100 )
(Gain) loss on foreign exchange (7 ) 43   n/m   30   (43 ) n/m  
Change in fair value of derivative instruments 4   (62 ) n/m   (31 ) 10   n/m  
Change in fair value of subsidiary equity derivative instruments3 38   (134 ) n/m   (83 ) (41 ) 102  
Capitalized interest (8 ) (7 ) 14   (22 ) (24 ) (8 )
Deferred transaction costs and other 59   46   28   139   123   13  
             
Total finance costs 623   252   147   1,631   1,459   12  

1 Interest on borrowings, net includes interest on short-term borrowings and on long-term debt.
2 Reflects the net gain on the redemption of long-term debt purchased in the third quarter of 2025 (see “Managing our Liquidity and Financial Resources” in our Q3 MD&A for more information).
3 Reflects the change in fair value of derivatives entered into related to the network transaction (see “Financial Risk Management” in our Q3 MD&A for more information). This amount is removed from the calculation of adjusted net income and adjusted net income attributable to RCI shareholders (see below).

Other (income) expense
The other expense year to date primarily reflects a $1,034 million non-cash loss to recognize the change in the fair value of the MLSE put liability from $3.3 billion to $4.35 billion as at June 30, 2026, as a result of the July 2026 agreement to complete the MLSE minority interest acquisition (see “Update on sports and entertainment assets”). In 2025, the other income primarily reflected a $5 billion non-cash gain to recognize our interest in MLSE at fair value, which was required as a result of the MLSE Transaction.

Income tax expense

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars, except tax rates) 2026   2025   2026   2025  
         
Statutory income tax rate 26.2 % 26.2 % 26.2 % 26.2 %
Income before income tax expense 695   5,980   833   6,681  
         
Computed income tax expense 182   1,567   218   1,751  
Increase (decrease) in income tax expense resulting from:        
Non-taxable gain on revaluation of MLSE investment —   (1,304 ) —   (1,304 )
Non-(taxable) deductible stock-based compensation (2 ) 7   (6 ) 6  
Non-taxable portion of equity income —   (4 ) (3 ) (3 )
Non-deductible loss on revaluation of MLSE put liability —   —   274   —  
Non-deductible (taxable) portion of capital losses (gains) 10   (31 ) —   13  
Unrealized capital losses for which no deferred tax asset is recognized 13   4   32   49  
Recognition of previously unrecognized capital loss carryforwards —   (10 ) —   (10 )
Other items (3 ) (17 ) 6   (17 )
         
Total income tax expense 200   212   521   485  
         
Effective income tax rate 28.8 % 3.5 % 62.5 % 7.3 %
Cash income taxes paid 48   234   414   548  

Cash income taxes paid decreased this quarter and year to date due to timing of installments.

Net income

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars, except per share amounts)   2026     2025   % Chg     2026     2025   % Chg  
                     
Net income   495     5,768   (91 )   312     6,196   (95 )
Net income attributable to RCI shareholders   482     5,714   (92 )   194     6,151   (97 )
Basic earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders $0.89   $10.58   (92 ) $0.36   $11.41   (97 )
Diluted earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders $0.88   $10.54   (92 ) $0.33   $11.38   (97 )


Adjusted net income

We calculate adjusted net income from adjusted EBITDA as follows:

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars, except per share amounts)   2026     2025   % Chg     2026     2025   % Chg  
             
Adjusted EBITDA   2,535     2,515   1     7,341     7,131   3  
Deduct (add):            
Depreciation and amortization1   1,029     1,020   1     3,091     2,929   6  
Finance costs2   585     537   9     1,714     1,651   4  
Other income3   (22 )   (22 ) —     (41 )   (29 ) 41  
Income tax expense4   242     254   (5 )   693     679   2  
             
Adjusted net income   701     726   (3 )   1,884     1,901   (1 )
Adjusted net income attributable to RCI shareholders   704     740   (5 )   1,894     1,903   —  
             
Adjusted earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders:            
Basic $1.30   $1.37   (5 ) $3.51   $3.53   (1 )
Diluted $1.29   $1.37   (6 ) $3.46   $3.52   (2 )

1 Depreciation and amortization excludes depreciation and amortization on the fair value increment recognized on acquisition of Shaw Transaction-related property, plant and equipment and intangible assets for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 of $173 million and $526 million (2025 – $210 million and $651 million). Adjusted net income includes depreciation and amortization on the acquired Shaw property, plant and equipment and intangible assets based on Shaw’s historical cost and depreciation policies.
2 Finance costs exclude the $38 million and $83 million (2025 – $134 million and $41 million) change in fair value of subsidiary equity derivative instruments for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026. Finance costs also exclude the $151 million gain on repayment of long-term debt for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025.
3 Other income excludes a $1,034 million non-cash loss on revaluation of the MLSE put liability for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 (see “Update on sports and entertainment assets” for more information). Other income also excludes a $4,976 million gain on revaluation of our investment in MLSE as a result of the MLSE Transaction for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025.
4 Income tax expense excludes recoveries of $42 million and $172 million (2025 – recoveries of $42 million and $194 million), respectively, for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 related to the income tax impact for adjusted items.

Regulatory Developments

See “Regulation in our Industry” in our 2025 Annual MD&A for a discussion of the significant regulations that affected our operations as at March 6, 2026. The following are the relevant developments since that date.

Millimetre Wave (mmWave) Spectrum Licence Auction
On September 24, 2026, Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada announced that the mmWave spectrum licence auction originally scheduled to start on October 19, 2027 has been rescheduled to start on January 25, 2028.

Sovereign Internet
On September 15, 2026, the Government of Canada announced its intention to support the development of a new Internet network to provide sovereign connectivity across Canada, including northern and Arctic regions, and to establish more direct international links to Europe and Asia. The initiative forms part of the government’s broader strategy to strengthen Canada’s digital sovereignty, enhance network resilience, reduce reliance on foreign infrastructure, and support growing demand for connectivity and data-intensive applications such as artificial intelligence. Governance, ownership, and funding models have yet to be determined.

Self-service Mechanisms
On April 24, 2026, the CRTC issued Telecom Regulatory Policy CRTC 2026-78, Enhancing self-service mechanisms, requiring service providers to, among other things, ensure customers can modify and cancel their plans through a self-service mechanism. The definition of “self-service” includes any mechanism that is easy to use and enables a customer to perform actions in relation to their service plan, including modification and cancellation, without interacting with a live customer service representative. The new requirements will come into effect on April 26, 2027.

Prohibition of Fees
On March 12, 2026, the CRTC issued Telecom Regulatory Policy CRTC 2026‑43, Prohibition of fees that are a barrier to switching cellphone and Internet plans, regarding fees incurred as a result of activating or modifying telecommunications service plans. The policy amends both the Internet Code and the Wireless Code to add a new definition of “activation or modification fee”, which amendments became effective on June 12, 2026. On June 30, 2026, the CRTC issued Notice of Consultation CRTC 2026-155, Show cause and call for comments – Compliance with the prohibition of fees that are a barrier to switching cellphone and Internet plans, requiring each of Rogers, Bell, and Telus to show cause why certain fees charged by those carriers that the CRTC believes may be in contravention of Telecom Regulatory Policy 2026-43 are not in violation of sections 24 and 27.04 of the Telecommunications Act and Telecom Regulatory Policy 2026-43. Submissions addressing the issues were due to the CRTC by August 31, 2026, with replies due by September 10, 2026.

CRTC Codes of Conduct
On April 13, 2026, in Telecom Regulatory Policy CRTC 2026-67, Enhancing customer notifications, the CRTC amended the Wireless Code and the Internet Code to set out what information must be included in notices sent to customers before the end of their contract and to require notifications to customers before the end of a time-limited discount or promotion and when their data usage reaches $50 when roaming internationally. The new requirements will come into effect on April 13, 2027.

Further, on September 10, 2026, the CRTC issued Telecom Regulatory Policy CRTC 2026-238, Making it easier for consumers to shop for Internet services, requiring Internet service providers covered by the Internet Code to post additional information about Internet services by advertising and contractually disclosing (i) typical download and upload speeds, including ensuring customers receive at least 95% of those committed speeds during “peak hours” (defined as weekdays between 7:00pm and 11:00pm) and 100% of those speeds outside peak hours and (ii) a latency range for each service plan using defined categories (less than 50 ms, 51-150 ms, or greater than 151 ms). The CRTC has required this information be provided in contracts, critical information summaries, and marketing materials. The new requirements will come into effect on March 10, 2027.

Online Streaming Act
On May 21, 2026, the CRTC issued Broadcasting Regulatory Policies CRTC 2026-95 and 2026-96, which introduced (i) a new financial contribution requirement of 1.55% of annual Canadian broadcasting revenues to support a new Services of Exceptional Importance Fund (SEIF) applicable to all broadcasting ownership groups with annual revenues of at least $100 million and (ii) a new Canadian Programming Expenditures (CPE) framework. On June 3, 2026, the Government of Canada directed the CRTC to review its decision to regulate online streamers and Canadian broadcasters and stated it would be issuing new policy directions to the CRTC requiring it to adjust its implementation of the Online Streaming Act.

Updates to Risks and Uncertainties

See “Risk Management” and “Regulation in our Industry” in our 2025 Annual MD&A for a discussion of the principal risks and uncertainties that could have a material adverse effect on our business and financial results as at March 6, 2026, which should be reviewed in conjunction with this MD&A. The following updates and supplements those risks and uncertainties.

Monetization of sports, media, and entertainment assets
We intend to sell a minority interest in Rogers Sports (see “Update on sports and entertainment assets”) and use the proceeds therefrom to repay debt. While we believe there is a significant market for these assets, there is no guarantee we will be successful in selling a minority interest, whether at the expected investment amount, within the anticipated timing, or at all. Such a sale would also require approval from the various leagues governing our professional sports teams, which is not guaranteed. We may not proceed with, or complete, any sale of a minority interest in Rogers Sports, whether at the expected investment amount, within the anticipated timing, or at all, due to alternative opportunities or requirements, general economic and market conditions, or other internal or external considerations. Any sale of a minority interest in Rogers Sports, if completed, may be at a valuation that is less than expected or may not raise the anticipated proceeds and may not unlock significant value from our sports assets. Additionally, we may use the proceeds from the sale of a minority interest in Rogers Sports, if completed, for other purposes, whether due to alternative opportunities or requirements, general economic and market conditions, or other internal or external considerations.

Sports franchises
After obtaining a 100% ownership interest in MLSE (see “Update on sports and entertainment assets”), our exposure to risks associated with owning and operating sports franchises and venues has increased.

Government broadband subsidy programs
We have agreements related to the Government of Canada’s Universal Broadband Fund (UBF) and the Government of Ontario’s Accelerated High-Speed Internet Program (AHSIP) under which we have committed to building networks capable of delivering Internet services to unserved or underserved regions. We have assigned the construction of certain of these lots to various third parties who have agreed, among other things, to complete construction in accordance with the standards and timelines contained within our agreements with the governments. Notwithstanding these third-party arrangements, we remain responsible for the obligations to the respective government. Should these entities be unable to fulfill their obligations, we would be required to take steps to ensure construction is completed, which could cause us to incur additional capital expenditures or reprioritize other projects to ensure these timelines are met.

Financial Guidance

On April 22, 2026, concurrently with the release of our first quarter 2026 results, we updated our consolidated guidance ranges for select full-year 2026 financial metrics that were originally provided on January 29, 2026 as a direct reflection of the ongoing impacts from heightened competitive intensity and recent regulatory decisions. This press release is available under Rogers’ profile on SEDAR+ at sedarplus.ca and on EDGAR at sec.gov.

Key Performance Indicators

We measure the success of our strategy using a number of key performance indicators that are defined and discussed in our 2025 Annual MD&A and this earnings release. We believe these key performance indicators allow us to appropriately measure our performance against our operating strategy and against the results of our peers and competitors. The following key performance indicators, some of which are supplementary financial measures (see “Non-GAAP and Other Financial Measures” in our Q3 2026 MD&A), are not measurements in accordance with IFRS. They include:

  • subscriber counts;
    • Wireless;
    • Cable; and
    • homes passed (Cable);
  • Wireless subscriber churn (churn);
  • Wireless mobile phone average revenue per user
    (ARPU);
  • Cable average revenue per account (ARPA);
  • Cable customer relationships;
  • Cable market penetration (penetration);
  • capital intensity; and
  • total service revenue.


Non-GAAP and Other Financial Measures

Reconciliation of adjusted EBITDA

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars) 2026   2025   2026   2025  
         
Net income 495   5,768   312   6,196  
Add (deduct):        
Income tax expense 200   212   521   485  
Finance costs 623   252   1,631   1,459  
Depreciation and amortization 1,202   1,230   3,617   3,580  
EBITDA 2,520   7,462   6,081   11,720  
Add (deduct):        
Other (income) expense (22 ) (4,998 ) 993   (5,005 )
Restructuring, acquisition and other 104   51   364   416  
Gain on disposition of assets (67 ) —   (97 ) —  
         
Adjusted EBITDA 2,535   2,515   7,341   7,131  


Reconciliation of adjusted net income

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars) 2026   2025   2026   2025  
         
Net income 495   5,768   312   6,196  
Add (deduct):        
Restructuring, acquisition and other 104   51   364   416  
Change in fair value of subsidiary equity derivative instruments 38   (134 ) (83 ) (41 )
Depreciation and amortization on fair value increment of Shaw Transaction-related assets 173   210   526   651  
Gain on repayment of long-term debt —   (151 ) —   (151 )
Gain on revaluation of MLSE investment —   (4,976 ) —   (4,976 )
Loss on revaluation of MLSE put liability —   —   1,034   —  
Gain on disposition of assets (67 ) —   (97 ) —  
Income tax impact of above items (42 ) (42 ) (172 ) (194 )
         
Adjusted net income 701   726   1,884   1,901  


Reconciliation of adjusted net income attributable to RCI shareholders

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars) 2026   2025   2026   2025  
         
Net income attributable to RCI shareholders 482   5,714   194   6,151  
Add (deduct):        
Restructuring, acquisition and other 104   51   364   416  
Change in fair value of subsidiary equity derivative instruments 38   (134 ) (83 ) (41 )
Depreciation and amortization on fair value increment of Shaw Transaction-related assets 173   210   526   651  
Gain on repayment of long-term debt —   (151 ) —   (151 )
Gain on revaluation of MLSE investment —   (4,976 ) —   (4,976 )
Loss on revaluation of MLSE put liability —   —   1,034   —  
Gain on disposition of assets (67 ) —   (97 ) —  
Revaluation of subsidiary US dollar-denominated balances1 19   68   150   47  
Income tax impact of above items (45 ) (42 ) (194 ) (194 )
         
Adjusted net income attributable to RCI shareholders 704   740   1,894   1,903  

1 Reflects RCI’s share of the impacts of foreign exchange revaluation on US dollar-denominated intercompany balances in BNSI, our non-wholly owned subsidiary formed in connection with the network transaction. These impacts are eliminated on consolidation.

Reconciliation of free cash flow

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
(In millions of dollars) 2026   2025   2026   2025  
         
Cash provided by operating activities 1,658   1,515   4,670   4,407  
Add (deduct):        
Capital expenditures (524 ) (964 ) (2,027 ) (2,773 )
Interest on borrowings, net and capitalized interest (489 ) (474 ) (1,459 ) (1,456 )
Interest paid 592   543   1,600   1,533  
Restructuring, acquisition and other 104   51   364   416  
Program rights amortization (14 ) (15 ) (100 ) (65 )
Change in net operating assets and liabilities 194   133   513   244  
Distributions paid by subsidiaries to non-controlling interests (119 ) (14 ) (352 ) (14 )
Net cash proceeds on subsidiary equity derivatives 15   —   39   —  
Post-employment benefit contributions, net of expense (18 ) (19 ) (52 ) (55 )
Cash flows relating to other operating activities (29 ) 75   (66 ) 110  
Other investment income —   (2 ) (2 ) (7 )
         
Free cash flow 1,370   829   3,128   2,340  


Rogers Communications Inc.
Interim Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income
(In millions of Canadian dollars, except per share amounts, unaudited)

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
    2026     2025     2026     2025  
         
Revenue   5,443     5,348     16,540     15,540  
         
Operating expenses:        
Operating costs   2,908     2,833     9,199     8,409  
Depreciation and amortization   1,202     1,230     3,617     3,580  
Restructuring, acquisition and other   104     51     364     416  
Finance costs   623     252     1,631     1,459  
Gain on disposition of assets   (67 )   —     (97 )   —  
Other (income) expense   (22 )   (4,998 )   993     (5,005 )
         
Income before income tax expense   695     5,980     833     6,681  
Income tax expense   200     212     521     485  
         
Net income for the period   495     5,768     312     6,196  
         
Net income for the period attributable to:        
RCI shareholders   482     5,714     194     6,151  
Non-controlling interest   13     54     118     45  
         
Earnings per share attributable to RCI shareholders:        
Basic   $0.89     $10.58     $0.36     $11.41  
Diluted   $0.88     $10.54     $0.33     $11.38  

Rogers Communications Inc.
Interim Condensed Consolidated Statements of Financial Position
(In millions of Canadian dollars, unaudited)

  As at
September 30
  As at
December 31
 
  2026   2025  
         
Assets        
Current assets:        
Cash and cash equivalents 3,152   1,344  
Accounts receivable 5,815   6,105  
Inventories 544   550  
Current portion of contract assets 158   151  
Other current assets 1,286   1,239  
Current portion of derivative instruments 500   99  
Total current assets 11,455   9,488  
         
Property, plant and equipment 26,087   26,307  
Intangible assets 29,666   28,898  
Investments 1,308   1,291  
Derivative instruments 652   746  
Financing receivables 1,080   1,198  
Other long-term assets 2,170   2,052  
Goodwill 20,032   20,032  
         
Total assets 92,450   90,012  
         
Liabilities and equity        
Current liabilities:        
Short-term borrowings 1,322   4,000  
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities 4,679   4,831  
Income tax payable 77   —  
Other current liabilities 4,838   3,831  
Contract liabilities 1,031   1,114  
Current portion of long-term debt 4,362   1,186  
Current portion of lease liabilities 827   690  
Total current liabilities 17,136   15,652  
         
Provisions 54   55  
Long-term debt 37,470   35,872  
Lease liabilities 2,657   2,428  
Other long-term liabilities 2,939   2,225  
Deferred tax liabilities 9,476   9,494  
Total liabilities 69,732   65,726  
         
Equity        
Equity attributable to RCI shareholders 16,533   17,751  
Non-controlling interest 6,185   6,535  
Equity 22,718   24,286  
         
Total liabilities and equity 92,450   90,012  

Rogers Communications Inc.
Interim Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
(In millions of Canadian dollars, unaudited)

  Three months ended September 30   Nine months ended September 30  
  2026   2025   2026   2025  
Operating activities:        
Net income for the period 495   5,768   312   6,196  
Adjustments to reconcile net income to cash provided by operating activities:        
Depreciation and amortization 1,202   1,230   3,617   3,580  
Program rights amortization 14   15   100   65  
Finance costs 623   252   1,631   1,459  
Income tax expense 200   212   521   485  
Post-employment benefits contributions, net of expense 18   19   52   55  
Income from associates and joint ventures (22 ) (20 ) (39 ) (22 )
Gain on revaluation of MLSE investment —   (4,976 ) —   (4,976 )
Gain on disposition of assets (67 ) —   (97 ) —  
Loss on revaluation of MLSE put liability —   —   1,034   —  
Other 29   (75 ) 66   (110 )
Cash provided by operating activities before changes in net operating assets and liabilities, income taxes paid, and interest paid 2,492   2,425   7,197   6,732  
Change in net operating assets and liabilities (194 ) (133 ) (513 ) (244 )
Income taxes paid (48 ) (234 ) (414 ) (548 )
Interest paid, net (592 ) (543 ) (1,600 ) (1,533 )
         
Cash provided by operating activities 1,658   1,515   4,670   4,407  
         
Investing activities:        
Capital expenditures (524 ) (964 ) (2,027 ) (2,773 )
Additions to program rights and other intangible assets (32 ) (21 ) (173 ) (69 )
Changes in non-cash working capital related to investing activities 116   (51 ) (79 ) (107 )
Acquisitions and other strategic transactions, net of cash acquired —   (4,499 ) (85 ) (4,499 )
Other 9   (3 ) —   5  
         
Cash used in investing activities (431 ) (5,538 ) (2,364 ) (7,443 )
         
Financing activities:        
Net (repayment of) proceeds received from short-term borrowings (917 ) 1,972   (2,708 ) 636  
Net issuance (repayment) of long-term debt 1,670   (2,928 ) 3,839   (2,504 )
Net proceeds (payments) on settlement of debt derivatives and subsidiary equity derivatives 23   (37 ) 49   40  
Transaction costs incurred (26 ) (4 ) (55 ) (103 )
Principal payments of lease liabilities (161 ) (147 ) (458 ) (414 )
Dividends paid to RCI shareholders (270 ) (270 ) (810 ) (643 )
Distributions paid by subsidiaries to non-controlling interests (119 ) (14 ) (352 ) (14 )
Issuance of subsidiary shares to non-controlling interest —   —   —   6,656  
Other (1 ) —   (3 ) (4 )
         
Cash provided by (used in) financing activities 199   (1,428 ) (498 ) 3,650  
         
Change in cash and cash equivalents 1,426   (5,451 ) 1,808   614  
Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period 1,726   6,963   1,344   898  
         
Cash and cash equivalents, end of period 3,152   1,512   3,152   1,512  

About Forward-Looking Information

This earnings release includes “forward-looking information” and “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of applicable securities laws (collectively, “forward-looking information”), and assumptions about, among other things, our business, operations, and financial performance and condition approved by our management on the date of this earnings release. This forward-looking information and these assumptions include, but are not limited to, statements about our objectives and strategies to achieve those objectives, and about our beliefs, plans, expectations, anticipations, estimates, or intentions.

Forward-looking information

  • typically includes words like could, expect, may, anticipate, assume, believe, intend, estimate, plan, project, guidance, outlook, target, and similar expressions;
  • includes conclusions, forecasts, and projections that are based on our current objectives and strategies and on estimates, expectations, assumptions, and other factors that we believe to have been reasonable at the time they were applied but may prove to be incorrect; and
  • was approved by our management on the date of this earnings release.

Our forward-looking information in this earnings release includes forecasts and projections related to the following items, among others:

  • revenue;
  • total service revenue;
  • adjusted EBITDA;
  • capital expenditures;
  • cash income tax payments;
  • free cash flow (including its application to strengthen our balance sheet through accelerated debt repayment);
  • dividend payments;
  • the growth of new products and services;
  • expected growth in subscribers and the services to which they subscribe;
  • the cost of acquiring and retaining subscribers and deployment of new services;
  • continued cost reductions and efficiency improvements;
  • our debt leverage ratio and how we intend to manage that ratio;
  • the sale of a minority interest in Rogers Sports to third-party investors, including the timing, size, amount, and use of proceeds therefrom and the value it may unlock from our sports assets; and
  • all other statements that are not historical facts.
   

Our conclusions, forecasts, and projections in this earnings release are based on a number of estimates, expectations, assumptions, and other factors, including, among others:

  • general economic and industry conditions, including the effects of inflation;
  • currency exchange rates and interest rates;
  • product pricing levels and competitive intensity;
  • subscriber growth;
  • pricing, usage, and churn rates;
  • changes in government regulation;
  • technology and network deployment;
  • availability of devices;
  • timing of new product launches;
  • content and equipment costs;
  • the integration of acquisitions; and
  • industry structure and stability.
   

Except as otherwise indicated, this earnings release and our forward-looking information do not reflect the potential impact of any non-recurring or other special items or of any dispositions, monetization events, mergers, acquisitions, other business combinations, or other transactions that may be considered or announced or may occur after the date on which the statement containing the forward-looking information is made.

Risks and uncertainties
Actual events and results may differ materially from what is expressed or implied by forward-looking information in this earnings release as a result of risks, uncertainties, and other factors, many of which are beyond our control or our current expectations or knowledge, including, but not limited to:

  • regulatory changes;
  • technological changes;
  • economic, geopolitical, and other conditions affecting commercial activity and the costs of goods and services, including the potential application or modification of tariffs, trade wars, recessions, or reduced immigration levels;
  • unanticipated changes in content or equipment costs;
  • changing conditions in the sports, media, entertainment, information, and communications industries;
  • performance of our sports teams, including uncertainty as to their participation or success in their respective postseasons;
  • sports-related work stoppages or cancellations and labour disputes;
  • the integration of acquisitions;
  • litigation and tax matters;
  • the level of competitive intensity;
  • the emergence of new opportunities;
  • external threats, such as epidemics, pandemics, and other public health crises, natural disasters, the effects of climate change, or cyberattacks, among others;
  • the anticipated benefits of the MLSE Transaction and the MLSE minority interest acquisition may not be realized;
  • we may be unable to proceed with, or complete, the sale of a minority interest in Rogers Sports, within the anticipated timing or at all, due to alternative opportunities or requirements, general economic and market conditions, or other internal or external considerations;
  • if completed, the sale of a minority interest in Rogers Sports may not be at the expected valuation or may not raise the anticipated proceeds and may not unlock significant value from our sports assets;
  • if completed, we may use the proceeds from the sale of a minority interest in Rogers Sports for other purposes, whether due to alternative opportunities or requirements, general economic and market conditions, or other internal or external considerations;
  • new interpretations or accounting standards, or changes to existing interpretations and accounting standards, from accounting standards bodies;
  • changes to the methodology, criteria, or conclusions used by rating agencies in assessing or assigning equity treatment or equity credit on our subordinated notes or for the network transaction; and
  • the other risks outlined in “Risks and Uncertainties Affecting our Business” in our 2025 Annual MD&A and “Updates to Risks and Uncertainties” in this earnings release.
   

These risks, uncertainties, and other factors can also affect our objectives, strategies, plans, and intentions. Should one or more of these risks, uncertainties, or other factors materialize, our objectives, strategies, plans, or intentions change, or any other factors or assumptions underlying the forward-looking information prove incorrect, our actual results and our plans could vary materially from what we currently foresee.

Accordingly, we warn investors to exercise caution when considering statements containing forward-looking information and caution them that it would be unreasonable to rely on such statements as creating legal rights regarding our future results or plans. We are under no obligation (and we expressly disclaim any such obligation) to update or alter any statements containing forward-looking information or the factors or assumptions underlying them, whether as a result of new information, future events, or otherwise, except as required by law. All of the forward-looking information in this earnings release is qualified by the cautionary statements herein.

Before making an investment decision
Before making any investment decisions and for a detailed discussion of the risks, uncertainties, and environment associated with our business, its operations, and its financial performance and condition, fully review the sections of this earnings release entitled “Updates to Risks and Uncertainties” and “Regulatory Developments” and fully review the sections in our 2025 Annual MD&A entitled “Regulation in our Industry” and “Risk Management”, as well as our various other filings with Canadian and US securities regulators, which can be found at sedarplus.ca and sec.gov, respectively. Information on or connected to sedarplus.ca, sec.gov, our website, or any other website referenced in this document is not part of or incorporated into this earnings release.

About Rogers

Rogers is Canada’s communications, sports and entertainment company and its shares are publicly traded on the Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX: RCI.A and RCI.B) and on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE: RCI).

Investment Community Contact
Media Contact
   
David Naccarato
416.987.0264
david.naccarato@rci.rogers.com
Sarah Schmidt
647.643.6397
sarah.schmidt@rci.rogers.com
   

Quarterly Investment Community Teleconference

Our third quarter 2026 results teleconference with the investment community will be held on:

  • October 23, 2026 
  • 8:00 a.m. Eastern Time
  • webcast available at about.rogers.com/investor-relations
  • media are welcome to participate on a listen-only basis

A rebroadcast will be available at about.rogers.com/investor-relations for at least two weeks following the teleconference. Additionally, investors should note that from time to time, Rogers management presents at brokerage-sponsored investor conferences. Most often, but not always, these conferences are webcast by the hosting brokerage firm, and when they are webcast, links are made available on our website at about.rogers.com/investor-relations.

For More Information

You can find more information relating to us on our website (about.rogers.com/investor-relations), on SEDAR+ (sedarplus.ca), and on EDGAR (sec.gov), or you can e-mail us at investor.relations@rci.rogers.com. Information on or connected to these and any other websites referenced in this earnings release is not part of, or incorporated into, this earnings release.

You can also go to about.rogers.com/investor-relations for information about our governance practices, corporate social responsibility reporting, a glossary of communications and media industry terms, and additional information about our business.

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.