– Base Case U.S. Market Opportunity Estimated at 15,000 Patients, With Potential to Expand to Approximately 30,000 Patients –

– On Track for Completion of 4WARD Phase 3 Target Enrollment in Q4 2026 –

– Planned 4STEPS Phase 2b Trial Evaluating G-CSF Dose Reduction with Mavorixafor;
Initiation Expected in Q1 2027 –

– Topline Data from Both 4WARD and 4STEPS Expected in Q1 2028 –

BOSTON, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (Nasdaq: XFOR), a company focused on improving the lives of people with rare hematology diseases, today hosted a virtual Investor Day highlighting the U.S. market opportunity for mavorixafor, an investigational, once-daily oral CXCR4 antagonist, in primary chronic neutropenia (PCN). The event featured a clinical program update, new market research, and a fireside chat with key opinion leaders, Shreyans Gandhi, M.D., of King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, London, and Julia Warren, M.D., Ph.D., of Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia.

“PCN is a serious, chronic disease with no new therapy approved in more than 30 years, and today we outlined a clear path to potentially bring the first once-daily oral therapy to people living with this disease,” said Adam Craig, M.D., Ph.D., Executive Chair of X4 Pharmaceuticals. “Our 4WARD Phase 3 trial is designed to clearly measure the clinical benefit of mavorixafor, and we remain on track to fully enroll the study by year end. Our planned 4STEPS Phase 2b trial is designed to complement 4WARD by evaluating whether granulocyte colony-stimulating factor (G-CSF) dosage can be reduced or discontinued after initiating mavorixafor. Our most recent commercial research supports a U.S. market opportunity of approximately 15,000 patients, with the potential to grow to approximately 30,000. With data from both trials expected in Q1 2028, we look forward to a milestone-rich next 18 months.”

Anticipated milestones:

  • Complete target enrollment in 4WARD Phase 3 trial: Q4 2026
  • First participant enrolled in 4STEPS Phase 2b trial: Q1 2027
  • Topline data from both 4WARD and 4STEPS trials: Q1 2028
  • If 4WARD results are positive, potential U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) approval of mavorixafor in PCN in late 2028 or early 2029

Market Opportunity Highlights

  • PCN is a heterogeneous disease that is often underdiagnosed and misdiagnosed, which X4 believes has resulted in a large, underserved patient population.
  • Claims data identified approximately 15,000 symptomatic U.S. patients aged 12 and older with an absolute neutrophil count (ANC) below 1,000 cells/µL and two or more infections in 2025. This base-case population is consistent with patients enrolled in the 4WARD Phase 3 trial.
  • Claims data has also identified a potential expansion opportunity, subject to FDA labeling, of 30,000 U.S. patients with an ANC below 1,000 cells/µL and one or more infections in 2025.
  • Current treatment options are limited to G-CSF injections and antibiotics, and X4 believes a significant unmet medical need remains despite these therapies.
  • There is currently no approved oral therapy for PCN, and patients may rely on off-label or burdensome treatments.

Clinical Program Update

  • Completion of target enrollment of 126 participants in 4WARD is expected in the fourth quarter of 2026. Blinded, pooled baseline characteristic data as of September 2026 show a median ANC of 483 cells/µL, with 68% of participants having three or more infections at baseline.
  • X4 introduced 4STEPS, a planned Phase 2b trial designed to evaluate whether G-CSF dosage can be safely reduced after starting mavorixafor while maintaining stable neutrophil counts, with the first participant expected to be enrolled in the first quarter of 2027.
  • Topline data from both 4WARD and 4STEPS trials are expected in the first quarter of 2028.
  • If positive, the 4WARD results could support a regulatory submission for mavorixafor in PCN, with potential FDA approval in late 2028 or early 2029.

Webcast Replay

A replay of the Investor Day webcast and the accompanying slide presentation are available in the Events & Presentations section of the X4 Investor Relations website here.

About Mavorixafor

Mavorixafor is a small molecule delivered in a capsule for oral dosing as a selective antagonist of the chemokine receptor, CXCR4. Down-regulation of the CXCR4 receptor by mavorixafor has been shown to mobilize functional neutrophils from the bone marrow into the peripheral bloodstream across multiple disease states. The level of circulating neutrophils is typically determined by the absolute neutrophil count (ANC) obtained from a blood draw. Mavorixafor is approved in the U.S. and the European Union as XOLREMDI® for the treatment of patients 12 years and older with WHIM syndrome. Mavorixafor is also being evaluated for the treatment of primary chronic neutropenia in a Phase 3 clinical trial. The FDA has granted Fast Track designation to mavorixafor for the treatment of chronic neutropenia.

About Primary Chronic Neutropenia

Primary chronic neutropenia (PCN) is a rare blood condition characterized by abnormally low levels of circulating neutrophils in the blood lasting more than three months, persistently or intermittently. As a result, people with PCN are at an increased risk of serious and life-threatening infections and reduced quality of life. Neutrophils are retained in the bone marrow by the CXCR4/CXCL12 axis, creating a reserve of cells. PCN is a heterogeneous disease that includes idiopathic, congenital, cyclic, and autoimmune forms, and is often underdiagnosed and misdiagnosed.

About X4 Pharmaceuticals

X4 Pharmaceuticals is a company focused on improving the lives of people with rare hematology diseases by developing and commercializing innovative therapies in areas with significant unmet medical needs. Leveraging expertise in diseases of the immune system and CXCR4 biology, X4 has successfully developed mavorixafor, an orally available CXCR4 antagonist that is approved in the U.S. and EU as XOLREMDI® for patients with WHIM syndrome. The Company is currently conducting a global, pivotal Phase 3 clinical trial (4WARD) evaluating mavorixafor in chronic neutropenic disorders. The U.S. FDA has granted Fast Track designation to mavorixafor for the treatment of chronic neutropenia. X4 is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts. For more information, please visit www.x4pharma.com.

X4 Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of applicable securities laws, including the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, as amended. These statements may be identified by the words “may,” “will,” “could,” “would,” “should,” “expect,” “plan,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “believe,” “estimate,” “predict,” “project,” “potential,” “continue,” “target,” or other similar terms or expressions that concern X4’s expectations, strategy, plans, or intentions. Forward-looking statements include, without limitation, implied or express statements regarding the design of, and timing of completion of target enrollment in, the 4WARD trial; the design, initiation, enrollment and timing of the planned 4STEPS trial; the timing of topline data from 4WARD and 4STEPS; the potential regulatory approval of mavorixafor in chronic neutropenia and the timing thereof; the size of the potential market opportunity and addressable patient population for mavorixafor in PCN, including potential expansion opportunities; the potential therapeutic benefits and commercial potential of mavorixafor, including the potential for mavorixafor to be the first once-daily oral therapy for PCN and to permit reduction or discontinuation of G-CSF; X4’s anticipated milestones; and other future plans for the Company. Any forward-looking statements in this press release are based on management’s current expectations and beliefs. These forward-looking statements are neither promises nor guarantees of future performance, and are subject to a variety of risks and uncertainties, many of which are beyond X4’s control, which could cause actual results to differ materially from those contemplated in these forward-looking statements, including risks related to the initiation, enrollment, conduct, timing and results of clinical trials; feedback from regulatory authorities; the limitations of market research and claims data analyses; X4’s ability to obtain sufficient capital; and other risks and uncertainties, including those described in the section entitled “Risk Factors” in X4’s most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K, as well as in other filings X4 makes with the Securities and Exchange Commission from time to time, including its Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q. X4 undertakes no obligation to update the information contained in this press release to reflect new events or circumstances, except as required by law.

X4 Investor Contact:
Remy Bernarda
Jenny Kobin
IR Advisory Solutions
ir@x4pharma.com 

Source: X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

SOUTH ORANGE, N.J., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Nephros, Inc. (Nasdaq: NEPH), a leading water technology company providing filtration solutions to the medical and commercial markets, today announced that it will file its third quarter financial results on Thursday, November 5, 2026, after market close and will host a conference call that same day at 4:30 pm ET.

Participants may dial into the call as follows:
Domestic access: 1 (646) 307-1963
International access: (800) 715-9871

Upon joining, please ask to be joined into the Nephros conference call.

An audio archive of the call will be available shortly after the call on the Nephros Investor Relations page.

Alternatively, a replay of the call may be accessed until November 12, 2026 at 1-855-669-9658
or 1-412-317-0088 for international callers and entering replay access code: 8234499

About Nephros
Nephros is committed to improving the human relationship with water through leading, accessible technology. We provide innovative water filtration products and services, along with water-quality education, as part of an integrated approach to water safety. Nephros goods serve the needs of customers within medical and commercial markets, offering both proactive and emergency solutions for water management.

For more information about Nephros, please visit us at nephros.com.

Investor Relations Contacts:
Kirin Smith, President
PCG Advisory, Inc.
ksmith@pcgadvisory.com

Robert Banks, CEO
Nephros, Inc.
(201) 343-5202 x110
robert.banks@nephros.com

TORONTO, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Trisura Group Ltd. (“Trisura” or “Trisura Group”) (TSX: TSU), a leading specialty insurer, announces the timing of third quarter 2026 results and earnings conference call.

Trisura will release its third quarter 2026 results after market close on Thursday, November 5th, 2026. The company will host a conference call for analysts and investors on Friday, November 6th, 2026 at 9:00 a.m. ET. Conference call participants will be David Clare, President and Chief Executive Officer and David Scotland, Chief Financial Officer.

To listen to the call via live audio webcast, please follow the link below:
https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/6n5q3jyr

A replay of the call will be available through the link above.

About Trisura Group

Trisura Group Ltd. is a specialty insurance provider operating in the Surety, Warranty, Corporate Insurance, Program and Fronting business lines of the market. Trisura has investments in wholly owned subsidiaries through which it conducts insurance operations. Those operations are primarily in Canada and the United States. Trisura Group Ltd. is listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol “TSU”.

Further information is available at https://www.trisuragroup.com. Important information may be disseminated exclusively via the website; investors should consult the site to access this information. Details regarding the operations of Trisura Group Ltd. are also set forth in regulatory filings. A copy of the filings may be obtained on Trisura Group’s SEDAR+ profile at www.sedarplus.ca.

For more information, please contact:
Name: Bryan Sinclair
Tel: 416 607 2135
Email: bryan.sinclair@trisura.com

  • Staking revenue of $2.1 million for the quarter and $6.8 million for the first nine months of 2026
  • Net income of $50.4 million, or $0.23 per basic and diluted share, driven by a $58.8 million non-cash unrealized gain on digital assets as the price of SKY increased approximately 49%
  • SKY position grew to 2.32 billion tokens, representing approximately 10% of total SKY supply
  • Received approximately $45.9 million of net proceeds under the at-the-market offering program (the “ATM Program”) subsequent to quarter end; no debt and no warrant liabilities

WEST PALM BEACH, Fla., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Stablecoin Development Corporation (NYSE American: SDEV) (the “Company” or “SDEV”), an on-chain holding company focused on long-duration participation in protocol-aligned digital asset ecosystems and providing public market access to the stablecoin economy, today reported financial results for the third quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2026. The Company filed its Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q with the Securities and Exchange Commission today.

“Third quarter results reflect both drivers of our SKY position: price appreciation and staking rewards,” said Michael Kazley, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of SDEV. “The approximately 49% increase in the price of SKY during the quarter drove a $58.8 million non-cash unrealized gain and net income of $50.4 million, and our staked position earned 34.6 million SKY in rewards, bringing our holdings to 2.32 billion tokens, or approximately 10% of total supply. Our SKY holdings remain unencumbered. Subsequent to quarter end, we received approximately $45.9 million of net proceeds through our ATM Program, building on a balance sheet with no debt and no warrant liabilities.”

Mr. Kazley continued, “We believe the fundamentals of the Sky Protocol ecosystem remain attractive, and SDEV offers public market access to that ecosystem. With no debt and a lean cost base, we believe we are positioned to continue executing with discipline and to evaluate opportunities, within the framework approved by our Board, that build long-term value for our shareholders.”

Third Quarter 2026 Highlights

  • Staking revenue of $2.1 million. Staking revenue was $2.1 million for the quarter and $6.8 million for the first nine months of 2026, reflecting rewards earned on the Company’s staked SKY holdings within the Sky Protocol ecosystem.
  • Net income of $50.4 million, or $0.23 per basic and diluted share. The Company reported operating income of $56.0 million and net income of $50.4 million for the third quarter, driven by a $58.8 million non-cash unrealized gain on digital assets as the market price of SKY increased approximately 49% during the quarter. Net income reflects $5.6 million of income tax expense, substantially all of which is non-cash deferred income tax expense on the unrealized gain, which is not taxable until realized. No SKY tokens were sold during the quarter.
  • SKY position of 2.32 billion tokens. The Company held 2,321,079,862 SKY tokens as of September 30, 2026, representing approximately 10% of total SKY supply, with a fair value of $180.2 million and a cost basis of $149.3 million.
  • Earned 34.6 million SKY in staking rewards. The Company received 34,568,488 SKY tokens as staking rewards during the quarter, bringing cumulative staking rewards to 101,701,388 SKY tokens. The Company did not purchase or sell any SKY tokens during the quarter, and substantially all of its holdings remained staked in the Sky Protocol.
  • No debt and no warrant liabilities. Total liabilities were $6.1 million at September 30, 2026, consisting primarily of a non-cash net deferred tax liability of $5.6 million, with no debt and no warrant liabilities outstanding. The January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants, which are classified in stockholders’ equity, remained outstanding.
  • Expanded the Board of Directors. On September 2, 2026, in connection with Sky Frontier Foundation’s designation of its nominee under the Investors’ Rights Agreement entered into in connection with the January 2026 Private Placement, the Board increased its size from five to six directors and appointed David Garcia Rios as an independent Class II director, and chartered the Investment Advisory Committee to provide strategic guidance, risk oversight, and expert recommendations to the Board with respect to the Company’s investment strategy.

A summary of the Company’s SKY holdings as of October 26, 2026 appears under “Subsequent Events” below.

Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results

Staking revenue. Staking revenue was $2.1 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026 and $6.8 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, reflecting rewards earned on the Company’s SKY holdings through on-chain staking within the Sky Protocol ecosystem. Staking rewards are received in the form of SKY tokens.

Unrealized gain on digital assets. The Company recognized a non-cash unrealized gain on digital assets of $58.8 million for the third quarter and $30.9 million for the first nine months of 2026, reflecting an increase in the market price of SKY from $0.05215 per token at June 30, 2026 to $0.07764 per token at September 30, 2026. As a result, the Company’s SKY holdings moved from a cumulative unrealized loss at June 30, 2026 to a cumulative unrealized gain of $30.9 million at September 30, 2026. The Company did not sell or otherwise dispose of any SKY tokens during these periods. The unrealized gain is a non-cash accounting item and does not affect the Company’s cash position.

General and administrative expenses. General and administrative expenses were $5.0 million for the third quarter and $13.3 million for the first nine months of 2026. Third-quarter expenses included approximately $3.3 million of non-cash stock-based compensation, resulting in cash operating expenses, a non-GAAP measure (see “Non-GAAP Financial Measures” below), of approximately $1.8 million, compared with the Company’s staking revenue of $2.1 million for the quarter. Nine-month expenses included approximately $6.5 million of non-cash stock-based compensation, resulting in cash operating expenses of approximately $6.8 million, approximately equal to the Company’s staking revenue for the period.

Income tax expense. Income tax expense was $5.6 million for the third quarter and for the first nine months of 2026, substantially all of which is non-cash deferred income tax expense attributable to the unrealized gain on the Company’s SKY holdings recognized during the quarter. The unrealized gain is not taxable until realized and gave rise to a net deferred tax liability of $5.6 million as of September 30, 2026. The non-cash fair value gains and losses recognized in the first nine months of 2026 on the Company’s liability-classified pre-funded warrants are not recognized for income tax purposes and, accordingly, did not result in income tax expense. These amounts relate to the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants through their reclassification to equity in the first quarter of 2026 and the October 2025 Pre-Funded Warrants through their exercise in June 2026.

Net income. Net income for the third quarter of 2026 was $50.4 million, or $0.23 per basic and diluted share, after $5.6 million of income tax expense. For the first nine months of 2026, the Company reported GAAP net income of $561.7 million, or $3.33 per basic share and $2.65 per diluted share. Nine-month GAAP net income was driven almost entirely by non-cash warrant fair value items: a $5.3 billion non-cash day-one loss recognized on the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants, offset by approximately $5.8 billion of non-cash fair value gains on the Company’s pre-funded warrants through the dates on which they were reclassified to equity or exercised, for a net non-cash gain of approximately $544.3 million. These non-cash items are not indicative of the Company’s operating performance or cash flows. Shares of common stock issuable upon exercise of the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants and the October 2025 Pre-Funded Warrants, which are exercisable for nominal consideration, are included in the weighted average number of common shares outstanding used to compute basic net income per share beginning March 12, 2026, the date the Company obtained stockholder approval for the issuance of the underlying shares. As a result, diluted net income per share for the third quarter approximates basic net income per share.

SKY Holdings and Staking Activity

As of September 30, 2026, the Company held 2,321,079,862 SKY tokens, representing approximately 10% of the total supply of SKY, with a cost basis of $149.3 million and a fair value of $180.2 million. Substantially all of the Company’s SKY holdings were deployed in staking activities within the Sky Protocol ecosystem, and the Company’s staked SKY carries governance voting rights in the Sky Protocol.

Since the closing of the January 2026 Private Placement, SDEV has acquired approximately 1.3 billion additional SKY tokens through open market purchases at an average purchase price of approximately $0.066 per SKY token, in addition to tokens received as staking rewards. The Company holds its SKY as a long-term strategic position and has not monetized any SKY to date.

Balance Sheet and Capital Structure

As of September 30, 2026, the Company had cash and cash equivalents of $7.2 million and digital assets carried at fair value of $180.2 million and total assets of $188.2 million. Total liabilities were $6.1 million, consisting primarily of a net deferred tax liability of $5.6 million arising from the unrealized gain on the Company’s SKY holdings, and the Company had no warrant liabilities and no debt outstanding. Total stockholders’ equity was $182.2 million, and the Company had 51,751,359 shares of common stock outstanding. The January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants, which are classified in stockholders’ equity, remained outstanding for 167,539,227 shares of common stock.

During the third quarter of 2026, the Company sold 1,160,636 shares of common stock under the ATM Program for net proceeds of approximately $1.3 million. During the first nine months of 2026, the Company sold 3,854,399 shares of common stock under the ATM Program for net proceeds of approximately $16.5 million, after deducting sales agent commissions and other offering costs. As of September 30, 2026, approximately $83.2 million of common stock remained available for issuance under the ATM Program.

Subsequent Events

SKY Holdings Summary (as of October 26, 2026). Subsequent to September 30, 2026 and through October 26, 2026, the Company continued to earn staking rewards on its SKY holdings and did not purchase, sell or otherwise dispose of any SKY tokens. As of October 26, 2026, the Company held approximately 2.33 billion SKY tokens, representing approximately 10% of total SKY supply, substantially all of which remained staked in the Sky Protocol; cumulative staking rewards received totaled approximately 111.7 million SKY tokens. Based on the price of SKY as of midnight UTC on October 26, 2026, as reported on Coinbase Exchange, of $0.06761 per SKY token, the aggregate market value of the Company’s SKY holdings as of October 26, 2026 was approximately $157.6 million. The price of SKY decreased approximately 13% from $0.07764 per token at September 30, 2026 to $0.06761 per token at October 26, 2026. These amounts are unaudited. The market value of the Company’s SKY holdings will continue to fluctuate, potentially significantly, with the market price of SKY and the number of tokens held, and the price of SKY as of any future date may be substantially lower.

ATM Program. Subsequent to September 30, 2026 and through October 26, 2026, the Company sold an aggregate of 15,801,547 shares of common stock under the ATM Program for aggregate net proceeds of approximately $45.9 million. As of October 26, 2026, approximately $36.4 million of common stock remained available for issuance under the ATM Program.

Pre-Funded Warrants. On October 13, 2026, Tether Investments, S.A. de C.V. exercised a portion of its January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrant on a cashless basis with respect to 5,743,762 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 197,652 shares in payment of the exercise price, resulting in the net issuance of 5,546,110 shares of common stock. On October 16, 2026, the second tranche, representing 30% of the total shares issuable, of the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants became exercisable in accordance with their terms. As of October 26, 2026, the Company had 73,117,016 shares of common stock outstanding, and the January 2026 Pre-Funded Warrants remained outstanding for 161,795,465 shares of common stock, subject to the beneficial ownership limitations applicable to the warrants.

Non-GAAP Financial Measures

This press release refers to cash operating expenses, a non-GAAP financial measure that represents the Company’s general and administrative expenses excluding non-cash stock-based compensation. The most directly comparable GAAP measure is general and administrative expenses. For the three months ended September 30, 2026, general and administrative expenses were $5.0 million, which included approximately $3.3 million of non-cash stock-based compensation, resulting in cash operating expenses of approximately $1.8 million. For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, general and administrative expenses were $13.3 million, which included approximately $6.5 million of non-cash stock-based compensation, resulting in cash operating expenses of approximately $6.8 million. Amounts are rounded and may not sum. The Company presents this measure because it believes it provides useful supplemental information to investors regarding the Company’s recurring cash operating cost base and the extent to which staking revenue offsets those cash costs.

This non-GAAP measure has limitations as an analytical tool, is not calculated in accordance with GAAP, and should not be considered in isolation from, or as a substitute for, the Company’s GAAP results. In addition, this non-GAAP measure may not be comparable to similarly titled measures reported by other companies. Staking rewards are received in the form of SKY tokens; accordingly, the coverage of cash operating expenses by staking revenue described in this press release is realized in cash only to the extent the Company monetizes such tokens. The Company did not sell any SKY tokens during the periods presented.

About the Sky Protocol

Sky Protocol is a decentralized finance platform that evolved from MakerDAO, one of the earliest projects in the digital asset ecosystem. The protocol is implemented through open-source smart contracts deployed on the Ethereum blockchain and enables the creation and use of USDS, a decentralized stablecoin designed to maintain a soft peg to the U.S. dollar, and serves as foundational financial infrastructure for lending, savings, and on-chain capital markets. SKY is the governance token of the Sky Protocol ecosystem; holders participate in protocol governance through an open, on-chain voting process. The protocol generates revenue from borrowing fees and other economic activity, a portion of which is used to fund open-market buybacks of SKY tokens that are allocated between distributions to staking participants, including the Company, and the protocol’s surplus buffer. The maximum and total supply of SKY is approximately 23.46 billion tokens. Financial and operational information about the Sky Protocol is published by the Sky ecosystem at insights.skyeco.com. The Company does not control that information, which is not incorporated into this press release.

Channels for Disclosure of Information

The Company intends to announce material information to the public through filings with the SEC, the investor relations page of its website (www.stabledev.com), press releases, public conference calls, public webcasts, its X (Twitter) account (@StableDev), and its LinkedIn page. The information disclosed through the foregoing channels could be deemed to be material information. The Company encourages investors, the media, and others to follow the channels listed above and to review the information disclosed through such channels.

About Stablecoin Development Corporation

Stablecoin Development Corporation (NYSE American: SDEV) is an on-chain holding company focused on long-duration participation in protocol-aligned digital asset ecosystems and providing public market access to the stablecoin economy. The Company’s initial digital asset focus is the Sky Protocol ecosystem, with SKY as its core holding. Through staking and other on-chain activities, the Company seeks to generate protocol-level economic exposure while maintaining governance, risk management, and public-company discipline. The Company is headquartered in West Palm Beach, Florida. For more information, please visit www.stabledev.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, including statements regarding the Company’s strategy and capital allocation; its plans to hold, stake, and potentially monetize SKY tokens and other digital assets; the sufficiency of staking revenue to cover operating costs; the market value of the Company’s SKY holdings as of dates subsequent to quarter-end; the anticipated recognition of changes in fair value in future periods; its views regarding the stablecoin economy and related infrastructure; the variability of staking rewards and protocol governance parameters; its intentions regarding future SKY token acquisitions; and statements regarding the Sky Protocol ecosystem, including protocol revenue, surplus, reserves and stablecoin supply metrics. These statements are based on management’s current expectations and involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties, including risks related to the volatility of digital asset markets (including the price of SKY, which may decline substantially from the levels described herein), the concentration of the Company’s assets in a single digital asset, regulatory developments, changes in protocol governance parameters, cybersecurity and custody risks, the impact of non-cash fair value adjustments on reported results, the liquidity of SKY tokens and potential market impact of large transactions, dilution from the exercise of outstanding pre-funded warrants and sales under the ATM Program, limitations on the Company’s ability to access the capital markets and to maintain its NYSE American listing, the unremediated material weakness in the Company’s internal control over financial reporting, and the other risks described in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025, as amended, its Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, and its other SEC filings, including its Current Report on Form 8-K filed October 5, 2026. Actual results may differ materially. SDEV undertakes no obligation to update forward-looking statements except as required by law.

Company Contact

Investor Relations
Stablecoin Development Corporation
IR@stabledev.com

CALHOUN, Ga., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Mohawk Industries, Inc. (NYSE: MHK), the world’s largest flooring and design surfaces company, today introduced the strategic and capital allocation framework that will guide the Company’s priorities and shareholder value creation approach over the long term.

The framework was developed by management in collaboration with the Board of Directors, which has approved the plan. Consistent with the framework’s priorities, the Board has also approved a new share repurchase program authorizing the Company to repurchase up to $500 million of its common stock. Management will discuss the framework in more detail on the Company’s third quarter 2026 earnings conference call on Friday, October 30, 2026.

Commenting on the updates, CEO Paul De Cock stated, “Mohawk’s strengths – our leading market positions, our recognized brands, our innovation expertise, our customer relationships, and the scale and efficiency of our manufacturing and distribution – remain firmly in place. Amplifying our strengths with a clear and defined strategic and capital allocation framework will sharpen our focus, support disciplined execution, and underpin strong cash generation. We will strategically invest to grow and will deploy excess free cash to create value for shareholders through buybacks.”

STRATEGIC FRAMEWORK

The Company is aligning its actions and investments around a strategic framework comprising four pillars:

  • Outperforming our Markets
  • Product Innovation and Brand Strength
  • Profitability and Operational Excellence
  • Cash Generation and Capital Discipline

These goals and underlying actions are in support of delivering more value to customers and more value per share to investors.

CAPITAL ALLOCATION FRAMEWORK

To support the Company’s strategy execution, management is also introducing a capital allocation framework based on the following priorities:

  • Organic Investment: Invest in the highest-returning organic opportunities that sustain its core strengths, with limited need for additional capacity and baseline capital expenditures expected to be approximately $375 million annually for at least the next several years.
  • Inorganic Investment: Disciplined evaluation of bolt-on acquisitions, executed only where they generate the highest returns and bring strategic value beyond the financial return.
  • Share Repurchases: Consistent return to shareholders, through share repurchases, of capital not deployed in support of these priorities.

In addition, the Company seeks to maintain a strong and efficient balance sheet with a long-term net debt to adjusted EBITDA target of up to 2.0x, subject to a continuous assessment of cyclical risk and the Company’s commitment to its investment-grade credit ratings.

SHARE REPURCHASE AUTHORIZATION

The Company is announcing a new $500 million share repurchase program, effective immediately, which follows the completion of its prior $500 million authorization, approved in July 2025.

Under the prior program, the Company repurchased approximately 7% of shares outstanding at an average price of approximately $119 per share, including $261 million of repurchases in the third quarter of 2026 and $34 million in the fourth quarter to date.

Under the new authorization, the Company may purchase common stock in open market transactions, block or privately negotiated transactions, pursuant to trading plans in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 and Rule 10b-18 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or by any combination of such methods. The timing and amount of repurchases will depend on the Company’s cash generation, net leverage, market conditions, the price of the Company’s common stock and other factors. No time limit has been set for completion of the program, which does not obligate the Company to repurchase any specific number of shares and may be suspended or discontinued at any time.

ABOUT MOHAWK INDUSTRIES

Over the past two decades, Mohawk Industries has transformed its business into the world’s largest flooring and design surfaces company with leading positions in North America, Europe, South America and Oceania. Mohawk’s vertically integrated manufacturing and distribution operations provide a competitive advantage in the production of ceramic tile, carpet and laminate, wood, vinyl and hybrid flooring products. Mohawk’s industry-leading innovation has yielded designs and performance enhancements that differentiate its collections in the marketplace and satisfy all residential and commercial remodeling and new construction requirements. The Company’s brands are among the most recognized and respected in the industry and include American Olean, Daltile, Durkan, Eliane, Elizabeth, Feltex, Godfrey Hirst, Karastan, Marazzi, Mohawk, Mohawk Group, Mohawk Home, Mohawk Performance Accessories, Pergo, Quick-Step, Unilin and Vitromex.

Certain of the statements in this press release, particularly those anticipating future performance, business prospects, growth and operating strategies, and similar matters, and those that include the words “could,” “should,” “believes,” “anticipates,” “expects” and “estimates” or similar expressions constitute “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. For those statements, Mohawk Industries, Inc. (“Mohawk” or the “Company”) claims the protection of the safe harbor for forward-looking statements contained in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Management believes that these forward-looking statements are reasonable as and when made; however, caution should be taken not to place undue reliance on any such forward-looking statements because such statements speak only as of the date when made. The Company undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law. There can be no assurance that the forward-looking statements will be accurate because they are based on many assumptions, which involve risks and uncertainties. Important factors that could cause future results to differ from historical experience and our present expectations or projections include, but are not limited to, the following: changes in economic or industry conditions, including interest rates, availability of credit and residential and commercial construction and remodeling activity; the impact of tariffs and other trade restrictions; competition; inflation and deflation in raw material prices, freight and other input costs; inflation and deflation in consumer markets; currency fluctuations; rising energy costs and changes in the level of supply thereof; supply chain disruption and the availability of raw materials and sourced products; labor availability and costs; timing and level of capital expenditures; timing and implementation of price increases for the Company’s products; impairment charges; identification and consummation of acquisitions on favorable terms, if at all; integration of acquisitions; international operations; introduction of new products; rationalization of operations; tax and tax reform, product and other claims; litigation; geopolitical conflicts; sanctions and import and export restrictions; regulatory and political changes in the jurisdictions in which the Company does business; security breaches and other cybersecurity incidents; emerging issues related to the Company’s integration and use of AI; and other risks identified in Mohawk’s United States Securities and Exchange Commission reports and public announcements.

Conference call Friday, October 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM Eastern Time

To participate in the conference call via the Internet, please visit https://ir.mohawkind.com/events/event-details/mohawk-industries-inc-3rd-quarter-2026-earnings-call. To participate in the conference call via telephone, register in advance at https://dpregister.com/sreg/10211917/104de4a22d1 to receive a unique personal identification number. You may also dial 1-833-630-1962 (U.S./Canada) or 1-412-317-1843 (international) on the day of the call for operator assistance. For those unable to listen at the designated time, the call will remain available for replay through November 27, 2026, by dialing 1-855-669-9658 (U.S./Canada) or 1-412-317-0088 (international) and entering Replay Access Code 7228212. The call will be archived and available for replay for one year under the “Investors” tab of mohawkind.com.

INVESTOR CONTACT
Joe Ahlersmeyer, CFA
VP, Finance & Investor Relations
joe_ahlersmeyer@mohawkind.com

  • Cross-border Canadian Flights Inaugurate New International Market
  • Flyte’s Growing U.S. Aviation Network Now Connected to Major Destinations
  • Advances Flyte’s Tech-Driven Private Aviation Network Across North America

NEW YORK, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Flyte Aviation, Inc. (NYSE American: VJET) (“Flyte” or the “Company”), a technology-enabled private aviation company, today announced that it has received approval from Transport Canada, the department of the Canadian Government overseeing air travel, to commence flights in and out of Canada, extending its geographic reach into a new North American market.

Entering the Canadian market marks a major milestone in the Company’s international expansion, accelerating its growth strategy to extend its private aviation network. Internationally, this achievement complements Flyte’s Caribbean destinations, and further leverages Flyte’s convenience, accessibility, and technology-driven business model to disrupt its industry.

With its growing fleet of state-of-the-art Cirrus Vision Jets and streamlined digital booking platform, Flyte is making private aviation a more practical and accessible option for regional travel, now including international destinations which historically required more complicated travel arrangements.

“Expanding into Canada is an exciting milestone for Flyte as we build out the much larger aviation network we envision,” said David Jenkins, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Flyte Aviation. “Canada is a natural extension of our growing U.S. network, and we anticipate this expansion will open meaningful opportunities to serve customers traveling between major business, leisure and cultural destinations across North America.”

Expanding Flyte’s International Footprint

Canada is an important Flyte Aviation addition and opens new opportunities for private travel between the US and one of its largest neighboring travel markets — while seamlessly meeting international aviation regulatory, customs, and associated operational requirements.

The Company plans to open new destinations where private aviation can offer meaningful competitive advantages over traditional commercial travel, particularly for short journeys where airport congestion, connecting flights, and ground transportation often add substantial trip time and complexity.

Initially, Flyte expects to connect north and northeast US urban areas with destinations such as Toronto, Montreal and Ottawa, subject to applicable airport, customs and operational requirements. The Company believes these markets offer opportunities to serve business travelers, leisure customers, corporate partners and private aviation brokers seeking convenient cross-border transportation.

“Private aviation should not become more complicated simply because a customer is traveling across a border,” Mr. Jenkins continued. “At Flyte, technology has a vital role in making international private travel easier to understand and access.”

Flyte’s Cirrus Vision Jets are ideally suited for regional trips combining private travel, comfort, and efficiency that aligns well with the Company’s mission to modernize and disrupt short-haul aviation.

Poised for Solid Results and Accelerating Growth

Flyte recently reported estimated, preliminary record third quarter 2026 revenue of approximately $2.1 million, representing 110% quarter-over-quarter growth. Since launching its direct-to-consumer booking platform in late May, Flyte has added more than 13,000 registered accounts, bringing its total platform user base to more than 20,000 users.

Facilitating this growth, Flyte has continued to develop relationships with established marquis organizations across hospitality, sports, entertainment and culture, expanding awareness of its services and introducing private aviation to new customer communities. This B2B marketing initiative is showcased in the Company’s recently announced Partner Portal.

About Flyte Aviation

Flyte Aviation, Inc. (NYSE American: VJET) is a technology-enabled private aviation company focused on modernizing how consumers access private air travel. Through its Flyte brand, the Company operates a growing fleet of Cirrus Vision Jets and is building a scalable aviation platform designed to connect customers, aircraft, operators, and aviation services.

Flyte’s simple value proposition: privacy, comfort, reliability, and convenience – at a highly competitive price.

Through its direct-to-consumer booking platform, standardized pricing on select routes, strategic partnerships, and FAA-certified Part 135 operating subsidiary, Ponderosa Air, LLC, Flyte is focused on delivering what it believes is a faster, safer and more convenient private aviation experience while expanding its technology, customer network, and geographic footprint. For more information, visit www.flyflyte.com.

Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Statements that are not historical facts, including statements regarding the Company’s future operations, business strategy, growth, international expansion, Canadian operations, technology platform, customer acquisition, customer growth, network expansion, aircraft utilization, geographic expansion, strategic partnerships, revenue growth, market share and long-term enterprise or shareholder value, are forward-looking statements.

Words such as “believe,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “plan,” “seek,” “may,” “will,” “potential,” “could,” “should,” “continue,” and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements. These statements are based on current expectations and assumptions and involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements.

Readers are encouraged to review the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, including its Forms 10-K and 10-Q, for a discussion of risks and uncertainties that could affect the Company’s business and future results. The Company undertakes no obligation to update any forward-looking statements except as required by applicable law.

Investor Relations

(800) 763-0904
IR@flyflyte.com

MALVERN, Pa., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — CubeSmart (NYSE: CUBE) today announced its operating results for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026.

“Third quarter results reflected strong execution across our operating platform, with positive same-store revenue and NOI growth supported by higher occupancy and improving rental activity,” commented President and Chief Executive Officer Christopher P. Marr. “We are encouraged by the broadening momentum across the portfolio, reinforcing our confidence in the trajectory of the business and our ability to generate durable growth.”

Key Highlights for the Third Quarter

  • Reported diluted earnings per share (“EPS”) attributable to the Company’s common shareholders of $0.42.
  • Reported funds from operations (“FFO”), as adjusted, per diluted share of $0.66.
  • Same-store (623 stores) net operating income (“NOI”) increased 2.1% year over year, resulting from a 1.9% increase in revenues and a 1.3% increase in operating expenses.
  • Same-store occupancy averaged 90.5% during the quarter, ending at 89.9%.
  • Repurchased 2.1 million common shares of beneficial interest through our share repurchase program for $83.9 million at an average purchase price of $39.09 per share.
  • Redeemed $300 million of unsecured senior notes.
  • Added 32 stores to our third-party management platform, bringing our total third-party managed store count to 882.

Financial Results

Net income attributable to the Company’s common shareholders was $94.4 million for the third quarter of 2026, compared with $82.9 million for the third quarter of 2025. Diluted EPS attributable to the Company’s common shareholders increased to $0.42 for the third quarter of 2026, compared with $0.36 for the same period last year.

FFO, as adjusted was $150.3 million for the third quarter of 2026 compared with $149.0 million for the third quarter of 2025. FFO, as adjusted, per diluted share increased 1.5% to $0.66 for the third quarter of 2026, compared with $0.65 for the same period last year.  

Investment Activity

Disposition Activity

The Company has agreed to contribute 15 wholly-owned stores to a newly-formed joint venture with an affiliate of Heitman Capital Management (“Heitman”) for an agreed-upon value of $197.0 million. Under the agreement, the Company will receive cash and own a 20% interest in the joint venture, while Heitman will contribute cash and own the remaining 80% interest. The stores subject to the agreement contain approximately 0.9 million square feet and are located in Connecticut (3), Georgia (1), North Carolina (2), Ohio (1), Texas (2), Utah (4) and Virginia (2). It is expected that the properties in the joint venture will be secured by a $99.7 million loan that matures in November 2033. The transaction is scheduled to close in the fourth quarter of 2026.

Development Activity

The Company, from time to time, enters into agreements with developers for the construction of self-storage properties in high-barrier-to-entry locations. As of September 30, 2026, the Company had one joint venture development property under construction. The Company anticipates investing a total of $28.0 million related to this project and had invested $10.8 million of that total as of September 30, 2026. The development property is located in New York and is expected to open during the third quarter of 2027.

Third-Party Management

As of September 30, 2026, the Company’s third-party management platform included 882 stores totaling 58.2 million rentable square feet. During the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the Company added 32 and 90 stores, respectively, to its third-party management platform.

Same-Store Results

The Company’s same-store portfolio as of September 30, 2026 included 623 stores containing 45.2 million rentable square feet, or approximately 93.3% of the aggregate rentable square feet of the Company’s 662 consolidated stores. These same-store properties represented approximately 94.7% of the Company’s property NOI for the three months ended September 30, 2026.

Same-store physical occupancy as of September 30, 2026 and 2025 was 89.9% and 89.0%, respectively. Same-store total revenues for the third quarter of 2026 increased 1.9% and same-store operating expenses increased 1.3% compared to the same quarter in 2025. Same-store NOI increased 2.1% from the third quarter of 2025 to the third quarter of 2026.

Operating Results

As of September 30, 2026, the Company’s total consolidated portfolio included 662 stores containing 48.5 million rentable square feet with physical occupancy of 89.7%.

Total revenues increased $8.9 million and property operating expenses increased $4.9 million for the third quarter of 2026, as compared to the same period in 2025. The increase in revenues was primarily attributable to higher occupancy and rental rates in our same-store portfolio, while the increase in property operating expenses was primarily attributable to increases in property taxes and personnel expenses.

Interest expense increased from $29.4 million during the three months ended September 30, 2025 to $31.1 million during the three months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $1.7 million. The increase was attributable to an increase in the average outstanding debt balance and higher interest rates during the 2026 period compared to the 2025 period. The average outstanding debt balance increased from $3.44 billion during the three months ended September 30, 2025 to $3.55 billion during the three months ended September 30, 2026. The weighted average effective interest rate on our outstanding debt increased from 3.32% during the three months ended September 30, 2025 to 3.37% for the three months ended September 30, 2026.

Balance Sheet Activity

In September 2026 the Company used borrowings under its unsecured revolving credit facility to redeem $300 million of outstanding unsecured senior notes due September 2026. Additionally during the quarter, the Company repaid three mortgage loans with an aggregate balance of $40.3 million.

During the three months ended September 30, 2026, the Company repurchased 2.1 million common shares of beneficial interest through its share repurchase program for $83.9 million, resulting in an average purchase price of $39.09 per share. As of September 30, 2026, 8.0 million shares remained available for repurchase under this program.

Subsequent to September 30, 2026, the Company entered into a $300 million unsecured term loan (the “Term Loan”) that is scheduled to mature on January 10, 2031. At the Company’s current credit rating and leverage level, the effective interest rate is SOFR + 0.80%. Proceeds from the Term Loan were used to repay amounts drawn under the Company’s unsecured revolving credit facility.

Quarterly Dividend

On July 28, 2026, the Company declared a quarterly dividend of $0.53 per common share. The dividend was paid on October 15, 2026 to common shareholders of record on October 1, 2026.

2026 Financial Outlook

“The strength of our year-to-date performance supported improvements to all of our full-year same-store and FFO guidance ranges,” commented Chief Financial Officer Tim Martin. “Subsequent to the quarter, we advanced a series of liquidity-enhancing transactions that showcase our access to a wide range of capital sources and provide additional flexibility to allocate capital where we see compelling long-term value.”

The Company estimates that its fully diluted earnings per share for 2026 will be between $1.60 and $1.62, and that its fully diluted FFO per share, as adjusted, for 2026 will be between $2.58 and $2.60. Due to uncertainty related to the timing and terms of transactions, the impact of any potential future speculative investment activity is excluded from guidance. For 2026, the same-store pool consists of 623 properties totaling 45.2 million rentable square feet.

  Current Ranges for   Current Ranges for
2026 Full Year Guidance Range Summary Current Ranges for Annual Assumptions   Prior Guidance (1)
Same-store revenue growth   1.00 %   to   1.40 %     0.50 %   to   1.25 %
Same-store expense growth   2.80 %   to   3.80 %     3.25 %   to   4.50 %
Same-store NOI growth   0.00 %   to   0.80 %     (1.00 %)   to   0.25 %
                           
Property management fee income $ 39.0M   to $ 41.0M   $ 39.0M   to $ 41.0M
General and administrative expenses $ 66.5M   to $ 68.5M   $ 66.5M   to $ 68.5M
Interest and loan amortization expense $ 126.5M   to $ 128.5M   $ 124.5M   to $ 128.5M
Full year weighted average shares and units 227.5M   228.2M
                           
Diluted earnings per share attributable to common                          
   shareholders $ 1.60     to $ 1.62     $ 1.58     to $ 1.64  
Plus: real estate depreciation and amortization   0.99         0.99       0.97         0.97  
Less: gain from sale of real estate   (0.01 )       (0.01 )     (0.01 )       (0.01 )
FFO, as adjusted, per diluted share $ 2.58     to $ 2.60     $ 2.54     to $ 2.60  
(1) Prior guidance as indicated in our second quarter earnings release dated July 30, 2026.
   

Conference Call

Management will host a conference call at 11:00 a.m. ET on Friday, October 30, 2026 to discuss financial results for the three months ended September 30, 2026.

A live webcast of the conference call will be available online from the investor relations page of the Company’s corporate website at investors.cubesmart.com. Telephone participants may join on the day of the call by dialing 1 (833) 461-5787 using conference ID number 488 082 528. Registered financial analysts participating on the call may avoid delays by pre-registering using the following link: https://events.q4inc.com/analyst/488082528?pwd=jzlZoG1C. A replay of the webcast will be available on the Company’s website following the live event.

Supplemental operating and financial data as of September 30, 2026 is available in the investor relations section of the Company’s corporate website.

About CubeSmart

CubeSmart is a self-administered and self-managed real estate investment trust (“REIT”). The Company’s self-storage properties are designed to offer affordable, easily accessible and, in most locations, climate-controlled storage space for residential and commercial customers. According to the 2026 Self-Storage Almanac, CubeSmart is one of the top three owners and operators of self-storage properties in the United States.

Non-GAAP Financial Measures

Funds from operations (“FFO”) is a widely used performance measure for real estate companies and is provided here as a supplemental measure of operating performance. The April 2002 National Policy Bulletin of the National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts (the “White Paper”), as amended, defines FFO as net income (computed in accordance with GAAP), excluding gains (or losses) from sales of real estate and related impairment charges, plus real estate depreciation and amortization, and after adjustments for unconsolidated partnerships and joint ventures.

Management uses FFO as a key performance indicator in evaluating the operations of the Company’s stores. Given the nature of its business as a real estate owner and operator, the Company considers FFO a key measure of its operating performance that is not specifically defined by accounting principles generally accepted in the United States. The Company believes that FFO is useful to management and investors as a starting point in measuring its operational performance because FFO excludes various items included in net income that do not relate to or are not indicative of its operating performance such as gains (or losses) from sales of real estate, gains from remeasurement of investments in real estate ventures, impairments of depreciable assets, and depreciation, which can make periodic and peer analyses of operating performance more difficult. The Company’s computation of FFO may not be comparable to FFO reported by other REITs or real estate companies.

FFO should not be considered as an alternative to net income (determined in accordance with GAAP) as an indication of the Company’s performance. FFO does not represent cash generated from operating activities determined in accordance with GAAP and is not a measure of liquidity or an indicator of the Company’s ability to make cash distributions. The Company believes that to further understand its performance, FFO should be compared with its reported net income and considered in addition to cash flows computed in accordance with GAAP, as presented in its consolidated financial statements.

FFO, as adjusted represents FFO as defined above, excluding the effects of acquisition related costs, gains or losses from early extinguishment of debt, and other non-recurring items, which the Company believes are not indicative of the Company’s operating results.

The Company defines net operating income, which it refers to as “NOI,” as total continuing revenues less continuing property operating expenses. NOI also can be calculated by adding back to net income (loss): interest expense on loans, loan procurement amortization expense, loss on early extinguishment of debt, acquisition related costs, equity in losses of real estate ventures, other expense, depreciation and amortization expense, general and administrative expense, and deducting from net income (loss): equity in earnings of real estate ventures, gains from sales of real estate, net, other income, gains from remeasurement of investments in real estate ventures and interest income. NOI is a measure of performance that is not calculated in accordance with GAAP.

Management uses NOI as a measure of operating performance at each of its stores, and for all of its stores in the aggregate. NOI should not be considered as a substitute for net income, cash flows provided by operating, investing and financing activities, or other income statement or cash flow statement data prepared in accordance with GAAP.

The Company believes NOI is useful to investors in evaluating operating performance because it is one of the primary measures used by management and store managers to evaluate the economic productivity of the Company’s stores, including the ability to lease stores, increase pricing and occupancy, and control property operating expenses. Additionally, NOI helps the Company’s investors meaningfully compare the results of its operating performance from period to period by removing the impact of its capital structure (primarily interest expense on outstanding indebtedness) and depreciation of the basis in its assets from operating results.

Forward-Looking Statements

This presentation, together with other statements and information publicly disseminated by CubeSmart (“we,” “us,” “our” or the “Company”), contain certain forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or the “Exchange Act.” Forward-looking statements include statements concerning the Company’s plans, objectives, goals, strategies, future events, future revenues or performance, capital expenditures, financing needs, plans or intentions relating to acquisitions and other information that is not historical information. In some cases, forward-looking statements can be identified by terminology such as “believes,” “expects,” “estimates,” “may,” “will,” “should,” “anticipates,” or “intends” or the negative of such terms or other comparable terminology, or by discussions of strategy. Such statements are based on assumptions and expectations that may not be realized and are inherently subject to risks, uncertainties and other factors, many of which cannot be predicted with accuracy and some of which might not even be anticipated. Although we believe the expectations reflected in these forward-looking statements are based on reasonable assumptions, future events and actual results, performance, transactions or achievements, financial and otherwise, may differ materially from the results, performance, transactions or achievements expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements. As a result, you should not rely on or construe any forward-looking statements in this presentation, or which management or persons acting on their behalf may make orally or in writing from time to time, as predictions of future events or as guarantees of future performance. We caution you not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date of this presentation or as of the dates otherwise indicated in such forward-looking statements. All of our forward-looking statements, including those in this presentation, are qualified in their entirety by this statement.

There are a number of risks and uncertainties that could cause our actual results to differ materially from the forward-looking statements contained in or contemplated by this presentation. Any forward-looking statements should be considered in light of the risks and uncertainties referred to in Item 1A. “Risk Factors” in our Annual Report on Form 10-K and in our other filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”).

These risks include, but are not limited to, the following:

  • adverse changes in economic conditions in the real estate industry and in the markets in which we own and operate self-storage properties;
  • the effect of competition from existing and new self-storage properties and operators on our ability to maintain or raise occupancy and rental rates;
  • the failure to execute our business plan;
  • adverse consumer impacts and declines in general economic conditions from inflation, tariffs, changes in interest rates and wage stagnation, including impacts on the demand for self-storage, rental rates and fees and rent collection levels;
  • reduced availability and increased costs of external sources of capital;
  • financing risks, including rising interest rates, the risk of over-leverage and the corresponding risk of default on our mortgage and other debt and potential inability to refinance existing or future debt;
  • counterparty non-performance related to the use of derivative financial instruments;
  • risks related to our ability to maintain our qualification as a REIT for federal income tax purposes;
  • the failure of acquisitions or developments of self-storage properties to close on expected terms, or at all, or to perform as expected;
  • increases in taxes, fees and assessments from state and local jurisdictions;
  • the failure of our joint venture partners to fulfill their obligations to us or their pursuit of actions that are inconsistent with our objectives;
  • reductions in asset valuations and related impairment charges;
  • negative publicity relating to our business or industry, which could adversely affect our reputation;
  • increases in operating costs, including, without limitation, insurance, utility and other general expenses, which could adversely affect our financial results;
  • cybersecurity breaches, cyber or ransomware attacks or a failure of our networks, systems or technology, which could adversely impact our business, customer and employee relationships or result in fraudulent payments;
  • risks associated with generative artificial intelligence tools and large language models and the conclusions that these tools and models may draw about our business and prospects in connection with the dissemination of negative opinions, characterizations or disinformation;
  • changes in real estate, zoning, use and occupancy laws or regulations;
  • risks related to or consequences of earthquakes, hurricanes, windstorms, floods, wildfires, other natural disasters or acts of violence, pandemics, active shooters, terrorism, insurrection or war that impact the markets in which we operate;
  • potential environmental and other material liabilities;
  • governmental, administrative and executive orders, regulations and laws, which could adversely impact our business operations and customer and employee relationships;
  • uninsured or uninsurable losses and the ability to obtain insurance coverage, indemnity or recovery from insurance against risks and losses;
  • changes in the availability of and the cost of labor;
  • other factors affecting the real estate industry generally or the self-storage industry in particular; and
  • other risks identified in Item 1A of our Annual Report on Form 10-K and, from time to time, in other reports that we file with the SEC or in other documents that we publicly disseminate.

Given these uncertainties, we caution readers not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements. We undertake no obligation to publicly update or revise these forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise except as may be required by securities laws. Because of the factors referred to above, the future events discussed in this presentation may not occur and actual results, performance or achievement could differ materially from that anticipated or implied in the forward-looking statements.

Contact:                               

CubeSmart
Josh Schutzer
Senior Vice President, Finance
(610) 535-5700

CUBESMART AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(in thousands, except share data)
             
             
    September 30,   December 31,
       2026      2025
    (unaudited)      
             
ASSETS            
Storage properties   $ 8,168,758     $ 8,134,189  
Less: Accumulated depreciation     (1,889,960 )     (1,758,340 )
Storage properties, net (includes VIE amounts of $381,351 and $373,687, respectively)     6,278,798       6,375,849  
Cash and cash equivalents (including VIE amounts of $7,358 and $4,397, respectively)     14,311       5,782  
Restricted cash (including VIE amounts of $47 and $2,552, respectively)     1,788       4,451  
Loan procurement costs, net of amortization     6,312       1,803  
Investment in real estate ventures, at equity     72,622       74,034  
Other assets, net     172,054       181,274  
Total assets   $ 6,545,885     $ 6,643,193  
             
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY            
Unsecured senior notes, net   $ 2,628,715     $ 2,925,103  
Revolving credit facility     850,100       378,800  
Mortgage loans and notes payable, net (including VIE amounts of $0 and $7,092, respectively)     56,996       98,859  
Lease liabilities – finance leases     65,431       65,579  
Accounts payable, accrued expenses and other liabilities     250,317       229,666  
Distributions payable     119,477       121,519  
Deferred revenue     43,124       41,591  
Total liabilities     4,014,160       3,861,117  
             
Noncontrolling interests in the Operating Partnership     36,987       36,167  
             
Commitments and contingencies            
             
Equity            
Common shares $.01 par value, 400,000,000 shares authorized, 223,401,744 and 227,269,217 shares issued and outstanding at September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively     2,234       2,273  
Additional paid-in capital     4,314,197       4,302,554  
Accumulated other comprehensive loss     (189 )     (249 )
Accumulated deficit     (1,839,683 )     (1,585,135 )
Total CubeSmart shareholders’ equity     2,476,559       2,719,443  
Noncontrolling interests in subsidiaries     18,179       26,466  
Total equity     2,494,738       2,745,909  
Total liabilities and equity   $ 6,545,885     $ 6,643,193  

CUBESMART AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(in thousands, except per share data)
(unaudited)
                         
    Three Months Ended   Nine Months Ended
    September 30,   September 30,
       2026      2025      2026      2025
                         
REVENUES                        
Rental income   $ 247,757     $ 243,400     $ 729,899     $ 715,722  
Other property related income     36,053       31,730       102,365       94,092  
Property management fee income     10,158       9,950       30,119       30,605  
Total revenues     293,968       285,080       862,383       840,419  
OPERATING EXPENSES                        
Property operating expenses     95,789       90,848       281,875       262,810  
Depreciation and amortization     55,947       66,688       173,224       192,332  
General and administrative     16,502       16,506       50,937       47,471  
Total operating expenses     168,238       174,042       506,036       502,613  
OTHER (EXPENSE) INCOME                        
Interest:                        
Interest expense on loans     (31,082 )     (29,380 )     (91,254 )     (84,570 )
Loan procurement amortization expense     (1,049 )     (1,258 )     (3,213 )     (3,700 )
Equity in earnings of real estate ventures     604       648       1,767       1,574  
Gain from sale of real estate, net     —       —       2,503       —  
Other     108       1,368       371       2,483  
Total other expense     (31,419 )     (28,622 )     (89,826 )     (84,213 )
NET INCOME     94,311       82,416       266,521       253,593  
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests in the Operating Partnership     (411 )     (396 )     (1,163 )     (1,250 )
Net loss attributable to noncontrolling interests in subsidiaries     455       910       1,469       2,744  
NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE COMPANY   $ 94,355     $ 82,930     $ 266,827     $ 255,087  
                         
Basic earnings per share attributable to common shareholders   $ 0.42     $ 0.36     $ 1.18     $ 1.12  
Diluted earnings per share attributable to common shareholders   $ 0.42     $ 0.36     $ 1.17     $ 1.11  
                         
Weighted average basic shares outstanding     225,637       228,791       226,732       228,731  
Weighted average diluted shares outstanding     226,109       229,295       227,166       229,237  
                         

Same-Store Results (623 stores)
(in thousands, except percentages and per square foot data)
(unaudited)

                                   
    Three Months Ended         Nine Months Ended    
    September 30,   Percent    September 30,   Percent 
       2026      2025      Change   2026      2025      Change
                                   
REVENUES                                  
Rental income   $ 233,454     $ 230,816     1.1 %      $ 688,001     $ 683,629     0.6 %
Other property related income     13,254       11,349     16.8 %       38,068       34,475     10.4 %
Total revenues     246,708       242,165     1.9 %       726,069       718,104     1.1 %
                                   
OPERATING EXPENSES                                  
Property taxes (1)     28,934       27,823     4.0 %        87,985       84,552     4.1 %
Personnel expense     15,340       14,712     4.3 %        45,579       42,882     6.3 %
Advertising     7,313       8,193     (10.7 )%        19,938       19,462     2.4 %
Repair and maintenance     3,809       3,485     9.3 %       10,488       9,202     14.0 %
Utilities     6,365       6,056     5.1 %        18,129       17,508     3.5 %
Property insurance     2,391       2,682     (10.9 )%        7,719       9,225     (16.3 )%
Other expenses     9,916       10,170     (2.5 )%        31,251       30,191     3.5 %
                                   
Total operating expenses     74,068       73,121     1.3 %        221,089       213,022     3.8 %
                                   
Net operating income (2)   $ 172,640     $ 169,044     2.1 %      $ 504,980     $ 505,082     0.0 %
                                   
Gross margin     70.0 %      69.8 %           69.5 %      70.3 %    
                                   
Period end occupancy     89.9 %     89.0 %            89.9 %      89.0 %     
                                   
Period average occupancy     90.5 %     89.9 %            90.0 %      89.9 %    
                                   
Total rentable square feet     45,244                   45,244            
                                   
Realized annual rent per occupied square foot (3)   $ 22.81     $ 22.70     0.5 %      $ 22.54     $ 22.40     0.6 %
                                   
Reconciliation of Same-Store Net Operating Income to Net Income                                  
                                   
Same-store net operating income (2)   $ 172,640     $ 169,044           $ 504,980     $ 505,082      
Non same-store net operating income (2)     9,659       8,412             28,051       21,358      
Indirect property overhead (4)     15,880       16,776             47,477       51,169      
Depreciation and amortization     (55,947 )     (66,688 )           (173,224 )     (192,332 )    
General and administrative expense     (16,502 )     (16,506 )           (50,937 )     (47,471 )    
Interest expense on loans     (31,082 )     (29,380 )           (91,254 )     (84,570 )    
Loan procurement amortization expense     (1,049 )     (1,258 )           (3,213 )     (3,700 )    
Equity in earnings of real estate ventures     604       648             1,767       1,574      
Gain from sale of real estate, net     –       –             2,503       –      
Other     108       1,368             371       2,483      
                                   
Net income   $ 94,311     $ 82,416           $ 266,521     $ 253,593      

(1) For comparability purposes, current year amounts related to the expiration of certain real estate tax abatements have been excluded from the same-store portfolio results ($207k and $618k for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, respectively).
(2) Net operating income (“NOI”) is a non-GAAP (“generally accepted accounting principles”) financial measure. The above table reconciles same-store NOI to GAAP Net income.
(3) Realized annual rent per occupied square foot is calculated by dividing annualized rental income by the weighted average occupied square feet for the period.
(4) Includes property management fee income earned in conjunction with managed properties.
   

Non-GAAP Measure – Computation of Funds From Operations
(in thousands, except percentages and per share and unit data)
(unaudited)
                           
    Three Months Ended   Nine Months Ended  
    September 30,   September 30,  
    2026   2025   2026   2025  
                           
Net income attributable to the Company’s common shareholders   $ 94,355   $ 82,930   $ 266,827     $ 255,087  
                           
Add (deduct):                          
Real estate depreciation and amortization:                          
Real property     54,036     64,207     167,567       185,014  
Company’s share of unconsolidated real estate ventures     1,533     1,438     4,504       4,681  
Gain from sale of real estate, net (1)     —     —     (2,503 )     —  
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests in the Operating Partnership     411     396     1,163       1,250  
                           
FFO attributable to the Company’s common shareholders and third-party OP unitholders   $ 150,335   $ 148,971   $ 437,558     $ 446,032  
                           
Add:                          
Loss on early extinguishment of debt (2)     –     –     59       –  
                           
FFO, as adjusted, attributable to the Company’s common shareholders and third-party OP unitholders   $ 150,335   $ 148,971   $ 437,617     $ 446,032  
                           
Basic earnings per share attributable to common shareholders   $ 0.42   $ 0.36   $ 1.18     $ 1.12  
Diluted earnings per share attributable to common shareholders   $ 0.42   $ 0.36   $ 1.17     $ 1.11  
FFO per diluted share and unit   $ 0.66   $ 0.65   $ 1.92     $ 1.94  
FFO, as adjusted per diluted share and unit   $ 0.66   $ 0.65   $ 1.92     $ 1.94  
                           
Weighted average basic shares outstanding     225,637     228,791     226,732       228,731  
Weighted average diluted shares outstanding     226,109     229,295     227,166       229,237  
Weighted average diluted shares and units outstanding     227,093     230,398     228,151       230,366  
                           
Dividends per common share and unit   $ 0.53   $ 0.52   $ 1.59     $ 1.56  
Payout ratio of FFO, as adjusted     80.3 %   80.0 %   82.8   %   80.4 %

(1) Relates to a gain from the sale of a land parcel adjacent to a Company store.
(2) Relates to the write-off of unamortized loan procurement costs associated with the Company’s amendment and restatement of its unsecured revolving credit facility.

KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — TMD Energy Limited (“TMDEL” or the “Company”) (NYSE American: TMDE), together with its subsidiaries (the “Group” or “TMDEL Group”), a Malaysia and Singapore based services provider engaged in integrated bunkering services, which involves ship-to-ship transfer of marine fuels, ship management services and vessel chartering services, today announced its audited financial results for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026 (“FY2026”).

Fiscal Year 2026 Financial and Operational Metrics

  • Total Revenues: Total revenues decreased by 10.2% to approximately $545.0 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026 compared to approximately $606.7 million for the unaudited fiscal year ended June 30, 2025.
  • Sales Volume: Bunkering revenue declined primarily due to lower bunkered volume, reflecting softer demand amid tariff-related trade disruptions and geopolitical uncertainty. The effect of lower volume was partially offset by higher bunker fuel selling prices during FY2026, as selling prices generally track prevailing market oil prices.
  • Gross Profit: Gross profit declined by 79.3% to approximately $3.1 million, yielding a gross profit margin of 0.57%, compared to a gross profit of approximately $15.0 million and a margin of 2.47% in the prior-year period.
  • Net Loss: Net loss was approximately $19.1 million, compared to net loss of approximately $3.6 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2025.

Management Commentary & Business Vision

Dato’ Sri Kam Choy Ho, Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer of TMDEL, commented:

“For the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026, we operated amid a highly challenging environment shaped by lingering geopolitical uncertainty, tariff frictions, volatility in oil price, subdued global trade activity and intense market competition. These factors affect global shipping activity, volume of oil cargo bunkered, and constrained our ability to preserve pricing spread. In response to these challenges, we have been strengthening collaboration with our key service providers and exploring alternative sourcing and supply chain options to enhance resilience and operational continuity. Moreover, we have intensified our marketing efforts, to expand our customer base and promote our products and services to prospective clients.”

“Looking forward, we will continue to monitor developments closely and adapt our business strategy as needed to maintain operational stability and financial performance. We maintain confidence in our ability to create sustainable long-term value for shareholders and customers worldwide.”, Dato’ Sri Kam Choy Ho continued.

Financial Performance Overview for the Fiscal Year Ended June 30, 2026

Revenues

Total revenues decreased by approximately $61.7 million, or 10.2%, from approximately 606.7 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2025, to approximately $545.0 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026. Revenue from bunkering services decreased by 10.2% to approximately $543.8 million. This decline was substantially attributable to the lower level of bunkering activities, which reflected weaker demand amid tariff-related developments and geopolitical uncertainties. As bunker fuel selling prices are generally linked to prevailing market oil prices, the higher average oil price environment contributed to higher selling prices and partially mitigated the decrease in bunkering services revenue. Revenue from ship management services declined by 8.7% to approximately $1.1 million, mainly attributable to changes in the company’s customer base.

Cost of Revenues and Gross Profit

Cost of revenues decreased by approximately $49.8 million, or 8.4%, to approximately $541.9 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026. This volume-driven reduction was partially offset by rising bunker prices, and higher operational costs. The higher operational costs were caused by increased crew wages, elevated logistics service rates, and higher equipment upkeep and vessel maintenance costs, which are largely fixed in nature.

Gross profit decreased to approximately $3.1 million for the year ended June 30, 2026, compared to approximately $15.0 million for the year ended June 30, 2025. The decline reflected a narrower spread between selling prices and procurement costs, and limited ability to fully pass through inflationary costs to customers by the company, due to volatility in oil prices, competitive market conditions and softer demand for marine fuel. In addition, vessel schedule disruption and delays, higher transportation and logistics charges, terminal congestion, limited loading-slot availability and inflationary cost pressures increased the operating costs.

Operating Expenses

Selling and marketing expenses increased to approximately $0.72 million, attributable to additional marketing activities, including increased client engagement efforts to support existing customer relationships, expand customer base and promote products and services to potential customers. General and administrative expenses increased by 76.4% to approximately $10.4 million, primarily due to hike in staff costs, increased management fees covering overall group management and coordination services, increased professional service fees in connection with the public company, potential strategic acquisition activities, higher business development expenses related to client engagements, as well as $1.8 million increase in provision for expected credit losses. Depreciation expenses decreased by $0.27 million to approximately $4.9 million.

Loss from operations

Loss from operations was approximately $12.9 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026, decreased by approximately $16.8 million from income from operations of approximately $3.9 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2025.

Net Loss

As a result of the foregoing factors, net loss, increased by approximately $15.5 million, from approximately $3.6 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2025, to approximately $19.1 million for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026.

About TMD Energy Limited

TMD Energy Limited and its subsidiaries are principally involved in marine fuel bunkering services specializing in the supply and marketing of marine gas oil and marine fuel oil of which include high sulfur fuel oil, low sulfur fuel oil and very low sulfur fuel oil, to ships and vessels at sea. TMDEL Group is also involved in the provision of ship management services for in-house and external vessels, as well as vessels chartering. As of today, TMDEL Group operates in 19 ports across Malaysia with a fleet of 15 bunkering vessels.

For more information about our Company and its business activities, please visit our website at: www.tmdel.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

Certain statements in this announcement are forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties and are based on the Company’s current expectations and projections about future events that the Company believes may affect its financial condition, result of operations, business strategy and financial needs. Investors can identify these forward-looking statements by words or phrases such as “may”, “could”, “will”, “should”, “would”, “expect”, “plan”, “intend”, “anticipate”, “believe”, “estimate”, “predict”, “potential”, “project” or “continue” or the negative of these terms or other comparable terminology. The Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent occurring events or circumstances, or changes in its expectations, except as may be required by law. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results and encourages investors to review other factors that may affect its future results in the Company’s financial results filings with the SEC.

For investor and media inquiries, please contact:
TMD Energy Limited
e-Mail: corporate@tmdel.com
WFS Investor Relations
e-Mail: services@wfsir.com

Black Kow expands to retailers nationwide and launches new organic products for gardeners

MARYSVILLE, Ohio, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company (NYSE: SMG), home to North America’s leading consumer lawn and garden brands, today announced that it has completed the acquisition of the Black Kow brand from Organics Management.

Following a successful licensing partnership established in January 2026, the Company exercised its purchase option to bring Black Kow fully into its core Gardens portfolio. Known for its iconic yellow bag and trusted for generations, Black Kow is the leading brand of naturally composted cow manure and organic soil amendments. By integrating Black Kow into ScottsMiracle-Gro’s expansive manufacturing and distribution network, the acquisition transforms a regional favorite into an accessible brand for gardeners from coast to coast.

Strategic Integration Pillars: Driving National Distribution and Product Growth

The addition of Black Kow extends ScottsMiracle-Gro’s commitment to organic, regenerative gardening solutions through three core initiatives:

  • Nationwide Retail Availability: Expanding Black Kow’s footprint beyond its traditional eastern U.S. base into retail outlets nationwide.
  • New Ready-to-Use Organic Mixes in fiscal 2027: Thanks to rapid innovation by ScottsMiracle-Gro scientists, launching new, premixed organic potting, raised-bed and in-ground soils powered by Black Kow compost, delivering upon the growing consumer demand for natural gardening solutions.
  • Single-Ingredient Soil Builders: Expanding the portfolio of single-ingredient amendments tailored to DIY growers who prefer to customize their own soil mixes.

Financial Impact and Strategic Fit

“The Black Kow acquisition is an important milestone in our multi-year SMG 2.0 growth plan,” said Nate Baxter, president and CEO. “It is a testament to our tuck-in M&A strategy, taking a trusted brand with strong consumer loyalty and integrating it seamlessly into our core business. This transaction is expected to improve our leverage ratio and contribute to sales and profitability growth in year one. Black Kow will create sustainable value for our shareholders while meeting growing consumer demand for organic gardening solutions.”

Portfolio Synergies with Miracle-Gro

Sadie Oldham, vice president and general manager of the Gardens business, added, “I am incredibly excited to lead the integration of Black Kow into our Gardens portfolio. The synergies between our Miracle-Gro and Black Kow brands are undeniable. Black Kow’s heritage as a trusted, natural soil amendment complements the performance-driven nutrition of Miracle-Gro, giving us a highly differentiated product mix. We are uniquely positioned to deliver a complete, premium gardening solution to every type of grower.”

About ScottsMiracle-Gro

With approximately $3.3 billion in sales, the Company is home to North America’s leading consumer lawn and garden brands. The Company’s brands are among the most recognized in the industry. The Company’s Scotts®, Miracle-Gro®, Ortho® and Tomcat® brands are market-leading in their categories. For additional information, visit us at www.scottsmiraclegro.com.

For investor inquiries:
Brad Chelton
Vice President
Treasury, Tax and Investor Relations
brad.chelton@scotts.com
(937) 309-2503

For media inquiries:
Tom Matthews
Chief Communications Officer
tom.matthews@scotts.com
(937) 844-3864

HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Q3 2026 Net Sales of $2.8 billion, up approximately 1% with growth in Global Ceramic and Flooring North America; adjusted Net Sales nearly flat with the prior year
  • Q3 2026 Net Earnings of $163 million or 5.9% of Net Sales; adjusted EBITDA of approximately $353 million, adjusted EBITDA margin of 12.7%
  • Q3 2026 Diluted EPS of $2.72, adjusted EPS of $2.72, up approximately 2%
  • Q3 2026 Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities of $471 million; Q3 2026 Free Cash Flow of $390 million; YTD Q3 2026 Free Cash Flow of $626 million up 78%
  • Returned $261 million to shareholders during the third quarter and $34 million during the fourth quarter, reducing shares outstanding by approximately 4%
  • Expecting Q4 2026 Adjusted EPS of $1.35 to $1.45

CALHOUN, Ga., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Mohawk Industries, Inc. (NYSE: MHK), the world’s largest flooring and design surfaces company, today announced earnings for the third quarter of 2026. Commenting on the Company’s third quarter performance, Chief Executive Officer Paul De Cock stated, “We delivered a solid third quarter in a weak demand environment. We grew net sales as we executed price increases in response to rising inflation, we offset inflation with price, mix and productivity, and we are efficiently converting our earnings to strong cash flow. We are returning cash to shareholders, and our share repurchases in the third quarter were more than double what we completed in the first half of the year. Although we expect demand conditions to remain challenging and higher costs to persist, our teams are focused on serving our customers and delivering solid fourth quarter results.”

THIRD QUARTER 2026 RESULTS

Net sales for the third quarter of 2026 were $2.8 billion, up approximately 1% and approximately flat on an adjusted basis. An additional shipping day benefitted sales by approximately 1%. Volumes declined approximately 4% on an adjusted basis, primarily due to soft market demand. Price and mix improved sequentially and contributed approximately 4% to sales growth, benefitting from price increases taken to offset the impacts of inflation, along with positive mix. Net earnings were $163 million or 5.9% of net sales and adjusted EBITDA was approximately $353 million, with an adjusted EBITDA margin of 12.7%. Operating income was $188 million, up approximately $51 million from prior year, and adjusted operating income was $200 million, down approximately $5 million versus the prior year, primarily due to lower volume and higher inflation. Price, mix and productivity collectively of approximately $132 million more than offset higher underlying inflation of approximately $117 million. Diluted EPS for the third quarter of 2026 was $2.72, up approximately 55%, and adjusted EPS was $2.72, up approximately 2%, with operating results in line with the Company’s guidance assumptions.

SEGMENT RESULTS

Global Ceramic: Net sales were $1.1 billion, up approximately 2% and up approximately 1% on an adjusted basis. Currency was slightly favorable and an additional shipping day benefitted sales by approximately 1%. Excluding the benefit of the additional shipping day, volumes were down approximately 1%, and price and mix contributed approximately 2%, benefitting from price and other actions in response to higher inflation, as well as mix. Global Ceramic operating income was $66 million, or 5.8% of net sales, down approximately $6 million from the prior year. Adjusted operating income was $74 million, down $16 million versus the prior year, as higher underlying inflation and lower volumes were partially offset by productivity and price and mix.

Flooring North America: Net sales were $950 million, up approximately 1% and approximately flat on an adjusted basis. An additional shipping day benefitted sales by approximately 2%. Excluding the benefit of the additional shipping day, volumes declined approximately 3% and price and mix contributed approximately 3%, benefitting from price and other actions in response to higher inflation, as well as mix. Flooring North America operating income was $72 million or 7.6% of net sales, up approximately $18 million from the prior year. Adjusted operating income was $77 million, up $9 million, primarily due to productivity, price and mix partially offset by lower volumes and higher underlying inflation.

Flooring Rest of the World: Net sales were $707 million, down approximately 1% as reported; unfavorable currency was less than 1% and an additional shipping day benefitted sales by approximately 2%. Adjusted net sales declined approximately 2%, with volumes down approximately 10%, primarily due to soft market demand across categories. Price and mix was up approximately 7%, a sequential improvement benefitting from price increases implemented earlier in the year to offset the impact of higher inflation. Flooring Rest of the World operating income was $66 million or 9.3% of net sales, up approximately $22 million from the prior year. Adjusted operating income was $66 million, up $6 million, driven by favorable price and mix partially offset by higher inflation and lower volumes.

CASH FLOW AND CAPITAL DEPLOYMENT

For the three months ended October 3, 2026, cash from operations was $471 million and capital expenditures were $81 million, resulting in free cash flow of $390 million. For the nine months ended October 3, 2026, free cash flow was $626 million. The Company now anticipates full-year capital expenditures of approximately $445 million versus its previous expectation of $460 million, and expects free cash flow during the fourth quarter of 2026 to follow typical seasonality.

During the third quarter, the Company repurchased 2.0 million shares, returning $261 million of cash to shareholders and reducing outstanding shares by more than 3%. To date during the fourth quarter, the Company returned an additional $34 million to shareholders, bringing the reduction to approximately 4% during the second half of the year and completing the Company’s previous share repurchase authorization. The Company’s Board of Directors has authorized a new share repurchase program of up to $500 million, which is described, together with the Company’s strategic framework and capital deployment priorities, in a separate press release, issued today. Net debt to adjusted EBITDA ended the quarter at 0.7x. 

FOURTH QUARTER 2026 OUTLOOK & GUIDANCE

Looking ahead to the fourth quarter, which has four fewer shipping days versus the prior year and three fewer shipping days versus the third quarter of the current year, the Company assumes flooring market conditions will be softer relative to the third quarter and expects low single-digit growth in adjusted net sales versus the prior year. Management also anticipates that the underlying cost of sales inflation headwind on a year-over-year basis will be similar to the third quarter and expects to fully offset this through pricing, mix and productivity. Given management’s current input cost expectations and actions to date, the Company expects a similar dynamic in the first quarter of 2027. For the fourth quarter of 2026, the Company expects adjusted EPS in the range of $1.35 to $1.45. Assumptions included in the Company’s guidance are:

  • Adjusted Net Interest Expense of approximately $4 to $5 million
  • Adjusted Depreciation & Amortization Expense of approximately $148 million
  • Adjusted Tax Rate of approximately 23.5%
  • Weighted Average Diluted Share Count of approximately 58.5 million

ABOUT MOHAWK INDUSTRIES

Over the past two decades, Mohawk Industries has transformed its business into the world’s largest flooring and design surfaces company with leading positions in North America, Europe, South America and Oceania. Mohawk’s vertically integrated manufacturing and distribution operations provide a competitive advantage in the production of ceramic tile, carpet and laminate, wood, vinyl and hybrid flooring products. Mohawk’s industry-leading innovation has yielded designs and performance enhancements that differentiate its collections in the marketplace and satisfy all residential and commercial remodeling and new construction requirements. The Company’s brands are among the most recognized and respected in the industry and include American Olean, Daltile, Durkan, Eliane, Elizabeth, Feltex, Godfrey Hirst, Karastan, Marazzi, Mohawk, Mohawk Group, Mohawk Home, Mohawk Performance Accessories, Pergo, Quick-Step, Unilin and Vitromex.

Certain of the statements in this press release, particularly those anticipating future performance, business prospects, growth and operating strategies, and similar matters, and those that include the words “could,” “should,” “believes,” “anticipates,” “expects” and “estimates” or similar expressions constitute “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. For those statements, Mohawk Industries, Inc. (“Mohawk” or the “Company”) claims the protection of the safe harbor for forward-looking statements contained in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Management believes that these forward-looking statements are reasonable as and when made; however, caution should be taken not to place undue reliance on any such forward-looking statements because such statements speak only as of the date when made. The Company undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law. There can be no assurance that the forward-looking statements will be accurate because they are based on many assumptions, which involve risks and uncertainties. Important factors that could cause future results to differ from historical experience and our present expectations or projections include, but are not limited to, the following: changes in economic or industry conditions, including interest rates, availability of credit and residential and commercial construction and remodeling activity; the impact of tariffs and other trade restrictions; competition; inflation and deflation in raw material prices, freight and other input costs; inflation and deflation in consumer markets; currency fluctuations; rising energy costs and changes in the level of supply thereof; supply chain disruption and the availability of raw materials and sourced products; labor availability and costs; timing and level of capital expenditures; timing and implementation of price increases for the Company’s products; impairment charges; identification and consummation of acquisitions on favorable terms, if at all; integration of acquisitions; international operations; introduction of new products; rationalization of operations; tax and tax reform, product and other claims; litigation; geopolitical conflicts; sanctions and import and export restrictions; regulatory and political changes in the jurisdictions in which the Company does business; security breaches and other cybersecurity incidents; emerging issues related to the Company’s integration and use of AI; and other risks identified in Mohawk’s United States Securities and Exchange Commission reports and public announcements.

Conference call Friday, October 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM Eastern Time

To participate in the conference call via the Internet, please visit https://ir.mohawkind.com/events/event-details/mohawk-industries-inc-3rd-quarter-2026-earnings-call. To participate in the conference call via telephone, register in advance at https://dpregister.com/sreg/10211917/104de4a22d1 to receive a unique personal identification number. You may also dial 1-833-630-1962 (U.S./Canada) or 1-412-317-1843 (international) on the day of the call for operator assistance. For those unable to listen at the designated time, the call will remain available for replay through November 27, 2026, by dialing 1-855-669-9658 (U.S./Canada) or 1-412-317-0088 (international) and entering Replay Access Code 7228212. The call will be archived and available for replay for one year under the “Investors” tab of mohawkind.com.

INVESTOR CONTACT
Joe Ahlersmeyer, CFA
VP, Finance & Investor Relations
joe_ahlersmeyer@mohawkind.com

 
MOHAWK INDUSTRIES, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(Unaudited)
    Three Months Ended   Nine Months Ended
(In millions, except per share data)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
                 
Net sales   $ 2,786.0   2,757.9     8,506.1   8,085.7
Cost of sales     2,076.3   2,103.0     6,359.3   6,133.2
Gross profit     709.7   654.9     2,146.8   1,952.5
Selling, general and administrative expenses     522.0   518.2     1,593.5   1,531.0
Operating income     187.7   136.7     553.3   421.5
Interest expense     1.6   5.0     8.5   16.6
Other (income) and expense, net     2.8   (0.4 )   4.7   2.2
Earnings before income taxes     183.3   132.1     540.1   402.7
Income tax expense (benefit)     20.1   23.3     63.6   74.8
Net earnings including noncontrolling interests     163.2   108.8     476.5   327.9
Less: Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests     0.1   —     0.1   —
Net earnings attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc.     163.1   108.8     476.4   327.9
                 
Basic earnings per share attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc.   $ 2.73   1.75     7.86   5.26
Weighted-average common shares outstanding – basic     59.8   62.0     60.6   62.3
                 
Diluted earnings per share attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc.   $ 2.72   1.75     7.82   5.24
Weighted-average common shares outstanding – diluted     60.0   62.3     60.9   62.6

                 
Other Financial Information                
    Three Months Ended   Nine Months Ended
(In millions)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Net cash provided by operating activities   $ 471.2   386.6   897.8   596.6
Less: Capital expenditures     80.8   76.3   271.5   245.6
Free cash flow   $ 390.4   310.3   626.3   351.0
                 
Depreciation and amortization   $ 151.3   170.3   492.5   476.3

 
MOHAWK INDUSTRIES, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(Unaudited)
(In millions) October 3, 2026   December 31, 2025
ASSETS      
Current assets:      
Cash and cash equivalents $ 816.8   856.1
Receivables, net   2,125.0   1,924.1
Inventories   2,591.6   2,661.7
Prepaid expenses and other current assets   539.8   525.2
Total current assets   6,073.2   5,967.1
Property, plant and equipment, net   4,491.4   4,772.0
Right of use operating lease assets   409.8   408.7
Goodwill   1,171.0   1,210.3
Intangible assets, net   782.5   813.2
Deferred income taxes and other non-current assets   507.2   516.0
Total assets $ 13,435.1   13,687.3
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY      
Current liabilities:      
Short-term debt and current portion of long-term debt $ 621.9   289.3
Accounts payable and accrued expenses   2,442.5   2,310.4
Current operating lease liabilities   116.7   122.4
Total current liabilities   3,181.1   2,722.1
Long-term debt, less current portion   1,160.8   1,741.2
Non-current operating lease liabilities   310.4   304.4
Deferred income taxes and other long-term liabilities   476.4   540.9
Total liabilities   5,128.7   5,308.6
Total stockholders’ equity   8,306.4   8,378.7
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity $ 13,435.1   13,687.3

                 
Segment Information                
    Three Months Ended   Nine Months Ended
(In millions)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Net sales:                
Global Ceramic   $ 1,128.6     1,104.7       3,435.7     3,219.3  
Flooring NA     949.9     936.8       2,806.0     2,746.0  
Flooring ROW     707.5     716.4       2,264.4     2,120.4  
Consolidated net sales   $ 2,786.0     2,757.9       8,506.1     8,085.7  
                 
Operating income (loss):                
Global Ceramic   $ 65.6     71.6       211.1     201.5  
Flooring NA     71.9     54.4       173.4     116.3  
Flooring ROW     66.0     43.8       215.2     168.3  
Corporate and intersegment eliminations     (15.8 )   (33.1 )     (46.4 )   (64.6 )
Consolidated operating income   $ 187.7     136.7       553.3     421.5  
                 
            Three Months Ended
(In millions)           October 3, 2026   December 31, 2025
Assets:                
Global Ceramic           $ 5,321.7     5,155.0  
Flooring NA             3,740.0     3,832.6  
Flooring ROW             3,913.2     3,989.2  
Corporate and intersegment eliminations             460.2     710.5  
Consolidated assets           $ 13,435.1     13,687.3  
 
Reconciliation of Net Earnings Attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc. to Adjusted Net Earnings Attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc. and Adjusted Diluted Earnings Per Share Attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc.
                 
    Three Months Ended   Nine months ended
(In millions, except per share data)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Net earnings attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc.   $ 163.1     108.8     476.4     327.9  
Adjusting items:                
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs     12.4     47.2     89.0     102.9  
Software implementation cost write-off     —     —     —     (0.4 )
Assets sale     —     —     (2.6 )   —  
Legal settlements, reserves and fees     —     21.6     0.1     27.1  
Adjustments of indemnification asset     6.6     (0.3 )   4.6     (0.5 )
Income taxes – adjustments of uncertain tax position     (6.6 )   0.3     (4.6 )   0.5  
Other tax related items(1)     (7.5 )   —     (38.2 )   —  
Income tax effect of adjustments     (4.9 )   (11.1 )   (21.0 )   (22.1 )
Adjusted net earnings attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc.   $ 163.1     166.5     503.7     435.4  
                 
Adjusted diluted earnings per share attributable to Mohawk Industries, Inc.   $ 2.72     2.67     8.27     6.96  
Weighted-average common shares outstanding – diluted     60.0     62.3     60.9     62.6  

(1) Includes a one-time U.S. tax benefit associated with a legal entity restructuring initiative, tax credits issued by the Brazilian government related to prior years and a non-recurring tax benefit related to a U.S. tax election.

   
Reconciliation of Total Debt to Net Debt  
(In millions) October 3, 2026
Short-term debt and current portion of long-term debt $ 621.9
Long-term debt, less current portion   1,160.8
Total debt   1,782.7
Less: Cash and cash equivalents   816.8
Net debt $ 965.9

             
Reconciliation of Net Earnings to Adjusted EBITDA            
                    Trailing Twelve
    Three Months Ended   Months Ended
(In millions) December 31,
2025
  April 4,
2026
  July 4,
2026
  October 3,
2026
  October 3,
2026
Net earnings including noncontrolling interests $ 42.0     117.1     196.1     163.2   518.4  
Interest expense   1.2     2.4     4.8     1.6   10.0  
Income tax expense (benefit)   24.0     (8.9 )   52.3     20.1   87.5  
Depreciation and amortization(1)   176.3     181.8     159.3     151.3   668.7  
EBITDA   243.5     292.4     412.5     336.2   1,284.6  
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs   25.6     7.6     29.0     10.6   72.8  
Assets sale   (5.1 )   —     (2.6 )   —   (7.7 )
Inventory capitalization   (6.2 )   —     —     —   (6.2 )
Impairment of goodwill and indefinite-lived intangibles   19.9     —     —     —   19.9  
Legal settlements, reserves and fees   23.8     0.1     —     —   23.9  
Adjustments of indemnification asset   (0.3 )   (0.3 )   (1.7 )   6.6   4.3  
Adjusted EBITDA $ 301.2     299.8     437.2     353.4   1,391.6  
                     
Net debt to adjusted EBITDA                 0.7  

(1) Includes accelerated depreciation of $25.9 for Q4 2025, $30.0 for Q1 2026, $10.0 for Q2 2026 and $1.8 for Q3 2026.

 
Reconciliation of Net Sales to Adjusted Net Sales
    Three Months Ended   Nine Months Ended
(In millions)   October 3, 2026   October 3, 2026
Mohawk Consolidated
Net sales   $ 2,786.0     8,506.1  
Adjustment for constant shipping days     (37.5 )   (167.5 )
Adjustment for constant exchange rates     (2.1 )   (190.1 )
Adjusted net sales   $ 2,746.4     8,148.5  

     
    Three Months Ended
    October 3, 2026
Global Ceramic
Net sales   $ 1,128.6  
Adjustment for constant shipping days     (11.5 )
Adjustment for constant exchange rates     (5.4 )
Adjusted net sales   $ 1,111.7  
     
Flooring NA    
Net sales   $ 949.9  
Adjustment for constant shipping days     (14.9 )
Adjusted net sales   $ 935.0  
     
Flooring ROW    
Net sales   $ 707.5  
Adjustment for constant shipping days     (11.1 )
Adjustment for constant exchange rates     3.2  
Adjusted net sales   $ 699.6  

 
Reconciliation of Gross Profit to Adjusted Gross Profit
    Three Months Ended
(In millions)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Gross Profit   $ 709.7   654.9  
Adjustments to gross profit:        
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs     10.4   44.1  
Adjusted gross profit   $ 720.1   699.0  
         
Adjusted gross profit as a percent of net sales     25.8 %   25.3 %

 
Reconciliation of Selling, General and Administrative Expenses to Adjusted Selling, General and Administrative Expenses
    Three Months Ended
(In millions)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Selling, general and administrative expenses   $ 522.0     518.2  
Adjustments to selling, general and administrative expenses:        
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs     (2.0 )   (3.1 )
Legal settlements, reserves and fees     —     (21.6 )
Adjusted selling, general and administrative expenses   $ 520.0     493.5  
         
Adjusted selling, general and administrative expenses as a percent of net sales 18.7 %     17.9 %

 
Reconciliation of Operating Income to Adjusted Operating Income
    Three Months Ended
(In millions)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Mohawk Consolidated        
Operating income   $ 187.7     136.7  
Adjustments to operating income:        
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs     12.4     47.2  
Legal settlements, reserves and fees     —     21.6  
Adjusted operating income   $ 200.1     205.5  
         
Adjusted operating income as a percent of net sales     7.2 %   7.5 %
         
Global Ceramic        
Operating income   $ 65.6     71.6  
Adjustments to segment operating income:        
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs     7.9     18.2  
Adjusted segment operating income   $ 73.5     89.8  
         
Adjusted segment operating income as a percent of net sales     6.5 %   8.1 %
         
Flooring NA        
Operating income   $ 71.9     54.4  
Adjustments to segment operating income:        
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs     4.9     13.5  
Adjusted segment operating income   $ 76.8     67.9  
         
Adjusted segment operating income as a percent of net sales     8.1 %   7.2 %

     
    Three Months Ended
    October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Flooring ROW        
Operating income   $ 66.0     43.8  
Adjustments to segment operating income:        
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs     (0.4 )   15.5  
Adjusted segment operating income   $ 65.6     59.3  
               
Adjusted segment operating income as a percent of net sales     9.3 %   8.3 %
                   
Corporate and intersegment eliminations                  
Operating (loss)       $ (15.8 )   (33.1 )
Adjustments to segment operating (loss):                  
Legal settlements, reserves and fees         —     21.6  
Adjusted segment operating (loss)       $ (15.8 )   (11.5 )

 
Reconciliation of Earnings Before Income Taxes to Adjusted Earnings Before Income Taxes
    Three Months Ended
(In millions)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Earnings before income taxes   $ 183.3   132.1  
Adjustments to earnings including noncontrolling interests before income taxes:        
Restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs     12.4   47.2  
Legal settlements, reserves and fees     —   21.6  
Adjustments of indemnification asset     6.6   (0.3 )
Adjusted earnings before income taxes   $ 202.3   200.6  

 
Reconciliation of Income Tax Expense to Adjusted Income Tax Expense
    Three Months Ended
(In millions)   October 3, 2026   September 27, 2025
Income tax expense (benefit)   $ 20.1     23.3  
Adjustments to income tax expense:        
Income taxes – adjustments of uncertain tax position     6.6     (0.3 )
Other tax related items     7.5     —  
Income tax effect of adjusting items     4.9     11.1  
Adjusted income tax expense   $ 39.1     34.1  
         
Adjusted income tax expense to adjusted earnings before income taxes     19.3 %   17.0 %
               

US GAAP to non-GAAP presentation

The Company supplements its condensed consolidated financial statements, which are prepared and presented in accordance with US GAAP, with certain non-GAAP financial measures. As required by the Securities and Exchange Commission rules, the tables above present a reconciliation of the Company’s non-GAAP financial measures to the most directly comparable US GAAP measure.  Each of the non-GAAP measures set forth above should be considered in addition to the comparable US GAAP measure, and may not be comparable to similarly titled measures reported by other companies. The Company believes these non-GAAP measures, when reconciled to the corresponding US GAAP measure, help its investors as follows: Non-GAAP revenue measures that assist in identifying growth trends and in comparisons of revenue with prior and future periods and non-GAAP profitability measures that assist in understanding the long-term profitability trends of the Company’s business and in comparisons of its profits with prior and future periods.

The Company excludes certain items from its non-GAAP revenue measures because these items can vary dramatically between periods and can obscure underlying business trends. Items excluded from the Company’s non-GAAP revenue measures include: foreign currency transactions and translation; more or fewer shipping days in a period and the impact of acquisitions.

The Company excludes certain items from its non-GAAP profitability measures because these items may not be indicative of, or are unrelated to, the Company’s core operating performance. Items excluded from the Company’s non-GAAP profitability measures include: restructuring, acquisition and integration-related and other costs, legal settlements, reserves and fees, impairment of goodwill and indefinite-lived intangibles, acquisition purchase accounting, including inventory step-up from purchase accounting, adjustments of indemnification asset, adjustments of uncertain tax position and European tax restructuring.

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.