12:15 London, 14:15 Helsinki, 30 October 2026 – Afarak Group SE (“Afarak” or “the Company”) (LSE: AFRK, NASDAQ: AFAGR)

Production report Q3 2026

Afarak Group’s overall production for the first three quarters of 2026 has increased by 17.9% when compared to the same period in 2025. This growth was primarily driven by the South African mines, which are now operating steadily following extensive and continuous preparation work.

                     
      Q3/2026 Q3/2025 Change YTD 2026 YTD 2025 Change FY 2025  
                     
  Speciality Alloys mt 23,385 23,952 -2.4% 73,808 80,107 -7.9% 105,432  
           Processing mt 3,233 6,039 -46.5% 16,996 21,966 -22.6% 27,626  
           Mining mt 20,152 17,913 12.5% 56,812 58,141 -2.3% 77,806  
  South African mines mt 89,733 28,932 210.3% 183,369 138,114 32.8% 173,451  
           Mining mt 89,733 28,932 210.3% 183,369 138,114 32.8% 173,451  
                     

Processing

  • Processing volumes decreased by 46.5% in Q3 2026 compared to same quarter last year, driven by a strategic initiative to optimise inventory levels.

Mining

  • The South African mining activity almost tripled (up 210.3%) YoY in Q3 2026.  This surge heavily drove YTD production, resulting in a 32.8% increase over the same period last year.
  • The Turkish mining operations maintained steady growth, with an increase of 12.5% in Q3 2026 when compared to Q3 2025.

Outlook for Q4 2026

Demand and Price Trends:

The demand for Cr Ore has recently regressed, due to oversupply in China. The substantial hike in freight cost and the falling market prices have a significant impact on the profit margins.

LC FeCR consumption and pricing is slowly picking up from a very low level in the European market. The US market is doing much better, due to a healthy demand from the aeronautical sector. High freight costs from India and China are currently discouraging large imports.

Challenges and Opportunities:

The strengthening of USD helps to improve the results, along with the effect of CBAM and the introduction of a mandatory product liability and recall insurance, for all the ferrochrome products.

Helsinki, 30 October 2026

AFARAK GROUP SE

Board of Directors

For additional information, please contact:

Afarak Group SE

Guy Konsbruck, CEO, +356 2122 1566, guy.konsbruck@afarak.com

Financial reports and other investor information are available on the Company’s website: www.afarak.com.

Afarak Group is a specialist alloy producer focused on delivering sustainable growth with a Speciality Alloys business in southern Europe and a FerroAlloys business in South Africa. The Company is listed on NASDAQ Helsinki (AFAGR) and the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange (AFRK).

Distribution:
NASDAQ Helsinki
London Stock Exchange
Main media

www.afarak.com

  • Collaboration brings together Canon’s Alphenix interventional fluoroscopy system and Stereotaxis’ GenesisX robotic technology
  • Technologies will be presented at TCT 2026 in the Canon booth

TUSTIN, Calif. and ST. LOUIS, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Canon Medical Systems USA, a leader in innovative diagnostic imaging solutions, and Stereotaxis (NYSE: STXS), a pioneer and global leader in surgical robotics for minimally invasive endovascular intervention, today announced a technology compatibility and commercial collaboration to pair Canon Medical’s Alphenix interventional imaging platform with Stereotaxis’ GenesisX Robotic Magnetic Navigation system.

Canon and Stereotaxis are collaborating to offer their respective systems in a compatible fashion alongside each other. Canon Medical’s Alphenix platform provides advanced imaging, visualization, dose-management and workflow capabilities for interventional cardiology, with flexible configurations designed to support complex procedures. GenesisX enables precise robotic navigation of interventional catheters, with a semi-mobile architecture designed to facilitate adoption broadly within existing catheterization labs without any construction.

The combination of these two advanced technologies aims to expand access to next-generation robotic electrophysiology technology. The collaboration will enable the companies to enhance customer knowledge regarding their respective technologies, providing healthcare organizations greater flexibility when planning advanced robotic electrophysiology labs. The companies will further explore opportunities for Alphenix and GenesisX to improve workflow and introduce advanced capabilities in electrophysiology. Such efforts may apply beyond electrophysiology to support the advancement of robotic technology in interventional cardiology and neurointerventional procedures.

“As electrophysiology continues to evolve, customers need the flexibility to build advanced labs around the technologies and workflows that best meet their needs,” said Tsuneo “Neo” Imai, President & CEO of Canon Medical Systems USA. “Our collaboration with Stereotaxis reinforces Canon Medical’s commitment to customer choice and creates an exciting opportunity to bring Alphenix imaging together with Robotic Magnetic Navigation.”

“We are delighted to collaborate with Canon Medical to bring together two complementary technologies for the modern EP lab,” said David Fischel, Chairman and CEO of Stereotaxis. “More tightly coordinating the delivery of advanced interventional imaging and robotic technologies offers hospitals an exciting approach to building their robotic electrophysiology programs.”

About Canon Medical Systems USA, Inc.
Canon Medical Systems USA, Inc. markets, sells, distributes and services radiology and cardiovascular systems, including CT, MR, molecular imaging, ultrasound, X-ray, and interventional X-ray equipment. For more information, visit Canon Medical Systems’ website: https://us.medical.canon/

About Canon Medical Group
Canon Medical Group provides a comprehensive range of medical imaging solutions, including CT, diagnostic and interventional X-ray, MRI, ultrasound, service solutions, and advanced Healthcare IT. In line with Canon Medical Group’s continued Made for Life philosophy, patients are at the heart of everything we do. Our mission is to equip healthcare professionals with innovative solutions that enhance clinical performance, safety, comfort, and outcomes—helping deliver better health opportunities for patients worldwide. We invest in research and product development that directly addresses the real clinical, operational, and business needs of our customers. By improving accessibility, enabling cross-platform integration, and supporting patient-centered care pathways, we aim to deliver solutions that are both meaningful and impactful. Working hand in hand with our medical, academic, and research partners, we build relationships founded on transparency, trust, and respect. Together, we strive to create industry-leading innovations that improve patient outcomes and enrich quality of life for communities around the world. https://global.medical.canon/

About Stereotaxis
Stereotaxis (NYSE: STXS) is a pioneer and global leader in innovative surgical robotics for minimally invasive endovascular intervention. Its mission is the discovery, development and delivery of robotic systems, instruments, and information solutions for the interventional laboratory. These innovations help physicians provide unsurpassed patient care with robotic precision and safety, expand access to minimally invasive therapy, and enhance the productivity, connectivity, and intelligence in the operating room. Stereotaxis technology has been used to treat over 150,000 patients across the United States, Europe, Asia, and elsewhere. For more information, please visit www.Stereotaxis.com.

Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements
This press release includes statements that may constitute “forward-looking” statements, usually containing the words “believe”, “estimate”, “project”, “expect” or similar expressions. Forward-looking statements inherently involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially. Factors that would cause or contribute to such differences include, but are not limited to, the Company’s ability to manage expenses at sustainable levels, our overall liquidity and our ability to fund operations, acceptance of the Company’s products in the marketplace, the effect of global economic conditions on the ability and willingness of customers to purchase its technology, competitive factors, our ability to manage and integrate recent acquisitions, changes resulting from healthcare policy, dependence upon third-party vendors, timing of regulatory approvals, the impact of pandemics or other disasters, and other risks discussed in the Company’s periodic and other filings with the SEC. By making these forward-looking statements, the Company undertakes no obligation to update these statements for revisions or changes after the date of this press release.

Stereotaxis Contacts:
David L. Fischel
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Kimberly Peery
Chief Financial Officer

314-678-6100
Investors@Stereotaxis.com

Canon Medical Systems USA Contacts:
Olivia Duarte
Director of Corporate Communications
(800) 421-1968


NEW ALBANY, Ohio, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Abercrombie & Fitch Co. (NYSE: ANF) will host its quarterly earnings conference call for all interested parties on Tuesday, November 24, 2026, at 8:30 a.m. ET. A press release detailing the company’s third quarter results is expected to be issued shortly after 7:30 a.m. ET.   In addition, a presentation of the third quarter results will be available on the company’s website at approximately 7:30 a.m. ET.

Conference Call: To access the conference call by phone, participants will need to register to obtain a dial-in phone number and an access code. Register for the call using this link.
   
Webcast: To listen to a live webcast of the call, please visit corporate.abercrombie.com/investors/news-and-events/events/ and click the link to the webcast.
   
Replay: A replay of the webcast will be available at corporate.abercrombie.com/investors shortly after the call ends and will be archived for one year.

Further information is available at corporate.abercrombie.com. Important information may be disseminated initially or exclusively via the website: investors should consult the site to access this information.

About Abercrombie & Fitch Co.

Abercrombie & Fitch Co. (NYSE: ANF) is a global, digitally led omnichannel specialty retailer of apparel and accessories catering to kids through millennials with assortments curated for their specific lifestyle needs.

The company operates a family of brands, including Abercrombie brands and Hollister brands, each sharing a commitment to offer products of enduring quality and exceptional comfort that support global customers on their journey to being and becoming who they are. Abercrombie & Fitch Co. operates approximately 850 stores under these brands across North America, Europe, Asia and the Middle East, as well as the e-commerce sites abercrombie.com, abercrombiekids.com, and hollisterco.com.

Investor Contact:   Media Contact:
Mo Gupta   Mackenzie Gusweiler
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.   Abercrombie & Fitch Co.
(614) 283-6751   (614) 283-6192
Investor_Relations@anfcorp.com   Public_Relations@anfcorp.com

Completed enrollment in Phase 3 UPSTREAM MG trial of telitacicept in generalized myasthenia gravis; topline results remain on track for 1H27

Expanded telitacicept franchise into ocular myasthenia gravis with Phase 3 registrational UPSTREAM oMG trial; first patient dosing anticipated in 1H27

Enrollment ongoing for Phase 3 UPSTREAM SjD of telitacicept in primary Sjögren’s disease

Cash and investment balance of $481.6 million expected to provide runway into early 2029

BOSTON, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) —  Vor Bio (Nasdaq: VOR), a clinical-stage biotechnology company transforming the treatment of autoimmune diseases, today reported financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, and provided a corporate update.

“We ended the third quarter with UPSTREAM MG fully enrolled and three registrational clinical trials advancing across the MG spectrum and Sjögren’s disease,” said Jean-Paul Kress, M.D., Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Vor Bio. “The final two-year Phase 3 TELIGAN results in IgAN from China add another important layer to the clinical evidence for telitacicept, demonstrating durable preservation of kidney function and sustained proteinuria reduction through 104 weeks. Taken together with the growing experience across autoimmune diseases, these data continue to strengthen our view of what dual BAFF and APRIL inhibition may be able to achieve over time. As we approach 2027, our focus is on generating the evidence that can define the role of telitacicept and establish Vor as a leading company in immunology.”

Program Highlights

Telitacicept: a potential best- and first-in-class dual BAFF/APRIL inhibitor in development for generalized myasthenia gravis (gMG) and primary Sjögren’s disease (SjD)

Generalized Myasthenia Gravis

  • UPSTREAM MG
    • Enrollment complete in the global randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled Phase 3 registrational trial with an open-label extension assessing the efficacy and safety of telitacicept in gMG
    • Topline data anticipated in 1H 2027

Primary Sjögren’s Disease

  • UPSTREAM SjD
    • Enrollment ongoing in global randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled Phase 3 registrational trial assessing the efficacy and safety of telitacicept in SjD

Corporate Updates

  • Completed enrollment in UPSTREAM MG, the global Phase 3 registrational trial evaluating telitacicept in gMG
  • Announced plans to initiate UPSTREAM oMG, a global Phase 3 registrational trial evaluating telitacicept in ocular myasthenia gravis, with first patient dosing anticipated in the first half of 2027
  • Presented new 48-week analyses from the Phase 3 trial of telitacicept in gMG, conducted in China by collaborator RemeGen, at the 2026 AANEM Annual Meeting, including sustained MSE data showing that 42.1% of treated participants achieved MSE over 48 weeks and spent approximately 83% of subsequent follow-up in MSE after first achievement
  • Presented final two-year results from the Phase 3 TELIGAN trial of telitacicept in IgA nephropathy, conducted in China by collaborator RemeGen, at the American Society of Nephrology (ASN) Kidney Week 2026, showing an annualized eGFR slope of -0.6 vs. -5.7 mL/min/1.73 m²/year for placebo (p<0.001) and sustained proteinuria reductions through 104 weeks

Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results

  • Cash Position: Cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities were $481.6 million as of September 30, 2026, which are projected to fund operations into early 2029.
  • R&D expenses for the third quarter of 2026 were $34.5 million, compared to $14.1 million for the third quarter of 2025. The increase of $20.4 million was primarily due to increased spending for our new programs, telitacicept in gMG and SjD, as well as increased personnel-related expenses as our research and development headcount increased compared to the prior year period as we continue to increase R&D activities.
  • General & Administrative (G&A) Expenses: G&A expenses for the third quarter of 2026 were $23.9 million, compared to $14.0 million for the third quarter of 2025. The increase of $9.9 million was primarily due to increases in personnel-related expenses and stock-based compensation compared to the prior year period as our headcount grew to support the Company’s increase in operational activity.
  • Net Loss: Net loss for the third quarter of 2026 was $86.7 million, compared to a $812.7 million net loss for the third quarter of 2025. The decrease in loss of $726.0 million was primarily due to the change in fair value of the outstanding liability-classified warrants in the third quarter of 2026 compared to the change in fair value recognized in the third quarter of 2025.

About Telitacicept
Telitacicept is a novel recombinant fusion protein designed to treat autoimmune diseases through dual inhibition of BLyS (BAFF) and APRIL – two cytokines essential to B cell and plasma cell survival. This dual-target mechanism reduces autoreactive B cells and autoantibody production, key drivers of autoimmune pathology.

Telitacicept is approved in China for systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE), rheumatoid arthritis (RA), generalized myasthenia gravis (gMG), IgA nephropathy (IgAN), and Sjögren’s disease (SjD).

Vor Bio is advancing global development programs across major autoimmune indications, including a global Phase 3 trial in gMG and SjD, to support potential regulatory approvals in the United States, Europe, and Japan.

About Vor Bio
Vor Bio is a clinical-stage biotechnology company transforming the treatment of autoimmune diseases. The Company is focused on rapidly advancing telitacicept, a novel dual-target fusion protein, through Phase 3 clinical development and potential commercialization to address serious autoantibody-driven conditions worldwide. For more information visit www.vorbio.com. Vor Bio routinely posts information that may be important to investors in the “Investors” section of its website. The Company encourages investors to consult that section of its website regularly.

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. The words “anticipate,” “believe,” “continue,” “could,” “design,” “expect,” “initiate,” “may,” “on-track,” “ongoing,” “plan,” “potential,” “project,” “should,” “update,” “will,” “would,” and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements, although not all forward-looking statements contain these identifying words. Forward-looking statements in this press release include Vor Bio’s statements regarding telitacicept’s potential as a first-in-class and best-in-class BAFF/APRIL therapy for gMG and SjD; the potential benefits of the dual BAFF and APRIL inhibition; our plan to generate the evidence that can define the role of telitacicept and establish Vor as a leading company in immunology; Vor Bio’s projected cash runway; Vor Bio’s development and commercialization plans for telitacicept, including the pursuit of potential regulatory approvals in the United States, Europe, and Japan, having topline data from the UPSTREAM MG trial and dosing the first patient in the UPSTREAM oMG trial in the first half of 2027; and other statements that are not historical fact.

Vor Bio may not actually achieve the plans, intentions, or expectations disclosed in these forward-looking statements, and you should not place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements. Actual results or events could differ materially from the plans, intentions and expectations disclosed in these forward-looking statements as a result of various factors, including that results from the TELIGAN trial, which RemeGen conducted solely in China, may not be predictive of results in other populations or in our ongoing or future clinical trials, and that the FDA and other regulators outside China may not accept data generated in China; that results of earlier clinical trials or analyses may not be predictive of future results, and that data presented at medical meetings may change following additional analysis or peer review; the risk of unexpected adverse events or safety findings; that conditional approvals in China may be withdrawn or not converted to full approval; our reliance on RemeGen, including for clinical data and the supply of telitacicept, and our ability to maintain our license with RemeGen; competition from other therapies, including other BAFF and/or APRIL inhibitors; that the data for our product candidates may not be sufficient for obtaining regulatory approval to commercialize products; we may not be able to execute our business plans, including meeting our planned clinical and regulatory milestones and timelines; and possible limitations of financial and other resources. The clinical trial results described in this press release are based on information reported by RemeGen; Vor Bio has not independently verified these data. These and other risks are described in greater detail under the caption “Risk Factors” included in Vor Bio’s most recent annual or quarterly report and in other reports it has filed or may file with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Statements regarding Vor Bio’s cash runway do not indicate when or if Vor Bio may access the capital markets.

Any forward-looking statements contained in this press release speak only as of the date hereof, and Vor Bio expressly disclaims any obligation to update any forward-looking statements, whether because of new information, future events or otherwise, except as may be required by law.

CONTACT: Media & Investor Contacts:
Carl Mauch
cmauch@vorbio.com

HOUSTON, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Fervo Energy (“Fervo” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FRVO), a global pioneer of next-generation geothermal energy, today announced that it will release third quarter 2026 financial and operational results before the market opens on Monday, November 9, 2026. The Company will host a webcast and conference call that same day at 10:00 a.m. ET (9:00 a.m. CT) to discuss the results.

A live webcast of the conference call will be available in the “Events” section of the Company’s investor relations website at ir.fervoenergy.com. To participate in Q&A on the call, register here to receive the dial-in information and a unique PIN. A replay of the call will be available shortly after the live webcast’s conclusion.

ABOUT FERVO ENERGY

Fervo Energy is a modern power company built around one of the market’s most important needs: affordable, dependable new power supply. Through the large-scale deployment of enhanced geothermal systems, Fervo has established a repeatable, industrial approach to building utility-scale power. The company is transforming geothermal into a clean, reliable, cost-competitive solution designed to meet rising demand from AI hyperscalers, utilities, and a more electricity-intensive economy. For more information, visit www.fervoenergy.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

This announcement contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act and Section 21E of the Exchange Act, which involve risks, uncertainties, and assumptions. All statements, other than statements of historical fact, are forward-looking statements. When used in this announcement, the words “aim,” “anticipate,” “believe,” “continue,” “could,” “estimate,” “expect,” “forecast,” “future,” “guidance,” “intend,” “may,” “model,” “outlook,” “plan,” “positioned,” “potential,” “predict,” “project,” “seek,” “should,” “target,” “will,” “would,” and similar expressions (including the negative of such terms) are intended to identify forward-looking statements, although not all forward-looking statements contain such identifying words. Although Fervo believes that the expectations and assumptions reflected in its forward-looking statements are reasonable as and when made, they involve risks and uncertainties that are difficult to predict and, in many cases, beyond Fervo’s control. Accordingly, forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance, and Fervo’s actual outcomes could differ materially from what Fervo has expressed in its forward-looking statements.

Factors that could cause the outcomes to differ materially include (but are not limited to) the following: risks related to expanding our geothermal operations and accessing new markets; challenges in maintaining compliance with extensive environmental regulations and permitting requirements; uncertainties in forecasting future operational results and growth due to economic conditions and market demand; compliance with environmental regulations and climate change initiatives impacting operational costs; inherent risks in the geothermal industry, including potential operational disruptions and associated liabilities; the influence of consumer preferences, government policies, and competition on the demand for geothermal energy; risks associated with fluctuations in energy prices and material costs; dependence on a complex supply chain and successful maintenance of our geothermal infrastructure; financial performance influenced by fluctuations in interest rates, capital availability, and other market conditions; capacity actually constructed or for which we enter power purchase agreements under non-binding agreements, like the Geothermal Framework Agreement; exposure to legal proceedings and claims arising from our business operations; protecting our brand reputation and facing potential negative public perception; negative public perception and political opposition impacting our ability to secure regulatory approvals and market acceptance; the successful and timely execution of our growth strategy, with risks of delays or failures; reliance on key personnel and the potential impact of labor costs and workforce challenges; heavy reliance on technology systems and potential cybersecurity threats; global economic and political conditions affecting our operations, supply chain, and customer demand; the risk that our estimates of capacity potential and heat initially in place are inaccurate or that we are unable to produce quantities of electrical energy commensurate with such estimates; and other risks and uncertainties, including those set forth under “Risk Factors” in Fervo’s Registration Statement on Form S-1/A, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on May 11, 2026, and Fervo’s other filings with the SEC.

In light of these factors, the events anticipated by Fervo’s forward-looking statements may not occur at the time anticipated or at all. Moreover, Fervo operates in a very competitive and rapidly changing environment, and new risks emerge from time to time. Fervo cannot predict all risks, nor can it assess the impact of all factors on its business or the extent to which any factor, or combination of factors, may cause actual results to differ materially from those anticipated by any forward-looking statements it may make. Accordingly, you should not place undue reliance on any forward-looking statements. All forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this announcement or, if earlier, as of the date they were made. Fervo does not intend to, and disclaims any obligation to, update or revise any forward-looking statements unless required by applicable law.

Contacts

Investor Relations
investor.relations@fervoenergy.com

V2 Communications for Fervo Energy
fervo@v2comms.com

ICR, Inc.
Fervo@icrinc.com

GREENWICH, Conn., Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Oxford Square Capital Corp. (NasdaqGS: OXSQ) (NasdaqGS: OXSQG) (NasdaqGS: OXSQH) (the “Company,” “we,” “us” or “our”) announced today its financial results and related information for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

  • On October 28, 2026, our Board of Directors declared the following distributions on our common stock:
Month Ending Record Date Payment Date Amount Per Share
January 31, 2027 January 15, 2027 January 29, 2027 $0.015
February 28, 2027 February 12, 2027 February 26, 2027 $0.015
March 31, 2027 March 17, 2027 March 31, 2027 $0.015

  • Net asset value (“NAV”) per share as of September 30, 2026, stood at $1.21, compared with a NAV per share on June 30, 2026 of $1.29.
  • Net investment income (“NII”) was approximately $4.9 million, or $0.04 per share, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, compared with approximately $5.1 million, or $0.05 per share, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Total investment income for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 amounted to approximately $9.9 million, compared with approximately $9.4 million for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
    • For the quarter ended September 30, 2026 we recorded investment income from our portfolio as follows:
      • $5.6 million from our debt investments;
      • $3.6 million from our CLO equity investments; and
      • $0.6 million from other income.
  • Our total expenses for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 were approximately $5.0 million, compared with total expenses of approximately $4.3 million for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • As of September 30, 2026, the following metrics applied (note that none of these metrics represented a total return to shareholders):
    • The weighted average yield of our debt investments was 15.0% at current cost, compared with 14.9% as of June 30, 2026;
    • The weighted average effective yield of our CLO equity investments at current cost was 8.1%, which was approximately the same as of June 30, 2026;
    • The weighted average cash distribution yield of our cash income producing senior secured note investments at current cost was 8.1%, compared with 8.0% as of June 30, 2026; and
    • The weighted average cash distribution yield of our cash income producing CLO equity investments at current cost was 12.0%, compared with 12.4% as of June 30, 2026.
  • For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, we recorded a net increase in net assets resulting from operations of approximately $1.6 million, consisting of:
    • NII of approximately $4.9 million;
    • Net realized losses of approximately $11.3 million; and
    • Net unrealized appreciation of approximately $7.9 million. 
  • During the third quarter of 2026, our investment activity consisted of purchases of approximately $20.8 million and repayments of approximately $10.3 million. No sales were made during the quarter.
  • Our weighted average credit rating was 2.2 based on total fair value and 2.3 based on total principal amount as of September 30, 2026, compared with a weighted average credit rating of 2.1 based on total fair value and 2.2 based on total principal amount as of June 30, 2026.
  • As of September 30, 2026, our preferred equity investments in one of our portfolio companies were on non-accrual status, which had an aggregate fair value of approximately $6.8 million.
  • For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, we issued a total of approximately 14.1 million shares of common stock pursuant to an “at-the-market” offering. After deducting the sales agent’s commissions and offering expenses, this resulted in net proceeds of approximately $19.4 million. As of September 30, 2026, we had approximately 120.0 million shares of common stock outstanding.

We will hold a conference call to discuss third quarter results today, Friday, October 30th, 2026 at 9:00 AM ET. The toll-free dial-in number is 1-800-715-9871, access code number 5885175. There will be a recording available for 30 days. If you are interested in hearing the recording, please dial 1-800-770-2030. The replay passcode is 5885175#.

A presentation containing further detail regarding our quarterly results of operations has been posted under the Investor Relations section of our website at www.oxfordsquarecapital.com.

OXFORD SQUARE CAPITAL CORP.
 
STATEMENTS OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES
    September 30,
2026
  December 31,
2025
    (Unaudited)    
ASSETS                
Non-affiliated/non-control investments (cost: $380,691,717 and $390,403,599, respectively)   $ 255,081,298     $ 251,731,345  
Controlled affiliate investment (cost: $5,000,000 and $0, respectively)     5,000,000       —  
Cash equivalents (cost: $42,822,297 and $51,236,068)     42,822,297       51,236,068  
Cash     689,210       698,579  
Interest and distributions receivable     2,327,310       2,002,161  
Other assets     1,157,126       1,070,958  
Total assets   $ 307,077,241     $ 306,739,111  
LIABILITIES                
Notes payable – 5.50% Unsecured Notes, net of deferred issuance costs of $707,710 and $996,075, respectively     79,792,290       79,503,925  
Notes payable – 7.75% Unsecured Notes, net of deferred issuance costs of $2,193,859 and $2,621,662, respectively     72,556,141       72,128,338  
Securities purchased, not settled     5,834,523       5,944,969  
Accrued interest payable     1,703,438       1,703,438  
Base Fee and Net Investment Income Incentive Fee payable to affiliate     1,029,470       1,036,058  
Accrued expenses     782,346       1,017,581  
Total liabilities     161,698,208       161,334,309  
                 
NET ASSETS                
Common stock, $0.01 par value, 300,000,000 shares authorized; 120,048,538 and 86,060,964 shares issued and outstanding, respectively     1,200,485       860,610  
Capital in excess of par value     574,172,265       523,040,484  
Total distributable earnings/(accumulated losses)     (429,993,717 )     (378,496,292 )
Total net assets     145,379,033       145,404,802  
Total liabilities and net assets   $ 307,077,241     $ 306,739,111  
Net asset value per common share   $ 1.21     $ 1.69  

OXFORD SQUARE CAPITAL CORP.
 
STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(Unaudited)
 
    Three Months
Ended
September 30,
2026
  Three Months
Ended
September 30,
2025
  Nine Months
Ended
September 30,
2026
  Nine Months
Ended
September 30,
2025
INVESTMENT INCOME                                
From non-affiliated/non-control investments:                                
Interest income – debt investments(1)   $ 4,688,883     $ 4,456,544     $ 13,543,422     $ 13,511,141  
Interest income – debt investments – payment-in-kind (“PIK”)(1)     944,668       705,534       2,628,190       2,271,142  
Income from securitization vehicles and investments     3,623,609       4,298,003       10,356,553       12,109,128  
Other income     649,471       779,852       1,723,237       2,031,753  
Total investment income from non-affiliated/non-control investments     9,906,631       10,239,933       28,251,402       29,923,164  
Total investment income     9,906,631       10,239,933       28,251,402       29,923,164  
EXPENSES                                
Interest expense     2,796,502       2,559,400       8,381,637       6,447,732  
Base Fee     1,029,470       1,053,566       2,981,744       3,148,663  
Professional fees     364,954       351,582       1,153,068       1,119,285  
Compensation expense     297,901       254,096       776,994       721,969  
General and administrative     504,166       357,769       1,175,575       1,073,155  
Excise tax     —       104,778       (419,110 )     250,179  
Total expenses before incentive fees     4,992,993       4,681,191       14,049,908       12,760,983  
Net Investment Income Incentive Fees     —       —       —       —  
Total incentive fees     —       —       —       —  
Total expenses     4,992,993       4,681,191       14,049,908       12,760,983  
Net investment income     4,913,638       5,558,742       14,201,494       17,162,181  
NET CHANGE IN UNREALIZED APPRECIATION/(DEPRECIATION) AND NET REALIZED LOSSES ON INVESTMENT TRANSACTIONS                                
Net change in unrealized appreciation/(depreciation) on investments:                                
Non-affiliated/non-control investments     7,926,223       (7,497,769 )     13,061,835       (8,311,530 )
Total net change in unrealized appreciation/(depreciation) on investments     7,926,223       (7,497,769 )     13,061,835       (8,311,530 )
Net realized losses:                                
Non-affiliated/non-control investments     (11,275,801 )     (32,797 )     (47,230,540 )     (14,512,854 )
Extinguishment of debt     —       (120,339 )     —       (166,118 )
Total net realized losses     (11,275,801 )     (153,136 )     (47,230,540 )     (14,678,972 )
Net change in unrealized and realized losses     (3,349,578 )     (7,650,905 )     (34,168,705 )     (22,990,502 )
Net increase/(decrease) in net assets resulting from operations   $ 1,564,060     $ (2,092,163 )   $ (19,967,211 )   $ (5,828,321 )
Net increase in net assets resulting from net investment income per common share (Basic and Diluted):   $ 0.04     $ 0.07     $ 0.14     $ 0.23  
Net increase/(decrease) in net assets resulting from operations per common share (Basic and Diluted):   $ 0.01     $ (0.03 )   $ (0.20 )   $ (0.08 )
Weighted average shares of common stock outstanding (Basic and Diluted):     111,280,920       79,362,161       99,695,097       74,231,017  
Distributions per share   $ 0.105     $ 0.105     $ 0.315     $ 0.315  

_______________________

(1) Change in prior period was made to conform to the current period presentation.

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS (Unaudited)

Financial highlights for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively, are as follows:

    Three Months
Ended
September 30,
2026
  Three Months
Ended
September 30,
2025
  Nine Months
Ended
September 30,
2026
  Nine Months
Ended
September 30,
2025
Per Share Data                                
Net asset value at beginning of period   $ 1.29     $ 2.06     $ 1.69     $ 2.30  
Net investment income(1)     0.04       0.07       0.14       0.23  
Net realized and unrealized losses(2)     (0.02 )     (0.08 )     (0.34 )     (0.30 )
Net increase/(decrease) in net asset value from operations     0.02       (0.01 )     (0.20 )     (0.07 )
Distributions per share from net investment income(3)     (0.11 )     (0.11 )     (0.32 )     (0.31 )
Tax return of capital distributions(3)     —       —       —       —  
Total distributions(3)     (0.11 )     (0.11 )     (0.32 )     (0.31 )
Effect of shares issued     0.01       0.01       0.04       0.03  
Net asset value at end of period   $ 1.21     $ 1.95     $ 1.21     $ 1.95  
Per share market value at beginning of period   $ 1.32     $ 2.23     $ 1.76     $ 2.44  
Per share market value at end of period   $ 1.28     $ 1.59     $ 1.28     $ 1.59  
Total return based on market value(4)     4.94 %     (24.74 )%     (9.99 )%     (24.97 )%
Total return based on net asset value(5)     1.94 %     (0.24 )%     (9.76 )%     (1.52 )%
Shares outstanding at end of period     120,048,538       81,669,408       120,048,538       81,669,408  
                                 
Ratios/Supplemental Data                                
Net assets at end of period (000’s)   $ 145,379     $ 158,955     $ 145,379     $ 158,955  
Average net assets (000’s)   $ 138,603     $ 159,073     $ 133,325     $ 154,918  
Ratio of expenses to average net assets(6)     14.41 %     11.77 %     14.16 %     11.00 %
Ratio of expenses, excluding interest expense, to average net assets(6)     6.34 %     5.34 %     5.77 %     5.45 %
Ratio of net investment income to average net assets(6)     14.18 %     13.98 %     14.10 %     14.76 %
Portfolio turnover rate(7)     4.06 %     12.70 %     4.51 %     20.42 %

____________
(1) Represents per share net investment income for the period, based upon weighted average shares outstanding.
(2) Net realized and unrealized losses include rounding adjustments to reconcile change in net asset value per share.
(3) Management monitors available taxable earnings, including net investment income and realized capital gains, to determine if a tax return of capital may occur for the year. To the extent the Company’s taxable earnings fall below the total amount of the Company’s distributions for that fiscal year, a portion of those distributions may be deemed a tax return of capital to the Company’s stockholders. The ultimate tax character of the Company’s earnings cannot be determined until tax returns are prepared after the end of the fiscal year. The amounts and sources of distributions reported are only estimates (based on an average of the reported tax character historically) and are not being provided for U.S. tax reporting purposes. For each of the three-month periods ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, distributions were $0.105 per share and are presented as $0.11 per share due to rounding. For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, distributions were $0.315 per share and are presented as $0.32 per share due to rounding. For the nine months ended September 30, 2025, distributions were $0.315 per share and are presented as $0.31 per share due to rounding.
(4) Total return based on market value equals the increase or decrease of ending market value over beginning market value, plus distributions, divided by the beginning market value, assuming distribution reinvestment prices obtained under the Company’s distribution reinvestment plan. Total return is not annualized.
(5) Total return based on net asset value equals the increase or decrease of ending net asset value over beginning net asset value, plus distributions, divided by the beginning net asset value. Total return is not annualized.
(6) Annualized and adjusted for one-time excise tax reversals.
(7) Portfolio turnover rate is calculated using the lesser of the investment sales and debt repayments or investment purchases, over the average of the total investments at fair value.

About Oxford Square Capital Corp.

Oxford Square Capital Corp. is a publicly-traded business development company principally investing in syndicated bank loans and, to a lesser extent, debt and equity tranches of collateralized loan obligation (“CLO”) vehicles. CLO investments may also include warehouse facilities, which are financing structures intended to aggregate loans that may be used to form the basis of a CLO vehicle.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains forward-looking statements subject to the inherent uncertainties in predicting future results and conditions. Any statements that are not statements of historical fact (including statements containing the words “believes,” “plans,” “anticipates,” “expects,” “estimates” and similar expressions) should also be considered to be forward-looking statements. These statements are not guarantees of future performance, conditions or results and involve a number of risks and uncertainties. Certain factors could cause actual results and conditions to differ materially from those projected in these forward-looking statements. These factors are identified from time to time in our filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. We undertake no obligation to update such statements to reflect subsequent events, except as may be required by law.

Contact:
Bruce Rubin
203-983-5280

Move supports the company’s long-term growth strategy and goal of pursuing a listing on the Nasdaq Stock Exchange

NEW YORK, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Umbra Companies, Inc. (UCIX) today announced its decision to move its corporate offices from Colorado to New York City. The relocation represents an important step in the company’s long-term growth strategy as it works to expand its visibility, strengthen relationships across the real estate industry, and pursue its goal of becoming listed on the Nasdaq Stock Exchange, subject to meeting all applicable requirements and receiving approval from Nasdaq.

“New York City is one of the world’s most influential centers for real estate, finance, investment, and business,” said Rohn Monroe, Chief Executive Officer. “Relocating our offices to New York City places Umbra Companies in a dynamic environment that aligns with our ambitions and provides greater opportunities to connect with investors, development partners, financial professionals, and other key stakeholders.”

Strategic Benefits of the Relocation

As a real estate development company, Umbra Companies expects its presence in New York City to provide several strategic advantages, including:

  • Greater access to capital and financial networks: New York City is home to a broad community of investment firms, lenders, analysts, financial advisers, and capital-market professionals who may support the company’s future growth initiatives.
  • Enhanced industry connections: Establishing a presence in a major real estate market can create additional opportunities to engage with developers, property owners, architects, contractors, brokers, institutional investors, and other potential partners.
  • Increased corporate visibility: A New York City office can strengthen Umbra Companies’ profile among investors, business media, industry organizations, and other audiences interested in real estate development and capital markets.
  • Stronger investor-relations opportunities: Proximity to the financial community may make it easier to participate in meetings, conferences, presentations, and other activities designed to communicate the company’s strategy and objectives.
  • Improved access to talent and expertise: New York City offers a deep and diverse pool of professionals with experience in real estate, finance, development, legal services, marketing, and corporate operations.
  • Alignment with public-company ambitions: The relocation supports Umbra Companies’ efforts to build the corporate infrastructure, visibility, and relationships that may be important as the company evaluates its path toward a potential Nasdaq listing.

Building a More Visible Corporate Presence

The move is expected to help Umbra Companies develop a more visible and accessible corporate presence in one of the world’s leading business centers. By operating closer to important real estate and financial networks, the company intends to broaden awareness of its business, improve stakeholder engagement, and position itself for future opportunities.

While the company is excited about the potential benefits of the relocation, a Nasdaq listing is not assured and would depend on Umbra Companies satisfying Nasdaq’s listing standards, completing the applicable review process, and obtaining approval. The company will continue to assess its corporate, financial, and operational requirements as it pursues its long-term objectives.

About Umbra Companies, Inc.

Umbra Companies, Inc. (UCIX) is a real estate development company focused on building its business and creating long-term value through strategic growth. The company’s planned relocation to New York City reflects its commitment to expanding its visibility, strengthening industry relationships, and pursuing future opportunities in the real estate and capital markets.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release may contain forward-looking statements, including statements regarding the anticipated benefits of relocating to New York City, the company’s growth strategy, increased visibility, and its goal of pursuing a potential Nasdaq listing. These statements are based on current expectations and are subject to risks and uncertainties. Actual results may differ materially from those anticipated, and there can be no assurance that the expected benefits will be realized or that Umbra Companies will satisfy the requirements for or receive approval for a Nasdaq listing.

CONTACT: Contact
Umbra Companies Inc.
14 Wall St. 20th Floor
New York, NY 10005
O: +1.833.833.2913
Pr@umbraucix.com  
Website: umbracompaniesinc.com

VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — SHARC International Systems Inc. (CSE: SHRC) (FSE: IWIA) (OTCQB: INTWF) (“SHARC Energy” or the “Company”) is pleased to announce it has filed financial results for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026. All figures are in Canadian Dollars and in accordance with IFRS unless otherwise stated.

Third Quarter Financial Highlights:

  • As of October 30, 2026, subsequent to quarter-end, the Company reported a Sales Pipeline¹ of $13.6 million and Sales Order Backlog² of $10.1 million. These figures represent a decrease of 24% to the Sales Pipeline and an increase of 87% to the Sales Order Backlog from the Company’s August 25, 2026 disclosure. The combined Sales Pipeline and Sales Order Backlog remains strong at approximately $23.6 million.
  • Since the beginning of 2026, the Company has secured approximately $10.6 million in SHARC Energy equipment orders, representing an increase of 212% from the $3.4 million Sales Order Backlog reported in the Company’s final disclosure of 2025. The orders span multiple geographic markets and end-use applications and reflect the continued maturation of the Company’s Sales Pipeline.
  • Revenue for the three months ended September 30, 2026 (“Q3 2026”) was $0.83 million, compared with $0.83 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025 (“Q3 2025”), The Company continues to experience quarter-to-quarter revenue variability resulting from the timing of project milestones, production schedules and equipment deliveries due to larger and more complex projects.
  • Gross margin for Q3 2026 was 32.3%, compared with approximately 39% in Q3 2025. Gross margins continue to vary on product mix, project scope, geography and the stage of completion of individual projects.
  • During Q3 2026, the Company reported a net loss of $0.87 million and an Adjusted EBITDA³ loss of $0.64 million, compared with a net loss of $0.74 million and Adjusted EBITDA loss of $0.54 million during Q3 2025.
  • Revenue for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 was $1.6 million, compared with $2.7 million during the corresponding period of 2025. The Company reported a net loss of $2.7 million and an Adjusted EBITDA loss of $2.1 million, compared with a net loss of $2.5 million and Adjusted EBITDA loss of $1.7 million for the first nine months of 2025.
  • The Company ended the quarter with $1.80 million of cash and negative working capital of approximately $0.09 million, compared with cash of $0.26 million and negative working capital of approximately $0.17 million at December 31, 2025.

____________________________

1 Sales Pipeline is a non-IFRS measure. Please see discussion of Alternative Performance Measures and Non-IFRS Measures in the Q3 2026 MD&A.
2 Sales Order Backlog is a non-IFRS measure. Please see discussion of Alternative Performance Measures and Non-IFRS Measures in the Q3 2026 MD&A.
3 Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS measure. Please see discussion of Alternative Performance Measures and Non-IFRS Measures in the Q3 2026 MD&A.

Fred Andriano, Interim CFO and Chairman of the Board of SHARC Energy, said “The Company strengthened its financial position during the first nine months of 2026 through the completion of a $2.5 million convertible debenture financing, increasing cash to approximately $1.8 million at September 30, 2026. We also recorded significant growth in deferred revenue, reflecting customer advances received on future projects and providing improved visibility into future revenue conversion.”

“As we continue pursuing larger commercial, municipal and infrastructure opportunities, quarterly results will continue to be influenced by project schedules and revenue recognition milestones. Our focus remains on disciplined capital management, liquidity preservation and the successful execution of customer projects.”

Shane Dungey, Interim Chief Executive Officer and Executive Vice Chair of SHARC Energy, commented “The third quarter reflected our continued focus on executing our commercial strategy and developing opportunities across the wastewater energy transfer market. 

Subsequent to quarter-end, we secured the largest purchase order in SHARC Energy’s history through the City of Surrey District Energy Sewer Heat Recovery Project. The project represents an important addition to our order backlog and demonstrates the application of our technology in larger-scale district energy infrastructure. This project brings us to $10.6 million in secured equipment orders in 2026 across multiple end markets, which reflects the range of applications for our technology and our focus on converting sales opportunities into contracted projects. We remain committed to successfully executing these projects while aligning operational resources and working capital with project delivery schedules.”

Q3 2026 Key Highlights and Subsequent Events

  • Sales Order Backlog and Sales Pipeline. As of October 30, 2026, the Company reported a Sales Order Backlog of approximately $10.1 million and a Sales Pipeline of approximately $13.6 million.
  • Approximately $10.6 million of Equipment Orders Secured in 2026. Since the beginning of 2026, the Company has secured approximately $10.6 million in SHARC Energy equipment orders. Projects include two substantial Vancouver-based district energy systems, a major U.S. West Coast airport, a Calgary wastewater treatment plant, a multi-family senior housing retrofit on Staten Island, New York, and the Naval Postgraduate School’s historic Hotel Del Monte in Monterey, California. These projects demonstrate both geographic and sector diversification across SHARC Energy’s addressable markets
  • Record Purchase Order. SHARC Energy received a purchase order valued at more than $5.0 million from the City of Surrey for its District Energy Sewer Heat Recovery Project. The purchase order represents the largest customer order in the Company’s history and is expected to contribute to revenue beginning in the second half of 2027 and continuing into 2028 as project milestones are achieved

For complete financial information for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, please see the Condensed Consolidated Interim Financial Statements and Management Discussion and Analysis (“MD&A”) filed on SEDAR at www.sedar.com.

About SHARC Energy  
SHARC International Systems Inc. is a world leader in wastewater based thermal energy transfer. SHARC Energy’s systems exchange thermal energy with wastewater, generating one of the most energy-efficient and economical systems for heating, cooling & hot water production for commercial, residential and industrial buildings along with thermal energy networks, commonly referred to as “District Energy”.

SHARC Energy is publicly traded in Canada (CSE: SHRC), the United States (OTCQB: INTWF) and Germany (Frankfurt: IWIA) and you can find out more on our SEDAR profile.

Learn more about SHARC Energy: Website | Customers | LinkedIn | YouTube | PIRANHA | SHARC

ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD

Fred Andriano
Chairman

The Canadian Securities Exchange does not accept responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this release.

Forward-Looking Statements 
Certain statements contained in this news release may constitute forward-looking information. Forward-looking information is often, but not always, identified using words such as “anticipate”, “plan”, “estimate”, “expect”, “may”, “will”, “intend”, “should”, and similar expressions. Forward-looking information involves known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause actual results or events to differ materially from those anticipated in such forward-looking information. Forward-looking statements are provided for the purpose of assisting readers in understanding management’s expectations and plans and may not be appropriate for other purposes. SHARC Energy’s actual results could differ materially from those anticipated in this forward-looking information because of regulatory decisions, competitive factors in the industries in which the Company operates, prevailing economic conditions, and other factors, many of which are beyond the control of the Company. SHARC Energy believes that the expectations reflected in the forward-looking information are reasonable, but no assurance can be given that these expectations will prove to be correct and such forward-looking information should not be unduly relied upon. Any forward-looking information contained in this news release represents the Company’s expectations as of the date hereof and is subject to change after such date. The Company disclaims any intention or obligation to update or revise any forward-looking information whether because of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by applicable securities legislation.

CONTACT: For investor inquiries, please contact:
Shane Dungey
Chief Executive Officer (Interim)
SHARC Energy
Telephone: 403.389.9911
Email: shane.dungey@sharcenergy.com

For media inquiries, please contact:
John Louis Fahie
Marketing
SHARC Energy
Telephone: 604.475.7710 Ext.109
Email: johnlouis.fahie@sharcenergy.com

New distribution agreement positions TULSA-PRO within the iMRI Suite offering through Cook Medical’s Copernicus™ program, expanding Profound’s commercial reach

Profound retains direct TULSA-PRO recurring treatment kit and service revenue relationships for systems sold through Cook Medical

Agreement complements Profound’s existing Siemens Healthineers relationship and broader strategy to expand access to MRI-guided regional prostate ablation

TORONTO, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Profound Medical Corp. (NASDAQ:PROF; TSX:PRN) (“Profound” or the “Company”), a commercial-stage medical device company that develops and markets innovative interventional MRI (“iMRI”) procedures, today announced that it has entered into a supply and distribution agreement with the iMRI Division of Cook Medical (“Cook”) to expand U.S. sales of its TULSA-PRO® system.

The iMRI Suite, developed by Cook Medical and Siemens Healthineers, is a fully integrated procedural environment that enables real-time MRI-guided interventions without ionizing radiation. It is built for intervention from the ground up. Cook’s Copernicus™ program connects the iMRI Suite with designed-for-MRI devices, clinical training, implementation support, and partner therapies, giving hospitals a single pathway from planning an iMRI program to treating patients.

The agreement establishes an additional new capital equipment sales channel for Profound by bringing its TULSA-PRO system into the Copernicus™ program alongside the iMRI Suite, enabling Cook to offer a turnkey prostate disease treatment solution to urologists and hospitals. The collaboration is intended to increase TULSA-PRO system placements, expand the base of systems generating recurring revenue, and broaden physician and patient access to the TULSA Procedure™.

Expanding Commercial Reach

Under the agreement, Cook will purchase TULSA-PRO systems from Profound at a predetermined transfer price for distribution in the United States. Customers purchasing systems through Cook will obtain single-use disposables and service contracts directly from Profound.

Profound’s existing capital sales team will continue to sell TULSA-PRO directly to sites with compatible MRI systems. Together, these channels allow the Company to serve customers using existing MRI infrastructure and those investing in new iMRI capabilities.

“This agreement broadens our commercial reach by making TULSA-PRO part of a comprehensive offering for hospitals investing in MRI-guided intervention,” said Arun Menawat, Profound’s Chief Executive Officer and Chairman. “Cook’s expertise in minimally invasive procedures, its large presence in urology, and its investment in iMRI complement our direct sales capabilities. Together, we have an opportunity to bring TULSA to more institutions and build procedure volumes as new sites establish and expand their treatment programs.”

“Cook Medical has spent decades helping physicians perform minimally invasive procedures, and our iMRI Division is carrying that work into MRI-guided intervention,” said Pete Polverini, Vice President, Interventional MRI Division at Cook Medical. “Through our Copernicus™ program we help hospitals plan, build, and sustain iMRI programs, and TULSA-PRO gives those hospitals an FDA-cleared, incision-free prostate therapy to offer patients who want to return to their daily lives sooner. Together with Profound, we aim to bring the TULSA Procedure to more urologists and more hospitals and, over time, to additional sites of care.”

Building a Broader iMRI Ecosystem

The Cook agreement complements Profound’s existing co-sales and co-marketing agreement with Siemens Healthineers to commercialize a total MRI-guided prostate therapy solution combining TULSA-PRO with Siemens Healthineers’ MAGNETOM Free.Max magnetic resonance scanner.1

Separately, Cook Medical and Siemens Healthineers unveiled the radiation-free iMRI Suite at the Society of Interventional Radiology’s 2026 Annual Scientific Meeting, highlighting the expanding ecosystem of imaging technology, interventional devices and clinical workflows supporting MRI-guided procedures.

Together, these commercial relationships broaden Profound’s access to customers across existing MRI installations and new interventional suites, strengthening the foundation for sustained adoption of the TULSA Procedure.

Note

1 Profound is working with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (“FDA”) to obtain 510(k) clearance for the use of TULSA-PRO with the MAGNETOM Free.Max MR scanner. TULSA-PRO is already FDA-cleared for use with multiple compatible 1.5T and 3T MRI systems, and has been CE marked for use with MAGNETOM Free.Max in Europe.

About Cook Medical

At Cook Medical, we are passionate about making unique, quality medical devices and connecting with people to improve lives. Founded on inventing, manufacturing, and delivering medical devices, we provide healthcare professionals with the tools they need to help their patients return to living.

Our commitment to innovation involves bringing new products to market and keeping existing products relevant to a changing healthcare landscape. We believe in using our business to help people and communities thrive by creating inclusive, supportive, and healthy environments.

We are proud of our history of innovative firsts and the impact we have on patients and communities. With headquarters in Bloomington, Indiana, and manufacturing facilities and offices in various global locations, we challenge ourselves to maintain a global perspective while focusing on local impact.

Follow Cook Medical at CookMedical.com and on LinkedIn.

About Profound Medical Corp.

Profound is a commercial-stage medical device company and an innovator in interventional MRI (iMRI) procedures. The company’s flagship platform, TULSA-PRO®, enables MRI-guided, incision-free prostate ablation. Physicians use the TULSA Procedure™ to see, ablate, and confirm therapy in real time, supporting personalized treatment strategies across the continuum of prostate care—from whole-gland to subtotal, hemi, multifocal, and focal treatment. This approach enables individualized care using prostate tissue ablation, while minimizing the potential of the side effects that are typically associated with surgery or radiation, such as urinary incontinence and/or erectile dysfunction.

Profound also commercializes Sonalleve®, an MRI-guided therapy that provides a non-surgical treatment option for pain palliation of bone metastases, desmoid tumors, and osteoid osteoma, as well as for common gynecologic conditions including uterine fibroids and adenomyosis. Sonalleve delivers targeted therapy with no incisions, no blood loss during the procedure, no overnight hospital stay, and faster recovery — and, in gynecologic applications, enables uterine-sparing treatment that may help preserve fertility. Profound is also exploring additional clinical applications for Sonalleve, including non-invasive ablation of abdominal cancers and hyperthermia-based cancer therapies.

Profound Medical’s technologies are approved across major global markets. TULSA-PRO is cleared by the FDA in the United States for transurethral ultrasound ablation (TULSA) of prostate tissue. In addition, TULSA-PRO is cleared for use in various jurisdictions including Europe, Canada, Saudi Arabia, India, Australia/New Zealand, and the UAE. Sonalleve is approved by the FDA as HDE in the United States for the treatment of osteoid osteomas in the extremities. Sonalleve is also cleared or approved in Europe, Canada, China, and Saudi Arabia.

Through real-time MRI guidance and data-driven innovation, Profound is advancing the future of MRI-guided therapy — expanding access to precise, personalized, and incision-free treatment options worldwide.

Forward-Looking Statements

This release includes forward-looking statements regarding Profound and its business which may include, but is not limited to, the expectations regarding the efficacy of Profound’s technologies for disease conditions requiring MR-Guided ablation procedures for prostate, uterine fibroids, adenomyosis, palliative pain treatment, desmoid tumors, and osteoid osteoma; and the success of Profound’s commercialization strategy and activities for TULSA-PRO® and Sonalleve®. Often, but not always, forward-looking statements can be identified by the use of words such as “plans”, “is expected”, “expects”, “scheduled”, “intends”, “contemplates”, “anticipates”, “believes”, “proposes” or variations (including negative variations) of such words and phrases, or state that certain actions, events or results “may”, “could”, “would”, “might” or “will” be taken, occur or be achieved. Such statements are based on the current expectations of the management of Profound. The forward-looking events and circumstances discussed in this release, may not occur by certain specified dates or at all and could differ materially as a result of known and unknown risk factors and uncertainties affecting the Company, including risks regarding the medical device industry, regulatory approvals, reimbursement, economic factors, the equity markets generally and risks associated with growth and competition. Although Profound has attempted to identify important factors that could cause actual actions, events or results to differ materially from those described in forward-looking statements, there may be other factors that cause actions, events or results to differ from those anticipated, estimated or intended. No forward-looking statement can be guaranteed. Other factors and risks that may cause actual results to differ materially from those set out in the forward-looking statements are described in Profound’s Annual Report on Form 10-K and other filings made with U.S. and Canadian securities regulators, available at www.sedarplus.com and www.sec.gov. Except as required by applicable securities laws, forward-looking statements speak only as of the date on which they are made and Profound undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statement, whether as a result of new information, future events, or otherwise, other than as required by law.

For further information, please contact:

Stephen Kilmer, Investor Relations, Profound Medical — skilmer@profoundmedical.com — 647.872.4849

Marsha Lovejoy, Senior Manager, Global Public Relations, Cook Medical — Marsha.Lovejoy@CookMedical.com — 812.320.6903

The proposed master-planned digital infrastructure campus development is planned to feature direct access to Williams’ Northwest Pipeline, firm gas supply, dedicated behind-the-meter power designed to operate independently of the local electric grid, and a requirement for data center companies to utilize cooling technologies with low water usage that protect local water resources.

TUSTIN, CA, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — TerraVolt Holdings, Inc. (OTCQB: GEDC) (“TerraVolt” or the “Company”), an infrastructure developer specializing in powered land solutions for the data center industry, announced today that it has executed option agreements to purchase 1,077 acres in Cassia County, Idaho, outside the town of Declo.

TerraVolt intends to develop the site as a master-planned, behind-the-meter digital infrastructure campus designed to support an initial 240 megawatts (MW) of dedicated on-site power generation. The property is zoned for Multiple-Use and situated along State Highway 81 near Interstate 84, long-haul fiber routes, and the Williams Northwest Pipeline. The planned capacity is supported by TerraVolt’s previously-announced firm natural gas supply agreement of 55,000 MMBtu per day.

By developing on-site, islanded power generation, TerraVolt’s campus is designed to avoid utility interconnection queue delays and offer a significantly reduced time-to-power schedule for hyperscale and neocloud operators, while insulating local residential and commercial ratepayers from electrical grid strain or rate increases.

Water stewardship will be a core tenet of the campus. TerraVolt intends to require cooling technologies with low water usage, such as closed-loop cooling, for any data center developed on the property and to make that requirement a condition of each site sale. These systems are designed to minimize or eliminate the evaporative water loss of conventional cooling towers, which is expected to limit ongoing campus water use primarily to domestic needs and fire protection.

“These option agreements secure site control, allowing our team to advance land use plans, environmental due diligence, power plant, electrical distribution, and water treatment system designs, and county and state permitting,” said Joel Stone, Chairman and CEO of TerraVolt Holdings. “By pairing a strategic, expansive land parcel directly with firm gas supply and pipeline access, we are addressing the single largest bottleneck in the digital economy: the multi-year wait for large-load grid interconnections. We look forward to working closely with Cassia County officials and the local community to deliver responsible, long-term industrial tax base growth without impacting local power rates or the agricultural water the region depends on. That is why every building on this campus will be required to use cooling technologies with low water usage.”

Following entitlements and civil development, TerraVolt plans to sell shovel-ready building sites to data center operators and provide them with power, fiber, potable and fire-protection water, wastewater treatment, and other site services under a long-term infrastructure services agreement.

About TerraVolt Holdings, Inc.

TerraVolt Holdings, Inc. is an infrastructure developer that intends to deliver large-scale, powered land campuses for the digital economy. TerraVolt’s business model is to de-risk the expansion lifecycle for hyperscalers, neoclouds, and colocation developers by acquiring strategically-located parcels adjacent to major natural gas transmission pipelines and high-capacity fiber routes. By designing dedicated, behind-the-meter generation stacks and self-sustaining data center campuses around low-water-use cooling technologies, TerraVolt provides construction-ready building sites with rapid time-to-power, backed by long-term master infrastructure and energy services agreements. For more information, visit www.terravoltholdings.com.

Media & Investor Relations Contact: Michael Campbell, SVP Corporate Development, email: mc@terravoltholdings.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Words such as “anticipates,” “expects,” “intends,” “plans,” “believes,” “estimates,” and similar expressions identify forward-looking statements. These statements include, but are not limited to, the Company’s ability to exercise its purchase option, complete environmental due diligence, secure necessary state and local zoning, environmental, and development permits, obtain financing for the land purchase and campus development, negotiate definitive offtake and infrastructure service agreements, complete on-site microgrid and utility construction, and manage equipment lead times (including turbines, reciprocating engines, switchgear, and transformers) and gas supply dynamics. These statements are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from historical performance or current expectations. The Company undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements to reflect new information, subsequent events, or circumstances, except as required by law.

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.