Q3 2026: double-digit growth in sales and business EPS
FY 2026: guidance upgraded

October 30, 2026

Q3 sales growth of 14.3% at CER1 and business earnings per share (EPS)2 of €3.55

  • Pharma launches sales increased by 31.4%, reaching €1.4 billion, driven by ALTUVIIIO, Ayvakit, and Rezurock
  • Dupixent sales increased by 34.8% to €5.7 billion, above €5 billion per quarter for the second time
  • Vaccines sales decreased by 6.6% to €3.2 billion, impacted by the anticipated phasing in respiratory prevention
  • Research and Development expenses reached €1.8 billion, broadly stable
  • Selling and general expenses reached €2.3 billion, down by 0.9%, reflecting cost discipline
  • Business EPS was €3.55, up by 19.6% at CER; 22.0% at actual exchange rates; IFRS EPS €2.52

Pipeline update

  • Two regulatory approvals; in rare diseases and vaccines
  • One regulatory submission acceptance and two regulatory designations (priority review and PRIME)

Guidance upgraded

  • 2026 guidance is upgraded: sales are expected to grow by a low-teens percentage at CER. Business EPS at CER is expected to grow by a mid-teens percentage.3

Belén Garijo, Chief Executive Officer: “Sanofi achieved another strong quarter with double-digit sales growth of 14.3%, mainly driven by our new medicines and Dupixent. Business EPS increased by 19.6%, driven by cost discipline. The pipeline milestones included two regulatory approvals, one regulatory submission, and two additional regulatory designations. Our strong commercial and financial momentum to date leads us to raise our 2026 guidance: sales growth is now expected at a low-teens percentage and business EPS growth at a mid-teens percentage, underscoring our sustainable, profitable growth.

In the third quarter, we accelerated Sanofi’s transformation by expanding our long-standing alliance with Regeneron, which opens up further opportunities in immunology. We also continued to simplify our portfolio through a partnership with Cheplapharm covering a number of legacy medicines4.

We are confident about our ability to pursue our strong commercial and financial performance in the short and medium term. The whole organisation is focused on managing Sanofi’s post-Dupixent trajectory over the next decade. Our priority is to protect earnings through Dupixent’s loss of exclusivity. We have already begun taking action to improve R&D productivity. Business development and M&A will be critical to complement this transformation. We remain committed to our long-term capital allocation policy, including our progressive dividend.”

  Q3 2026 Change Change
at CER
YTD 2026 Change Change
at CER
Net sales             €14,444m +16.2% +14.3%             €36,550m +13.1% +15.2%
IFRS net income €3,021m +7.8% —                 €4,979m -42.2% —  
IFRS EPS €2.52 +9.6% —                    €4.15   -41.1% —  
Free cash flow5              €3,269m +9.2% —                 €6,993m +28.3% —  
Business operating income              €5,430m +22.2% +19.7%               €11,688m +19.2% +21.1%
Business net income              €4,255m +20.0% +17.6%               €9,020m +17.2% +19.1%
Business EPS                €3.55    +22.0% +19.6%                 €7.52   +19.4% +21.3%


1 Changes in net sales are at constant exchange rates (CER) unless otherwise stated (see definition in Appendix 8).
2 To facilitate an understanding of operational performance, Sanofi comments on business operating income, business net income, and business EPS
(bEPS), which are non-IFRS financial measures (see definitions in Appendix 8). The IFRS consolidated income statement is in Appendix 3, and a
reconciliation of IFRS net income to business net income is in Appendix 4.
3 Applying October 2026 average currency exchange rates, currency impacts are estimated at c.-1% on sales and at c.-1% on business EPS.
4 Subject to information and consultation procedures with employee representatives, regulatory approvals, and customary closing conditions.
5 Free cash flow is a non-IFRS financial measure (see definition in Appendix 8).

Attachment

Bouygues records a non-cash impairment on its stake in TF1. The Group reaffirms its confidence in TF1’s transformation strategy.

Within the framework of closing off its consolidated financial statements for the first nine months of 2026, which are due to be published on 5 November 2026, the Bouygues group will record an impairment on its stake in TF1 amounting to €569 million, corresponding to the full amount of goodwill relating to this stake. The carrying amount of TF1 in the Group’s consolidated balance sheet will therefore be reduced to €2.0 billion as of 30 September 2026, representing €9.67 per share (compared with €15.36 before the impairment). This charge, which is not tax-deductible, will be recognised in non-current profit or loss and will reduce Bouygues’ net profit attributable to the Group. It will have no impact on current operating profit from activities (COPA). Given that it will have no impact on the Group’s net debt, it will not impact its liquidity or its investment capacity.

The impairment will not affect the TF1 group’s consolidated financial statements. It will not impact the Bouygues SA parent company financial statements or distributable earnings either.

The impairment follows TF1’s announcement of a sharp decline in linear advertising revenue for the fourth consecutive quarter, confirming that the linear TV advertising market is shrinking faster than anticipated. This decline is the result of structural trends observed globally, characterised by rapid changes in the way televisual content is consumed and the increasing shift of advertising spend towards on-line platforms. This situation is exacerbated by the absence of any prospect of improvement in the short term in the macroeconomic and political environment, or in creating a more level regulatory playing field with the platforms.

This adjustment to the carrying amount does not call into question the strategic importance of TF1 to the Bouygues group. Bouygues reaffirms its confidence in the ability of TF1’s senior management to successfully continue the digital transformation of its business model and to adapt its offering to changing viewer and advertiser behaviour.

Bouygues will continue to support the implementation of TF1’s ambitious strategic roadmap, which is beginning to yield results and will enable it to consolidate its competitive position in the long term.

Disclaimer
Prior to its release, this information was classified by Bouygues SA as inside information within the meaning of applicable regulations (Article 7.1 of EU Regulation 596/2014 of 16 April 2014). Person responsible for notification: Didier Casas, General Counsel.

About Bouygues  

Bouygues is a diversified services group operating in around 80 countries with close to 200,000 employees all working to make life better every day. The Group’s core activities drive growth by satisfying constantly changing and essential needs: Construction Division (Colas, Bouygues Construction, Bouygues Immobilier), energies and services (Equans), telecoms (Bouygues Telecom), media (TF1).

Contacts:

Investors and analysts contact: investors@bouygues.com • Tel.: +33 (0)1 44 20 10 00

Press contact: presse@bouygues.com • Tel.: +33 (0)1 44 20 12 01

BOUYGUES SA | 32 avenue Hoche | 75378 Paris cedex 08 | bouygues.com    

Attachment

Press Release
Nicox Reports First Half 2026 Financial Results 

  • Revenue increased to €3.5 million compared to €1.5 million in H1 2025
  • Net loss decreased to €0.5 million from €8.9 million in H1 2025
  • Cash and cash equivalents of €6.0 million as of June 30, 2026, subsequently updated to €8.4 million as of 31 August 2026, providing over 18 months cash runway

  • A Financial Q&A is available on our website

October 30, 2026 – release at 7:30 am
Sophia Antipolis, France
Nicox SA (Euronext Growth Paris: FR0013018124, ALCOX), an international ophthalmology company, today reported its financial results for the first half of 2026, as approved by the Board of Directors on October 29, 2026, and provided an update on its ongoing activities and key future milestones.

“With €8.4 million in cash at the end of August and limited further investment required by Nicox to support NCX 470, we expect our existing operations to be funded beyond the first quarter of 2028, significantly strengthening our financial position and visibility. NCX 470 has now entered an important new phase, moving towards commercialization in the United States and China, subject to regulatory approval, with financial support from our partners and the continued expertise of our team. The completion of late-stage clinical trials together with our partners assuming responsibility for regulatory and commercial activities and their funding has significantly reduced the risk profile of Nicox, which is now well positioned to benefit from the potential future success of NCX 470 while focusing resources on the Company’s next chapter. Subject to approval, successful launches would provide the long-term revenue to support future value creation. At the same time, our experienced development and corporate team provides a strong foundation from which to identify and pursue future growth opportunities in ophthalmology.” said Gavin Spencer, Chief Executive Officer of Nicox.
Ongoing Activities and Future Strategy
Nicox continues to support Kowa and Ocumension during the regulatory review processes for NCX 470, including preparing responses to any requests for additional information from the health authorities. Phase 3 clinical development of NCX 470 is ongoing in Japan, managed and financed in full by Kowa. In parallel, the Company continues to evaluate strategic opportunities to support long-term value creation, including potential partnerships, acquisitions and business combinations. The objective is to access innovative ophthalmology assets and build a focused new pipeline that leverages the Company’s experienced team. Opportunities are assessed based on the science, resources and financing requirements, and potential future value, while maintaining financial discipline. The estimated cash runway announced of September 2, does not include any potential strategic transaction, which may require additional financing.
First Half 2026 Financial Results1
Revenue for the first half of 2026 was €3.5 million compared to €1.5 million for the first half of 2025, with both periods consisting principally of license revenue.
Operating expenses for the first half of 2026 were €4.5 million compared to €6.8 million for the first half of 2025. The reduction principally reflects the completion of the Denali trial and subsequent headcount reductions.
Net loss for the six months ending June 30, 2026, was €0.5 million, compared to a net loss of €8.9 million for the same period in 2025. The improvement mainly reflects the €3.0 million milestone payment from Kowa recognised in the first half of 2026 and the reduction in operating expenses, notably following the completion of the Denali trial.

As of June 30, 2026, Nicox SA had cash and cash equivalents of €6.0 million compared with €4.1 million as of December 31, 2025. The €3.0 million milestone payment from Kowa, recognised as revenue in the first half of 2026, was received after June 30, 2026, and is therefore not included in the cash position. Taking this receipt and the Company’s current cost structure into account, the Company believes its existing operations are funded for more than 12 months, based solely on the cash and cash equivalents available. The Company has provided a subsequent update on its cash runway as of August 31, 2026.
As of June 30, 2026, Nicox SA had unsecured financial debt of €2.9 million, consisting principally of €2.8 million of outstanding convertible bonds subscribed by institutional investors, including Vester Finance, which the Company assumes will be repaid through conversion into shares. The Company had no significant financial debt as of December 31, 2025.
The Company remains committed to cost control and optimizing resource allocation to support its strategic objectives. Changes in assumptions regarding estimated income, debt or costs may affect the estimated cash runway.
Subsequent events
Nicox has regained the rights to NCX 1728, a novel nitric oxide donating phosphodiesterase-5 inhibitor, following the decision by Glaukos not to exercise their exclusive option to a license following the completion of a research program. Nicox is evaluating other opportunities for the future development of NCX 1728.
Key Upcoming NCX 470 Milestones

  • Japan Phase 3 clinical trials results: trials ongoing
  • NDA decision in the U.S.: PDUFA date 30 April 2027
  • U.S. Launch: expected in H2 2027, subject to NDA approval
  • NDA decision in China: Submission made in August 2026, regulatory review ongoing
About Nicox
Nicox SA is an international ophthalmology company developing innovative solutions to help maintain vision and improve ocular health. Nicox’s lead late-stage development program is NCX 470 (bimatoprost grenod), a novel nitric oxide-donating bimatoprost eye drop, for lowering intraocular pressure in patients with open-angle glaucoma or ocular hypertension, licensed to Ocumension Therapeutics for the Chinese, Korean and Southeast Asian markets and to Kowa in the rest of the world. Nicox’s first product, VYZULTA® in glaucoma, licensed exclusively worldwide to Bausch + Lomb, is available commercially in the U.S. and over 15 other territories. Nicox generates revenue from ZERVIATE® in allergic conjunctivitis, licensed in multiple geographies, including to Harrow, Inc. in the U.S., and Ocumension Therapeutics in the Chinese and in the majority of Southeast Asian markets.
Nicox, headquartered in Sophia Antipolis, France, is listed on Euronext Growth Paris (Ticker symbol: ALCOX).
For more information www.nicox.com.

Analyst coverage
H.C. Wainwright & Co        Yi Chen           New York, U.S.  
The views expressed by analysts in their coverage of Nicox are those of the author and do not reflect the views of Nicox. Additionally, the information contained in their reports may not be correct or current. Nicox disavows any obligation to correct or to update the information contained in analyst reports.

Contacts  
Nicox
Gavin Spencer
Chief Executive Officer
T +33 (0)4 97 24 53 00
communications@nicox.com
Media
Sophie Baumont
Rose Piquante Consulting
T +33 6 27 74 74 49
sophie.baumont@rosepiquante-consulting.com
Disclaimer
The information contained in this document may be modified without prior notice. This information includes forward-looking statements. Such forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance. These statements are based on current expectations or beliefs of the management of Nicox S.A. and are subject to a number of factors and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those described in the forward-looking statements. Nicox S.A. and its affiliates, directors, officers, employees, advisers or agents, do not undertake, nor do they have any obligation, to provide updates or to revise any forward-looking statements.
Risks factors which are likely to have a material effect on Nicox’s business are presented in section 3 of the “Rapport Annuel 2025” and in section 4 of the “Rapport semestriel 2026” which are available on Nicox’s website (www.nicox.com).
Finally, this press release may be drafted in the French and English languages. If both versions are interpreted differently, the French language version shall prevail.
Nicox S.A.
Sundesk Sophia Antipolis, Bâtiment C, Emerald Square, Rue Evariste Galois, 06410 Biot, France
T +33 (0)4 97 24 53 00

BALANCE SHEET

(in thousands of euros) June 30, 2026 December 31, 2025
     
ASSETS    
Intangible fixed assets – 6
Tangible fixed assets 5 5
Financial fixed assets 164 139
     
TOTAL FIXED ASSETS 169 150
     
Trade receivables and related accounts 3 235 936
Other receivables 2 590 2 268
Prepaid expenses 206 1 280
Cash and cash equivalents 5 973 4 147
     
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS 12 004 8 631
     
Unrealized foreign exchange losses and valuation differences – Assets 1 168 1 592
Bond redemption premiums 276 –
     
TOTAL REGULARISATION ACCOUNTS 1 444 1 592
     
TOTAL ASSETS 13 617 10 373
     
LIABILITIES    
     
Issued Capital 975 884
Share premium 540 861 538 377
Retained earnings (533 241) (530 828)
Net loss for the period (521) (2 413)
     
Total shareholders’ equity 8 074 6 020
     
Provisions for liabilities 1 168 1 591
Provisions for charges 332 312
     
Total Provisions for Liabilities and Charges 1 500 1 903
     
Convertible bonds 2 784 –
Loans and debts from lending institutions 84 337
Loans and other financial debts 33 67
Accounts payable and related accounts 509 675
Tax and social security liabilities 549 751
Deferred income 83 617
     
Total liabilities 4 042 2 447
     
Unrealized foreign exchange gains and valuation differences – Liabilities 1 3
     
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY 13 617 10 373

INCOME STATEMENT

  June 30, 2026 June 30, 2025
(in thousands of euros)    
     
Net sales (revenue) 3 544 1 526
Reversals of depreciation, impairment and provisions – –
Proceeds from disposals of intangible and tangible fixed assets – 1
Other income 5 143
     
TOTAL OPERATING INCOME 3 549 1 670
     
Other purchases and external charges (3 465) (5 795)
Taxes, duties and similar payments (other than an income) (53) (44)
Salaries (604) (590)
Social charges (311) (253)
Depreciation and impairment of intangible and tangible fixed assets (7) (5)
Provision expense (20) (12)
Net book value of disposed intangible and tangible fixed assets – (1)
Other expenses (52) (123)
     
TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES (4 512) (6 823)
     
OPERATING PROFIT (LOSS) (963) (5 153)
     
Income from equity investments – –
Income from other long-term securities and receivables 59 122
Other interest and similar income 175 251
Reversals of impairment and provisions 1 616 –
Foreign exchange gains 23 46
     
TOTAL FINANCIAL INCOME 1 873 419
     
Amortization, depreciation and financial provisions (1 430) (2 993)
Interest and similar expenses (1) (546)
Foreign exchange LOSS – (676)
     
TOTAL FINANCIAL EXPENSES (1 431) (4 215)
     
FINANCIAL PROFIT (LOSS) 442 (3 796)
     
PRE-TAX LOSS (521) (8 949)
     
EXCEPTIONAL INCOME – –
     
EXCEPTIONAL EXPENSES – –
     
EXCEPTIONAL INCOME (LOSS) – –
     
Research Tax credit – –
     
NET PROFIT & (LOSS) (521) (8 949)


1 Only the figures related to the cash position and the debt of Nicox SA as of December 31, 2025, are audited; all other figures in this press release are non-audited.

Attachment

Dual-Target Approach Designed to Modulate Both Innate and Adaptive Immunity Advances Into Clinical Evaluation in Patients With SLE

NANJING, China, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Nanjing Leads Biolabs Co., Ltd. (“Leads Biolabs” or the “Company,” Stock Code: 9887.HK) today announced that the first patient with systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE) has been dosed in Part B of the Phase I clinical trial (LBL-047-CN001) of LBL-047, known outside Greater China as DNTH212, the Company’s first-in-class bifunctional fusion protein targeting blood dendritic cell antigen 2 (BDCA2) and the transmembrane activator and CAML interactor (TACI). The dosing marks LBL-047’s first entry into patients with autoimmune disease. By engaging two clinically validated disease-driving pathways that span innate and adaptive immunity, this differentiated design is now being directly evaluated in patients for the first time.

Part B of the study is designed to evaluate the safety, tolerability, pharmacokinetics/pharmacodynamics (PK/PD) and preliminary clinical efficacy of LBL-047 in patients with SLE. The study is led by Professors Ye Shuang and Chen Sheng at Renji Hospital, Shanghai Jiaotong University School of Medicine. Part A is being conducted at Shanghai Public Health Clinical Center, led by Professor Meng Xianmin. The accumulated safety and PK data from the Phase 1 Part A in healthy volunteers support advancing the study to the SLE cohort in accordance with the study protocol.

Executive Commentary

Dr. Charles Cai, Chief Medical Officer of Leads Biolabs, stated: “Progression of LBL-047 in the healthy-volunteer portion of the study has enabled us to advance into patients with SLE as planned. SLE is a heterogeneous autoimmune disease driven by complex interactions between innate and adaptive immunity, and targeting a single pathway may not adequately address its diverse underlying mechanisms. LBL-047’s bifunctional design aims to modulate two complementary disease-related pathways through a single molecule. With the first patient now dosed, we look forward to evaluating its safety, pharmacological activity, and preliminary clinical signals in patients. We will work closely with Dianthus to advance the global clinical development of LBL-047 and further evaluate its potential to offer a differentiated therapeutic approach for patients with SLE and other severe autoimmune diseases.”

About Systemic Lupus Erythematosus (SLE)

SLE is a chronic autoimmune disease that follows a relapsing-remitting course, with flares alternating with periods of remission. Patient needs are substantial and growing in both China and the United States: approximately 107,000 new cases are diagnosed in China each year and approximately 34,000 in the United States, while approximately 600,000 patients in China and 180,000 in the United States receive ongoing treatment. Driven by complex disease mechanisms and heterogeneity, pathogenic pathways involving interferon, B cells and plasma cells differ substantially across patients. Currently available antibody therapies cover only a limited patient population, while long-term use of conventional corticosteroids and broad-spectrum immunosuppressants carries multiple safety risks, including infection and osteoporosis. In refractory patients, disease remains active despite standard-of-care treatment, with progressive organ damage, leaving a prominent and urgent unmet medical need.

About LBL-047

LBL-047 is a bifunctional fusion protein composed of a humanized anti-blood dendritic cell antigen 2 (BDCA2) antibody and an engineered transmembrane activator and CAML interactor (TACI) ectodomain. It is designed to selectively deplete pDCs to reduce type 1 interferon production, while simultaneously inhibiting B-cell activating factor (BAFF) and a proliferation-inducing ligand (APRIL) signaling pathways to suppress B-cell activation, differentiation, and antibody production. By targeting two key drivers of autoimmune disease pathogenesis, this differentiated approach has the potential to address multiple autoimmune indications. Additionally, LBL-047 has been optimized with Fc engineering to extend its half-life, offering the potential for a patient-friendly subcutaneous self-administration regimen dosed Q4W or less frequently, supporting its potential as a first-line biologic therapy.

On October 16, 2025, Leads Biolabs entered into an exclusive global partnership with Dianthus, a clinical-stage biotechnology company developing next-generation therapeutics to address severe autoimmune diseases, with the total potential deal value reaching up to $1 billion. Under the agreement, Dianthus was granted exclusive global rights to research, develop, manufacture, and commercialize LBL-047 outside Greater China, where it is known as DNTH212, jointly advancing its global development to maximize clinical and commercial potential.

About Leads Biolabs

Founded in 2012, Leads Biolabs is a clinical-stage biotechnology company dedicated to the discovery, development, and commercialization of innovative therapies to address underserved medical needs in oncology, autoimmune, and other severe diseases both in China and globally.

Leads Biolabs is a front-runner in next-generation immuno-oncology treatments with a differentiated pipeline of 15 innovative drug candidates, including five clinical-stage drug candidates and one registration-stage asset.

The Company adopts a science-driven R&D approach and has successfully established comprehensive R&D capabilities spanning antibody discovery and engineering, in vivo and in vitro efficacy evaluation, as well as druggability assessment. It has also developed multiple proprietary technology platforms, including LeadsBody (a CD3 T-cell engager platform), X-body (a 4-1BB engager platform), TOPiKinectics (an ADC platform) and ImBiTDC (a TDC platform), which serve as the cornerstone for its continued innovation and have been validated by the clinical outcomes of its bispecific antibody portfolios.

Leads Biolabs has established integrated capabilities across early discovery, translational medicine, clinical development, CMC and business development. The innovative nature and competitive strengths of its drug candidates, coupled with its global perspectives, proactive strategy, and efficient clinical validation, have made it an attractive partner for leading industry players and investment institutions. For more information, please visit https://en.leadsbiolabs.com/

Contact:

yizi@leadsbiolabs.com

Press release
30 October 2026 – N° 18

Third quarter 2026 results

EUR 206 million net income in Q3 2026,

contributing to a nine-month net income of EUR 603 million

  • Group net income of EUR 206 million in Q3 2026 driven by all business activities
    • P&C combined ratio of 84.1%, despite an active quarter in natural catastrophe losses and with continued buffer building
    • L&H insurance service result1 of EUR 119 million, with experience variance in line with expectations
    • Investments regular income yield of 4.1%
  • IFRS 17 Group Economic Value2 of EUR 8.9 billion as at 30 September 2026 up 4.0% on a reported basis and up 11.9%3 at constant economics4 compared to 31 December 2025, implying an Economic Value per share of EUR 50
  • Estimated Group solvency ratio of 221%5 as at 30 September 2026, up 6 percentage points compared to 31 December 2025
  • Annualized Return on Equity of 20.4% in Q3 2026, implying an annualized Return on Equity of 18.9% (19.3% adjusted6) for the first nine months of 2026

SCOR SE’s Board of Directors met on 29 October 2026, under the chairmanship of Fabrice Brégier, to approve the Group’s Q3 2026 financial statements.

Thierry Léger, Chief Executive Officer of SCOR, comments:

“SCOR achieved another strong performance this quarter, across all three businesses. P&C delivers both revenue growth and profitability, with a combined ratio well below the 87% target despite an active natural catastrophe quarter. L&H delivers a robust insurance service result combined with experience variance within the expected range. Our investment portfolio continues to deliver attractive returns. With a solvency ratio of 221%, SCOR is entering the final stretch of Forward 2026 with a strengthened balance sheet as it prepares to unveil its new strategic plan on 3 December.”

  

Group performance and context

SCOR records EUR 206 million net income in Q3 2026, supported by all business activities:

  • In P&C, the combined ratio stands at 84.1%, including a natural catastrophe ratio of 9.1%. The combined ratio also reflects strong attritional loss experience, as well as additional buffer building.
  • In L&H, the insurance service result1 stands at EUR 119 million, with a positive experience variance of EUR 12 million.
  • In Investments, SCOR benefits from still-elevated reinvestment rates and records a high regular income yield of 4.1%.
  • The effective tax rate stands at 28.5%.

The annualized Return on Equity stands at 20.4% in Q3 2026 and the Group Economic Value over the first nine months of 2026 increases by 11.9%3 at constant economics4. Over the first nine months of 2026, SCOR reports a net income of EUR 603 million (EUR 615 million adjusted6), implying an annualized Return on Equity of 18.9% (19.3% adjusted6).

The Group solvency ratio is estimated at 221% at the end of Q3 2026, up 6 percentage points versus FY 2025. The increase over nine months is driven by operating capital generation from all businesses, which more than offsets the capital deployment for business growth, deleveraging actions, and the accrual of dividend.

Strong P&C underlying performance

In Q3 2026, P&C insurance revenue stands at EUR 1,876 million, up 2.3% at constant exchange rates (up 3.5% at current exchange rates) compared to Q3 2025. Insurance revenue reflects the strong renewals of 2025 and 2026, as well as FX tailwinds, partly offset by smaller EGPI revisions on existing business than in previous quarter.

New business CSM in Q3 2026 stands at EUR 142 million, down 16.1% at current exchange rates compared to Q3 2025, mainly driven by a retrocession timing effect. New business CSM in 9M 2026 stands at EUR 1,120 million, up 1.4% compared to 9M 2025, driven by reinsurance volumes and lower retrocession ceded margins, offsetting deteriorating reinsurance margins.

P&C (re)insurance key figures:

In EUR million
(at current exchange rates)
Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Variation 9M 2026 9M 2025 Variation
P&C insurance revenue 1,876 1,813 +3.5% 5,484 5,504 -0.4%
P&C insurance service result 216 255 -15.0% 740 701 +5.6%
Combined ratio 84.1% 80.9% +3.2pts 81.3% 82.8% -1.5pts
P&C new business CSM 142 170 -16.1% 1,120 1,104 +1.4%

The P&C combined ratio stands at 84.1% in Q3 2026, compared to 80.9% in Q3 2025. It includes:

  • a Nat Cat ratio of 9.1%, reflecting an active quarter for natural catastrophe activity, including the Colombia earthquake and an accumulation of smaller events, opened at prudent levels. This translates into a 9M Nat Cat ratio of 5.4%, well within the 10% natural catastrophe budget;
  • an attritional loss and commission ratio of 75.7%, reflecting a strong underlying performance and additional buffer building;
  • a discount effect of -8.1%;
  • an attributable expense ratio of 8.0%.

The P&C insurance service result of EUR 216 million is driven by a CSM amortization of
EUR 234 million, a risk adjustment release of EUR 15 million, a negative experience variance of
EUR -35 million and an onerous contracts impact of EUR 2 million.

L&H continues to deliver in Q3

In Q3 2026, L&H insurance revenue amounts to EUR 1,881 million, down 2.3% at constant exchange rates (down 1.0% at current exchange rates) compared to Q3 2025. SCOR continues to build its L&H CSM through new business generation (EUR 93 million new business CSM7 in Q3 2026).

L&H reinsurance key figures:

In EUR million
(at current exchange rates)
Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Variation 9M 2026 9M 2025 Variation
L&H insurance revenue 1,881 1,900 -1.0% 5,712 6,091 -6.2%
L&H insurance service result 119 98 +21.3% 276 334 -17.4%
L&H new business CSM 93 82 +13.0% 309 294 +5.0%

The L&H insurance service result amounts to EUR 119 million in Q3 2026. It includes:

  • a CSM amortization of EUR 95 million;
  • a Risk Adjustment release of EUR 31 million;
  • a positive experience variance of EUR 12 million;
  • a negative onerous contracts impact of EUR -19 million.

Return on invested assets of 3.7%

As at 30 September 2026, total invested assets amount to EUR 23.2 billion. SCOR’s asset mix is optimized, with 79% of the portfolio invested in fixed income. SCOR has a high-quality fixed income portfolio with an average rating of A+ and a duration of 4.3 years.

Investments key figures:

In EUR million
(at current exchange rates)
Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Variation 9M 2026 9M 2025 Variation
Total invested assets 23,172 23,405 -1.0% 23,172 23,405 -1.0%
Regular income yield 4.1% 3.5% +0.6pt 3.7% 3.5% +0.2pt
ROIA (*) 3.7% 3.3% +0.4pt 3.7% 3.5% +0.2pt

(*) Excludes EUR -16 million in 9M 2026 related to the pre-tax mark to market impact of the fair value of the option on own shares granted to SCOR.

Total investment income on invested assets stands at EUR 211 million in Q3 2026. The return on invested assets stands at 3.7% (vs. 3.3% in Q3 2025) and the regular income yield at 4.1% (vs. 3.5% in Q3 2025), driven by a larger private equity fund distribution.

The reinvestment rate stands at 5.0%8 as at 30 September 2026, compared to 4.3% as at 30 June 2026. The invested assets portfolio remains highly liquid and financial cash flows of EUR 8.9 billion are expected over the next 24 months9, enabling SCOR to benefit from still-elevated reinvestment rates.

*

*         *

 APPENDIX

1 – SCOR Group Q3 and 9M 2026 key financial details

In EUR million
(at current exchange rates)
Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Variation 9M 2026 9M 2025 Variation
Insurance revenue 3,757 3,713 +1.2% 11,196 11,596 -3.4%
Insurance Service Result1 336 353 -4.9% 1,016 1,035 -1.8%
Management expenses 304 307 -1.0% 913 921 -0.9%
Annualized ROE2 20.4% 22.1% -1.8pts 18.9% 19.9% -1.0pt
Annualized ROE adjusted3 20.4% 21.5% -1.2pts 19.3% 19.5% -0.3pt
Net income2, 4 206 217 -4.8% 603 642 -6.1%
Net income adjusted3,4   206 211 -2.3% 615 631 -2.6%
Economic value5,6 8,864 n.a. n.a. 8,864 8,536 +3.8%
Shareholders’ equity 4,303 n.a. n.a. 4,303 4,335 -0.7%
Contractual Service Margin (CSM), net of tax6 4,561 n.a. n.a. 4,561 4,201 +8.5%

1: Including revenues on financial contracts reported under IFRS 9;
2: Including the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. 9M 2026 impact of EUR -16 million before tax;
3: Excluding mark to market impact of the option on own shares;
4: Consolidated net income, Group share;
5: Defined as the sum of the shareholders’ equity and the Contractual Service Margin (CSM);
6: A notional tax rate of 25% is applied to the CSM.

2 – P&L key figures Q3 and 9M 2026

In EUR million
(at current exchange rates)
Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Variation 9M 2026 9M 2025 Variation
Insurance revenue 3,757 3,713 +1.2% 11,196 11,596 -3.4%
  • P&C insurance revenue
1,876 1,813 +3.5% 5,484 5,504 -0.4%
  • L&H insurance revenue
1,881 1,900 -1.0% 5,712 6,091 -6.2%
Investment income on invested assets 211 190 +11.0% 644 626 +2.9%
Operating results 321 313 +2.5% 942 978 -3.7%
Net income1,2 206 217 -4.8% 603 642 -6.1%
Net income adjusted1,3 206 211 -2.3% 615 631 -2.6%
Earnings per share2 (EUR) 1.16 1.22 -5.0% 3.37 3.59 -6.2%
Earnings per share adjusted3 (EUR) 1.16 1.18 -2.5% 3.44 3.53 -2.7%
Operating cash flow 559 459 +21.7% 883 1,005 -12.1%

1: Consolidated net income, Group share;
2: Including the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. 9M 2026 at EUR -16 million before tax;
3: Excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares.

3 – P&L key ratios Q3 and 9M 2026

In EUR million
(at current exchange rates)
Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Variation 9M 2026 9M 2025 Variation
Return on invested assets 1,2 3.7% 3.3% +0.4pt 3.7% 3.5% +0.2pt
P&C combined ratio 3 84.1% 80.9% +3.2pts 81.3% 82.8% -1.5pts
Annualized ROE4 20.4% 22.1% -1.8pts 18.9% 19.9% -1.0pt
Annualized ROE adjusted5 20.4% 21.5% -1.2pts 19.3% 19.5% -0.3pt
Economic Value growth6 n.a. n.a. n.a. 11.9% 12.7% -0.8pt

1: Annualized;
2: In 9M 2026, fair value through income on invested assets excludes EUR -16 million pre-tax mark to market impact of the fair value of the option on own shares granted to SCOR;
3: The combined ratio is the sum of total claims, total variables commissions, and P&C attributable management expenses, divided by the net insurance revenue for P&C business;
4: Including the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. 9M 2026 impact of EUR -16 million before tax;
5: Excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares;
6: Not annualized. Growth at constant economic assumptions and excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. The starting point is adjusted for the dividend of EUR 1.9 per share (EUR 340 million in total) for the fiscal year 2025, paid on 6 May 2026. Economic Value is defined as the sum of the shareholders’ equity and the Contractual Service Margin (CSM), net of tax. A notional tax rate of 25% is applied to the CSM.

  

4 – Balance sheet key figures as at 30 September 2026

In EUR million
(at current exchange rates)
As at
30 September 2026
As at
31 December 2025
Variation
Total invested assets 1 23,172 23,515 -1.5%
Shareholders’ equity 4,303 4,427 -2.8%
Book value per share (EUR) 24.16 24.72 -2.3%
Economic Value2 8,864 8,522 +4.0%
Economic Value per share (EUR)3 49.77 47.59 +4.6%
Financial leverage ratio4 22.8% 25.3% -2.5pts
Total liquidity5 2,284 2,236 +2.2%

1: Excluding third-party net insurance business investments;
2: The Economic Value (defined as the sum of the shareholders’ equity and the Contractual Service Margin (CSM), net of tax) includes minority interests;
3: The Economic Value per share excludes minority interests;
4: The leverage ratio is calculated as the percentage of subordinated debt over the sum of Economic Value and subordinated debt in IFRS 17;
5: Including cash and cash equivalents and short-term investments.

  

*

*         *

SCOR, a leading global reinsurer

As a leading global reinsurer, SCOR offers its clients a diversified and innovative range of reinsurance and insurance solutions and services to control and manage risk. Applying “The Art & Science of Risk,” SCOR uses its industry-recognized expertise and cutting-edge financial solutions to serve its clients and contribute to the welfare and resilience of society.

The Group generated gross insurance revenue of EUR 15.4 billion in 2025 and serves clients in more than 150 countries from its 35+ offices worldwide.

For more information, visit: www.scor.com

Media Relations
Alexandre Garcia
media@scor.com

Investor Relations
Thomas Fossard
InvestorRelations@scor.com

Follow us on LinkedIn

All content published by the SCOR group since January 1, 2024, is certified with Wiztrust. You can check the authenticity of this content at wiztrust.com.

General

Figures presented throughout this press release may not add up precisely to the totals in the tables and text. Percentages and percent changes are calculated on complete figures (including decimals); therefore, this press release might contain immaterial differences in sums and percentages due to rounding. Unless otherwise specified, the sources for the business ranking and market positions are internal.

This press release does not constitute an offer to sell or exchange, or a solicitation of an offer to buy or subscribe for SCOR securities in any jurisdiction, and should not be construed as such.

Forward-looking statements

This press release contains forward-looking statements, assumptions and information about SCOR’s financial condition, results, business, strategy, plans and objectives, including in relation to SCOR’s current or future projects.

These statements may be identified by the use of the future tense or conditional mode, or terms such as “estimate”, “believe”, “anticipate”, “aim”, “expect”, “have the objective”, “intend to”, “plan”, “project”, “result in”, “should”, “may” and other similar expressions.

It should be noted that the achievement of these objectives, forward-looking statements, assumptions and information is dependent on circumstances and facts that may or may not arise in the future.

No guarantee can be given regarding the achievement of these forward-looking statements, assumptions and information. These forward-looking statements, assumptions and information are not guarantees of future performance. Forward-looking statements, assumptions and information (including on objectives) may be impacted by known or unknown risks, identified or unidentified uncertainties and other factors that may significantly impact the future results, performance and accomplishments planned or expected by SCOR.

In particular, it should be noted that the full impact of the macroeconomic, financial, geopolitical, climate and regulatory risks on SCOR’s business and results cannot be precisely assessed.

Accordingly, all assessments, assumptions, and figures presented in this press release should be considered as estimates based on evolving analyses, and encompass a wide range of theoretical hypotheses, which are highly evolutive.

Information regarding risks and uncertainties that may affect SCOR’s business is set forth in the 2025 Universal Registration Document filed on March 13, 2026, under number n° D.26-0090 with the French Autorité des marchés financiers (AMF) available on SCOR’s website (www.scor.com) and on the AMF’s website (www.amf-france.org), as well as the 2026 Half Year Report published on June 30, 2026 available on SCOR’s website www.scor.com.

In addition, such forward-looking statements, assumptions and information are not “profit forecasts” within the meaning of Article 1 of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/980.

SCOR does not undertake and has no obligation or intention to complete, update, revise or change these forward-looking statements, assumptions and information, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

Financial information

The Group’s financial information contained in this press release is prepared on the basis of IFRS and interpretations issued and approved by the European Union.

Unless otherwise specified, prior-year balance sheet, income statement items and ratios have not been reclassified.

The calculation of financial ratios (such as return on invested assets, regular income yield, return on equity and combined ratio) is detailed in the Appendices of the presentation related to the financial results for the third quarter of 2026 which is available on SCOR’s website (www.scor.com). (see pages 19-53).

The financial results for the third quarter of 2026 included in this press release have not been audited by SCOR’s statutory auditors.

Unless otherwise specified, all figures are presented in Euros.

Any financial data or figures for a period subsequent to September 30, 2026 should not be construed as a forecast of expected financial results for those periods.


1 Includes revenues on financial contracts reported under IFRS 9.

2 Defined as the sum of the shareholders’ equity and the Contractual Service Margin (CSM), net of tax. 25% notional tax rate applied on CSM.

3 Not annualized. The starting point is adjusted for the dividend of EUR 1.9 per share (EUR 340 million in total) for the fiscal year 2025, paid in 2026.
4 Growth at constant economic assumptions (i.e. adjusted for interest rate changes and FX impacts on shareholders’ equity and CSM) as at 31 December 2025 and excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares.
5 Solvency ratio estimated after taking into account the dividend accrual for the first nine months based on the dividend paid for the fiscal year 2025 (EUR 1.9 per share).
6 Adjusted by excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares.
7 Includes the CSM on new treaties and change in CSM on existing treaties due to new business (i.e. new business on existing contracts).

8 Reinvestment rate is based on Q3 2026 asset allocation of yielding asset classes (i.e. fixed income, loans and real estate), according to current reinvestment duration assumptions. Yield curves & spreads as at 30/09/2026.

9 As of 30 September 2026. Includes current cash balances and future coupons and redemptions.

Attachment

Solid operational performance and financial discipline support the growth strategy

PRESS RELEASE | Vilvoorde, 30 October 2026

Wereldhave Belgium continues its growth trajectory, delivering strong operational performance over the first nine months of 2026. The acquisitions completed in 2025 are now making a clear contribution to the results, while the existing portfolio continues to grow. At the same time, the Company’s financial position remains solid, providing sufficient flexibility to make targeted investments in future growth.

Against a market backdrop marked by ongoing geopolitical uncertainty and more cautious consumer sentiment, this performance is underpinned by a combination of rising rental income, high occupancy rates and disciplined capital allocation. Through active capital recycling and further diversification of its funding sources, Wereldhave Belgium continues to build sustainable value for its shareholders.

Key messages:

  • Increase in net rental income by 17.9% to € 65.8M (€ 55.8M at 30 September 2025);
  • Increase of the fair value of the investment property portfolio (+1.9% compared to 31 December 2025);
  • Increase in net asset value per share to € 73.79 (+1.1% vs. 2025: € 73.00);
  • Slight decrease in EPRA occupancy rate of 0.8% to 96.5% for the entire portfolio (97.3% at 31 December 2025) due to a significantly higher number of pop-up contracts by year-end;
  • Further diversification of the financing portfolio with two new 5-year credit facilities of € 30M each with BECM and Caisse d’Epargne;
  • Healthy debt ratio (EPRA) of 33.0% at 30 September 2026 (31.9% at 31 December 2025);
  • Outlook of net result from core activities maintained between € 5.20 – € 5.30 per share.

Attachment

Press release

Quarterly information as at September 30th, 2026

Very strong performance over the first nine months
Accelerating organic growth and M&A contribution
2026 outlook confirmed

 

Cergy, October 30th, 2026

Very strong 9m 2026 revenue growth supported by exceptional Q3

  • 9m revenue: €8,043.4m, up +7.0% year-on-year, including +4.8% growth from acquisitions and +2.3% organic growth
  • Q3 2026 revenue up +13.7% including +4.7% organic growth, accelerating from +1.2% in H1 2026
  • Exceptional performance led by North-Western Europe and Germany, strong growth in Central Europe and improvement in France from the Q2 trough

Accelerating M&A contribution and rich pipeline of opportunities

  • Seven bolt-on acquisitions announced to date, representing close to €800 million of annual revenue
  • Combined, the 2025 and 2026 acquisitions contributed €362 million to revenue growth over the first nine months of the year, including four months of ROFA in Germany
  • Further strengthening SPIE’s high-value technical services offering and local footprint across Germany, Central Europe and France

Successful refinancing and enhanced financial flexibility

  • Successful placement of a €500 million sustainability-linked bond with a 5.5-year maturity and a 4.875% coupon in September 2026
  • Early redemption of the €400 million ORNANEs due January 2028
  • Liquidity above €1.5 billion, providing ample financial flexibility to support future growth opportunities while maintaining a strong and disciplined financial profile

2026 outlook confirmed

  • Strong total growth, driven by further organic growth and active bolt-on M&A
  • Continued expansion of EBITA margin

Markus Holzke, CEO, commented: “SPIE delivered a very strong performance in the first nine months of 2026, with accelerating organic growth and M&A contribution culminating in an exceptional third quarter. We continued to execute successfully on our bolt-on acquisition strategy, further strengthening our high-value technical services offering and reinforcing our local footprint across Europe. In addition, the opportunistic early redemption of our ORNANE convertible bond and its successful refinancing further enhanced our financial flexibility and demonstrated the strength of SPIE’s credit profile and access to capital markets. Despite an increasingly volatile macroeconomic and political environment, we benefit from the powerful long-term drivers underpinning our markets and continue to focus on attractive growth segments. Combined with the strength of our business model and the quality of our execution, this allows us to confirm our 2026 outlook and gives us confidence in our ability to continue creating value over the long term.”

Revenue

SPIE recorded revenue of €8,043.4 million over the first nine months of 2026, up 7.0% year on year. Organic growth stood at +2.3%, accelerating throughout the period, to reach an exceptional +4.7% in Q3, following +3.1% in Q2 and -0.9% in Q1. External growth contributed +4.8%, driven mainly by acquisitions completed in 2026, notably ROFA in Germany, while continuing to benefit from the contribution of acquisitions completed in 2025. The disposal of a small elevator business in the Netherlands and foreign exchange movements each had a limited negative impact of -0.1%.

In millions of euros
(unaudited)
9m 2026 9m 2025    
Change 
organic growth  external growth  disposal internal transfer(1) foreign exchange   
Germany   2,871.6 2,600.0   +10.4% +4.4% +7.7% – -1.6% –  
France  2,464.9 2,426.5   +1.6% -0.4% +2.0% -0.0% – –  
North-Western Europe  1,635.0 1,537.5   +6.3% +5.3% +1.3% -0.3% – –  
Central Europe  702.4 606.6   +15.8% +1.9% +12.0% – +1.2% +0.7%  
Global Services Energy  369.6 348.2   +6.1% -6.7% +8.0% – +7.5% -2.6%  
Group revenue 8,043.4 7,518.7   +7.0% +2.3% +4.8% -0.1% 0.0% -0.1%  
(1)  (1) Internal transfer in January 2026 of the former Robur non-German operations, previously recognized in SPIE Germany. International wind activities transferred to Global Services Energy, and other locally-based activities transferred to their respective geographies.

In millions of euros
(unaudited)
Q3 2026 Q3 2025    
Change 
organic growth  external growth  disposal internal transfer(1) foreign exchange   
Germany   1,115.9 922.0   +21.0% +5.2% +17.6% – -1.8% –  
France  810.4 791.1   +2.4% +0.3% +2.2% -0.1% – –  
North-Western Europe  561.6 498.4   +12.7% +12.5% +0.5% -0.3% – –  
Central Europe  258.7 220.8   +17.2% +5.8% +10.4% – +1.1% -0.1%  
Global Services Energy  140.2 107.7   +30.2% -6.8% +25.8% – +8.1% +3.1%  
Group revenue 2,886.8 2,539.9   +13.7% +4.7% +9.0% -0.1% 0.0% +0.1%  

(1) Internal transfer in January 2026 of the former Robur non-German operations, previously recognized in SPIE Germany. International wind activities transferred to Global Services Energy, and other locally-based activities transferred to their respective geographies.

Germany

Germany delivered a strong performance over the first nine months of 2026, with revenue up +10.4%, including +4.4% organic growth. Activity remained at a high level during Q3, with organic growth reaching 5.2%, following the weather-related disruptions experienced at the beginning of the year and the progressive catch-up during the first half. External growth contributed +7.7%, notably reflecting the integration of four months of ROFA as well as the acquisitions completed in 2025. The internal transfer of former Robur non-German activities to Global Services Energy and Central Europe had a -1.6% impact on reported revenue growth, with no effect at Group level.

Germany’s end markets remain supported by strong structural demand linked to electrification, grid modernisation and energy efficiency, providing excellent visibility. City Networks & Grids and High Voltage successfully recovered the weather-related shortfall recorded at the beginning of the year with electrical distribution activities showing strong momentum and High Voltage benefiting from a record order backlog. Technical Facility Management again stood out, thanks to excellent contract retention rates, new contract wins and growing demand for energy efficiency and decarbonisation solutions. In Building Solutions, activity remained supported by data centres, alongside increasing demand in defence and tunnel infrastructure projects. Industry Services maintained a solid growth profile despite a more challenging environment in selected end-markets, driven by automation, industrial transformation and energy-related activities. Information & Communication Services (ICS) continued to strengthen its positioning in cybersecurity through the expertise gained from recent acquisitions.

France

In France, revenue increased by +1.6% over the first nine months, reflecting a +2.0% contribution from the Artemys acquisition and a -0.4% organic growth. Following a trough in Q2, organic growth of +0.3% in Q3 evidenced a resilient level of activity in France.

Technical Facility Management remained a key growth engine, benefiting from its recurring revenue profile and the ramp-up of several nationwide multi-year contracts. Industry remained robust, supported by demand linked to the energy transition, notably in solar photovoltaic and battery energy storage systems (BESS) projects, while benefiting from diversified exposure to end-markets including agri-food and aerospace. ICS maintained solid growth, driven by growing demand for managed services and cybersecurity solutions, combined with sustained activity in data centre-related projects. Nuclear Services also posted a strong performance, supported by the long-term maintenance cycle across the existing nuclear fleet. In City Networks, growth remained constrained as fibre roll-out programmes gradually come to an end, and activity shifts towards recurring maintenance services. In Building Solutions, SPIE’s disciplined approach to project selection in challenging market conditions resulted in a contraction of revenues this year, while order intake was encouraging, notably in data centres, healthcare facilities and defence-related projects.

North-Western Europe

North-Western Europe recorded revenue growth of +6.3% over the first nine months of 2026, driven by strong organic growth of +5.3% and a +1.3% contribution from acquisitions. Organic growth accelerated sharply during the period, reaching an outstanding +12.5% in Q3 after +4.7% in Q2. The disposal of a small elevator business in the Netherlands had a negligible -0.3% impact on the segment’s first nine months revenue.

In the Netherlands, High Voltage activity accelerated significantly, driven by substations and transmission line projects that entered intensive execution phases in Q3. Building Solutions also delivered strong growth, as several projects moved into production. Information & Communication Services continued to benefit from data centre-related activities, fire protection and cybersecurity.
Industry Services remained resilient, with good momentum in electrification activities, high-tech manufacturing, water infrastructure and port facilities helping to diversify our activities beyond the weaker petrochemical market.

Belgium delivered another very strong performance, driven by High Voltage and BESS activities despite a demanding comparison base, while Building Solutions and Technical Facility Management continued to benefit from SPIE’s strong local market positions and longstanding customer relationships.

Central Europe

Revenue in Central Europe rose by +15.8% in the first nine months of 2026, driven by a +12.0% contribution from acquisitions, reflecting sustained M&A activity, notably BLOCK Group in the Czech Republic. The internal transfer of former Robur operations located in Austria contributed a further +1.2%. Organic growth was +1.9%, reaching a very strong +5.8% in Q3 on a very demanding comparison base (+9.9% in Q3 2025). Currency movements contributed +0.7%, primarily reflecting the appreciation of the Swiss franc and the Hungarian forint against the euro.

In Poland and Slovakia, High Voltage services continued to benefit from grid expansion and energy transition investments, while tunnel infrastructure and BESS projects sustained growth in Austria. Strong underlying demand across the region was further supported by the progressive catch-up initiated in the second quarter following the weather-related disruptions experienced at the beginning of the year. The order book continued to build, providing strong visibility across the region.

Global Services Energy

Over the first nine months of 2026, Global Services Energy posted revenue growth of +6.1%, driven by the integration of Worley Power Services, acquired at the end of May 2026 (+8.0%) and by the internal transfer of the international wind operations from SPIE Germany (formerly Robur Wind) (+7.5%). Organic growth declined by -6.7% (-6.8% in Q3), while adverse foreign exchange movements reduced revenue by -2.6%, mainly due to the weakening of the US dollar against the euro over the period.

Market conditions are becoming more challenging for Oil & Gas activities, with increasing local competition in Sub-Saharan Africa reinforcing a disciplined and selective commercial approach. In the Middle East, activity was disrupted in certain areas following the outbreak of the conflict with Iran and the situation continues to be monitored closely. Newly acquired power generation activities expanded significantly, driven by the successful integration of Worley Power Services, which further strengthened the Group’s positioning in renewable power markets, notably wind, BESS and solar photovoltaic projects.

Bolt-on acquisitions

Supported by a robust pipeline of attractive opportunities across SPIE’s areas of expertise and geographies, the Group continued to deliver strong M&A execution during the first nine months of 2026. Since the beginning of the year, SPIE has announced seven acquisitions representing close to €800 million of annual revenue, further strengthening its high-value technical services offering and reinforcing its local footprint across Europe.

Most recently, SPIE announced the signing of an agreement for the acquisition of SAR ANLAGENBAU GmbH, generating c. €100 million of annual revenue and significantly expanding SPIE’s exposure to attractive infrastructure and industrial automation markets in Austria and Germany. In France, the acquisition of CLAUSER, generating approximately €22 million of annual revenue, further strengthened SPIE’s positioning in industrial maintenance and high-power electrical installations, two attractive and growing technical services segments.

Earlier in the year, SPIE completed the acquisitions of ROFA Industrial Automation AG and SGS in Germany, together representing approximately €610 million of annual revenue and marking a significant scale-up of the Group’s industrial services platform in its largest market. SPIE also further expanded its footprint in Central Europe through the acquisitions of BLOCK Group in the Czech Republic, Invizo in Slovakia and nimeg ag in Switzerland, which together contribute around €60 million of annual revenue.

These transactions illustrate SPIE’s disciplined approach to acquisitions, with targeted bolt-on acquisitions that reinforce local market positions, broaden technical capabilities and support long term value creation, while maintaining a sound leverage profile.

Financing

In September 2026, SPIE successfully placed a €500 million sustainability-linked bond with a 5.5-year maturity and a 4.875% coupon in a challenging debt environment, reflecting strong investor demand and the Group’s continued access to debt capital markets. The proceeds of the new bond were used in particular to refinance the Group’s ORNANEs due January 2028, through a repurchase invitation in cash, followed by the exercise of the issuer’s soft call in shares.

Upon completion of these transactions, €400 million of outstanding ORNANEs were redeemed in cash, while around 3.5 million new shares were issued, resulting in a limited final dilution of 2.0%.

Following the refinancing, SPIE’s liquidity exceeds €1.5 billion, providing ample financial flexibility to support the Group’s development strategy, while maintaining a strong and disciplined financial profile.

Great success of the 2026 employee shareholding plan

SPIE is on track to finalise its 2026 employee shareholding plan, SHARE FOR YOU 2026, with great success. More than 27,000 employees from 18 different countries subscribed to the plan (versus close to 25,000 employees in 2025). This figure includes more than 6,000 employees subscribing for the first time. Final results will be announced on December 4, 2026 and the Group plans to renew its anti-dilutive share buyback program, early 2027.

Conference call for investors and analysts

Date: Friday, October 30th, 2026
9.00 am CET – 8.00 am GMT

Speakers:
Markus Holzke, CEO
Jérôme Vanhove, Group CFO

Access to the conference call:

Next events

2026 full-year results: March 4th, 2027

Quarterly information as at March 31st, 2027: April 23rd, 2027

2027 annual shareholders meeting: April 30th, 2027

2027 half-year results: July 29th, 2027

Quarterly information as at September 30th, 2027: October 29th, 2027

Financial definitions

Organic growth represents the production completed during the nine months of year N by all the companies consolidated by the Group for the financial year ended December 31 of year N-1 (excluding any contribution from any companies acquired during year N) compared with the production completed during the nine months of year N-1 by the same companies, independently of the date on which they were first consolidated within the Group.

Segment Central Europe includes Poland, Switzerland, Austria, Czech Republic, Hungary and Slovakia.

Segment North-Western Europe includes The Netherlands and Belgium.

Appendix

Quarterly organic growth by segment

  Q1 2026 Q2 2026 H1 2026 Q3 2026 9m 2026
Germany +0.0% +7.3% +3.9% +5.2% +4.4%
France +0.6% -1.9% -0.7% +0.3% -0.4%
North-Western Europe -0.9% +4.7% +1.9% +12.5% +5.3%
Central Europe -8.2% +7.3% +0.0% +5.8% +1.9%
Global Services Energy -4.1% -9.3% -6.7% -6.8% -6.7%
Group -0.9% +3.1% +1.2% +4.7% +2.3%

Reconciliation between revenue (as per management accounts) and revenue under IFRS

In millions of euros (unaudited)   9m 2026 9m 2025
Revenue (as per management accounts)   8,043.4 7,518.7
Holding activities (a)   20.5 17.7
Others (b)   0.6 0.6
Revenue under IFRS   8,064.5 7,537.0

Notes:

(a) Non-Group sales by SPIE Operations and other non-operating entities, mainly related to year-end supplier discounts.

(b) Re-invoicing of services provided by Group entities to non-managed joint ventures; revenue that does not correspond to operational activity (essentially re-invoicing of expenses incurred on behalf of partners); restatement of revenue from entities consolidated under the equity method.

About SPIE

SPIE is the independent European leader in multi-technical services in the areas of energy and communications. With 55,000 employees, SPIE works alongside its customers to drive the energy, digital and industrial transitions. As a key player in decarbonisation, the Group delivers efficient and innovative solutions across the economy.

SPIE Group achieved in 2025 consolidated revenue of €10.4 billion and consolidated EBITA of €793 million.

www.spie.com
Facebook – LinkedIn
Press Media Library

Contacts

SPIE

Pascal Omnès
Group Communications Director
Tel. + 33 (0)1 34 41 81 11
pascal.omnes@spie.com

SPIE

Investor Relations
Investors@spie.com

IMAGE 7

Laurent Poinsot
Tel. + 33 (0)1 53 70 74 70
spie@image7.fr

Disclaimer

Certain information included in this press release are not historical facts but are forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements are based on current beliefs, expectations and assumptions, including, without limitation, assumptions regarding present and future business strategies and the environment in which SPIE operates, and involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors, which may cause actual results, performance or achievements, or industry results or other events, to be materially different from those expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this press release and SPIE expressly disclaims any obligation or undertaking to release any update or revisions to any forward-looking statements included in this press release to reflect any change in expectations or any change in events, conditions or circumstances on which these forward-looking statements are based. Such forward- looking statements are for illustrative purposes only. Forward-looking information and statements are not guarantees of future performances and are subject to various risks and uncertainties, many of which are difficult to predict and generally beyond the control of SPIE. Actual results could differ materially from those expressed in, or implied or projected by, forward-looking information and statements. These risks and uncertainties include those discussed or identified under Chapter 2 “Risk factors and internal control” of SPIE’s 2025 Universal Registration Document, filed with the French Financial Markets Authority (AMF) on April 2nd, 2026 under number D.26-0216, which is available on the website of SPIE (www.spie.com) and of the AMF (www.amf-france.org). This press release includes only summary information and does not purport to be comprehensive. No reliance should be placed on the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained in this press release. This press release does not contain or constitute an offer of securities for sale or an invitation or inducement to invest in securities in France, the United States or any other jurisdiction.

Attachment

KH Group Plc
Stock Exchange Release 30 October 2026 at 8:00 am EET

KH Group Plc’s Interim Report January–September 2026: The turnaround in earnings lays the foundation for profitable growth

This is the summary of the Interim Report for January–September 2026. The full report is attached to this release and is also available on the company’s website at www.khgroup.com.
Figures in parentheses refer to the corresponding period of the previous year, unless otherwise stated.

KH Group January–September 2026 

  • Net sales amounted to EUR 156.6 (141.3) million, approx. 11% growth compared to the corresponding period
  • Comparable operating profit was EUR 5.9 (2.2) million, approx. 168% growth compared to the corresponding period
  • Operating profit was EUR 5.1 (1.3) million, approx. 292% growth compared to the corresponding period
  • Net profit for the period was EUR 0.3 (-1.1) million
  • Earnings per share (undiluted and diluted) were EUR -0.01 (-0.02)
  • Equity per share at the end of the review period was EUR 0.85 (0.83)
  • Return on equity for rolling 12 months was 2.9% (-44.6%)
  • The Group’s cash and cash equivalents amounted to EUR 6.3 (2.3) million at the end of the review period
  • Gearing at the end of the review period was 132.6% (294.9%)
  • Gearing excluding lease liabilities was 111.0% (202.2%)

 CEO Carl Haglund:

 The strong performance of KH Group’s business operations and better-than-expected profitability have strengthened our outlook for 2026. We now estimate the Group’s comparable operating profit to be 9–10 million euros, representing growth of approximately 40–50 percent compared to the previous year. For the January–September period, the comparable operating profit stood at 5.9 (2.2) million euros. This earnings trend demonstrates that our determined efficiency and development measures are yielding results. At the same time, there are clearer signs than before of a recovery in construction and investments within our operating environment.

We have succeeded in improving profitability even before a broader recovery in the construction sector. This is significant for the Group’s future development: the strengthened earnings capacity of our businesses provides a foundation that allows us to capitalize on opportunities arising from increased demand from a stronger starting position.

At KH-Koneet, the improvement in profitability has been particularly robust. The turnaround in our Swedish operations demonstrates that measures focused on enhancing sales quality, margin levels, and capital utilization are positively impacting our results. In Finland, the construction market remains mixed, though there are signs of a gradual pick-up in customer activity and demand for tenders. Demand is being supported, in particular, by growing interest in rental solutions as well as electric and low-emission machinery.

Market prospects for the construction sector have strengthened, especially within investment-driven segments. According to a forecast by the Confederation of Finnish Construction Industries RT, total construction volume in Finland is set to grow by 2 percent in 2026 and 4 percent in 2027. This growth is being driven primarily by the construction of data centers, commercial premises, and industrial facilities, as well as investments in energy and infrastructure. However, the recovery is uneven, and residential construction remains weak. For KH-Koneet, the gradual strengthening of investments creates conditions for an increase in demand for machinery. Our objective is to convert this market-driven growth into profitable business, while simultaneously improving machine turnover, sales margins, and return on capital.

The operations of Nordic Rescue Group form a strong second pillar for the Group. With an order backlog at a record level extending into 2029, there is good visibility regarding production for the coming years. Demand for rescue vehicles is supported by the need to renew existing fleets, as well as by increased societal investment in preparedness and the operational reliability of critical infrastructure. We are focusing on meeting this strong demand by enhancing production efficiency and delivery capacity, while ensuring that this growth is also reflected in our profitability and cash flow.

KH Group’s strategic transformation into an industrial group focused on machinery and rescue vehicles is progressing according to plan. We have streamlined our organizational and cost structures and placed greater emphasis on the efficient use of capital in the management of our business operations. As part of the effort to clarify the group structure, KH-Koneet Group Oy, the parent company for KH-Koneet’s operations in Finland and Sweden, will merge into the group’s parent company, KH Group Oyj, on December 31, 2026. This merger will simplify the group structure, enhance administrative efficiency, and support the realization of cost savings in the coming years. Our goal is to build a group capable of combining profitable growth, strong cash flow, and efficient capital utilization, even amidst fluctuating market conditions.

KH Group’s next phase of development will be built on combining our strengthened earnings capacity with the growth opportunities offered by the market. Our financial performance in 2026 demonstrates that we are moving in the right direction. I have informed the Board of Directors of the listed company that I intend to step down from my position during the first half of next year at the latest, and the search for a new CEO has commenced. At this stage, however, our focus is on fourth-quarter operations and ensuring the continuity of our positive earnings development. Nordic Rescue Group’s strong order backlog, KH-Koneet’s improved profitability and the gradually strengthening outlook for the construction sector provide a solid foundation for the coming years. We will continue to focus on profitable growth, improving cash flow and return on capital, and creating long-term shareholder value.

Events after the review period

9 October 2026: KH Group specified its guidance, estimating that net sales for the year 2026 will be in the range of EUR 210–230 million and comparable operating profit will grow 40–50% compared to last year and will be in the range of EUR 9–10 million.

27 October 2026: KH Group announced that CEO Carl Haglund would step down from his position. He will continue as the company’s CEO for the next six months or until a successor has been appointed.

Financial objectives and future outlook

In line with our strategy, we strive for value creation in all our business areas. The KH-Koneet and NRG businesses will be developed as part of a group focusing on earth-moving equipment and rescue vehicles.

During the next few years, the aim is to invest in the growth of the core business and pay dividends within the limits established by the balance sheet structure and financing agreements.

Guidance updated on 9 October 2026: The company estimates that net sales for the year 2026 will be in the range of EUR 210–230 million and comparable operating profit will grow 40–50% compared to last year and will be in the range of EUR 9–10 million.

KH GROUP PLC
Carl Haglund
CEO

Further information:
CEO Carl Haglund, tel. +358 40 500 6898
CFO Minni Lempinen, tel. +358 40 671 2566

KH Group in brief:
KH Group Plc is a Nordic corporation supporting sustainable construction and society’s critical functions with two business areas: KH-Koneet, supplier of construction and earth-moving machinery, and Nordic Rescue Group, rescue vehicle manufacturer. KH Group’s share is listed on Nasdaq Helsinki. More information at www.khgroup.com/en

Attachment

AS Inbank (hereafter Inbank) hereby announces a public offering of Inbank subordinated bonds (hereafter Offering). The Offering is conducted on the basis of the base prospectus approved by the Estonian Financial Supervision and Resolution Authority (hereafter EFSA) on 29 October 2026, that has been published on the date of this announcement on the web pages of Inbank and the EFSA (hereafter Prospectus), and the final terms of the bonds. The Offering includes a public offering to retail and institutional investors in Estonia.

The Offer is the second series of Inbank’s bond programme started last year in September, under which Inbank can issue bonds worth up to 60 million euros over a 40 months period. 

Main terms of the Offering

During the Offering, Inbank offers publicly 10,000 subordinated bonds of “EUR 7 Inbank subordinated bond 26-2036” with the nominal value of 1,000 euros per bond, maturity date of 13 November 2036 and fixed interest rate of 7% per annum paid quarterly. In case of oversubscription of the bonds, Inbank has the right to increase the volume of the Offering by up to 10,000 additional bonds, as a result of which the total number of the bonds offered in the course of the public offering may be up to 20,000. Subordinated bonds are registered in Nasdaq CSD SE under ISIN code EE0000005460. 

The subscription period for the bonds starts on 30 October at 10 am and ends on 9 November 2026 at 3.30 pm. 

A subordinated bond represents an unsecured debt obligation of Inbank before the investor. The subordination of the bonds means that upon the liquidation or bankruptcy of Inbank, all claims arising from the subordinated bonds shall fall due and shall be satisfied only after the full satisfaction of all unsubordinated recognised claims in accordance with the applicable law. Detailed information is available in the Prospectus and in the summary of the Prospectus.

Timeline of the Offering

30 October 2026 at 10 am Subscription period starts
9 November 2026 at 3.30 pm Subscription period ends
On or about 11 November 2026 Disclosing the allocation results of the subordinated bonds
13 November 2026 Settlement of the Offering
On or about 16 November 2026  First trading day on the Stock Exchange


Submitting subscription undertakings

In order to subscribe for the subordinated bonds, an investor has to submit during the subscription period to the custodian who holds the investor’s securities account opened at Nasdaq CSD SE a subscription undertaking, with the format accepted by the custodian and in accordance with the prospectus and offer conditions. The subscription undertaking must be submitted before the end of the subscription period. The investor may use any method that such investor’s custodian offers to submit the subscription undertaking (e.g., physically at the client service venue of the custodian, over the internet or by other means). The subscription undertaking will be forwarded to Nasdaq CSD SE.

Admission to trading of subordinated bonds

Inbank intends to submit an application to Nasdaq Tallinn AS for the admission to trading of the subordinated bonds on the Baltic Bond List of the Nasdaq Tallinn Stock Exchange. The expected date of admission to trading is on or about 16 November 2026.

While every effort will be made and due care will be taken in order to ensure the admission to trading of the subordinated bonds, Inbank cannot ensure that the subordinated bonds will be admitted to trading.

Availability of the Prospectus and final terms of the bonds

Inbank Prospectus and the final terms of the second series of bonds together with a summary have been published and can be obtained in electronic format from Inbank’s website www.inbank.ee and from the website of the Financial Supervision and Resolution Authority www.fi.ee. Additionally, the Prospectus and the final terms of the second series of bonds together with a summary are available through the information system of Nasdaq Tallinn Stock Exchange.

Before investing in Inbank’s subordinated bonds we kindly ask you to acquaint yourself with the Prospectus, its annexes, the final terms of the second series of bonds and the summary in full and if necessary, consult with an expert.

Inbank is a financial technology company with an EU banking license that connects merchants, consumers and financial institutions on its next generation embedded finance platform. Partnering with more than 6,000 merchants, Inbank has 787,000+ active contracts and collects deposits across seven markets in Europe. Inbank bonds are listed on the Nasdaq Tallinn Stock Exchange.

Additional information:
Styv Solovjov
AS Inbank
Head of Investor Relations
+372 5645 9738
styv.solovjov@inbank.ee

Important information
This notice is an advertisement for securities within the meaning of Regulation No 2017/1129/EU of 14 June 2017 of the European Parliament and of the Council European Parliament and does not constitute an offer to sell subordinated bonds or invitation to subscribe to subordinated bonds. An offer to subscribe to subordinated bonds should be made and each investor should make any decision to invest in the bonds only on the basis of the information contained in the Prospectus and the final terms of the second series of bonds and if necessary, consult with an expert. The approval of a Prospectus by the Financial Supervision Authority is not considered to be a recommendation for subordinated bonds.

The information contained in this notice is not intended to be published, distributed or transmitted, in whole or in part, directly or indirectly, in the United States, Canada, Hong Kong, Japan, Singapore, South Africa, or in any other country or circumstance where publication, sharing or transmission would be unlawful. Subordinated bonds will be publicly offered only in the Republic of Estonia and the sale or offer of the bonds shall not take place in any jurisdiction where such offer, invitation or sale would be unlawful without the exception or qualification of law.

Attachments

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.