Combined company intended to focus on firm, behind-the-meter power and modular high-performance computing capacity initiatives commenced in June 2026

WEST PALM BEACH, Fla. and CALGARY, Alberta, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — FingerMotion, Inc. (Nasdaq: FNGR) (“FingerMotion” or the “Company”) today announced that it has entered into a non-binding term sheet with BlueFlare Group Holdings Inc. (“BlueFlare”), a Calgary-based developer of behind-the-meter power generation and modular high-performance computing infrastructure, regarding a potential business combination. The combined company will be a pure-play North American infrastructure business focused on delivering firm power, quickly, to enterprises that need high-performance computing capacity. Under the terms of the non-binding term sheet, BlueFlare shareholders and certain management and advisory parties are expected to hold approximately 80% of the combined company on a fully diluted basis. Jolie Kahn is expected to lead BlueFlare Inc. as Chief Executive Officer, President and Chair of the Board. Landon Ruszkowski is expected to continue as President and Chief Executive Officer of BlueFlare Canada Inc. Christopher V. Polimeni is expected to continue as Chief Financial Officer. Upon completion of the proposed business combination, FingerMotion will change its name to BlueFlare Inc. and trade on Nasdaq under the ticker symbol “BFLR”.

“Today FingerMotion becomes strategically changes direction, by choice and with conviction,” said Jolie Kahn, Chief Executive Officer of FingerMotion. “We intend to build a clean, North American company in the one part of the computing economy where demand is clearly outrunning supply, which is power. BlueFlare has a team that builds and a disciplined model. Our stockholders deserve a company with a clear purpose, and BlueFlare Inc. will be that company.”

“Our clients don’t need another promise of capacity in 2030. They need firm power on a timeline they can plan a business around,” said Landon Ruszkowski, President and Chief Executive Officer of BlueFlare. “That is what BlueFlare delivers. Joining with FingerMotion would give us access to U.S. capital markets to scale our program, while we keep building in Alberta, with Alberta energy and with respect for the communities that host us. Our team and headquarters stay right here in Calgary.”

Completion of the proposed business combination is subject to the negotiation and execution of a definitive merger agreement and other customary closing conditions, including approval by the stockholders of FingerMotion and the shareholders of BlueFlare, the successful fulfillment of the capital needs of the combined entity, third-party valuations and applicable regulatory and trading market approvals. There can be no assurance that a definitive agreement will be entered into, or that the proposed transaction will be completed on the terms described or at all.

Why Power, and Why Now

Across North America, enterprise demand for computing is growing faster than utility grids can connect new load. Interconnection queues stretch for years, and large turbines are back-ordered. The constraint on new computing capacity is no longer land or buildings. It is firm power. BlueFlare is built to deliver that power. It generates power on site, behind the meter, from Alberta natural gas, and pairs that generation with modular computing infrastructure. Enterprise clients get firm power and capacity on a timeline they can plan around.

The BlueFlare Model

  • Speed to power. Modular on-site generation and pre-engineered computing halls are designed to bring capacity online in months rather than years. Sites are sized at 9.9 MW increments to fit their host communities and to move faster than large-load grid connections.
  • Infrastructure, not chips. BlueFlare sells power, cooling and computing-ready space under long-term contracts. It does not own, lease or finance GPUs or other IT hardware, so its revenue is tied to contracted capacity rather than chip cycles.
  • Builds what it sells. BlueFlare does its own engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning, which gives it control of cost, quality and schedule.
  • Alberta First. BlueFlare builds with abundant Alberta natural gas, on existing industrial land, under Alberta’s rules and alongside the communities that host its sites. Its small-scale sites are designed to fit into those communities, not dominate them.
  • Disciplined capital. Individual campuses are intended to be financed at the project level.

BlueFlare Platform at a Glance

  • Two Alberta campus sites, with consummation of site acquisitions imminent.
  • Goal of 500 MW of generation capacity in permitting across Alberta.
  • Either consummation of or indications of interest for one or more capacity agreements at one or more Brooks sites.
  • First campus construction targeted to begin.

About BlueFlare Group Holdings Inc.

BlueFlare Group Holdings Inc. is a Calgary-based company that develops, builds and operates behind-the-meter natural gas power generation and modular high-performance computing infrastructure for enterprise clients. BlueFlare sells firm power, cooling and computing-ready space under long-term contracts. Through its operating subsidiaries, including BlueFlare Energy Solutions Inc., BlueFlare carries out its own engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning on its programs across Alberta.

About FingerMotion, Inc.

FingerMotion, Inc. (Nasdaq: FNGR) is a technology company that has historically served the mobile payment, recharge and data-analytics markets in the People’s Republic of China. Since June 2026, it has been developing behind-the-meter powered high performance computing capacity in Alberta for enterprise clients.

This press release is for informational purposes only. It is not an offer to sell, or a solicitation of an offer to buy, any securities, and it is not a solicitation of any vote or approval. No sale of securities will take place in any jurisdiction where it would be unlawful. Any securities that may be issued in connection with the financing have not been registered under the Securities Act of 1933. They may not be offered or sold in the United States without registration or an applicable exemption. No securities are being offered in Canada except under an applicable prospectus exemption. The term sheet is non-binding and does not constitute a binding agreement to consummate the proposed transaction.

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and applicable Canadian securities laws, and is subject to the safe-harbor provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995.Words such as “expects,” “intends,” “plans,” “anticipates,” “targets,” “designed to,” “will,” “may” and similar expressions identify forward-looking statements. These statements are based on current expectations and are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially. Those risks include: the transaction not closing, or closing on different terms; failure to negotiate or execute a definitive merger agreement; failure to obtain stockholder, shareholder, Nasdaq or regulatory approvals; failure to complete the required financing; failure to regain or maintain compliance with Nasdaq listing requirements; difficulties in separating the legacy businesses; risks related to permitting, Alberta electricity regulation, construction, equipment supply, natural gas supply and pricing, project financing and customer demand; and the risks described in FingerMotion’s filings with the SEC. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this release. Neither company undertakes to update them except as required by law.

Media and Investor Contacts

FingerMotion, Inc.: Investor Relations, ir@fingermotion.com
BlueFlare: Suite 700, 444 – 7th Avenue SW, Calgary, Alberta T2P 0X8

IRVINE, Calif., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ: TARS), today announced that it will host a live webcast at 1:30 p.m. PT / 4:30 p.m. ET on Tuesday, November 3, 2026 to report its third quarter 2026 financial results and provide a corporate update.

Participants may access the webcast here. A recorded version of the call will be available on the website shortly after the completion of the webcast and will be archived there for approximately 90 days.

About Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. applies proven science and new technology to revolutionize treatment for patients, starting with eye care. Tarsus is advancing its pipeline to address several diseases with high unmet need across a range of therapeutic categories, including eye care, dermatology, and infectious disease prevention. XDEMVY® (lotilaner ophthalmic solution) 0.25% is FDA approved in the United States for the treatment of Demodex blepharitis. Tarsus is also developing TP-04 for the potential treatment of ocular rosacea and TP-05 as an oral tablet for the potential prevention of Lyme disease, both of which are in Phase 2, IRX-101 for potential use as an ocular antiseptic, and gildeuretinol for the potential treatment of Stargardt disease.

Media Contact:  
Adrienne Kemp  
Vice President, Corporate Communications  
(949) 922-0801  
AKemp@tarsusrx.com  
   
Investor Contact:  
David Nakasone  
Head of Investor Relations  
(949) 620-3223  
DNakasone@tarsusrx.com  

BB_GreatPlacetoWork_Web1200x630_NoConfetti_10_26

DAYTONA BEACH, Fla., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Powell Brown, president and chief executive officer, and Julie Turpin, chief people officer, are proud to announce that Brown & Brown, Inc. (NYSE: BRO) (“Brown & Brown”) and our team of U.S. companies has been Certified™ by Great Place to Work® for the eighth consecutive year. Brown & Brown has also been Certified™ in the U.K. and Canada for the second consecutive year. In the U.S., Brown & Brown was also included on the 2026 Fortune Best Workplaces for Women™ and Best Workplaces in Financial Services and Insurance™ for the sixth year.

“At Brown & Brown, our people make all the difference. They are the heart of our culture and the reason we’re able to serve our customers at such a high level. Being recognized as a Great Place to Work for the eighth consecutive year, and again in the U.K. and Canada, is a testament to our teammates and the environment they’ve helped create,” said Brown. “We’re proud to once again be recognized among the Best Workplaces for Women and Best Workplaces in Financial Services & Insurance, and we’ll continue working every day to make Brown & Brown a place where great people can do their best work.”

“We’re proud to be Certified™ by Great Place to Work®, and receiving this recognition as we navigate exciting change across the organization is especially meaningful,” said Turpin “Having our teams in Canada and the U.K. Certified™ for the second year also demonstrates our commitment to supporting and empowering our teammates across the globe to grow and succeed.”

Great Place To Work is the global authority on workplace culture, employee experience, and leadership behaviors proven to deliver market-leading revenue, employee retention and increased innovation. The prestigious award is based entirely on what current teammates say about their experience working for Brown & Brown. This year, 86% of our teammates said Brown & Brown is a Great Place To Work, and 92% said they when joining the company, you are made to feel welcome.

“Great Place To Work Certification is a highly coveted achievement that requires consistent and intentional dedication to the overall employee experience,” says Sarah Lewis-Kulin, the Vice President of Global Recognition at Great Place To Work. She emphasizes that Certification is the sole official recognition earned by the real-time feedback of employees regarding their company culture. “By successfully earning this recognition, it is evident that Brown & Brown stands out as one of the top companies to work for, providing a great workplace environment for its employees.” 

To determine the Best Workplaces for Women, Great Place To Work analyzed the survey responses of over 640,000 women who work for Great Place To Work Certified™ companies like Brown & Brown. Honorees were selected based on their ability to offer consistently positive outcomes for women regardless of job role, work status, or any other demographic identifier.

“Companies that create great experiences for women are companies that create better experiences for every employee,” says Michael C. Bush, CEO of Great Place To Work. “When a company can show that anyone can build a career and do their life’s work, that company is more resilient. These companies are built for the future because they invest in the future of their people.”

Earlier this year, Brown & Brown was awarded the 2026 Platinum Level Bell Seal Award for Workplace mental Healthy by Mental Health America for the fourth consecutive year.

About Brown & Brown Inc.

Brown & Brown, Inc. (NYSE: BRO) is a leading insurance brokerage firm delivering comprehensive and customized insurance solutions and specialization since 1939. With a global presence spanning 700+ locations and a team of approximately 23,000 professionals, we are dedicated to delivering scalable, innovative strategies for our customers at every step of their growth journey. Learn more at BBrown.com.

For more information:

Jenny Goco
Vice President of Public Relations & Communications
(386) 333-6066
jenny.goco@bbrown.com

A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/a5aeec56-45eb-4dec-88c2-fdcfd52f0e83

Pinnacle VLN® and Pinnacle Pure will be offered on Gopuff’s Nationwide Direct to Consumer On-Demand Platform

New trade channel supports 22nd Century’s strategy to reach adult smokers beyond traditional convenience stores across the US

MOCKSVILLE, N.C., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — 22nd Century Group, Inc. (Nasdaq: XXII) today announced that it has entered into a trade agreement with Gopuff to deliver its Pinnacle VLN® and Pinnacle Pure products direct to consumer via an app-based delivery channel as the company pursues additional routes to market for its portfolio. The Company expects the Pinnacle VLN® and Pinnacle Pure launch to occur in late fourth quarter 2026.

22nd Century Group sees on-demand delivery as an opportunity to extend our reach to access adult smokers who are currently served through traditional brick-and-mortar retail outlets, including convenience stores. The Company believes that adding its products to Gopuff’s national platform could reach adult smokers who prefer shopping through delivery apps and may not otherwise encounter Pinnacle products at the Company’s existing retail locations. This opportunity would broaden consumer access and expand the Company’s customer base while complementing its established retail distribution network.

“This new digital channel expands our product availability and establishes a nationwide presence more rapidly than the growth in traditional brick-and-mortar distribution alone. Equally important, it allows us to develop consumer demand in new geographies to support our retail sales efforts. This distribution strategy positions us to meet the evolving shopping habits of today’s adult consumers,” said Larry Firestone, Chief Executive Officer of 22nd Century Group. “For Pinnacle VLN® and Pinnacle Pure, we will continue to pursue traditional distribution across all relevant trade channels and markets. Digital platforms are an important part of our sales strategy alongside traditional retail.”

“We are pursuing channels that align with the distinct positioning of our products and give us additional ways to build awareness and distribution,” Firestone added. “This agreement is core to that approach. As this digital direct-to-consumer platform develops, we see an opportunity to reach adult consumers who want to learn more about our VLN® products from the convenience of their homes and on their own schedules. Our planned launch with Gopuff represents both a marketing opportunity and a source of incremental sales, and we believe it can generate additional demand for the Pinnacle brand in traditional retail as well over time.”

This complements 22nd Century Group’s existing retail and convenience store relationships. Product availability will depend on delivery location and state licensing authorization, with sales limited to eligible adult consumers in markets where direct-to-consumer tobacco delivery is permitted.

About 22nd Century Group, Inc.

22nd Century Group is pioneering the Tobacco Harm Reduction and Nicotine Reduction Movements by enabling smokers to take control of their nicotine consumption.

Our Technology is Tobacco

Our proprietary non-GMO reduced nicotine tobacco plants were developed using our patented technologies that regulate alkaloid biosynthesis activities resulting in a tobacco plant that contains 95% less nicotine than traditional tobacco plants. Our extensive patent portfolio has been developed to ensure that our-high-quality tobacco can be grown commercially at scale. We continue to develop our intellectual property to ensure our ongoing leadership in the tobacco harm reduction movement.

Our Products

We created our flagship product, the VLN® cigarette using our low nicotine tobacco, to give traditional cigarette smokers an authentic and familiar alternative in the form of a combustible cigarette that helps them take control of their nicotine consumption. VLN® cigarettes have 95% less nicotine compared to traditional cigarettes and have been proven to allow consumers to greatly reduce their nicotine consumption.

VLN® and Helps You Smoke Less® are registered trademarks of 22nd Century Limited LLC.

Learn more at xxiicentury.com, on X (formerly Twitter), on LinkedIn, and on YouTube.

Learn more about VLN® at tryvln.com.

Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

Except for historical information, all of the statements, expectations, and assumptions contained in this press release are forward-looking statements, including but not limited to our full year business outlook. Forward-looking statements typically contain terms such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “consider,” “continue,” “could,” “estimate,” “expect,” “explore,” “foresee,” “goal,” “guidance,” “intend,” “likely,” “may,” “plan,” “potential,” “predict,” “preliminary,” “probable,” “project,” “promising,” “seek,” “should,” “will,” “would,” and similar expressions. Forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, statements regarding (i) our expectations regarding regulatory enforcement, including our ability to receive authorization or approval for new products, and (ii) our financial and operating performance. Actual results might differ materially from those explicit or implicit in forward-looking statements. Important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially are set forth in “Risk Factors” in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K filed on March 26, 2026 and Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q filed May 7, 2026 and August 14, 2026. All information provided in this release is as of the date hereof, and the Company assumes no obligation to and does not intend to update these forward-looking statements, except as required by law.

Investor Relations & Media Contact
Daniel Otto
Chief Financial Officer & Investor Relations
22nd Century Group
investorrelations@xxiicentury.com

– Base Case U.S. Market Opportunity Estimated at 15,000 Patients, With Potential to Expand to Approximately 30,000 Patients –

– On Track for Completion of 4WARD Phase 3 Target Enrollment in Q4 2026 –

– Planned 4STEPS Phase 2b Trial Evaluating G-CSF Dose Reduction with Mavorixafor;
Initiation Expected in Q1 2027 –

– Topline Data from Both 4WARD and 4STEPS Expected in Q1 2028 –

BOSTON, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (Nasdaq: XFOR), a company focused on improving the lives of people with rare hematology diseases, today hosted a virtual Investor Day highlighting the U.S. market opportunity for mavorixafor, an investigational, once-daily oral CXCR4 antagonist, in primary chronic neutropenia (PCN). The event featured a clinical program update, new market research, and a fireside chat with key opinion leaders, Shreyans Gandhi, M.D., of King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, London, and Julia Warren, M.D., Ph.D., of Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia.

“PCN is a serious, chronic disease with no new therapy approved in more than 30 years, and today we outlined a clear path to potentially bring the first once-daily oral therapy to people living with this disease,” said Adam Craig, M.D., Ph.D., Executive Chair of X4 Pharmaceuticals. “Our 4WARD Phase 3 trial is designed to clearly measure the clinical benefit of mavorixafor, and we remain on track to fully enroll the study by year end. Our planned 4STEPS Phase 2b trial is designed to complement 4WARD by evaluating whether granulocyte colony-stimulating factor (G-CSF) dosage can be reduced or discontinued after initiating mavorixafor. Our most recent commercial research supports a U.S. market opportunity of approximately 15,000 patients, with the potential to grow to approximately 30,000. With data from both trials expected in Q1 2028, we look forward to a milestone-rich next 18 months.”

Anticipated milestones:

  • Complete target enrollment in 4WARD Phase 3 trial: Q4 2026
  • First participant enrolled in 4STEPS Phase 2b trial: Q1 2027
  • Topline data from both 4WARD and 4STEPS trials: Q1 2028
  • If 4WARD results are positive, potential U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) approval of mavorixafor in PCN in late 2028 or early 2029

Market Opportunity Highlights

  • PCN is a heterogeneous disease that is often underdiagnosed and misdiagnosed, which X4 believes has resulted in a large, underserved patient population.
  • Claims data identified approximately 15,000 symptomatic U.S. patients aged 12 and older with an absolute neutrophil count (ANC) below 1,000 cells/µL and two or more infections in 2025. This base-case population is consistent with patients enrolled in the 4WARD Phase 3 trial.
  • Claims data has also identified a potential expansion opportunity, subject to FDA labeling, of 30,000 U.S. patients with an ANC below 1,000 cells/µL and one or more infections in 2025.
  • Current treatment options are limited to G-CSF injections and antibiotics, and X4 believes a significant unmet medical need remains despite these therapies.
  • There is currently no approved oral therapy for PCN, and patients may rely on off-label or burdensome treatments.

Clinical Program Update

  • Completion of target enrollment of 126 participants in 4WARD is expected in the fourth quarter of 2026. Blinded, pooled baseline characteristic data as of September 2026 show a median ANC of 483 cells/µL, with 68% of participants having three or more infections at baseline.
  • X4 introduced 4STEPS, a planned Phase 2b trial designed to evaluate whether G-CSF dosage can be safely reduced after starting mavorixafor while maintaining stable neutrophil counts, with the first participant expected to be enrolled in the first quarter of 2027.
  • Topline data from both 4WARD and 4STEPS trials are expected in the first quarter of 2028.
  • If positive, the 4WARD results could support a regulatory submission for mavorixafor in PCN, with potential FDA approval in late 2028 or early 2029.

Webcast Replay

A replay of the Investor Day webcast and the accompanying slide presentation are available in the Events & Presentations section of the X4 Investor Relations website here.

About Mavorixafor

Mavorixafor is a small molecule delivered in a capsule for oral dosing as a selective antagonist of the chemokine receptor, CXCR4. Down-regulation of the CXCR4 receptor by mavorixafor has been shown to mobilize functional neutrophils from the bone marrow into the peripheral bloodstream across multiple disease states. The level of circulating neutrophils is typically determined by the absolute neutrophil count (ANC) obtained from a blood draw. Mavorixafor is approved in the U.S. and the European Union as XOLREMDI® for the treatment of patients 12 years and older with WHIM syndrome. Mavorixafor is also being evaluated for the treatment of primary chronic neutropenia in a Phase 3 clinical trial. The FDA has granted Fast Track designation to mavorixafor for the treatment of chronic neutropenia.

About Primary Chronic Neutropenia

Primary chronic neutropenia (PCN) is a rare blood condition characterized by abnormally low levels of circulating neutrophils in the blood lasting more than three months, persistently or intermittently. As a result, people with PCN are at an increased risk of serious and life-threatening infections and reduced quality of life. Neutrophils are retained in the bone marrow by the CXCR4/CXCL12 axis, creating a reserve of cells. PCN is a heterogeneous disease that includes idiopathic, congenital, cyclic, and autoimmune forms, and is often underdiagnosed and misdiagnosed.

About X4 Pharmaceuticals

X4 Pharmaceuticals is a company focused on improving the lives of people with rare hematology diseases by developing and commercializing innovative therapies in areas with significant unmet medical needs. Leveraging expertise in diseases of the immune system and CXCR4 biology, X4 has successfully developed mavorixafor, an orally available CXCR4 antagonist that is approved in the U.S. and EU as XOLREMDI® for patients with WHIM syndrome. The Company is currently conducting a global, pivotal Phase 3 clinical trial (4WARD) evaluating mavorixafor in chronic neutropenic disorders. The U.S. FDA has granted Fast Track designation to mavorixafor for the treatment of chronic neutropenia. X4 is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts. For more information, please visit www.x4pharma.com.

X4 Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of applicable securities laws, including the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, as amended. These statements may be identified by the words “may,” “will,” “could,” “would,” “should,” “expect,” “plan,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “believe,” “estimate,” “predict,” “project,” “potential,” “continue,” “target,” or other similar terms or expressions that concern X4’s expectations, strategy, plans, or intentions. Forward-looking statements include, without limitation, implied or express statements regarding the design of, and timing of completion of target enrollment in, the 4WARD trial; the design, initiation, enrollment and timing of the planned 4STEPS trial; the timing of topline data from 4WARD and 4STEPS; the potential regulatory approval of mavorixafor in chronic neutropenia and the timing thereof; the size of the potential market opportunity and addressable patient population for mavorixafor in PCN, including potential expansion opportunities; the potential therapeutic benefits and commercial potential of mavorixafor, including the potential for mavorixafor to be the first once-daily oral therapy for PCN and to permit reduction or discontinuation of G-CSF; X4’s anticipated milestones; and other future plans for the Company. Any forward-looking statements in this press release are based on management’s current expectations and beliefs. These forward-looking statements are neither promises nor guarantees of future performance, and are subject to a variety of risks and uncertainties, many of which are beyond X4’s control, which could cause actual results to differ materially from those contemplated in these forward-looking statements, including risks related to the initiation, enrollment, conduct, timing and results of clinical trials; feedback from regulatory authorities; the limitations of market research and claims data analyses; X4’s ability to obtain sufficient capital; and other risks and uncertainties, including those described in the section entitled “Risk Factors” in X4’s most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K, as well as in other filings X4 makes with the Securities and Exchange Commission from time to time, including its Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q. X4 undertakes no obligation to update the information contained in this press release to reflect new events or circumstances, except as required by law.

X4 Investor Contact:
Remy Bernarda
Jenny Kobin
IR Advisory Solutions
ir@x4pharma.com 

Source: X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

SOUTH ORANGE, N.J., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Nephros, Inc. (Nasdaq: NEPH), a leading water technology company providing filtration solutions to the medical and commercial markets, today announced that it will file its third quarter financial results on Thursday, November 5, 2026, after market close and will host a conference call that same day at 4:30 pm ET.

Participants may dial into the call as follows:
Domestic access: 1 (646) 307-1963
International access: (800) 715-9871

Upon joining, please ask to be joined into the Nephros conference call.

An audio archive of the call will be available shortly after the call on the Nephros Investor Relations page.

Alternatively, a replay of the call may be accessed until November 12, 2026 at 1-855-669-9658
or 1-412-317-0088 for international callers and entering replay access code: 8234499

About Nephros
Nephros is committed to improving the human relationship with water through leading, accessible technology. We provide innovative water filtration products and services, along with water-quality education, as part of an integrated approach to water safety. Nephros goods serve the needs of customers within medical and commercial markets, offering both proactive and emergency solutions for water management.

For more information about Nephros, please visit us at nephros.com.

Investor Relations Contacts:
Kirin Smith, President
PCG Advisory, Inc.
ksmith@pcgadvisory.com

Robert Banks, CEO
Nephros, Inc.
(201) 343-5202 x110
robert.banks@nephros.com

TORONTO, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Trisura Group Ltd. (“Trisura” or “Trisura Group”) (TSX: TSU), a leading specialty insurer, announces the timing of third quarter 2026 results and earnings conference call.

Trisura will release its third quarter 2026 results after market close on Thursday, November 5th, 2026. The company will host a conference call for analysts and investors on Friday, November 6th, 2026 at 9:00 a.m. ET. Conference call participants will be David Clare, President and Chief Executive Officer and David Scotland, Chief Financial Officer.

To listen to the call via live audio webcast, please follow the link below:
https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/6n5q3jyr

A replay of the call will be available through the link above.

About Trisura Group

Trisura Group Ltd. is a specialty insurance provider operating in the Surety, Warranty, Corporate Insurance, Program and Fronting business lines of the market. Trisura has investments in wholly owned subsidiaries through which it conducts insurance operations. Those operations are primarily in Canada and the United States. Trisura Group Ltd. is listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol “TSU”.

Further information is available at https://www.trisuragroup.com. Important information may be disseminated exclusively via the website; investors should consult the site to access this information. Details regarding the operations of Trisura Group Ltd. are also set forth in regulatory filings. A copy of the filings may be obtained on Trisura Group’s SEDAR+ profile at www.sedarplus.ca.

For more information, please contact:
Name: Bryan Sinclair
Tel: 416 607 2135
Email: bryan.sinclair@trisura.com

  • Staking revenue of $2.1 million for the quarter and $6.8 million for the first nine months of 2026
  • Net income of $50.4 million, or $0.23 per basic and diluted share, driven by a $58.8 million non-cash unrealized gain on digital assets as the price of SKY increased approximately 49%
  • SKY position grew to 2.32 billion tokens, representing approximately 10% of total SKY supply
  • Received approximately $45.9 million of net proceeds under the at-the-market offering program (the “ATM Program”) subsequent to quarter end; no debt and no warrant liabilities

WEST PALM BEACH, Fla., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Stablecoin Development Corporation (NYSE American: SDEV) (the “Company” or “SDEV”), an on-chain holding company focused on long-duration participation in protocol-aligned digital asset ecosystems and providing public market access to the stablecoin economy, today reported financial results for the third quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2026. The Company filed its Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q with the Securities and Exchange Commission today.

“Third quarter results reflect both drivers of our SKY position: price appreciation and staking rewards,” said Michael Kazley, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of SDEV. “The approximately 49% increase in the price of SKY during the quarter drove a $58.8 million non-cash unrealized gain and net income of $50.4 million, and our staked position earned 34.6 million SKY in rewards, bringing our holdings to 2.32 billion tokens, or approximately 10% of total supply. Our SKY holdings remain unencumbered. Subsequent to quarter end, we received approximately $45.9 million of net proceeds through our ATM Program, building on a balance sheet with no debt and no warrant liabilities.”

Mr. Kazley continued, “We believe the fundamentals of the Sky Protocol ecosystem remain attractive, and SDEV offers public market access to that ecosystem. With no debt and a lean cost base, we believe we are positioned to continue executing with discipline and to evaluate opportunities, within the framework approved by our Board, that build long-term value for our shareholders.”

Third Quarter 2026 Highlights

  • Staking revenue of $2.1 million. Staking revenue was $2.1 million for the quarter and $6.8 million for the first nine months of 2026, reflecting rewards earned on the Company’s staked SKY holdings within the Sky Protocol ecosystem.
  • Net income of $50.4 million, or $0.23 per basic and diluted share. The Company reported operating income of $56.0 million and net income of $50.4 million for the third quarter, driven by a $58.8 million non-cash unrealized gain on digital assets as the market price of SKY increased approximately 49% during the quarter. Net income reflects $5.6 million of income tax expense, substantially all of which is non-cash deferred income tax expense on the unrealized gain, which is not taxable until realized. No SKY tokens were sold during the quarter.
  • SKY position of 2.32 billion tokens. The Company held 2,321,079,862 SKY tokens as of September 30, 2026, representing approximately 10% of total SKY supply, with a fair value of $180.2 million and a cost basis of $149.3 million.
  • Earned 34.6 million SKY in staking rewards. The Company received 34,568,488 SKY tokens as staking rewards during the quarter, bringing cumulative staking rewards to 101,701,388 SKY tokens. The Company did not purchase or sell any SKY tokens during the quarter, and substantially all of its holdings remained staked in the Sky Protocol.
  • No debt and no warrant liabilities. Total liabilities were $6.1 million at September 30, 2026, consisting primarily of a non-cash net deferred tax liability of $5.6 million, with no debt and no warrant liabilities outstanding. The January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants, which are classified in stockholders’ equity, remained outstanding.
  • Expanded the Board of Directors. On September 2, 2026, in connection with Sky Frontier Foundation’s designation of its nominee under the Investors’ Rights Agreement entered into in connection with the January 2026 Private Placement, the Board increased its size from five to six directors and appointed David Garcia Rios as an independent Class II director, and chartered the Investment Advisory Committee to provide strategic guidance, risk oversight, and expert recommendations to the Board with respect to the Company’s investment strategy.

A summary of the Company’s SKY holdings as of October 26, 2026 appears under “Subsequent Events” below.

Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results

Staking revenue. Staking revenue was $2.1 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026 and $6.8 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, reflecting rewards earned on the Company’s SKY holdings through on-chain staking within the Sky Protocol ecosystem. Staking rewards are received in the form of SKY tokens.

Unrealized gain on digital assets. The Company recognized a non-cash unrealized gain on digital assets of $58.8 million for the third quarter and $30.9 million for the first nine months of 2026, reflecting an increase in the market price of SKY from $0.05215 per token at June 30, 2026 to $0.07764 per token at September 30, 2026. As a result, the Company’s SKY holdings moved from a cumulative unrealized loss at June 30, 2026 to a cumulative unrealized gain of $30.9 million at September 30, 2026. The Company did not sell or otherwise dispose of any SKY tokens during these periods. The unrealized gain is a non-cash accounting item and does not affect the Company’s cash position.

General and administrative expenses. General and administrative expenses were $5.0 million for the third quarter and $13.3 million for the first nine months of 2026. Third-quarter expenses included approximately $3.3 million of non-cash stock-based compensation, resulting in cash operating expenses, a non-GAAP measure (see “Non-GAAP Financial Measures” below), of approximately $1.8 million, compared with the Company’s staking revenue of $2.1 million for the quarter. Nine-month expenses included approximately $6.5 million of non-cash stock-based compensation, resulting in cash operating expenses of approximately $6.8 million, approximately equal to the Company’s staking revenue for the period.

Income tax expense. Income tax expense was $5.6 million for the third quarter and for the first nine months of 2026, substantially all of which is non-cash deferred income tax expense attributable to the unrealized gain on the Company’s SKY holdings recognized during the quarter. The unrealized gain is not taxable until realized and gave rise to a net deferred tax liability of $5.6 million as of September 30, 2026. The non-cash fair value gains and losses recognized in the first nine months of 2026 on the Company’s liability-classified pre-funded warrants are not recognized for income tax purposes and, accordingly, did not result in income tax expense. These amounts relate to the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants through their reclassification to equity in the first quarter of 2026 and the October 2025 Pre-Funded Warrants through their exercise in June 2026.

Net income. Net income for the third quarter of 2026 was $50.4 million, or $0.23 per basic and diluted share, after $5.6 million of income tax expense. For the first nine months of 2026, the Company reported GAAP net income of $561.7 million, or $3.33 per basic share and $2.65 per diluted share. Nine-month GAAP net income was driven almost entirely by non-cash warrant fair value items: a $5.3 billion non-cash day-one loss recognized on the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants, offset by approximately $5.8 billion of non-cash fair value gains on the Company’s pre-funded warrants through the dates on which they were reclassified to equity or exercised, for a net non-cash gain of approximately $544.3 million. These non-cash items are not indicative of the Company’s operating performance or cash flows. Shares of common stock issuable upon exercise of the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants and the October 2025 Pre-Funded Warrants, which are exercisable for nominal consideration, are included in the weighted average number of common shares outstanding used to compute basic net income per share beginning March 12, 2026, the date the Company obtained stockholder approval for the issuance of the underlying shares. As a result, diluted net income per share for the third quarter approximates basic net income per share.

SKY Holdings and Staking Activity

As of September 30, 2026, the Company held 2,321,079,862 SKY tokens, representing approximately 10% of the total supply of SKY, with a cost basis of $149.3 million and a fair value of $180.2 million. Substantially all of the Company’s SKY holdings were deployed in staking activities within the Sky Protocol ecosystem, and the Company’s staked SKY carries governance voting rights in the Sky Protocol.

Since the closing of the January 2026 Private Placement, SDEV has acquired approximately 1.3 billion additional SKY tokens through open market purchases at an average purchase price of approximately $0.066 per SKY token, in addition to tokens received as staking rewards. The Company holds its SKY as a long-term strategic position and has not monetized any SKY to date.

Balance Sheet and Capital Structure

As of September 30, 2026, the Company had cash and cash equivalents of $7.2 million and digital assets carried at fair value of $180.2 million and total assets of $188.2 million. Total liabilities were $6.1 million, consisting primarily of a net deferred tax liability of $5.6 million arising from the unrealized gain on the Company’s SKY holdings, and the Company had no warrant liabilities and no debt outstanding. Total stockholders’ equity was $182.2 million, and the Company had 51,751,359 shares of common stock outstanding. The January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants, which are classified in stockholders’ equity, remained outstanding for 167,539,227 shares of common stock.

During the third quarter of 2026, the Company sold 1,160,636 shares of common stock under the ATM Program for net proceeds of approximately $1.3 million. During the first nine months of 2026, the Company sold 3,854,399 shares of common stock under the ATM Program for net proceeds of approximately $16.5 million, after deducting sales agent commissions and other offering costs. As of September 30, 2026, approximately $83.2 million of common stock remained available for issuance under the ATM Program.

Subsequent Events

SKY Holdings Summary (as of October 26, 2026). Subsequent to September 30, 2026 and through October 26, 2026, the Company continued to earn staking rewards on its SKY holdings and did not purchase, sell or otherwise dispose of any SKY tokens. As of October 26, 2026, the Company held approximately 2.33 billion SKY tokens, representing approximately 10% of total SKY supply, substantially all of which remained staked in the Sky Protocol; cumulative staking rewards received totaled approximately 111.7 million SKY tokens. Based on the price of SKY as of midnight UTC on October 26, 2026, as reported on Coinbase Exchange, of $0.06761 per SKY token, the aggregate market value of the Company’s SKY holdings as of October 26, 2026 was approximately $157.6 million. The price of SKY decreased approximately 13% from $0.07764 per token at September 30, 2026 to $0.06761 per token at October 26, 2026. These amounts are unaudited. The market value of the Company’s SKY holdings will continue to fluctuate, potentially significantly, with the market price of SKY and the number of tokens held, and the price of SKY as of any future date may be substantially lower.

ATM Program. Subsequent to September 30, 2026 and through October 26, 2026, the Company sold an aggregate of 15,801,547 shares of common stock under the ATM Program for aggregate net proceeds of approximately $45.9 million. As of October 26, 2026, approximately $36.4 million of common stock remained available for issuance under the ATM Program.

Pre-Funded Warrants. On October 13, 2026, Tether Investments, S.A. de C.V. exercised a portion of its January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrant on a cashless basis with respect to 5,743,762 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 197,652 shares in payment of the exercise price, resulting in the net issuance of 5,546,110 shares of common stock. On October 16, 2026, the second tranche, representing 30% of the total shares issuable, of the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants became exercisable in accordance with their terms. As of October 26, 2026, the Company had 73,117,016 shares of common stock outstanding, and the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants remained outstanding for 161,795,465 shares of common stock, subject to the beneficial ownership limitations applicable to the warrants.

Non-GAAP Financial Measures

This press release refers to cash operating expenses, a non-GAAP financial measure that represents the Company’s general and administrative expenses excluding non-cash stock-based compensation. The most directly comparable GAAP measure is general and administrative expenses. For the three months ended September 30, 2026, general and administrative expenses were $5.0 million, which included approximately $3.3 million of non-cash stock-based compensation, resulting in cash operating expenses of approximately $1.8 million. For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, general and administrative expenses were $13.3 million, which included approximately $6.5 million of non-cash stock-based compensation, resulting in cash operating expenses of approximately $6.8 million. Amounts are rounded and may not sum. The Company presents this measure because it believes it provides useful supplemental information to investors regarding the Company’s recurring cash operating cost base and the extent to which staking revenue offsets those cash costs.

This non-GAAP measure has limitations as an analytical tool, is not calculated in accordance with GAAP, and should not be considered in isolation from, or as a substitute for, the Company’s GAAP results. In addition, this non-GAAP measure may not be comparable to similarly titled measures reported by other companies. Staking rewards are received in the form of SKY tokens; accordingly, the coverage of cash operating expenses by staking revenue described in this press release is realized in cash only to the extent the Company monetizes such tokens. The Company did not sell any SKY tokens during the periods presented.

About the Sky Protocol

Sky Protocol is a decentralized finance platform that evolved from MakerDAO, one of the earliest projects in the digital asset ecosystem. The protocol is implemented through open-source smart contracts deployed on the Ethereum blockchain and enables the creation and use of USDS, a decentralized stablecoin designed to maintain a soft peg to the U.S. dollar, and serves as foundational financial infrastructure for lending, savings, and on-chain capital markets. SKY is the governance token of the Sky Protocol ecosystem; holders participate in protocol governance through an open, on-chain voting process. The protocol generates revenue from borrowing fees and other economic activity, a portion of which is used to fund open-market buybacks of SKY tokens that are allocated between distributions to staking participants, including the Company, and the protocol’s surplus buffer. The maximum and total supply of SKY is approximately 23.46 billion tokens. Financial and operational information about the Sky Protocol is published by the Sky ecosystem at insights.skyeco.com. The Company does not control that information, which is not incorporated into this press release.

Channels for Disclosure of Information

The Company intends to announce material information to the public through filings with the SEC, the investor relations page of its website (www.stabledev.com), press releases, public conference calls, public webcasts, its X (Twitter) account (@StableDev), and its LinkedIn page. The information disclosed through the foregoing channels could be deemed to be material information. The Company encourages investors, the media, and others to follow the channels listed above and to review the information disclosed through such channels.

About Stablecoin Development Corporation

Stablecoin Development Corporation (NYSE American: SDEV) is an on-chain holding company focused on long-duration participation in protocol-aligned digital asset ecosystems and providing public market access to the stablecoin economy. The Company’s initial digital asset focus is the Sky Protocol ecosystem, with SKY as its core holding. Through staking and other on-chain activities, the Company seeks to generate protocol-level economic exposure while maintaining governance, risk management, and public-company discipline. The Company is headquartered in West Palm Beach, Florida. For more information, please visit www.stabledev.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, including statements regarding the Company’s strategy and capital allocation; its plans to hold, stake, and potentially monetize SKY tokens and other digital assets; the sufficiency of staking revenue to cover operating costs; the market value of the Company’s SKY holdings as of dates subsequent to quarter-end; the anticipated recognition of changes in fair value in future periods; its views regarding the stablecoin economy and related infrastructure; the variability of staking rewards and protocol governance parameters; its intentions regarding future SKY token acquisitions; and statements regarding the Sky Protocol ecosystem, including protocol revenue, surplus, reserves and stablecoin supply metrics. These statements are based on management’s current expectations and involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties, including risks related to the volatility of digital asset markets (including the price of SKY, which may decline substantially from the levels described herein), the concentration of the Company’s assets in a single digital asset, regulatory developments, changes in protocol governance parameters, cybersecurity and custody risks, the impact of non-cash fair value adjustments on reported results, the liquidity of SKY tokens and potential market impact of large transactions, dilution from the exercise of outstanding pre-funded warrants and sales under the ATM Program, limitations on the Company’s ability to access the capital markets and to maintain its NYSE American listing, the unremediated material weakness in the Company’s internal control over financial reporting, and the other risks described in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025, as amended, its Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, and its other SEC filings, including its Current Report on Form 8-K filed October 5, 2026. Actual results may differ materially. SDEV undertakes no obligation to update forward-looking statements except as required by law.

Company Contact

Investor Relations
Stablecoin Development Corporation
IR@stabledev.com

CALHOUN, Ga., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Mohawk Industries, Inc. (NYSE: MHK), the world’s largest flooring and design surfaces company, today introduced the strategic and capital allocation framework that will guide the Company’s priorities and shareholder value creation approach over the long term.

The framework was developed by management in collaboration with the Board of Directors, which has approved the plan. Consistent with the framework’s priorities, the Board has also approved a new share repurchase program authorizing the Company to repurchase up to $500 million of its common stock. Management will discuss the framework in more detail on the Company’s third quarter 2026 earnings conference call on Friday, October 30, 2026.

Commenting on the updates, CEO Paul De Cock stated, “Mohawk’s strengths – our leading market positions, our recognized brands, our innovation expertise, our customer relationships, and the scale and efficiency of our manufacturing and distribution – remain firmly in place. Amplifying our strengths with a clear and defined strategic and capital allocation framework will sharpen our focus, support disciplined execution, and underpin strong cash generation. We will strategically invest to grow and will deploy excess free cash to create value for shareholders through buybacks.”

STRATEGIC FRAMEWORK

The Company is aligning its actions and investments around a strategic framework comprising four pillars:

  • Outperforming our Markets
  • Product Innovation and Brand Strength
  • Profitability and Operational Excellence
  • Cash Generation and Capital Discipline

These goals and underlying actions are in support of delivering more value to customers and more value per share to investors.

CAPITAL ALLOCATION FRAMEWORK

To support the Company’s strategy execution, management is also introducing a capital allocation framework based on the following priorities:

  • Organic Investment: Invest in the highest-returning organic opportunities that sustain its core strengths, with limited need for additional capacity and baseline capital expenditures expected to be approximately $375 million annually for at least the next several years.
  • Inorganic Investment: Disciplined evaluation of bolt-on acquisitions, executed only where they generate the highest returns and bring strategic value beyond the financial return.
  • Share Repurchases: Consistent return to shareholders, through share repurchases, of capital not deployed in support of these priorities.

In addition, the Company seeks to maintain a strong and efficient balance sheet with a long-term net debt to adjusted EBITDA target of up to 2.0x, subject to a continuous assessment of cyclical risk and the Company’s commitment to its investment-grade credit ratings.

SHARE REPURCHASE AUTHORIZATION

The Company is announcing a new $500 million share repurchase program, effective immediately, which follows the completion of its prior $500 million authorization, approved in July 2025.

Under the prior program, the Company repurchased approximately 7% of shares outstanding at an average price of approximately $119 per share, including $261 million of repurchases in the third quarter of 2026 and $34 million in the fourth quarter to date.

Under the new authorization, the Company may purchase common stock in open market transactions, block or privately negotiated transactions, pursuant to trading plans in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 and Rule 10b-18 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or by any combination of such methods. The timing and amount of repurchases will depend on the Company’s cash generation, net leverage, market conditions, the price of the Company’s common stock and other factors. No time limit has been set for completion of the program, which does not obligate the Company to repurchase any specific number of shares and may be suspended or discontinued at any time.

ABOUT MOHAWK INDUSTRIES

Over the past two decades, Mohawk Industries has transformed its business into the world’s largest flooring and design surfaces company with leading positions in North America, Europe, South America and Oceania. Mohawk’s vertically integrated manufacturing and distribution operations provide a competitive advantage in the production of ceramic tile, carpet and laminate, wood, vinyl and hybrid flooring products. Mohawk’s industry-leading innovation has yielded designs and performance enhancements that differentiate its collections in the marketplace and satisfy all residential and commercial remodeling and new construction requirements. The Company’s brands are among the most recognized and respected in the industry and include American Olean, Daltile, Durkan, Eliane, Elizabeth, Feltex, Godfrey Hirst, Karastan, Marazzi, Mohawk, Mohawk Group, Mohawk Home, Mohawk Performance Accessories, Pergo, Quick-Step, Unilin and Vitromex.

Certain of the statements in this press release, particularly those anticipating future performance, business prospects, growth and operating strategies, and similar matters, and those that include the words “could,” “should,” “believes,” “anticipates,” “expects” and “estimates” or similar expressions constitute “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. For those statements, Mohawk Industries, Inc. (“Mohawk” or the “Company”) claims the protection of the safe harbor for forward-looking statements contained in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Management believes that these forward-looking statements are reasonable as and when made; however, caution should be taken not to place undue reliance on any such forward-looking statements because such statements speak only as of the date when made. The Company undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law. There can be no assurance that the forward-looking statements will be accurate because they are based on many assumptions, which involve risks and uncertainties. Important factors that could cause future results to differ from historical experience and our present expectations or projections include, but are not limited to, the following: changes in economic or industry conditions, including interest rates, availability of credit and residential and commercial construction and remodeling activity; the impact of tariffs and other trade restrictions; competition; inflation and deflation in raw material prices, freight and other input costs; inflation and deflation in consumer markets; currency fluctuations; rising energy costs and changes in the level of supply thereof; supply chain disruption and the availability of raw materials and sourced products; labor availability and costs; timing and level of capital expenditures; timing and implementation of price increases for the Company’s products; impairment charges; identification and consummation of acquisitions on favorable terms, if at all; integration of acquisitions; international operations; introduction of new products; rationalization of operations; tax and tax reform, product and other claims; litigation; geopolitical conflicts; sanctions and import and export restrictions; regulatory and political changes in the jurisdictions in which the Company does business; security breaches and other cybersecurity incidents; emerging issues related to the Company’s integration and use of AI; and other risks identified in Mohawk’s United States Securities and Exchange Commission reports and public announcements.

Conference call Friday, October 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM Eastern Time

To participate in the conference call via the Internet, please visit https://ir.mohawkind.com/events/event-details/mohawk-industries-inc-3rd-quarter-2026-earnings-call. To participate in the conference call via telephone, register in advance at https://dpregister.com/sreg/10211917/104de4a22d1 to receive a unique personal identification number. You may also dial 1-833-630-1962 (U.S./Canada) or 1-412-317-1843 (international) on the day of the call for operator assistance. For those unable to listen at the designated time, the call will remain available for replay through November 27, 2026, by dialing 1-855-669-9658 (U.S./Canada) or 1-412-317-0088 (international) and entering Replay Access Code 7228212. The call will be archived and available for replay for one year under the “Investors” tab of mohawkind.com.

INVESTOR CONTACT
Joe Ahlersmeyer, CFA
VP, Finance & Investor Relations
joe_ahlersmeyer@mohawkind.com

  • Cross-border Canadian Flights Inaugurate New International Market
  • Flyte’s Growing U.S. Aviation Network Now Connected to Major Destinations
  • Advances Flyte’s Tech-Driven Private Aviation Network Across North America

NEW YORK, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Flyte Aviation, Inc. (NYSE American: VJET) (“Flyte” or the “Company”), a technology-enabled private aviation company, today announced that it has received approval from Transport Canada, the department of the Canadian Government overseeing air travel, to commence flights in and out of Canada, extending its geographic reach into a new North American market.

Entering the Canadian market marks a major milestone in the Company’s international expansion, accelerating its growth strategy to extend its private aviation network. Internationally, this achievement complements Flyte’s Caribbean destinations, and further leverages Flyte’s convenience, accessibility, and technology-driven business model to disrupt its industry.

With its growing fleet of state-of-the-art Cirrus Vision Jets and streamlined digital booking platform, Flyte is making private aviation a more practical and accessible option for regional travel, now including international destinations which historically required more complicated travel arrangements.

“Expanding into Canada is an exciting milestone for Flyte as we build out the much larger aviation network we envision,” said David Jenkins, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Flyte Aviation. “Canada is a natural extension of our growing U.S. network, and we anticipate this expansion will open meaningful opportunities to serve customers traveling between major business, leisure and cultural destinations across North America.”

Expanding Flyte’s International Footprint

Canada is an important Flyte Aviation addition and opens new opportunities for private travel between the US and one of its largest neighboring travel markets — while seamlessly meeting international aviation regulatory, customs, and associated operational requirements.

The Company plans to open new destinations where private aviation can offer meaningful competitive advantages over traditional commercial travel, particularly for short journeys where airport congestion, connecting flights, and ground transportation often add substantial trip time and complexity.

Initially, Flyte expects to connect north and northeast US urban areas with destinations such as Toronto, Montreal and Ottawa, subject to applicable airport, customs and operational requirements. The Company believes these markets offer opportunities to serve business travelers, leisure customers, corporate partners and private aviation brokers seeking convenient cross-border transportation.

“Private aviation should not become more complicated simply because a customer is traveling across a border,” Mr. Jenkins continued. “At Flyte, technology has a vital role in making international private travel easier to understand and access.”

Flyte’s Cirrus Vision Jets are ideally suited for regional trips combining private travel, comfort, and efficiency that aligns well with the Company’s mission to modernize and disrupt short-haul aviation.

Poised for Solid Results and Accelerating Growth

Flyte recently reported estimated, preliminary record third quarter 2026 revenue of approximately $2.1 million, representing 110% quarter-over-quarter growth. Since launching its direct-to-consumer booking platform in late May, Flyte has added more than 13,000 registered accounts, bringing its total platform user base to more than 20,000 users.

Facilitating this growth, Flyte has continued to develop relationships with established marquis organizations across hospitality, sports, entertainment and culture, expanding awareness of its services and introducing private aviation to new customer communities. This B2B marketing initiative is showcased in the Company’s recently announced Partner Portal.

About Flyte Aviation

Flyte Aviation, Inc. (NYSE American: VJET) is a technology-enabled private aviation company focused on modernizing how consumers access private air travel. Through its Flyte brand, the Company operates a growing fleet of Cirrus Vision Jets and is building a scalable aviation platform designed to connect customers, aircraft, operators, and aviation services.

Flyte’s simple value proposition: privacy, comfort, reliability, and convenience – at a highly competitive price.

Through its direct-to-consumer booking platform, standardized pricing on select routes, strategic partnerships, and FAA-certified Part 135 operating subsidiary, Ponderosa Air, LLC, Flyte is focused on delivering what it believes is a faster, safer and more convenient private aviation experience while expanding its technology, customer network, and geographic footprint. For more information, visit www.flyflyte.com.

Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Statements that are not historical facts, including statements regarding the Company’s future operations, business strategy, growth, international expansion, Canadian operations, technology platform, customer acquisition, customer growth, network expansion, aircraft utilization, geographic expansion, strategic partnerships, revenue growth, market share and long-term enterprise or shareholder value, are forward-looking statements.

Words such as “believe,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “plan,” “seek,” “may,” “will,” “potential,” “could,” “should,” “continue,” and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements. These statements are based on current expectations and assumptions and involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements.

Readers are encouraged to review the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, including its Forms 10-K and 10-Q, for a discussion of risks and uncertainties that could affect the Company’s business and future results. The Company undertakes no obligation to update any forward-looking statements except as required by applicable law.

Investor Relations

(800) 763-0904
IR@flyflyte.com

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.