THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION IN OR INTO AUSTRALIA, CANADA, ITALY, DENMARK, JAPAN, THE UNITED STATES, OR TO ANY NATIONAL OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS

Neuberger Private Equity Partners Announces Transaction in Own Shares

St Peter Port, Guernsey 22 October 2026

Neuberger Private Equity Partners Limited (“NBPE” or the “Company”) today announces details of Class A Shares bought back pursuant to general authority granted by shareholders of the Company on 11 June 2026 and the share buy-back agreement with Jefferies International Limited.

Transaction on London Stock Exchange

Date of purchase of Shares 21 October 2026
Number of Shares purchased 26,098 Class A Shares
Highest price/lowest price paid £14.96 / £14.84
ISIN for the Shares GG00B1ZBD492

All Class A Shares bought back will be cancelled. Following the cancellation, the number of outstanding Class A Shares is 36,960,866‬. The Company also has 3,150,408 Class A shares held in treasury. For reporting purposes under the FCA’s Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rules the market should use the figure of 36,960,866 voting rights when determining if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in the Company.

For further information, please contact:

NBPE Investor Relations        +44 20 3214 9002
Luke Mason        NBPrivateMarketsIR@nb.com

Oak Group        +44 1481 723450

        NBPEP@oak.group

About Neuberger Private Equity Partners Limited

Neuberger Private Equity Partners Limited (“NBPE”) invests in direct private equity investments alongside market leading private equity firms globally. NB Alternatives Advisers LLC (the “Investment Manager”), an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Neuberger Berman Group LLC, is responsible for sourcing, execution and management of NBPE. The vast majority of direct investments are made with no management fee / no carried interest payable to third-party GPs, offering greater fee efficiency than other listed private equity companies. NBPE seeks capital appreciation through growth in net asset value over time while paying a bi-annual dividend.

LEI number: 213800UJH93NH8IOFQ77

About Neuberger

Neuberger was founded in 1939 to do one thing: deliver compelling investment results for our clients over the long term. This remains our singular purpose today, driven by a culture rooted in deep fundamental research, the pursuit of investment insight and continuous innovation on behalf of clients, and facilitated by the free exchange of ideas across the organization.

From offices in 39 cities[1] across 26 countries, Neuberger manages a range of equity, fixed income, private equity and hedge fund strategies on behalf of institutions, advisors and individual investors worldwide. With more than 780[1] investment professionals and over 2,900[1] employees in total, Neuberger has built a diverse team of individuals united in their commitment to client outcomes and investment excellence. Our culture has afforded us enviable retention rates among our senior investment staff and we are proud to have been ranked 1st by Pensions & Investments in their 2025 “Best Places to Work in Money Management” survey, where we have placed 1st in four of the last five years and finished in the top two for 12 consecutive years[2].

As a private, independent, employee-owned investment manager, Neuberger is structurally aligned with the long-term interests of our clients. We have no external parent or public shareholders to serve, nor other lines of business to distract us from our core mission. And with our employees and their families invested alongside our clients—plus 100% of employee deferred cash compensation directly linked to team and firm strategies—we are truly in this together.
For more information, please visit our website: www.nb.com/en/global/who-we-are.

Media Contacts:
US: Soogyung Jordan: Soogyung.Jordan@nb.com
EMEA: Fiona Kehily: Fiona.Kehily@nb.com

[1] Firm data reflects the collective data for the various subsidiaries of Neuberger Berman Group LLC as of 30 June 2026.

[2] Among organizations with over 1,000 employees by Pensions & Investments. For additional information on the criteria for the award, please visit https://www.pionline.com/awards/best-places-to-work-in-money-management/pi-best-places-to-work-2025.

This material is issued on a limited basis through various global subsidiaries and affiliates of Neuberger Berman Group LLC. Please visit www.nb.com/disclosure-global-communications to learn about each company and the legal restrictions and restrictions. The name “Neuberger Berman” and logo are registered service marks of Neuberger Berman Group LLC.

© 2026 Neuberger Berman Group LLC. All rights reserved.

This press release appears as a matter of record only and does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to purchase any security.

NBPE is established as a closed-end investment company domiciled in Guernsey. NBPE has received the necessary consent of the Guernsey Financial Services Commission. The value of investments may fluctuate. Results achieved in the past are no guarantee of future results. This document is not intended to constitute legal, tax or accounting advice or investment recommendations. Prospective investors are advised to seek expert legal, financial, tax and other professional advice before making any investment decision. Statements contained in this document that are not historical facts are based on current expectations, estimates, projections, opinions and beliefs of NBPE’s investment manager. Such statements involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors, and undue reliance should not be placed thereon. Additionally, this document contains “forward-looking statements.” Actual events or results or the actual performance of NBPE may differ materially from those reflected or contemplated in such targets or forward-looking statements.

At the end of the third quarter, loans to customers stood at a record high of 3.3 billion euros, having increased by 271 million euros (+9%) over the quarter and by 688 million euros (+27%) year on year. Compared to the end of the previous quarter, the business loan portfolio grew by 201 million euros (+16%) to 1.4 billion euros, the home loan portfolio by 47 million euros (+5%) to 933 million euros and the consumer loan portfolio by 22 million euros (+3%) to 881 million euros.

The group’s total deposit portfolio grew by 332 million euros (+10%) quarter on quarter and by 795 million euros (+29%) year on year, reaching 3.5 billion euros. The savings deposit portfolio showed the strongest quarter-on-quarter growth, increasing by 253 million euros (+17%) to 1.8 billion euros. The term deposit portfolio grew by 39 million euros (+2%) over the quarter, reaching 1.65 billion euros.

Current accounts continued to grow robustly, even outpacing term deposits. Their volume increased by 41 million euros (+59%) over the quarter, reaching 110 million euros by the end of the period. Bigbank continues to offer the most competitive current account services to both retail and corporate customers in the Baltics. Customers receive 2% interest on unlimited balances and enjoy free payments. The current account itself is also free of charge.

Bigbank’s net profit for the first nine months of 2026 amounted to 30.1 million euros. Net profit for the same period in 2025 was 30.2 million euros. In the third quarter, Bigbank earned a net profit of 12.6 million euros, up 1.1 million euros (+10%) from the third quarter of 2025.

Bigbank’s interest income for the third quarter amounted to 58.3 million euros, an increase of 11.8 million euros (+25%) year on year. Interest expense totalled 24.5 million euros, up 5.4 million euros (+28%) compared to the same period last year. The resulting net interest income grew by 6.4 million euros (+23%) year on year, reaching 33.8 million euros.

The quality of the loan portfolio improved in the third quarter. The credit quality of consumer loans continues to improve, while that of home loans is very high and that of business loans remains good. Furthermore, due to the transfer of a large business loan out of stage 3, the share of stage 3 loans in the total loan portfolio decreased visibly. Net expected credit loss allowances declined by 0.3 million euros year on year, reaching 2.2 million euros. The volume of stage 3 loans decreased to 100 million euros, accounting for 3.0% of the total loan portfolio.

Bigbank’s strong team has played a key role in boosting the group’s business volumes. The number of employees increased by 29 (+4%) during the quarter and by 122 (+20%) year on year, rising to 741. The main growth drivers were the launch of everyday banking products and the commitment to providing high-quality customer service in the context of growing loan and deposit portfolios. Salary expenses and associated charges increased to 10.8 million euros in the third quarter, exceeding the figure for the same period in 2025 by 2.1 million euros (+24%).

The value of the group’s investment property portfolio remained stable at 81.0 million euros. No investment properties were revalued during the third quarter, and the level of cash inflows from leasing out commercial premises and agricultural land remained the same.

In the third quarter, Bigbank issued Additional Tier 1 (AT1) bonds totalling 17.23 million euros, thereby increasing its Additional Tier 1 capital by the same amount. A total of 1,723 bonds with a nominal value of 10,000 euros each were issued to 83 investors.

Income statement, in thousands of euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 9M 2026 9M 2025
Net interest income 33,834 27,351 94,000 78,687
Net fee and commission income 2,289 2,686 6,954 7,759
Net income (loss) on financial assets 644 -851 101 1,794
Net other operating income -1,304 -704 -3,594 -2,719
Total net operating income 35,463 28,482 97,461 85,521
Salaries and associated charges -10,844 -8,763 -30,916 -24,498
Administrative expenses -4,158 -3,255 -11,551 -8,881
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment -2,542 -2,239 -7,408 -6,552
Other gains (losses) 1 1,999 -2,380 217
Total expenses -17,543 -12,258 -52,255 -39,714
Profit before loss allowances 17,920 16,224 45,206 45,807
Net expected credit loss allowances -2,190 -2,426 -6,853 -8,350
Profit before income tax 15,730 13,798 38,353 37,457
Income tax expense -3,101 -2,328 -8,255 -7,245
Profit for the period 12,629 11,470 30,098 30,212
         
         
         
Statement of financial position, in thousands of euros 30 Sept 2026 30 June 2026 31 Dec 2025 30 Sept 2025
Cash and cash equivalents 601,012 484,924 448,876 419,470
Debt securities at FVOCI 18,393 40,668 37,226 34,796
Loans to customers 3,268,370 2,997,804 2,707,537 2,580,940
Other assets 115,882 117,935 123,084 116,779
Total assets 4,003,657 3,641,331 3,316,723 3,151,985
Customer deposits and loans received 3,531,196 3,199,007 2,887,687 2,735,153
Subordinated notes 127,645 109,972 106,744 106,976
Other liabilities 23,383 23,319 22,891 17,511
Total liabilities 3,682,224 3,332,298 3,017,322 2,859,640
Equity 321,433 309,033 299,401 292,345
Total liabilities and equity 4,003,657 3,641,331 3,316,723 3,151,985

Commentary by Martin Länts, chairman of the management board of Bigbank AS:

“The third quarter of 2026 was another strong quarter for Bigbank. Our loan portfolio reached a record EUR 3.3 billion, increasing by 9% during the quarter and 27% year on year. Growth was broad-based across all major lending segments, with particularly strong performance in business lending. Our deposit portfolio also continued to grow, reaching EUR 3.5 billion by the end of the quarter.

We are particularly pleased that this strong business growth was accompanied by improved loan portfolio quality and solid profitability. Net interest income increased by 23% compared with the third quarter of last year, while quarterly net profit rose by 10% to EUR 12.6 million. Net expected credit loss allowances declined, and the share of stage 3 loans in the total loan portfolio decreased to 3.0%.

The development of our everyday banking services also continued to deliver encouraging results. Current account balances increased by 59% during the quarter to EUR 110 million, demonstrating growing customer interest in using Bigbank for their day-to-day banking needs. During the quarter, we took further important steps in developing our everyday banking offering: we added Apple Pay alongside Google Pay and Garmin Pay and enhanced our free debit card offering with free purchase protection insurance. Our current account combines interest on the account balance with free payments and no account-related fees, providing customers with a strong and competitive alternative in the Baltic banking market.

During the quarter, we also successfully issued Additional Tier 1 (AT1) bonds totalling EUR 17.23 million. The issuance further strengthened our capital base and supports the continued implementation of our growth strategy.

Looking ahead, we will remain focused on profitable and sustainable growth, maintaining strong credit quality and further developing our everyday banking services. Our ambition is to make Bigbank an increasingly relevant primary banking partner for customers across the Baltic countries.”

Bigbank AS (www.bigbank.eu), with over 30 years of operating history, is a commercial bank owned by Estonian capital. As of 30 September 2026, the bank’s total assets amounted to 4.0 billion euros, with equity of 321 million euros. Operating in nine countries, the bank serves more than 222,000 active customers and employs over 700 people. The credit rating agency Moody’s has assigned Bigbank a long-term bank deposit rating of Ba1, along with a baseline credit assessment (BCA) and an adjusted BCA of Ba2.

Argo Kiltsmann
Member of the Management Board
Telephone: +372 5393 0833
Email: argo.kiltsmann@bigbank.ee
www.bigbank.ee

Attachment

Utrecht, 22 October 2026

In the third quarter Aalberts realised EUR 823.3 million revenue, which translates into 13.0% organic revenue growth compared to the third quarter of last year. We realised EUR 113.8 million EBITA or 13.8% EBITA margin.

We report improved organic revenue growth and EBITA margin in our three segments. Our added value margin remained at a good level.

Stéphane Simonetta, CEO commented: “We are pleased to report another solid quarter with improved performance. Our end market dynamics in data centres, aerospace, power generation, defence and semicon remain positive, and activity in automotive and residential buildings is still stable. The customer demand in semicon is further accelerating driven by AI related investments.

In building, we delivered a mixed performance. In Industry and semicon, EBITA margin was at a good level, driven by a favourable product mix.

While we continue our focus on operational excellence programmes and footprint optimisation in our building and industry segment, we are investing in manufacturing capabilities across Europe, North America and Southeast Asia to support higher demand for our products, solutions and services exposed to attractive end markets.

We are entering the last quarter of the year with a positive momentum and a healthy order book. Based on current end market conditions, we are confident to deliver a full year with improved organic growth and EBITA margin versus last year. We continue to deploy our strategic actions as per our ‘thrive 2030’ strategy.”

share buyback
On 12 October 2026 Aalberts reported the completion of the share buyback programme for capital reduction. The repurchase of shares commenced on 27 February 2026 and completed on 9 October 2026. A cumulative total of 2,068,007 shares was repurchased for a total consideration of EUR 74,999,387. It is intended that the shares will be cancelled following repurchase. Visit aalberts.com/sbb for more information.

contact
+31 (0)30 3079 302 (from 8:00 am CEST)
investors@aalberts.com

Attachment

2026 9M Sales
Press release – Paris, October 22nd, 2026 

Resilient nine-month performance, driven by America and EMEA,
despite softer consumer demand in Q3

2026 9M Sales at €888m, remaining broadly stable on an organic1 basis (-0.2%) compared to 2025 (€896m)

  • Organic sales growth in America (+8.6%) and in the EMEA region (+5.5%); sales stabilization in Asia‑Pacific; decline in France (-10.4%), impacted by a weak consumption environment and the contraction of the store network (BHV‑SGM)
  • Like‑for‑like growth in all regions outside France, supported by America, helping Group’s like‑for‑like sales growth of +0.7%
  • 2026 Q3 Sales at €291m, organic decline of -2.0% compared to Q3 2025 (€294m)

Continued strict full‑price strategy, with a 2-point reduction in the average discount rate compared to 2025. The improvement was observed across all regions, supported by the ongoing work to enhance brand desirability.

Store network of 1,586 points of sale, broadly stable in Q3:

  • Disciplined retail network management, combining targeted adjustments with selective development opportunities
  • Continued expansion through our partners in existing markets, including the opening of one new country (Armenia)

2026 objectives confirmed, assuming no further significant deterioration in trading conditions in France

Commenting on those results, Isabelle Guichot, CEO of SMCP, stated: « In the third quarter, the Group delivered a resilient performance despite a challenging consumer environment across certain geographies. We are particularly pleased by the continued growth in America and EMEA, achieved against demanding comparison bases. In France, performance was impacted in Q3 by weak consumer demand notably due to unusual weather conditions, and unfavorable perimeter effects that will ease in Q4. In Asia-Pacific, sales remained broadly stable over the first nine months, supported by solid momentum in several markets despite a difficult backdrop in Mainland China. At the same time, we maintained disciplined execution of our full-price strategy, with further improvements in discount rates across all regions. In this context, together with all our teams, we remain fully mobilized to pursue our strategy and continue strengthening the desirability of our brands. »

Sales

€m Q3
2025
Q3
2026
Organic
change
Reported
change
Sales by region        
EMEA ex. France 110.3 112.6 +2.5% +2.1%
France 97.1 87.7 -9.7% -9.7%
America 46.7 49.6 +4.3% +6.3%
Asia Pacific 40.4 41.6 -3.3% +3.0%
Sales by brand        
Sandro 145.5 147.3 0.0% +1.2%
Maje 115.7 114.2 -2.4% -1.3%
Other brands2 33.2 30.0 -9.6% -9.6%
TOTAL 294.4 291.4 -2.0% -1.0%

€m 9M
2025
9M
2026
Organic
change
Reported
change
Sales by region        
EMEA ex. France 314.2 330.6 +5.5% +5.2%
France 304.1 272.4 -10.4% -10.4%
America 140.2 147.3 +8.6% +5.1%
Asia Pacific 137.0 138.1 +0.2% +0.8%
Sales by brand        
Sandro 447.7 446.9 +0.5% -0.2%
Maje 340.0 346.8 +2.6% +2.0%
Other brands1 107.7 94.7 -12.1% -12.1%
TOTAL 895.5 888.4 -0.2% -0.8%

SALES BREAKDOWN BY REGION

EMEA sales reached €331 million at the end of September, representing organic growth of +5.5% compared with 2025. In a more moderate consumer environment and despite a particularly demanding comparison base in the third quarter (Q3 2025 LFL sales up 7% vs. Q3 2024), the region delivered solid growth, supported by positive like-for-like performance across several markets, notably Italy, Spain and the Benelux countries. This performance reflects resilient demand in the region’s key markets, as well as disciplined execution of the Group’s full-price strategy, which continues to support brand desirability. In addition, partner-operated activities momentum remained favorable, notably in Middle East and Turkey.

In France, sales totaled €272 million over the first nine months of the year, down 10.4% organically compared with 2025, in a market environment that deteriorated during the third quarter. During the period, activity continued to be impacted by an unfavorable perimeter effect related to the closure of the BHV-SGM corners in November 2025. Paris continued to outperform provincial stores, benefiting from more resilient demand and sustained tourist traffic. Sandro and Maje delivered like-for-like performances in line with market indicators. The Group also maintained its disciplined promotional policy, resulting in a two-point reduction in the average discount rate vs 2025.

In America, sales reached €147 million at the end of September, representing organic growth of +8.6% compared with 2025. In the third quarter, growth was driven by strong like-for-like sales performance in the United States, supported by sustained store traffic and continued digital momentum, despite the impact of the Saks corners closures. Canada also maintained its positive trajectory. This performance was achieved while reducing the average discount rate by three points vs. 2025. Activity operated through partners was impacted by shipment timing effects between H1 2026 and Q3 2026, combined with a high comparison base in Q3 2025.

In APAC, sales for the first nine months of the year (€138 million) were stable organically vs. 2025, supported by positive like-for-like growth. In Q3 2026, strong momentum in Hong Kong, Taiwan, Macau and Singapore partly offset the challenging consumer environment in Mainland China, which weighed on performance. The Group continued to rigorously manage discounts, achieving a two-point reduction in the average discount rate across both the store network and digital channels.

Financial Calendar

February 18th, 2027 – 2026 Results publication

A conference call and a webcast with investors and analysts will be held today by CEO Isabelle Guichot and CFO Patricia Huyghues Despointes, from 9:00 a.m. (Paris time). Related slides will also be available on the website (www.smcp.com), in the Finance section.

METHODOLOGY NOTE

Unless otherwise indicated, amounts are expressed in millions of euros and rounded to the first digit after the decimal point. In general, figures presented in this press release are rounded to the nearest full unit. As a result, the sum of rounded amounts may show non-material differences with the total as reported. Note that ratios and differences are calculated based on underlying amounts and not based on rounded amounts.

DISCLAIMER : FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS

Certain information contained in this document includes projections and forecasts. These projections and forecasts are based on SMCP management’s current views and assumptions. Such forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance of the Group. Actual results or performances may differ materially from those in such projections and forecasts as a result of numerous factors, risks and uncertainties. These risks and uncertainties include those discussed or identified under Chapter 2 “Risk factors and internal control” of the Company’s Universal Registration Document filed with the French Financial Markets Authority (Autorité des Marchés Financiers – AMF) on 9 April 2026 and available on SMCP’s website (www.smcp.com).
This document has not been independently verified. SMCP makes no representation or undertaking as to the accuracy or completeness of such information. None of the SMCP or any of its affiliate’s representatives shall bear any liability (in negligence or otherwise) for any loss arising from any use of this document or its contents or otherwise arising in connection with this document.
APPENDICES

Breakdown of points of sales by region

Number of DOS Q3-25 2025 H1-26 Q3-26 Q3-26
variation
2026
Variation
   
By region                
France 450 424 414 412 -2 -12    
EMEA 396 396 400 398 -2 +2    
America 168 168 162 162 – -6    
Asia Pacific 240 239 218 221 +3 -18    
By brand                
Sandro 550 539 519 525 +6 -14    
Maje 458 453 438 435 -3 -18    
Claudie Pierlot 173 166 166 163 -3 -3    
Fursac 73 69 71 70 -1 +1    
Total DOS 1,254 1,227 1,194 1,193 -1 -34    
             

Number of POS Q3-25 2025 H1-26 Q3-26 Q3-26
variation
2026
Variation
By region            
France 450 424 414 412 -2 -12
EMEA 566 565 578 576 -2 +11
America 208 210 206 206 – -4
Asia Pacific 427 431 391 392 +1 -39
By brand            
Sandro 758 746 719 729 +10 -17
Maje 629 624 609 606 -3 -18
Claudie Pierlot 189 184 183 179 -4 -5
Fursac 75 76 78 72 -6 -4
Total POS 1,651 1,630 1,589 1,586 -3 -44
o/w partners 397 403 395 393 -2 -10

ABOUT SMCP 

SMCP brings together four fashion brands: Sandro, Maje, Claudie Pierlot and Fursac. Faithful to its distinctive Creative Premium positioning, the Group and its brands offer contemporary collections inspired by the spirit of the times, combining creativity, high standards and a carefully balanced style-quality-price proposition. Present in 57 countries, the Group, led by Isabelle Guichot, Chief Executive Officer, operates a network of approximately 1,600 points of sale worldwide and enjoys a strong digital presence across all its key markets. Evelyne Chetrite and Judith Milgrom founded Sandro and Maje in Paris in 1984 and 1998, respectively, and continue to oversee the artistic direction of their brands. Claudie Pierlot and Fursac joined the Group through acquisitions completed in 2009 and 2019, respectively. SMCP is listed on the Euronext Paris regulated market (compartment B. ISIN Code FR0013214145. ticker: SMCP).

CONTACTS INVESTORS/PRESS

SMCP
Amélie Dernis
+33 (0) 1 55 80 51 00
amelie.dernis@smcp.com        
BRUNSWICK 
Hugues Boëton +33 (0) 6 79 99 27 15 
Tristan Roquet Montegon +33 (0) 6 37 00 52 57
smcp@brunswickgroup.com  


1 Organic growth | All references in this document to the “organic sales performance” refer to the performance of the Group at constant currency and scope
2 Claudie Pierlot and Fursac brands

Attachment

OSLO, NORWAY (22 October 2026) – Following the authorization from the Annual General Meeting on 29 April 2026, the Board of TGS ASA has resolved to distribute a quarterly dividend of the NOK equivalent of USD 0.155 per share (NOK 1.45 per share) in Q4 2026.

Key information relating to the cash dividend:

  • Dividend amount and declared currency: USD 0.155 per share (equivalent to NOK 1.45 per share)
  • Last trading day including right: 28 October 2026
  • Ex-date: 29 October 2026
  • Record date: 30 October 2026
  • Payment date: 12 November 2026
  • Date of approval: 21 October 2026


About TGS 
TGS provides advanced data and intelligence to companies active in the energy sector. With leading-edge technology and solutions spanning the entire energy value chain, TGS offers a comprehensive range of insights to help clients make better decisions. Our broad range of products and advanced data technologies, coupled with a global, extensive and diverse energy data library, make TGS a trusted partner in supporting the exploration and production of energy resources worldwide. For further information, please visit www.tgs.com (https://www.tgs.com/).

Nexans selected as Preferred Supplier for Strategic Mallorca-Menorca Power Cable Project with Red Eléctrica 
  

_PRESS RELEASE_

  • Preferred Supplier with Red Eléctrica for the Mallorca-Menorca 3 interconnection project.
  • The tender launched by Red Eléctrica for this project included a six-month collaborative engineering phase to set the grounds for an EPCI contract signature and start of Project delivery mid-2027.
  • Strategic infrastructure project to strengthen the security and resilience of the Balearic Islands electricity network. 

Paris, France, October 22, 2026 – Nexans, a global leader in electrification, has been selected as Preferred Supplier by Red Eléctrica, Redeia’s subsidiary responsible for electricity transmission and the operation of Spain’s power systems, for the Mallorca-Menorca 3 interconnection project. This is a strategic power infrastructure initiative designed to strengthen the security and resilience of electricity supply in the Balearic Islands.

In accordance with the specific terms of the tender launched by Red Eléctrica for this project, the execution of the agreement will initiate a six-month engineering phase for a new 132 kV HVAC cable link between Mallorca and Menorca and lay the foundation for a future EPCI Contract. The project represents the next stage in the development of the electrical connection between the two islands and will support the long-term reliability and stability of the regional power system. The Menorca Island after delivery of this critical link by Nexans will significantly reduce its dependency on fossil fuel electricity generation.

Under the agreement, Nexans will conduct engineering activities for a comprehensive cable system incorporating both subsea and land cable infrastructure. The scope builds on Nexans’ longstanding experience delivering complex interconnection projects and its established presence in the region.

“Nexans is proud to have been selected by Red Eléctrica for this strategic project,” says Pascal Radue, EVP of PWR-Transmission at Nexans. “The Mallorca-Menorca interconnection is an important infrastructure investment that will help reinforce network resilience and support the energy transition in the Balearic Islands. This agreement reflects the confidence placed in Nexans’ end-to-end capabilities and our track record in delivering reliable and sustainable electrification solutions.”

The project will leverage Nexans’ expertise across engineering, manufacturing and installation. Particular attention will be given to environmental stewardship throughout project planning and execution, reflecting the ecological sensitivity of the project area.

The new interconnection builds on Nexans’ previous contribution to the existing electrical link between Mallorca and Menorca and further strengthens the long-standing collaboration between the two companies.

 

About Nexans

Nexans is the global pure player in sustainable electrification, building the essential systems that power the world’s transition to a connected, resilient, and low-carbon future. From offshore and onshore renewable energies to smart cities and homes, Nexans designs and delivers advanced cable solutions, accessories and services that electrify progress safely, efficiently, and sustainably.
With over 140 years of history, through three core businesses: PWR Transmission, PWR Grid, and PWR Connect, Nexans blends deep industry expertise with cutting-edge innovation to accelerate the energy transition, and better meet its customers’ needs. Its unique E3 model, focused on Environment, Economy and Engagement, drives every action, aligning performance with purpose.
Nexans operates in 39 countries with 12,830 people and generated €6.1 billion in standard sales in 2025. Nexans is committed to Net-Zero emissions by 2050 aligned with the Science Based Targets initiative (SBTi) and expanding energy access through the Fondation Nexans.

Nexans is listed on Euronext Paris, Compartment A.
www.nexans.com | #ElectrifyTheFuture

Contacts:

Communication
 
Mael Evin (Havas Paris)
Tel.: +33 (0)6 44 12 14 91
nexans_h@havas.com
 
Maellys Leostic
maellys.leostic@nexans.com
 
Olivier Daban
olivier.daban@nexans.com
 
 
Investor relations
 
Audrey Bourgeois
Tel.: +33 (0)1 78 15 00 43
audrey.bourgeois@nexans.com
 

Attachment

  • Year-to-date total sales growth of 24.6% at CER1, or 23.0% as reported, with the core portfolio2 achieving sales growth of 24.2%1
  • Further upgraded FY 2026 financial guidance: total sales growth around 23.0% at CER (prior guidance: greater than 20.0% at CER); core operating margin around 39.0% of total sales (prior guidance: greater than 37.0%)
  • Multiple late-stage pipeline assets with blockbuster potential in Oncology, Rare Disease and Neuroscience, strengthening Ipsen’s future growth profile

PARIS, FRANCE, 22 October 2026 – Ipsen (Euronext: IPN; ADR: IPSEY), a global specialty-care biopharmaceutical company, today presents its sales for the year-to-date and third quarter of 2026. 

             
  YTD
2026
YTD
2025
%
change
Q3
2026
Q3
2025
%
change
€m €m Actual CER €m €m Actual CER
Oncology 2,196.9 1,912.0         14.9%                 16.3%         745.4 624.0         19.4%                 17.7%        
Rare Disease 498.2 255.4         95.0%                 100.1%         193.5 102.0         89.6%                 88.6%        
Neuroscience 669.1 567.3         17.9%                 18.8%         235.1 188.9         24.4%                 23.1%        
Total Sales 3,364.2 2,734.8         23.0%                 24.6%         1,173.9 915.0         28.3%                 26.7%        
                 

“Our outstanding performance in the first nine months of 2026 is driven by the strength of our core portfolio and continued growth of Somatuline. This momentum, combined with disciplined execution, supports our further upgraded sales and margin guidance for the year,” said David Loew, Chief Executive Officer, Ipsen. “Looking ahead, we are excited by the significant opportunities emerging from our pipeline. We have the potential to address substantial unmet needs and expand our reach to new patient populations through Dysport in episodic and chronic migraine and, through Iqirvo with a potential label update in primary biliary cholangitis. We also look forward to the Phase III readout of navtemadlin in myelofibrosis next year. Together with potravitug in post-transplant nephropathy, these differentiated late-stage assets underscore our ambition to bring forward new medicines with blockbuster potential and make a meaningful difference for patients.”

Full-year 2026 guidance
Based on the strong year-to-date performance, Ipsen further upgrades its financial guidance for 2026:

  • Total sales growth around 23.0%, at CER. Based on the current average level of exchange rates in October, an adverse effect from currencies of around 0.5% on total sales is expected
  • Core operating margin around 39.0% of total sales

Full-year guidance on total sales and core operating margin assumes strong double-digit sales growth of the core portfolio and the growth of Somatuline sales despite the assumed entry of generic lanreotide in the fourth quarter.

External innovation
During the third quarter, Ipsen completed the acquisitions of Memo Therapeutics and Kartos Therapeutics, adding potravitug, a late-stage anti-BK polyomavirus monoclonal antibody, and navtemadlin, a Phase III MDM2 inhibitor for myelofibrosis. These transactions further strengthen Ipsen’s Rare Disease and Oncology pipelines and support the Group’s strategy of building long-term growth through differentiated late-stage assets.

Pipeline update
Ipsen strengthened its late-stage pipeline, advancing key programs and expanding into new disease areas:

  • In Oncology, the acquisition of navtemadlin, alongside IPN60340, expanded Ipsen’s late-stage presence in hematology across myelofibrosis and acute myeloid leukemia
  • In Rare Disease, elafibranor continues Phase III development in primary sclerosing cholangitis and regulatory filings for Iqirvo in primary biliary cholangitis are underway, while the recently acquired potravitug adds a Phase II/III program in post-transplant nephropathy
  • In Neuroscience, regulatory submissions are underway for Dysport as a first botulinum toxin to achieve positive topline Phase III results in chronic and episodic migraine, while corabotase first-in-class recombinant neuroinhibitor (RNITM) progresses through Phase II and Phase III development across therapeutic and aesthetic indications

Galderma arbitration
In October 2026, Galderma initiated two further arbitration proceedings before the International Court of Arbitration of the International Chamber of Commerce (ICC) and the American Arbitration Association (AAA) concerning Ipsen’s new proprietary recombinant neuroinhibitor corabotase. Ipsen disagrees with Galderma’s position regarding the distribution agreements entered into between the Parties since 2007 and intends to vigorously defend its position in both proceedings. In separate proceedings, an ICC Arbitral Tribunal issued a final ruling in January 2026 in favor of Ipsen, dismissing Galderma’s claim related to Ipsen’s alleged wrongful termination of the R&D agreement entered into in 2014; as a result, Ipsen regained full rights to its clinical stage programs in the aesthetic field. Ipsen cannot at this stage reasonably predict the outcome of the proceedings or any potential financial impact.

Conference call
A conference call and webcast for investors and analysts will begin today at 1pm CEST. Participants can access the webcast here. Analysts can join the call and ask questions by registering here.

Calendar
Ipsen intends to publish its full-year results and fourth-quarter sales on 11 February 2027.

Notes
All financial figures are in € millions (€m). The performance shown in this announcement covers the nine-month period to 30 September 2026 (YTD 2026) and the three-month period to 30 September 2026 (Q3 2026), compared to the nine-month period to 30 September 2025 (YTD 2025) and the three-month period to 30 September 2025 (Q3 2025), respectively, unless stated otherwise. Commentary is based on the performance in YTD 2026, unless stated otherwise.

About Ipsen
We are a global biopharmaceutical company with a focus on bringing transformative medicines to patients in three therapeutic areas: Oncology, Rare Disease and Neuroscience. Our pipeline is fueled by internal and external innovation and supported by nearly 100 years of development experience and global hubs in the U.S., France and the U.K. Our teams in more than 40 countries and our partnerships around the world enable us to bring medicines to patients in more than 100 countries.

Ipsen is listed in Paris (Euronext: IPN) and in the U.S. through a Sponsored Level I American Depositary Receipt program (ADR: IPSEY). For more information, visit ipsen.com.

Ipsen Contacts

Investors    
Henry Wheeler henry.wheeler@ipsen.com +33 7 66 47 11 49
Khalid Deojee khalid.deojee@ipsen.com +33 6 66 01 95 26
     
Media    
Sally Bain sally.bain@ipsen.com +1 857 320 0517
Anne Liontas anne.liontas.ext@ipsen.com +33 7 67 34 72 96
     

Disclaimers and/or forward-looking statements
The forward-looking statements, objectives and targets contained herein are based on Ipsen’s management strategy, current views and assumptions. Such statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties that may cause actual results, performance or events to differ materially from those anticipated herein. All of the above risks could affect Ipsen’s future ability to achieve its financial targets, which were set assuming reasonable macroeconomic conditions based on the information available today. Use of the words ‘believes’, ‘anticipates’ and ‘expects’ and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements, including Ipsen’s expectations regarding future events, including regulatory filings and determinations. Moreover, the targets described in this document were prepared without taking into account external-growth assumptions and potential future acquisitions, which may alter these parameters. These objectives are based on data and assumptions regarded as reasonable by Ipsen. These targets depend on conditions or facts likely to happen in the future, and not exclusively on historical data. Actual results may depart significantly from these targets given the occurrence of certain risks and uncertainties, notably the fact that a promising medicine in early development phase or clinical trial may end up never being launched on the market or reaching its commercial targets, notably for regulatory or competition reasons. Ipsen must face or might face competition from generic medicine that might translate into a loss of market share. Furthermore, the research and development process involves several stages each of which involves the substantial risk that Ipsen may fail to achieve its objectives and be forced to abandon its efforts with regards to a medicine in which it has invested significant sums. Therefore, Ipsen cannot be certain that favorable results obtained during preclinical trials will be confirmed subsequently during clinical trials, or that the results of clinical trials will be sufficient to demonstrate the safe and effective nature of the medicine concerned. There can be no guarantees a medicine will receive the necessary regulatory approvals or that the medicine will prove to be commercially successful. If underlying assumptions prove inaccurate or risks or uncertainties materialize, actual results may differ materially from those set forth in the forward-looking statements. Other risks and uncertainties include but are not limited to, general industry conditions and competition; general economic factors, including interest rate and currency exchange rate fluctuations; the impact of pharmaceutical industry regulation and healthcare legislation and risks arising from unexpected regulatory or political changes such as changes in tax regulation and regulations on trade and tariffs, such as protectionist measures, especially in the United States; global trends toward healthcare cost containment; technological advances, new medicine and patents attained by competitors; challenges inherent in new-medicine development, including obtaining regulatory approval; Ipsen’s ability to accurately predict future market conditions; manufacturing difficulties or delays; financial instability of international economies and sovereign risk; dependence on the effectiveness of Ipsen’s patents and other protections for innovative medicines; and the exposure to litigation, including patent litigation, and/or regulatory actions. Ipsen also depends on third parties to develop and market some of its medicines which could potentially generate substantial royalties; these partners could behave in such ways which could cause damage to Ipsen’s activities and financial results. Ipsen cannot be certain that its partners will fulfil their obligations. It might be unable to obtain any benefit from those agreements. A default by any of Ipsen’s partners could generate lower revenues than expected. Such situations could have a negative impact on Ipsen’s business, financial position or performance. Ipsen expressly disclaims any obligation or undertaking to update or revise any forward-looking statements, targets or estimates contained in this press release to reflect any change in events, conditions, assumptions or circumstances on which any such statements are based, unless so required by applicable law. Ipsen’s business is subject to the risk factors outlined in its registration documents filed with the French Autorité des Marchés Financiers. The risks and uncertainties set out are not exhaustive and the reader is advised to refer to Ipsen’s latest Universal Registration Document, available on ipsen.com.


1 At constant exchange rates (CER), which exclude any foreign-exchange impact by recalculating the performance for the relevant period by applying the exchange rates used for the prior period
2 All medicines excluding Somatuline

Attachment

Ad hoc announcement pursuant to Art. 53 LR

Basel, 22 October 2026

Roche continues strong momentum in the third quarter with sales growth of +7% at constant exchange rates (CER) and +8% in CHF; Group sales increase +6% (CER), +1% in CHF, in the first nine months of 2026

  • Group sales were +6% at constant exchange rates (CER)1, +1% when reported in CHF and +7% in USD2, in the first nine months of 2026, driven by high demand for our innovative medicines and diagnostics. In the third quarter, sales grew +7% (CER) and +8% in CHF (+7% in USD), as exchange rates stabilised.
  • Pharmaceuticals Division sales were +7% at CER, +2% when reported in CHF and +8% in USD, in the first nine months, due to continued high demand for medicines to treat severe diseases; Xolair (chronic hives, food allergies), Hemlibra (haemophilia A), Ocrevus (multiple sclerosis), Phesgo (breast cancer) and Vabysmo (severe eye diseases) were the top growth drivers.
  • Diagnostics Division sales were +4% at CER, stable when reported in CHF and +6% in USD, in the first nine months, as demand for core lab and pathology solutions more than offset the impact of healthcare pricing reforms in China.
  • Highlights:
    • US approval for Tecentriq for the adjuvant treatment of stage-III DNA mismatch repair colon cancer, Gazyva/Gazyvaro for reducing the risk of relapse in patients 2 years of age and older with frequently relapsing or steroid-dependent childhood-onset idiopathic nephrotic syndrome and Enspryng in thyroid eye disease
    • US Priority Reviews for fenebrutinib in both relapsing and primary progressive multiple sclerosis and Enspryng in MOGAD, an autoimmune disease; vamikibart filing acceptance in uveitic macular edema, a leading cause of vision loss
    • EU approval for Susvimo in neovascular age-related macular degeneration (nAMD), a severe eye disease, and Ocrevus in paediatric relapsing multiple sclerosis; EMA validation of application for Enspryng in MOGAD in Europe
    • Positive data for: sefaxersen in an autoimmune condition affecting kidney function (phase III), Lunsumio in blood cancer (phase III), Tam-Peli in relapsed small-cell lung cancer (phase III) as well as enicepatide and petrelintide in overweight or obesity and type 2 diabetes (both phase II)
    • US clearance for Elecsys pTau217 test, providing clinicians across primary and specialty care with a single-biomarker blood test to aid in identifying amyloid pathology associated with Alzheimer’s disease
    • Launch of two new, real-time PCR tests to support public health epidemic response to the US outbreak of the Cyclospora cayetanensis parasite
    • Delivery of molecular tests to support the Democratic Republic of the Congo health ministry-led response to the Ebola outbreak
    • Manufacturing and R&D capacity expansion: Hillsboro injectable medicines facility and Innovation Center Boston for cardiovascular, renal and metabolic diseases in the US and small molecules facility in Basel, Switzerland
  • Outlook for 2026 confirmed

Roche CEO Thomas Schinecker: “In the third quarter, we delivered strong sales growth of +7% at constant exchange rates and +8% in Swiss francs.

Most importantly, we continued to make meaningful progress for patients. We advanced another five potential new medicines into the final stage of development this year and now aim to bring up to 20 new medicines to patients by 2030.

The US FDA granted Priority Review for fenebrutinib in both relapsing and primary progressive multiple sclerosis, bringing us closer to delivering the first high-efficacy, brain-penetrant oral therapy to patients. Giredestrant is also under FDA Priority Review in both early-stage and advanced breast cancer, and we are fully prepared to launch later this year, pending approval.

In Diagnostics, we received US FDA clearance for Elecsys pTau217, the first and only FDA-cleared single-biomarker blood test for Alzheimer’s disease that supports both rule-in and rule-out assessment of amyloid pathology across primary and specialty care settings.

 We confirm our full-year outlook.”

Outlook for 2026
Roche (SIX: RO, ROP; OTCQX: RHHBY) expects an increase in Group sales in the mid single digit range (CER) for 2026. Core earnings per share are targeted to develop in the high single digit range (CER). Roche expects to further increase its dividend in Swiss francs.

Sales CHF millions As % of sales % change
January–September 2026 2025 2026 2025 At CER In CHF In USD
Group 46,493 45,862 100.0 100.0 +6 +1 +7
               
Pharmaceuticals Division 36,212 35,555 77.9 77.5 +7 +2 +8
United States 18,712 18,798 40.2 41.0 +5 0  
Europe 6,819 6,818 14.7 14.9 +2 0  
Japan 2,352 2,139 5.1 4.7 +25 +10  
International 8,329 7,800 17.9 16.9 +10 +7  
               
Diagnostics Division 10,281 10,307 22.1 22.5 +4 0 +6
International: Asia-Pacific, CEETRIS (Central Eastern Europe, Türkiye, Russia and Indian subcontinent), Latin America, Middle East, Africa, Canada, others

Group sales
In the first nine months of 2026, Roche sales were +6% at CER, +1% when reported in CHF, to CHF 46.5 billion due to strong demand for pharmaceutical products and diagnostic solutions. The appreciation of the Swiss franc against most currencies, notably the US dollar, had a significant impact on the results reported in Swiss francs compared to constant exchange rates. This currency impact reversed in the third quarter.

Sales growth in the Pharmaceuticals Division was +7% at CER, +2% when reported in CHF, to CHF 36.2 billion, with medicines for severe diseases continuing their strong growth.

The top five growth drivers – Xolair, Hemlibra, Ocrevus, Phesgo and Vabysmo – achieved total sales of CHF 16.8 billion, an increase of +12% at CER, or +6% in CHF, compared to the first nine months of 2025.

Sales of products with expired patents (Avastin, Herceptin, MabThera/Rituxan, Lucentis and Actemra/RoActemra) decreased by a combined CHF 0.4 billion at CER, or CHF 0.6 billion in CHF.

In the United States, sales were +5% at CER, stable when reported in CHF, due to continued growth of Xolair, Hemlibra, Ocrevus, Polivy (blood cancer) and Tecentriq (cancer immunotherapy). This growth more than compensated for the lower sales of Kadcyla (breast cancer) and Perjeta (breast cancer).

Sales in Europe were +2% at CER, stable when reported in CHF, as the growing demand for Ocrevus, Phesgo and Evrysdi (spinal muscular atrophy) more than offset the impact of biosimilar competition on Actemra/RoActemra and the conversion to Phesgo on Perjeta.

In Japan, sales were +25% at CER, +10% when reported in CHF, mainly due to product supply to third parties and continued growth of Lunsumio (blood cancer), Hemlibra, Polivy, Elevidys (Duchenne muscular dystrophy) and Vabysmo. There was also a positive impact of timing effects related to the implementation of a new enterprise resource planning (ERP) system.

Sales in the International region were +10% at CER, +7% when reported in CHF, led by higher sales of Phesgo, Vabysmo, Hemlibra, Ocrevus and Evrysdi. In China, sales were stable at CER and when reported in CHF, driven by continued growth of Phesgo, Vabysmo, Alecensa and Polivy. The increase was partially offset by lower sales of Perjeta due to the conversion to Phesgo and Xofluza due to a milder flu season in 2025.

The Diagnostics Division’s sales were +4% at CER, stable when reported in CHF, to CHF 10.3 billion as growth in demand for core lab and pathology solutions more than offset the impact of healthcare pricing reforms in China.

Sales in the Europe, Middle East and Africa (EMEA) region were +3% at CER, unchanged when reported in CHF, driven by higher sales of clinical chemistry and immunodiagnostic products. In North America, sales were +9% at CER, +3% when reported in CHF, with growth across the Core Lab, Pathology Lab and Molecular Lab customer areas. Sales in Asia-Pacific were -4% at CER, or -8% when reported in CHF, due to the healthcare pricing reforms in China. In Latin America, sales growth was +12% at CER, or +11% when reported in CHF.

Pharmaceuticals: key developments

Compound Milestone
Regulatory
Enspryng
Thyroid eye disease
FDA approves Enspryng, a first-in-class IL-6R inhibitor, as the first and only at-home subcutaneous treatment option for thyroid eye disease (TED)

  • FDA approval based on phase III SatraGO-1 and -2 studies, with SatraGO-2 demonstrating a significant reduction in eye bulging (proptosis) and improvement in diplopia (double vision), with a favourable safety profile, regardless of TED activity or duration.
  • Enspryng (satralizumab) represents an important advance for people with TED, offering the first at-home subcutaneous treatment option every four weeks during maintenance phase, allowing for greater flexibility in how treatment is administered.
  • Enspryng is an anti-IL-6R monoclonal antibody using novel recycling antibody technology designed to inhibit IL-6 signalling upstream of autoantibody-driven pathology.
  • TED is a rare autoimmune disease affecting approximately 155 out of every 100,000 people in the US that can lead to facial disfigurement and vision-threatening complications if left untreated.

More information: Media Release, 16 October 2026

Tecentriq
Different types of cancer
FDA approves Tecentriq in combination with a fluoropyrimidine and oxaliplatin for the adjuvant treatment of a certain type of stage III colon cancer

  • The approval is based on results from the landmark phase III ATOMIC study, published in The New England Journal of Medicine, which showed Tecentriq plus chemotherapy reduced the risk of disease recurrence or death by 50% compared to chemotherapy alone.
  • It is the first approved adjuvant immunotherapy regimen for stage III dMMR colon cancer, positioning Tecentriq as a new post-surgery standard of care.
  • Nearly 25% of all colon cancers are diagnosed at stage III, and almost one in three patients with stage III colon cancer experience a recurrence within five years.
  • Approval marks the twelfth indication for Tecentriq in the US.

More information: Media Release, 9 October 2026

Fenebrutinib
Multiple sclerosis
Fenebrutinib is the first BTK inhibitor to receive US FDA filing acceptance in both relapsing and primary progressive multiple sclerosis

  • Fenebrutinib cut relapses by 51% and 58% vs teriflunomide in phase III RMS trials (FENhance 1 and 2) while showing a consistent, positive trend in delaying disability.
  • Fenebrutinib became the first investigational medicine in more than a decade to slow disability progression in a phase III PPMS trial (FENtrepid), with numerical benefit vs Ocrevus.
  • Fenebrutinib is designed to address two drivers of MS – acute inflammation causing relapses and chronic brain inflammation driving disability progression.
  • If approved, fenebrutinib would become the first BTK inhibitor and first high-efficacy oral treatment for both RMS and PPMS, offering a new option for the nearly 1 million people living with MS in the US.

More information: Media Release, 30 September 2026

Susvimo
Severe eye diseases
European Commission approves Susvimo for the treatment of neovascular age-related macular degeneration  

  • By continuously delivering medicine into the eye through the Contivue refillable implant, Susvimo is the first and only continuous delivery treatment that offers an alternative to standard-of-care eye injections for nAMD.
  • Susvimo helps people with nAMD maintain their vision with as few as two treatments per year.
  • Data from the phase III Archway study showed that Susvimo maintained vision equivalent to monthly intravitreal ranibizumab injections.
  • nAMD is a leading cause of vision loss in adults over 60 and affects approximately 1.7 million people across the European Union.

More information: Media Release, 21 September 2026

Enspryng
MOGAD
FDA grants Priority Review for Enspryng for MOGAD, an autoimmune disease with no approved treatments

  • If approved, Enspryng would be the first and only disease-modifying therapy for MOGAD (myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein antibody-associated disease).
  • The filing acceptance is based on the phase III METEOROID study showing that Enspryng reduced the risk of relapses by 68%.
  • The European Medicines Agency (EMA) has validated the application for Enspryng for MOGAD in Europe, with a decision expected in Q3 2027.

More information: Media Release, 10 September 2026

Phase III, pivotal and other key read-outs
Sefaxersen
IgA nephropathy
Positive interim data shows sefaxersen significantly reduces proteinuria in people with IgA nephropathy (IgAN)

  • In the phase III IMAgINATION study, sefaxersen demonstrated statistically significant and clinically meaningful reductions in proteinuria versus placebo at 37 weeks, showing best-in-class potential.
  • Sefaxersen inhibits complement factor B production at its primary source in the liver, thus blocking a key driver of IgAN-related kidney damage.
  • Interim data will be presented at an upcoming medical meeting and shared with health authorities.

More information: Media Release, 23 September 2026

Enicepatide
Obesity
Roche announces positive phase II results for dual GLP-1/GIP receptor agonist enicepatide in people living with type 2 diabetes and overweight or obesity

  • At the highest dose (24 mg), enicepatide achieved a mean HbA1c reduction of 2.65% at 48 weeks, highlighting its potential for best-in-disease glycaemic control.
  • By week 48, 90% of patients in the 24 mg enicepatide arm met the type-2-diabetes glycaemic target of ≤6.5% HbA1c, while 62% achieved normoglycaemia (HbA1c <5.7%).
  • At the highest 24 mg dose, enicepatide achieved a mean weight loss of 15.5% at 48 weeks, without a weight loss plateau.

More information: Media Release, 22 September 2026

Lunsumio
Blood cancer
Regimen based on Lunsumio significantly improves progression-free survival in follicular lymphoma in phase III CELESTIMO study

  • Phase III CELESTIMO study met its primary endpoint at the interim analysis demonstrating a statistically significant and clinically meaningful reduction in the risk of disease progression in people with follicular lymphoma who have received at least one prior line of treatment.
  • Data reinforce the potential of this regimen based on Lunsumio to improve clinical outcomes, while offering a tolerable safety profile, a simple dosing schedule and outpatient administration.
  • CELESTIMO is the confirmatory study required to convert the accelerated approval / conditional marketing authorisation of Lunsumio monotherapy for third-line or later (3L+) follicular lymphoma to full approval, as well as to secure an indication in second-line or later (2L+) follicular lymphoma.
  • Data will be submitted to health authorities and presented at an upcoming medical meeting.

More information: Media Release, 17 September 2026

Tam-Peli
Lung cancer
Roche’s collaborator MediLink announces phase III data for Tam-Peli showing significantly improved overall survival in Chinese patient population with relapsed small-cell lung cancer

  • Tambotatug pelitecan (Tam-Peli) demonstrated statistically significant efficacy over topotecan in a phase III study conducted in China, reducing the risk of death by 54% and disease progression by 71%, while achieving an objective response rate of 59.1% vs 9.7%.
  • The novel B7-H3-targeted antibody-drug conjugate with a dual release mechanism of the payload is based on MediLink’s proprietary TMALIN platform, designed to maximise antitumour activity while minimising off-target toxicity.
  • Roche is developing and commercialising Tam-Peli outside mainland China, Hong Kong and Macau across multiple tumour types, with plans to rapidly initiate global trials. Tam-Peli has received US FDA and China CDE Breakthrough Therapy Designations for relapsed small-cell lung cancer.

More information: Media Release, 13 September 2026

Vabysmo
Severe eye diseases
Vabysmo demonstrates sustained two-year results in a difficult-to-treat form of nAMD

  • The SALWEEN study showed significant improvements in vision and retinal health.
  • More than 60% of Asian patients with polypoidal choroidal vasculopathy (PCV), an aggressive subtype of nAMD, treated with Vabysmo showed no signs of polypoidal lesions.
  • By the end of year two, more than 60% of patients were on an extended 20-week treatment interval, reducing treatment burden.

More information: Media Release, 28 August 2026

Other
ESMO presentation
Lung and breast cancer portfolio
Roche to present pivotal data at ESMO 2026, showcasing advances across its lung and breast cancer late-stage portfolio

  • Phase III Krascendo 1 results demonstrated divarasib’s superiority over current standard-of-care, first-generation KRAS G12C inhibitors in previously treated advanced G12C-mutated non-small cell lung cancer.
  • Patient-reported outcomes from phase III lidERA study showed that improved efficacy of giredestrant over standard endocrine therapy is achieved without compromising tolerability and health-related quality of life in early-stage breast cancer.
  • Phase III results in Chinese patients with metastatic nasopharyngeal carcinoma demonstrate the potential of Tam-Peli, a next-generation B7-H3-targeted ADC, to deliver robust efficacy with a favourable safety profile in high-unmet-need solid tumours.

 
More information: Media Release, 19 October 2026

Vamikibart
Uveitic macular edema
Roche presents new phase III one-year data for vamikibart in uveitic macular edema (UME), a serious cause of vision loss

  • In the MEERKAT and SANDCAT studies, vamikibart demonstrated sustained improvements in vision and reductions in macular thickness in patients with UME at 52 weeks.
  • UME is the leading cause of moderate and severe vision loss in patients with uveitis, posing a significant risk of blindness if left untreated.
  • The FDA has accepted Roche’s Biologics License Application (BLA), with an approval decision expected by July 2027.

More information: Media Release, 10 October 2026

Vabysmo
Severe eye diseases
Roche presents new data at EURETINA, highlighting the real-world effectiveness and safety of Vabysmo across major retinal conditions

  • New real-world results for Vabysmo in nAMD, diabetic macular edema and retinal vein occlusion reinforce robust effectiveness and durability across previously untreated and treated eyes, with no new safety signals.
  • Advanced AI-enabled analysis of imaging confirms rapid and meaningful anatomical drying supporting Vabysmo as a standard-of-care therapy in routine clinical care.
  • With more than 5,000 patients enrolled, VOYAGER is the largest, prospective, non-interventional real-world dataset evaluating Vabysmo across diverse clinical practice settings worldwide.

 
More information: Media Release, 1 October 2026

Giredestrant
Breast cancer
Giredestrant combination significantly improved progression-free survival in ER-positive advanced breast cancer in phase III evERA data published in The New England Journal of Medicine

  • Giredestrant plus everolimus reduced the risk of disease progression or death by 44% and 62% in ITT and ESR1-mutated populations, respectively, versus standard endocrine therapy plus everolimus.
  • By targeting resistance to endocrine treatments, the giredestrant combination seeks to delay disease progression and improve overall patient outcomes.
  • The FDA has set a PDUFA goal date for giredestrant in early-stage breast cancer of 30 November 2026 and in advanced disease of 18 December 2026.

More information: Media Release, 1 October 2026

Board of Directors nomination Roche proposes Dr Christophe Weber, former CEO of Takeda Pharmaceuticals, for election to its Board of Directors at the 2027 Annual General Meeting

  • Roche’s Board of Directors has approved to propose Dr Christophe Weber, former CEO of Takeda Pharmaceuticals, for election to the Board at the Annual General Meeting on 9 March 2027.
  • Roche Chairman Severin Schwan highlighted Dr Weber’s extensive healthcare industry knowledge and leadership experience as valuable assets for the Board.
  • Roche continues its commitment to transformative medicines and diagnostics, focusing on major disease areas and global healthcare challenges.

More information: Media Release, 23 September 2026

Innovation Center Boston Roche announces grand opening of its Innovation Center Boston to drive advancements in cardiovascular, renal and metabolic diseases

  • The centre will be a hub for Roche and Genentech, bringing together expertise in cardiovascular, renal and metabolic diseases, as well as for data science and AI specialists to drive innovation in drug discovery and development.
  • It will expand Roche’s and Genentech’s presence in Boston, reflecting a long-term commitment to one of the world’s leading life sciences hubs.
  • This is part of Roche and Genentech’s USD 50 billion investment in US manufacturing and R&D, building on recent investments and manufacturing milestones in Holly Springs, North Carolina, and Hillsboro, Oregon.

More information: Media Release, 17 September 2026

Hillsboro facility Genentech, Roche’s US subsidiary, announces a USD 750 million manufacturing expansion in Hillsboro, Oregon

  • The new facility in Hillsboro, Oregon for the assembly of injectable medicines and delivery devices will further advance end-to-end US drug manufacturing capabilities.
  • Approximately USD 750 million investment will double the size of the existing facility and is expected to create an additional 250 specialised manufacturing jobs.
  • Flexible manufacturing capacity will support advanced drug delivery devices that can provide patients with more convenient ways to receive treatment.

More information: Media Release, 20 August 2026

Pharmaceuticals sales

Sales CHF millions As % of sales % change
January–September 2026 2025 2026 2025 At CER In CHF
Pharmaceuticals Division 36,212 35,555 100.0 100.0 +7 +2
United States 18,712 18,798 51.7 52.9 +5 0
Europe 6,819 6,818 18.8 19.2 +2 0
Japan 2,352 2,139 6.5 6.0 +25 +10
International 8,329 7,800 23.0 21.9 +10 +7

International: Asia-Pacific, CEETRIS (Central Eastern Europe, Türkiye, Russia and Indian subcontinent), Latin America, Middle East, Africa, Canada, others

Top 20 best-selling pharmaceuticals
(% change at CER1)
Total United States Europe Japan International
CHF m % CHF m % CHF m % CHF m % CHF m %
Ocrevus
Multiple sclerosis
5,317 +7 3,581 +5 1,136 +9 – – 600 +21
Hemlibra
Haemophilia A
3,750 +12 2,006 +9 769 +5 291 +20 684 +23
Vabysmo
Eye diseases (nAMD, DME, RVO)
3,196 +10 2,060 +2 585 +7 131 +41 420 +65
Tecentriq
Cancer immunotherapy
2,615 +5 1,243 +8 626 -2 245 +6 501 +9
Xolair3
Chronic hives, food allergies
2,521 +20 2,521 +20 – – – – – –
Phesgo
Breast cancer
2,064 +18 486 -1 657 +11 152 +24 769 +43
Perjeta3
Breast cancer
2,040 -8 824 -10 361 -13 38 -20 817 -3
Actemra/RoActemra3
RA, COVID-19
1,621 -10 795 -9 328 -26 232 +14 266 -4
Evrysdi
Spinal muscular atrophy
1,470 +18 497 +12 504 +14 65 +7 404 +33
Kadcyla3
Breast cancer
1,339 -9 442 -19 370 -5 65 +9 462 -2
Polivy
Blood cancer
1,302 +24 606 +29 204 -9 176 +30 316 +44
Alecensa
Lung cancer
1,213 +6 391 -1 189 -3 154 +15 479 +15
MabThera/Rituxan3
Blood cancer, RA
919 +3 605 +12 94 -8 8 -16 212 -10
Activase/TNKase3
Cardiac diseases
830 +6 792 +5 – – – – 38 +12
Gazyva/Gazyvaro3
Blood cancer, lupus nephritis
751 +7 369 +4 176 -2 28 +28 178 +25
Herceptin3
Breast and gastric cancer
695 -12 140 -15 205 -6 3 -35 347 -13
Avastin3
Various cancer types
639 -12 195 -8 56 +5 56 -43 332 -9
Columvi
Blood cancer
327 +67 146 +24 92 +113 – – 89 +167
Enspryng
Acute inflammation of brain, spinal cord and optic nerves
319 +28 79 +18 34 +18 138 +30 68 +42
Pulmozyme3
Cystic fibrosis
303 -12 214 -11 43 -11 1 +38 45 -18

DME: diabetic macular edema / nAMD: neovascular or ‘wet’ age-related macular degeneration / RVO: retinal vein occlusion / RA: rheumatoid arthritis

Diagnostics key developments

Product Milestone
Elecsys pTau217
Alzheimer’s disease
Roche receives FDA clearance for Elecsys pTau217, advancing Alzheimer’s disease assessment across primary and specialty care

  • It is the first and only FDA-cleared, single-biomarker blood test supporting both rule-in and rule-out assessment of amyloid pathology across primary and specialty care settings.
  • The test delivers consistency across clinical settings by using the same validated cut-offs in primary and specialty care.
  • It is designed for broad implementation across Roche’s installed base of more than 4,500 cobas laboratory instruments in the US supporting access through existing laboratory infrastructure.

 
More information: Investor Update, 24 August 2026

Diagnostics sales

Sales CHF millions As % of sales % change
January–September 2026 2025 2026 2025 At CER In CHF
Diagnostics Division 10,281 10,307 100.0 100.0 +4 0
Customer areas            
Core Lab 5,755 5,688 56.0 55.2 +5 +1
Molecular Lab 1,836 1,861 17.9 18.1 +3 -1
Near Patient Care 1,348 1,477 13.1 14.3 -5 -9
Pathology Lab 1,342 1,281 13.0 12.4 +10 +5
Regions            
Europe, Middle East, Africa 3,698 3,686 36.0 35.8 +3 0
North America 3,389 3,305 32.9 32.1 +9 +3
Asia-Pacific 2,343 2,547 22.8 24.7 -4 -8
Latin America 851 769 8.3 7.4 +12 +11

More information on Roche’s performance in the first nine months of 2026:

About Roche
Roche (SIX: RO, ROP; OTCQX: RHHBY) is a healthcare company uniquely placed to prevent, stop and cure diseases by uniting leading science and technology across diagnostics, medicines and digital solutions.

Roche was founded in Basel, Switzerland in 1896 and today is a leading provider of transformative medicines and diagnostics for millions of people in over 150 countries around the world. It is dedicated to tackling healthcare challenges that place the greatest strain on patients, families, communities and healthcare systems. Across its Diagnostics and Pharmaceuticals Divisions, Roche focuses on areas including oncology, neurology, cardiovascular and metabolic diseases, ophthalmology, infectious diseases and immunology with the aim of providing real and positive change for patients, the people they love and the professionals who care for them.

Genentech in the United States is a fully owned subsidiary in the Roche Group. Roche is the majority shareholder in Chugai Pharmaceutical, a major innovator in the Japanese therapeutic antibody market.

For more information, please visit www.roche.com.

All trademarks used or mentioned in this release are protected by law.

References
[1] CER (Constant Exchange Rates). The percentage changes at constant exchange rates are calculated using simulations by reconsolidating both the 2026 and 2025 results at constant exchange rates (the average rates for the year ended 31 December 2025). For the definition of CER, see page 178 of the Roche Finance Report 2025.
[2] USD (US dollars). The percentage changes for selected sales figures at US dollars are calculated by translating both the 2026 and 2025 sales figures at the respective average US dollar exchange rate for the period in question. This supplementary information is provided to assist readers when assessing comparability with other companies.
[3] Products launched before 2015.

Cautionary statement regarding forward-looking statements
This document contains certain forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements may be identified by words such as ‘believes’, ‘expects’, ‘anticipates’, ‘projects’, ‘intends’, ‘should’, ‘seeks’, ‘estimates’, ‘future’ or similar expressions or by discussion of, among other things, strategy, goals, plans or intentions. Various factors may cause actual results to differ materially in the future from those reflected in forward-looking statements contained in this document, such as: (1) pricing and product initiatives of competitors; (2) legislative and regulatory developments and economic conditions; (3) delay or inability in obtaining regulatory approvals or bringing products to market; (4) fluctuations in currency exchange rates and general financial market conditions; (5) uncertainties in the discovery, development or marketing of new products or new uses of existing products, including without limitation negative results of clinical trials or research projects, unexpected side effects of pipeline or marketed products; (6) increased government pricing pressures; (7) interruptions in production; (8) loss of or inability to obtain adequate protection for intellectual property rights; (9) litigation; (10) loss of key executives or other employees; and (11) adverse publicity and news coverage. The statement regarding earnings per share growth is not a profit forecast and should not be interpreted to mean that Roche’s earnings or earnings per share for this or any subsequent period will necessarily match or exceed the historical published earnings or earnings per share of Roche.

Roche Global Media Relations
Phone: +41 61 688 88 88 / e-mail: media.relations@roche.com

Tristan Schmitz
Phone: +41 79 529 70 35
Lorena Corfas
Phone: +41 79 568 24 95
Simon Goldsborough
Phone: +44 797 32 72 915
Karsten Kleine
Phone: +41 79 461 86 83
Kirti Pandey
Phone: +41 79 398 38 53
Yvette Petillon
Phone: +41 79 961 92 50
Irène Stephan
Phone: +41 79 377 83 75
Albert Thottiyil
Phone: +41 79 775 66 12

Roche Investor Relations

Dr Bruno Eschli
Phone: +41 61 687 5 284
e-mail: bruno.eschli@roche.com
Dr Sabine Borngräber
Phone: +41 61 688 80 27
e-mail: sabine.borngraeber@roche.com
Dr Birgit Masjost
Phone: +41 61 688 48 14
e-mail: birgit.masjost@roche.com
 

Investor Relations North America

Loren Kalm
Phone: +1 650 225 3217
e-mail: kalm.loren@gene.com

 

Attachments

(2026-10-22) Kitron today reported strong growth in revenue and operating profit, along with a record order backlog, reflecting robust demand across market sectors.

Kitron’s revenue for the third quarter was EUR 266.8 million, an increase of 59 per cent from 167.8 million in the same quarter last year. The Defence/Aerospace market sector continued to show an exceptional increase from last year, but there was solid progress across other market sectors as well.

Third-quarter operating profit (EBIT) was EUR 25.2 million, compared with 14.6 million in the same quarter last year, an increase of 73 per cent. Profitability expressed as EBIT margin was 9.5 per cent, compared with 8.7 per cent in the same quarter last year. This is in line with the strategic target of maintaining an EBIT margin above 9 per cent.

The order backlog ended at EUR 843.3 million, an increase of 41 per cent compared with last year, reflecting broad-based demand across market sectors.

Peter Nilsson, Kitron’s CEO, comments:
“This was a quarter where the shape of our growth changed. Over the past year, Defence & Aerospace has led the way. In the third quarter, growth was broader. Electrification is where the change is clearest. We will enter 2027 on a broader base than we started 2026 with.”

Profit after tax amounted to EUR 17.4 million, compared with 9.1 million in the same quarter of the previous year. This corresponds to earnings per share of EUR 0.08, up from 0.05 last year.

Outlook
For 2026, Kitron expects revenue of EUR 1050 to 1150 million. Operating profit (EBIT) is expected to be between EUR 97 and 112 million. This is unchanged from the lifted outlook published on 24 August.

The quarterly report and presentation are attached. The interim report is presented today at 8.30 a.m. CEST by CEO Peter Nilsson and CFO Cathrin Nylander. It will be webcast at the following link:
https://qcnl.tv/p/S5gKW7VyZaDF8biUxsoZig

For further information, please contact:
Peter Nilsson, President and CEO, tel. +47 948 40 850
Cathrin Nylander, CFO, tel. +47 900 43 284
E-mail: investorrelations@kitron.com

Kitron is a leading Scandinavian electronics manufacturing services company for the Connectivity, Electrification, Industry, Medical devices and Defence/Aerospace sectors. The group has operations located in Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Lithuania, Germany, Poland, the Czech Republic, India, Malaysia, China and the United States. Kitron has more than 3 000 employees, and revenues were EUR 738 million in 2025.

www.kitron.com

This information is considered to be inside information pursuant to the EU Market Abuse Regulation (MAR) and is subject to the disclosure requirements pursuant to Section 5-12 the Norwegian Securities Trading Act. The stock exchange announcement was published by Cathrin Nylander, CFO of Kitron ASA, at the time and date stated above in this announcement.

Attachments

9M 2026 financial information
Exceptionally high momentum in PWR-Grid and PWR-Connect
PWR-Transmission continued growth normalization while margin will continue to improve in FY 2026
Integration of Republic Wire in the U.S. well on track
Successful completion of €500 million bond issuance
2026 guidance confirmed

  • Standard sales approached the €5 billion milestone in first nine months of 2026. 9M 2026 Group organic growth at +3.9%, including a high +9.0% organic growth in Q3 2026
    • Standard sales of €4,946.7 million in the first nine months of 2026, up +10.1% year on year, including +3.9% organic growth, +5.6% scope contribution thanks to acquisitions and +0.6% foreign exchange effect
    • Electrification businesses up +12.9% in the first nine months of 2026, including +5.3% organically and +6.6% related to scope, and up +7.1% organically in the third quarter of 2026 along with a +10.9% effect of scope thanks to acquisitions
    • Adjusted backlog for PWR-Transmission, mainly subsea-driven, at €7.8 billion as of September 30, 2026, up +0.7% compared to June 30, 2026
  • Strategic M&A continues to be a key capital allocation priority to drive Nexans’ next phase of growth, following the completion of its portfolio rotation
    • Integration of Republic Wire in PWR-Connect in the U.S. is well on track, delivering expected results
    • M&A remains a key pillar of Nexans’ strategy, we nurture a rich pipeline of opportunities worldwide
  • In September, Nexans successfully completed a €500 million bond issuance
    • Proceeds used for refinancing the bridge loan started in April 2026 and put in place to fund the acquisition of Republic Wire in the U.S.
    • 5-year maturity and fixed interest rate of 4.25%
  • Full-year 2026 guidance confirmed, as upgraded in July 2026 :
    • Adjusted EBITDA: €770 – 840 million,
    • Free Cash Flow: €235 – 325 million,

This guidance does not assume execution of the Great Sea Interconnector project in 2026 but includes the load of MI line at the end of 2026
This guidance takes into account the contribution of Republic Wire starting 1st June 2026 and excludes the contribution of any future acquisitions

Paris, October 22, 2026 – Nexans, a global leader in the design and manufacturing of cable systems to power the world, announces its financial information for the first nine months of 2026.
Commenting on the Group’s performance, Julien Hueber, Nexans’ Chief Executive Officer, said:
“Our third-quarter performance reflects very positive business trends and the continued commitment of our teams. The momentum we have seen during the quarter is encouraging and reinforces our confidence in Nexans’ strategic direction and unique positioning across the Electrification value chain. As we enter the final quarter, we continue to take a measured approach, recognizing that quarterly performance naturally reflects the timing and mix of activity. Our focus remains on delivering consistent execution and sustainable value over time.
We are investing in PWR-Grid Accessories to expand our medium-voltage production capacity in Europe and the U.S., enabling us to enhance operational excellence and to be well-positioned to capture growth in strategic markets such as data centers and solar activities.
In PWR-Connect, the integration of Republic Wire in the United States is well on track and providing already good results on the key performance indicators of our roadmap. Again, M&A remains a key pillar of our strategy and we nurture a rich pipeline of opportunities worldwide.
Our priority remains to translate positive market trends into sustainable, profitable growth, supported by rigorous execution and financial discipline. We enter the final quarter with confidence in the fundamentals of our business to achieve our near-term outlook. We will continue to focus on serving our customers, delivering quality of execution and creating long-term value for our shareholders.”

CONSOLIDATED SALES BY SEGMENT
At standard metal prices (copper reference at €5,000/ton)

In millions of euros 9M 2026 9M 2025   Change o/w organic growth o/w scope effect o/w foreign exchange  
PWR-Transmission 1,155.0 1,114.5   +3.6% -1.4% – +5.1%  
PWR-Grid 1,065.8 991.5   +7.5% +8.1% – -0.6%  
PWR-Connect 2,124.7 1,742.6   +21.9% +8.3% +14.5% -0.9%  
Subtotal Electrification 4,345.6 3,848.6   +12.9% +5.3% +6.6% +1.0%  
Other activities 601.2 643.6   -6.6% -5.2% – -1.4%  
Total Group 4,946.7 4,492.2   +10.1% +3.9% +5.6% +0.6%  

9M 2025 is restated in compliance with IFRS 5 linked to the portfolio rotation. See appendices

In millions of euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025   Change o/w organic growth o/w scope effect o/w foreign exchange  
PWR-Transmission 378.3 367.6   +2.9% -4.0% – +6.9%  
PWR-Grid 363.9 314.4   +15.8% +14.8% – +1.0%  
PWR-Connect 749.8 551.1   +36.0% +10.5% +24.4% +1.2%  
Subtotal Electrification 1,492.0 1,233.1   +21.0% +7.1% +10.9% +3.1%  
Other activities 206.2 165.6   +24.5% +24.7% – -0.2%  
Total Group 1,698.2 1,398.7   +21.4% +9.0% +9.6% +2.8%  

Q3 2025 is restated in compliance with IFRS 5 linked to the portfolio rotation. See appendices

9M AND Q3 2026 HIGHLIGHTS

In the first nine months of 2026, the Group’s standard sales amounted to €4,946.7 million, up +3.9% organically compared to the same period last year. The scope effect in the first nine months of 2026 accounted for +5.6% linked to the acquisition of Republic Wire in the U.S. (contribution starting June 2026), Electro Cables in Canada (contribution starting January 2026) and Cables RCT in Spain (contribution starting June 2025). The foreign exchange effect was up +0.6% mainly related to a positive pattern of Norwegian Krone and partially mitigated by U.S. Dollar and Canadian Dollar.

The Electrification businesses recorded +5.3% organic growth in the first nine months of 2026 and +7.1 % in Q3 2026 supported by high demand in strategic verticals across PWR-Grid and PWR-Connect, favorable seasonality in PWR-Grid with Q2 and Q3 typically being the strongest quarters, and the successful execution of large-scale projects. PWR-Transmission continued its sales normalization while the margin will continue to improve in FY 2026. 

STANDARD SALES PER SEGMENT

| PWR-TRANSMISSION (23% OF 9M 2026 TOTAL STANDARD SALES)

PWR-Transmission standard sales stood at €1,155.0 million in the first nine months of 2026, compared to €1,114.5 million over the same period last year, down -1.4% organically as expected in a context of normalization of the organic growth this year and that should get back to our mid-term guidelines during 2027. Foreign exchange accounted for +5.1% over the period, related to Norwegian krone.

In Q3 2026, organic growth was down -4.0%, with a very high comparison effect that becomes even tougher in Q4 (Q3 2025 at +33.3% and Q4 2025 at +40.0% organically). Overall for the year 2026, margins are expected to improve despite the normalization in organic growth, reflecting disciplined execution and a sustained focus on operational efficiency.

Adjusted backlog reached €7.8 billion at September 30, 2026, up + 0.7% compared to June 30, 2026. The pipeline of activity remains strong in subsea activity.

| PWR-GRID (22% OF 9M 2026 TOTAL STANDARD SALES)

PWR-Grid standard sales reached €1,065.8 million in the first nine months of 2026 compared to €991.5 million over the same period last year, up +8.1% organically. Foreign exchange amounted to -0.6% over the period.

In Q3 2026, PWR-Grid confirmed a strong trajectory with +14.8% organic growth, well above our mid-term guidelines (mid-single-digit CAGR of organic growth). This performance was driven by Europe, which benefited from the typically stronger seasonal activity in Q2 and Q3, and the progressive ramp-up of additional production capacity along with a continued focus on maximizing plant output thanks to mutualization of our industrial footprint. Performance was also supported by frame agreements with utilities and demand from data centers in North America and large-scale solar projects in South America and the Middle East and Africa (mainly Turkey and Morocco).

Accessories business continued to register strong momentum related to high demand from our customers for added value solutions.

To support profitable growth Nexans will invest c.€62 million over the next few years to expand its medium-voltage accessories production capacity in Europe and the U.S.

In the U.S., the investment will expand the existing Republic Wire facility to shorten lead times and capture growing demand from data centers and grid verticals.

In Europe, we invest for the expansion of our saturated manufacturing capacity and to scale up advanced offers, in line with our mid-term targets.

| PWR-CONNECT (43% OF 9M 2026 TOTAL STANDARD SALES)

PWR-Connect standard sales amounted to €2,124.7 million in the first nine months of 2026 compared to €1,742.6 million in the first nine months of 2025. Total growth was up +21.9% including +8.3% organic growth, +14.5% scope effect with the acquisition of Republic Wire in the U.S. (contribution starting June 2026), Electro Cables in Canada (contribution starting January 2026) and Cables RCT in Spain (contribution starting June 2025), and foreign exchange for -0.9% over the period.

In Q3 2026, PWR-Connect organic growth was at +10.5% with signs of recovery in Europe and a remarkable performance in other regions such as (i) North America supported by demand in hyperscale data centers, (ii) South America led by solar activities and residential demand and (iii) Middle East & Africa benefitting from a strong momentum.

The integration of Republic Wire is progressing well and delivering the expected results. We continue to execute our integration roadmap, with a focus on aligning operations, strengthening collaboration across teams and capturing the anticipated synergies. Progress to date reinforces our confidence in the integration’s successful completion and its ability to create long-term value for the Group.

| OTHER ACTIVITIES (12% OF 9M 2026 OF TOTAL STANDARD SALES)

The Other Activities segment – corresponding mainly to copper wire sales (Metallurgy) and corporate costs that cannot be allocated to other segments – reported standard sales of €601.2 million in the first nine months of 2026 compared to €643.6 million in the same period last year, down -5.2% organically year-on-year as expected. Foreign exchange accounted for -1.4% over the period.

In Q3 2026, organic growth was up +24.7% mainly reflecting an unusual semester phasing in 2025, with very strong H1 2025 momentum driven by U.S. customers bringing forward copper orders ahead of tariffs, creating a high comparison basis in H1 and a correction in Q3 2025 with a low comparison at -6.3% organic growth.

Nexans’ strategy is to reduce external copper wire sales in favor of internal sourcing and recycled-content offerings.

FINANCING – BOND ISSUANCE

On September 9, 2026 Nexans announced the success of a bond issuance in an aggregate principal amount of €500 million with a 5-year maturity and an annual interest rate of 4.25%.

The proceeds of this bond issuance was used to refinance the €500 million bridge term loan Nexans entered into with BNP PARIBAS and Société Générale on 27 April 2026. This bridge term loan was put in place to fund the acquisition of Republic Wire in the U.S.

Nexans seized the opportunity offered by a resilient market environment and the transaction has been welcomed by institutional fixed income investors in France and abroad, confirming the market’s confidence in the Group’s credit quality.

2026 OUTLOOK CONFIRMED

The Group 2026 guidance is confirmed as follows:

  • Adjusted EBITDA: €770 – 840 million,
  • Free Cash Flow: €235 – 325 million,

This guidance does not assume execution of the Great Sea Interconnector project in 2026 but includes the load of MI line at the end of 2026
This guidance takes into account the contribution of Republic Wire starting 1st June 2026 and excludes the contribution of any future acquisitions

Nexans also reaffirms its commitment to the 2024 Capital Markets Day targets and will continue to execute its strategic roadmap and priorities.

SIGNIFICANT EVENT SINCE THE END OF SEPTEMBER 2026

On October 14th, 2026 Stéphane Artaud was appointed as Chief Operating Officer.

Stéphane Artaud will join Nexans’ Executive Committee effective November 1st, 2026, with a mandate to strengthen the performance and transformation of the Group’s industrial operations and supply chain. He succeeds Vijay Mahadevan, who held the role on an interim basis and will now devote his full attention on leading the Group’s Grid & Connect activities in Europe.

With 30 years of international experience at Saint-Gobain, Stéphane Artaud brings extensive expertise in managing large-scale industrial operations, improving operational performance and transforming organizations. Throughout his career, he has held senior leadership positions in Europe, North and South America, and Asia, leading industrial development projects, optimizing production capacities and improving profitability.

In his new role at Nexans, Stéphane Artaud will lead the transformation and performance improvement of the Group’s industrial operations and supply chain worldwide. He will contribute to the implementation of the Group’s growth strategy by continuing to modernize and optimize its industrial footprint and strengthening operational excellence.

CONFERENCE CALL FOR INVESTORS AND ANALYSTS

Date: Thursday, October 22, 2026
9:00 am Paris time – 8:00 am London time

Speakers:
Julien Hueber, CEO
Vincent Piquet, CFO

Webcast
https://nexans.engagestream.euronext.com/9m_2026_financial_information

Audio dial-in
Please register by clicking on the following link: Registration.

Connection details will be sent to you directly upon registration.

The third quarter 2026 financial information press release and investor presentation are available in the Investor Relations Results section at Nexans – Financial results.

Financial calendar

February 24, 2027: 2026 full-year results

About Nexans

Nexans is the global pure player in sustainable electrification, building the essential systems that power the world’s transition to a connected, resilient, and low-carbon future. From offshore and onshore renewable energies to smart cities and homes, Nexans designs and delivers advanced cable solutions, accessories and services that electrify progress safely, efficiently, and sustainably. 
With over 140 years of history, through three core businesses: PWR Transmission, PWR Grid, and PWR Connect, Nexans blends deep industry expertise with cutting-edge innovation to accelerate the energy transition, and better meet its customers’ needs. Its unique E3 model, focused on Environment, Economy and Engagement, drives every action, aligning performance with purpose. 
Nexans operates in 39 countries with 12,830 people and generated €6.1 billion in standard sales in 2025. Nexans is committed to Net-Zero emissions by 2050 aligned with the Science Based Targets initiative (SBTi) and expanding energy access through the Fondation Nexans. 

Nexans is listed on Euronext Paris, Compartment A.
www.nexans.com | #ElectrifyTheFuture

Contacts:

Investor relations

Audrey Bourgeois
Tel.: +33 (0)1 78 15 00 43
audrey.bourgeois@nexans.com

Communication

Mael Evin (Havas Paris)
Tel.: +33 (0)6 44 12 14 91
nexans_h@havas.com

Maellys Leostic
maellys.leostic@nexans.com

Olivier Daban
olivier.daban@nexans.com

NB: Any discrepancies are due to rounding

This press release contains forward-looking statements which are subject to various expected or unexpected risks and uncertainties that could have a material impact on the Company’s future performance.

Readers are invited to visit the Group’s website where they can view and download the Universal Registration Document, which includes a description of the Group’s risk factors. 

Attachment

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.