23, Place des Carmes-Déchaux – 63000 CLERMONT-FERRAND

Information about securities repurchasing program
Regulated information
Issuer social denomination: Michelin – LEI 549300SOSI58J6VIW052
Types of securities: ordinary shares – Code ISIN FR001400AJ45
Date : October 22nd, 2026

Issuer Name Issuer code Transaction
date
ISIN Code Daily total volume (in number of actions) Daily weighted average price of shares acquired Platform
Compagnie Générale des Etablissements Michelin 549300SOSI58J6VIW052 22.10.2026 FR001400AJ45 201 143 32,5366 euros Over-the-counter
Compagnie Générale des Etablissements Michelin 549300SOSI58J6VIW052 22.10.2026 FR001400AJ45 201 143 32,5366 euros Over-the-counter
Compagnie Générale des Etablissements Michelin 549300SOSI58J6VIW052 22.10.2026 FR001400AJ45 201 143 32,5366 euros Over-the-counter

Issuer Name Issuer code PSI
Name
Issuer Code Transaction date ISIN Code Unit Price Currency Quantity bought Platform Transaction reference number Buyback objective
Compagnie Générale des Etablissements Michelin 549300SOSI58J6VIW052 NATIXIS KX1WK48MPD4Y2NCUIZ63 22.10.2026 FR001400AJ45 32,5366 Euro 201 143 Over-the-counter 5309224 Cancellation
Compagnie Générale des Etablissements Michelin 549300SOSI58J6VIW052 BNP PARIBAS R0MUWSFPU8MPRO8K5P83 22.10.2026 FR001400AJ45 32,5366 Euro 201 143 Over-the-counter 5309224 Cancellation
Compagnie Générale des Etablissements Michelin 549300SOSI58J6VIW052 SOCIETE GENERALE O2RNE8IBXP4R0TD8PU41 22.10.2026 FR001400AJ45 32,5366 Euro 201 143 Over-the-counter 5309224 Cancellation

Attachment

Winterthur, Switzerland / Shenyang, China, 22. October 2026 – Shenyang Yuanda Compressor Co., Ltd. (SYCC), a subsidiary of Burckhardt Compression, has secured several orders for diaphragm compressor units supporting hydrogen applications in the semiconductor industry. The projects will serve semiconductor manufacturing facilities in Taiwan and Korea through a leading global industrial gas supplier.

The compressor units will boost hydrogen pressure downstream of a purification system, enabling the reliable delivery of ultra-high-purity hydrogen required for advanced semiconductor manufacturing processes.

Hydrogen plays a critical role in semiconductor production. It is used in key manufacturing steps such as epitaxial growth, annealing, deposition and advanced lithography processes, helping chip manufacturers maintain the extremely high levels of purity and precision required for today’s semiconductors.

Driven by continued investments in artificial intelligence, data centers, advanced electronics and digital infrastructure, semiconductor manufacturers around the world are expanding production capacity. This growth is increasing demand for ultra-high-purity process gases and the associated compression technologies required throughout the semiconductor value chain.

Leveraging Burckhardt Compression’s proven piston and gas-tight diaphragm compressor technologies, SYCC provides robust hydrogen compression solutions, designed to meet the stringent purity, safety and reliability requirements of semiconductor manufacturing facilities.

These orders further strengthen Burckhardt Compression’s position in hydrogen compression and provide an entry into a new market for the company, based on its existing technology portfolio.

CHICAGO, Oct. 22, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Marquette National Corporation (OTCQX: MNAT) today announced that its Board of Directors declared a cash dividend of $0.33 per share. The dividend will be payable on January 4, 2027 to shareholders of record on December 18, 2026. As of September 30, 2026, Marquette had 4,388,274 shares issued and outstanding.  

The Company also announced that its Board of Directors authorized the repurchase of up to $1,000,000 of its outstanding common stock at prevailing market prices through open market or negotiated transactions. The repurchase program is authorized from January 1, 2027 through December 31, 2027. The Company’s previously announced Repurchase Program will terminate on December 31, 2026.

Marquette National Corporation is a diversified bank holding company with total assets of $2.1 billion. The Company’s banking subsidiary, Marquette Bank, is a full-service, community bank that serves the financial needs of communities in Chicagoland, offering an extensive line of financial solutions, including retail banking, real estate lending, trust, insurance, investments, wealth management and business banking to consumers and commercial customers. Marquette Bank has 20 branches located in: Chicago, Bolingbrook, Bridgeview, Evergreen Park, Hickory Hills, Lemont, New Lenox, Oak Forest, Oak Lawn, Orland Park, Summit and Tinley Park, Illinois. For more information visit: https://emarquettebank.com

Special Note Concerning Forward-Looking Statements
This document contains, and future oral and written statements of the Company and its management may contain, forward-looking statements with respect to the financial condition, results of operations, plans, objectives, future performance and business of the Company. Forward-looking statements, which may be based upon beliefs, expectations and assumptions of the Company’s management and on information currently available to management, are generally identifiable by the use of words such as “believe,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “bode”, “predict,” “suggest,” “project”, “appear,” “plan,” “intend,” “estimate,” ”annualize,” “may,” “will,” “would,” “could,” “should,” “likely,” “might,” “potential,” “continue,” “annualized,” “target,” “outlook,” as well as the negative forms of those words, or other similar expressions. Additionally, all statements in this document, including forward-looking statements, speak only as of the date they are made, and the Company undertakes no obligation to update any statement in light of new information or future events. A number of factors, many of which are beyond the ability of the Company to control or predict, could cause actual results to differ materially from those in its forward-looking statements. These factors include, but are not limited to: (i) the strength of the local, state, national and international economies and financial markets (including effects of inflationary pressures); (ii) effects on the U.S. economy resulting from actions taken by the federal government, including the threat or implementation of tariffs, immigration enforcement, and changes in foreign policy and tax regulations; (iii) the economic impact of any future terrorist threats and attacks, widespread disease or pandemics, military conflicts, acts of war or threats thereof (including the Russian invasion of Ukraine, ongoing conflicts in the Middle East and the recent military actions in Venezuela), or other adverse events that could cause economic deterioration or instability in credit markets, and the response of the local, state and national governments to any such adverse external events; (iv) new or revised accounting policies and practices, as may be adopted by state and federal regulatory agencies, the Financial Accounting Standards Board or the Public Company Accounting Oversight Board; (v) changes in local, state and federal laws, regulations and governmental policies concerning the Company’s general business; (vi) the imposition of tariffs or other governmental policies impacting the value of products produced by the Company’s commercial borrowers; (vii) increased competition in the financial services sector, including from non-bank competitors such as credit unions and fintech companies, and the inability to attract new customers; (viii) changes in technology and the ability to develop and maintain secure and reliable electronic systems; (ix) unexpected results of acquisitions which may include failure to realize the anticipated benefits of the acquisitions and the possibility that transaction costs may be greater than anticipated; (x) the loss of key executives and employees, talent shortages and employee turnover; (xi) changes in consumer spending; (xii) unexpected outcomes and costs of existing or new litigation or other legal proceedings and regulatory actions involving the Company; (xiii) the economic impact on the Company and its customers of climate change, natural disasters and exceptional weather occurrences such as tornadoes, floods and blizzards; (xiv) fluctuations in the value of securities held in our securities portfolio, including as a result of changes in interest rates; (xv) credit risk and risks from concentrations (by type of borrower, geographic area, collateral and industry) within our loan portfolio and large loans to certain borrowers (including CRE loans); (xvi) the overall health of the local and national real estate market; (xvii) the ability to maintain an adequate level of allowance for credit losses on loans; (xviii) the concentration of large deposits from certain clients who have balances above current FDIC insurance limits and who may withdraw deposits to diversify their exposure; (xix) the ability to successfully manage liquidity risk, which may increase dependence on non-core funding sources such as brokered deposits, and may negatively impact the Company’s cost of funds; (xx) the level of non-performing assets on our balance sheets; (xxi) interruptions involving our information technology and communications systems or third-party servicers; (xxii) the occurrence of fraudulent activity, breaches or failures of our third-party vendors’ information security controls or cybersecurity-related incidents, including as a result of sophisticated attacks using artificial intelligence and similar tools or as a result of insider fraud; (xxiii) changes in the interest rates and repayment rates of the Company’s assets; (xxiv) the effectiveness of the Company’s risk management framework, and (xxv) the ability of the Company to manage the risks associated with the foregoing as well as anticipated. These risks and uncertainties should be considered in evaluating forward-looking statements and undue reliance should not be placed on such statements.

For more information:
Patrick Hunt
SEVP / CFO
708-364-9019
phunt@emarquettebank.com

SSCP Lager BidCo AB (publ) (“SSCP Lager BidCo” or the “Issuer”), announced on 6 October 2026 that the Issuer is exercising its right to make a conditional voluntary total redemption of its outstanding senior secured floating rate notes 2023/2026 with ISIN SE0021021193 (the “Notes” and the “Redemption”), in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Notes.

The Redemption was conditional upon the successful execution of a facilities agreement with, inter alios, certain lenders and the Issuer being content that the conditions for utilisation of the facilities provided in the facilities agreement will be satisfied no later than on 30 October 2026, which is the date of the Redemption (the “Redemption Date” and the “Condition”).

SSCP Lager BidCo today announces that the Issuer successfully has executed the facilities agreement with, inter alios, certain lenders and is content that the conditions for utilisation of the facilities provided in the facilities agreement will be satisfied no later than on the Redemption Date. The Condition has therefore been satisfied, and the Redemption is no longer conditional and will consequently occur on the Redemption Date. The redemption price, together with accrued and unpaid interest, will be paid to each person who is registered as owner of Notes in the debt register maintained by Euroclear Nordics AB at end of business as per the record date on 23 October 2026.

Further information regarding the Redemption can be found in the Issuer’s press release published on 6 October 2026.

For further information, please contact:

Joel Engström, CEO, telephone number: +46 734 36 36 29, joel.engstrom@logent.se

Andrzej Kulik, CFO, telephone number: +46 738 15 67 00, andrzej.kulik@logent.se

About Logent Group
Logent is a comprehensive and independent logistics partner, with a Nordic base and with global networks. We have a wide range of services and create value for our customers through guaranteed cost and quality improvements. Our services include Logistics Services such as Warehouse Management, Transport Management and Customs, Port and Combined Terminals, Staffing Services and Consulting Services. This means that Logent has grown to a turnover of about SEK 3 billion from the start in 2006 and employs approximately 3,000 people.

Correction: the updated Q3 2026 earnings release now includes Note 12. Everything else unchanged.  

OSLO, Norway (22 October 2026) – TGS today reports interim financial results for Q3 2026.

Financial highlights:

  • Revenues of USD 397 million driven by high contract activity, compared to USD 388 million in Q3 2025 
  • EBITDA of USD 222 million, including USD 41 million in gain from sale of the well data business, compared to USD 242 million in Q3 2025
  • EBIT of USD 86 million, including USD 41 million in gain from sale of the well data business, compared to USD 94 million in Q3 2025
  • Cost impacted by operational challenges 
  • Robust order inflow¹ of USD 357 million resulting in a total order backlog¹ of USD 679 million, a Y/Y increase of 52%
  • Dividend of USD 0.155 per share to be paid in Q4 2026

“The third quarter saw strong contract activity across both the 3D streamer vessel fleet and the Ocean Bottom Node (OBN) operations, resulting in the highest contract revenues since the fourth quarter of 2024. Although a higher activity level led to year-over-year growth in revenue, margins were negatively impacted by a combination of higher costs, driven by operational challenges, and low contract pricing. Going forward we are pleased to see a stronger pipeline of streamer contract opportunities, with clients competing for available capacity on several occasions. This development gives us confidence that contract pricing will improve from 2027. In OBN, tendering activity continues to increase, reinforcing our expectation of higher activity levels next year.

Our order intake continues to be strong, supported by a healthy mix of new contract awards and multi-client projects during the quarter, bringing total backlog to USD 679 million, up 52% from Q3 last year. The streamer fleet is fully booked for the fourth quarter, and visibility has improved significantly compared with the same period last year, enabling us to optimize asset allocation. Given the increased volume of contract work in the pipeline, we have decided to defer certain multi-client projects. As a result, we now expect multi-client investments in 2026 to be approximately USD 510 million, compared with our previous guidance of approximately USD 550 million.

Sustained high oil prices have strengthened our customers’ cash flows, while a marked increase in acreage awards has created a growing inventory of areas yet to be evaluated and explored. Together, these developments are driving demand for high-quality seismic data and reinforce our confidence in the opportunities ahead,” says Kristian Johansen, CEO of TGS.

Management presentation
CEO Kristian Johansen and CFO Sven Børre Larsen will present the results today at 09:00 a.m. CEST. The presentation will be webcasted live.

Webcast access and registration are available by copying and pasting the link below into your browser, or use the link on the front page of www.tgs.com:
https://qcnl.tv/p/F9pp7ArbItpZ5nPyrrIErw

The Q3 2026 earnings release and presentation will be available on www.tgs.com and www.newsweb.no.

For more information, visit TGS.com (http://www.tgs.com) or contact:

Bård Stenberg, VP IR & Business Intelligence
Mobile: +47 992 45 235
E-mail: investor@tgs.com

¹Order inflow and backlog excludes the North American well data business, which was sold in Q3 2026.

About TGS
TGS provides advanced data and intelligence to companies active in the energy sector. With leading-edge technology and solutions spanning the entire energy value chain, TGS offers a comprehensive range of insights to help clients make better decisions. Our broad range of products and advanced data technologies, coupled with a global, extensive and diverse energy data library, make TGS a trusted partner in supporting the exploration and production of energy resources worldwide. For further information, please visit www.tgs.com (https://www.tgs.com/).

Forward Looking Statement
All statements in this press release other than statements of historical fact are forward-looking statements, which are subject to a number of risks, uncertainties and assumptions that are difficult to predict and are based upon assumptions as to future events that may not prove accurate. These factors include volatile market conditions, investment opportunities in new and existing markets, demand for licensing of data within the energy industry, operational challenges, and reliance on a cyclical industry and principal customers. Actual results may differ materially from those expected or projected in the forward-looking statements. TGS undertakes no responsibility or obligation to update or alter forward-looking statements for any reason.

Attachments

Privosegtor reduced post-onset increases in plasma neurofilament light chain (NfL) and glial fibrillary acidic protein (GFAP) compared with placebo

Lower NfL and GFAP levels provide objective, complementary biological evidence of reduced neuroaxonal injury and suppressed reactive astrogliosis

Biomarker results support previously reported functional (LCVA) +18-letter gains and structural retinal preservation at Month 3, reinforcing Privosegtor’s development for acute optic neuritis and acute multiple sclerosis relapses

ZUG, Switzerland — October 22, 2026 — Oculis Holding AG (Nasdaq: OCS / XICE: OCS), a global biopharmaceutical company focused on breakthrough innovations to address significant unmet medical needs in neuro-ophthalmology and ophthalmology, today announced new translational biomarker data from the Phase 2 ACUITY trial of Privosegtor in patients with optic neuritis (ON).

Increases in plasma neurofilament light chain (NfL) and plasma glial fibrillary acidic protein (GFAP) levels were reduced with Privosegtor vs placebo, particularly at early timepoints close to acute ON onset. Together with previously observed improvements in low-contrast visual acuity with 18-letter gains at Month 3 vs steroid alone, and preserved retinal structure, these findings provide convergent evidence across visual functional, retinal, and serum-based markers, further supporting the evaluation of Privosegtor as a potential neuroprotective therapy.

The late-breaking data were presented by Céline Louapre, M.D., Ph.D., of Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital and Sorbonne University, during the 10th Joint ACTRIMS-ECTRIMS Meeting, MSToronto 2026.

The Phase 2 ACUITY biomarker analysis evaluated neurodegenerative markers in the blood to quantify structural neuroaxonal preservation and glial modulation following an acute episode of ON:

Neuroaxonal Preservation (LS mean change from baseline in plasma NfL levels,

This is demonstrated graphically in a figure in the attached PDF version of this press release.

At Day 5, the mean increase in plasma NfL was higher in the placebo group than in the Privosegtor group. NfL levels remained stable in the Privosegtor group through Month 6, whereas levels in the placebo group remained elevated above baseline at Month 1 before returning to baseline by Month 6. Lower NfL levels are consistent with reduced structural neuroaxonal injury along the optic nerve pathway.

Reactive Astrogliosis Reduction (LS mean change from baseline in plasma GFAP levels)

This is demonstrated graphically in a figure in the attached PDF version of this press release.

At Day 5, the mean increase in plasma GFAP was greater in the placebo group than in the Privosegtor group. GFAP levels remained elevated above baseline in the placebo group from Month 1 through Month 6, whereas they remained below baseline in the Privosegtor group over the same period. Lower plasma GFAP levels are consistent with reduced acute reactive astrocytic inflammation and reduction of the secondary neurodegenerative cascade.

Céline Louapre, M.D., Ph.D., Professor of Neurology at Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital, Sorbonne University, and presenting author said: “These findings are particularly noteworthy because they provide biological evidence that complements the functional and retinal structural improvements previously observed in ACUITY. The consistent effects across NfL and GFAP suggest that Privosegtor may be influencing multiple pathways involved in tissue injury following acute optic neuritis, supporting its potential as a neuroprotective therapeutic approach. Together, these data deepen our understanding of the treatment’s effects and further support continued clinical evaluation.”

Riad Sherif, M.D., Chief Executive Officer of Oculis added: “For patients with optic neuritis, irreversible neuro-axonal damage can occur within days of disease onset, yet there are currently no approved therapies designed to protect retinal ganglion cells and their axons, the neurons responsible for transmitting visual signals from the eye to the brain, and preserve long-term visual function. These biomarker findings and translational analyses provide important additional evidence supporting Privosegtor’s neuroprotective potential, strengthening our confidence as we advance the PIONEER registrational program and explore its broader applicability across acute neuro-axonal conditions, including acute multiple sclerosis relapses.”

This Late-Breaker Abstracts poster presentation will be available under the Investors & Media section of the Oculis corporate website at www.oculis.com.

– Ends –

About Privosegtor
Privosegtor, a novel peptoid small-molecule candidate that crosses the blood-brain and retinal barriers, has the potential to become the first neuroprotective therapy for optic neuritis (ON) and other neuro-ophthalmic and neuro-axonal diseases. Positive results from the ACUITY Phase 2 trial showed Privosegtor’s neuroprotective potential, as evidenced by improved visual function, corroborated by anatomical preservation of the retina, including the GCIPL and RNFL layers, and reduced neurofilament levels in the blood after an acute episode of optic neuritis. Consistent results were observed in animal models of glaucoma, optic neuritis, and multiple sclerosis (MS), where Privosegtor preserved retinal ganglion cells and was associated with improvements in mobility (clinical function disability) in the MS model.

Privosegtor has received Breakthrough Therapy designation from the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and Priority Medicines (PRIME) designation from the European Medicines Agency (EMA) as well as Orphan Drug designation from both the FDA and the EMA for ON. Privosegtor is currently being evaluated in Oculis’ PIONEER (Privosegtor Investigation in Optic Neuropathies Efficacy Evaluation Research) program, which includes two registrational trials in ON and one registrational trial in non-arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION). Building on the ACUITY Phase 2 dataset in ON and constructive FDA pre-IND feedback, Oculis is also planning an IND submission for Privosegtor for the treatment of acute MS relapses.

Privosegtor is an investigational drug and has not received regulatory approval for commercial use in any country.

About Optic Neuritis
Optic Neuritis (ON) is a rare condition characterized by an acute inflammation of the optic nerve that can lead to permanent visual impairment. It affects up to 8 in 100,000 people worldwide with a U.S. annual incidence estimated to be >30,000 and often represents the first sign of multiple sclerosis1,2. It mainly occurs in adults between 20 and 40 years of age and is more frequent in women (2:1)3. ON is a type of neuropathy (nerve disease) that happens when acute inflammation of the optic nerve affects the signals traveling from the eyes through the brain, causing pain, vision loss and other symptoms. The cells that make up the optic nerve have a lipid protective coating called a myelin sheath, which is preferentially damaged in ON. Without myelin, the optic nerve cells can’t send signals properly and axons can be irreversibly lost. To date there is no specific therapy approved for acute optic neuritis and the unmet need remains for therapies that can prevent vision loss after an acute episode by reducing permanent nerve cell damage or death.

About Acute Multiple Sclerosis (MS) Relapses
MS is a chronic immune-mediated disease affecting approximately 2.8 million people worldwide, including around 850,000 in the U.S. alone.4-6 There are two main types of MS: relapsing-remitting MS (RRMS) and progressive MS. While progressive MS remains a significant unmet medical need, RRMS is the most common type, representing ~85% of patients at initial diagnosis.5 It is currently managed using immunomodulators or disease-modifying therapies (DMTs) that reduce the rate of relapses and therefore related relapse-associated worsening (RAW). However, relapses still persist for many patients, with an estimated 170,000 MS relapses occurring each year in the U.S.7

During an acute relapse, neurologists commonly use a short course of high-dose corticosteroids to reduce inflammation and shorten the episode, as is also standard of care in optic neuritis. However, corticosteroids do not influence the long-term disability, and recovery from relapses is often incomplete, such as in optic neuritis. The tissue damage that occurs during these relapses can contribute to neuroaxonal loss and the accumulation of functional disability over time, underscoring the need for therapies that protect neurons and axons during relapses. There are currently no neuroprotective therapies approved for MS relapses, and there remains an urgent unmet medical need for treatments that can prevent central nervous system damage.

About Oculis
Oculis is a global biopharmaceutical company (Nasdaq: OCS; XICE: OCS) focused on breakthrough innovations to address significant unmet medical needs in neuro-ophthalmology. Oculis’ highly differentiated late-stage clinical pipeline focuses on two core product candidates. Privosegtor is a breakthrough neuroprotective candidate in the PIONEER program, which consists of studies intended to support registration plans for treatment of optic neuropathies, including optic neuritis (ON) and non-arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION). Privosegtor also has potential to be developed for additional indications in other neuro-ophthalmic and neuro-axonal diseases. Licaminlimab is a novel, topical anti-TNFα in a registrational trial, and is being developed with a genotype-based approach for treating patients with TNFR1-mediated dry eye disease (DED). Headquartered in Switzerland with operations in the U.S., Iceland and Switzerland, Oculis is led by an experienced management team with a successful track record and supported by leading international healthcare investors.
           
For more information, please visit: www.oculis.com

Oculis Contact
Ms. Sylvia Cheung, CFO
sylvia.cheung@oculis.com

Investor Relations
LifeSci Advisors
Corey Davis, Ph.D.
cdavis@lifesciadvisors.com

Media Relations
ICR Healthcare
Amber Fennell
oculis@icrhealthcare.com

Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements and information. For example, statements regarding the potential benefits of the Company’s product candidates, including the potential for Privosegtor to become the first neuroprotective therapy for optic neuritis and its potential broad applicability across neurology, including in acute MS relapses; the potential significance of biomarker data and analyses; the initiation, enrollment, timing, progress and results of current and future clinical trials; Oculis’ research and development programs; regulatory and business strategy; Oculis’ future development plans; the timing or likelihood of regulatory filings and approvals; and statements about market opportunity, are forward-looking. All forward-looking statements are based on estimates and assumptions that, while considered reasonable by Oculis and its management, are inherently uncertain and are inherently subject to risks, variability, and contingencies, many of which are beyond Oculis’ control. These forward-looking statements are provided for illustrative purposes only and are not intended to serve as, and must not be relied on by an investor as, a guarantee, assurance, prediction or definitive statement of a fact or probability. Actual events and circumstances are difficult or impossible to predict and will differ from assumptions. Results of earlier stage clinical trials may not be replicated in subsequent clinical trials. Statements regarding the potential significance of biomarker data are inherently uncertain, and observed biomarker changes may not be predictive of or correlate with favorable clinical outcomes. All forward-looking statements are subject to risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause actual results to differ materially from those that we expected and/or those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are subject to numerous conditions, many of which are beyond the control of Oculis, including those set forth in the Risk Factors section of Oculis’ annual report on Form 20-F and any other documents filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). Copies of these documents are available on the SEC’s website, www.sec.gov. Oculis undertakes no obligation to update these statements for revisions or changes after the date of this release, except as required by law.

References:

  1. Weidong Gu et al. Incidence of Optic Neuritis and the Associated Risk of Multiple Sclerosis for Service Members of U.S. Armed Forces, Military Medicine, vol. 188, March/April 2023
  2. Abbass, N.J., Shaia, J.K., Shukla, P. et al. Prevalence of pediatric and adult optic neuritis in the United States from 2016 to 2023. Eye 39, 1608–1614 (2025).
  3. Guier CP, Kaur K, Stokkermans TJ. Optic Neuritis. January 2025
  4. MS National Society
  5. Wallin et al., 2019, The prevalence of MS in the United States: A population-based estimate using health claims data – PubMed
  6. McGinley et al., 2021, Diagnosis and Treatment of Multiple Sclerosis: A Review – PubMed
  7. Multiple sources on relapse rate (ARR) including: Ocrelizumab versus fingolimod after natalizumab cessation in multiple sclerosis: an observational study – PubMed

Attachment

Volta Finance Limited (VTA/VTAS)
Legal Entity Identification Code: 2138004N6QDNAZ2V3W80

Publication of the Annual Report and Audited Financial Statements
(the “Accounts”) for the financial year ended 31 July 2026

NOT FOR RELEASE, DISTRIBUTION OR PUBLICATION,
IN WHOLE OR IN PART, IN OR INTO THE UNITED STATES

*****

Guernsey, 22 October 2026

Volta Finance Limited has published its results for the financial year ended 31 July 2026. The 2026 Accounts are attached to this release and will be available on the Volta Finance Limited website (www.voltafinance.com).

An xHTML version will be made available on the FCA’s national storage mechanism (NSM) in due course.

For further information, please contact:

Company Secretary and Administrator
BNP Paribas S.A., Guernsey Branch
guernsey.bp2s.volta.cosec@bnpparibas.com 
+44 (0) 1481 750 850

Corporate Broker
Cavendish Securities plc
Andrew Worne
Daniel Balabanoff
+44 (0) 20 7397 8900

For the Investment Manager
BNP Paribas Asset Management Europe

Matthieu Laurence
matthieu.laurence@axa-im.com
+33 (0) 1 44 45 88 82

*****

ABOUT VOLTA FINANCE LIMITED

Volta Finance Limited is incorporated in Guernsey under The Companies (Guernsey) Law, 2008 (as amended) and listed on Euronext Amsterdam and the London Stock Exchange’s Main Market for listed securities. Volta’s home member state for the purposes of the EU Transparency Directive is the Netherlands. As such, Volta is subject to regulation and supervision by the AFM, being the regulator for financial markets in the Netherlands.

Volta’s Investment objectives are to preserve its capital across the credit cycle and to provide a stable stream of income to its Shareholders through dividends that it expects to distribute on a quarterly basis. The Company currently seeks to achieve its investment objectives by pursuing exposure predominantly to CLO’s and similar asset classes. A more diversified investment strategy across structured finance assets may be pursued opportunistically. The Company has appointed BNP Paribas Asset Management Europe an investment management company with a division specialised in structured credit, for the investment management of all its assets.

*****

This press release is published by BNP Paribas Asset Management Europe (“BNPP AM”), in its capacity as alternative investment fund manager (within the meaning of Directive 2011/61/EU, the “AIFM Directive”) of Volta Finance Limited (the “Volta Finance”) whose portfolio is managed by BNPP AM.

This press release is for information only and does not constitute an invitation or inducement to acquire shares in Volta Finance. Its circulation may be prohibited in certain jurisdictions and no recipient may circulate copies of this document in breach of such limitations or restrictions. This document is not an offer for sale of the securities referred to herein in the United States or to persons who are “U.S. persons” for purposes of Regulation S under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”), or otherwise in circumstances where such offer would be restricted by applicable law. Such securities may not be sold in the United States absent registration or an exemption from registration from the Securities Act. Volta Finance does not intend to register any portion of the offer of such securities in the United States or to conduct a public offering of such securities in the United States.

*****

This communication is only being distributed to and is only directed at (i) persons who are outside the United Kingdom or (ii) investment professionals falling within Article 19(5) of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (the “Order”) or (iii) high net worth companies, and other persons to whom it may lawfully be communicated, falling within Article 49(2)(a) to (d) of the Order (all such persons together being referred to as “relevant persons”). The securities referred to herein are only available to, and any invitation, offer or agreement to subscribe, purchase or otherwise acquire such securities will be engaged in only with, relevant persons. Any person who is not a relevant person should not act or rely on this document or any of its contents. Past performance cannot be relied on as a guide to future performance.

*****

This press release contains statements that are, or may deemed to be, “forward-looking statements”. These forward-looking statements can be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology, including the terms “believes”, “anticipated”, “expects”, “intends”, “is/are expected”, “may”, “will” or “should”. They include the statements regarding the level of the dividend, the current market context and its impact on the long-term return of Volta Finance’s investments. By their nature, forward-looking statements involve risks and uncertainties and readers are cautioned that any such forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance. Volta Finance’s actual results, portfolio composition and performance may differ materially from the impression created by the forward-looking statements. BNPP AM does not undertake any obligation to publicly update or revise forward-looking statements.

Any target information is based on certain assumptions as to future events which may not prove to be realised. Due to the uncertainty surrounding these future events, the targets are not intended to be and should not be regarded as profits or earnings or any other type of forecasts. There can be no assurance that any of these targets will be achieved. In addition, no assurance can be given that the investment objective will be achieved.

The figures provided that relate to past months or years and past performance cannot be relied on as a guide to future performance or construed as a reliable indicator as to future performance. Throughout this review, the citation of specific trades or strategies is intended to illustrate some of the investment methodologies and philosophies of Volta Finance, as implemented by BNPP AM. The historical success or BNPP AM’s belief in the future success, of any of these trades or strategies is not indicative of, and has no bearing on, future results.

The valuation of financial assets can vary significantly from the prices that the BNPP AM could obtain if it sought to liquidate the positions on behalf of the Volta Finance due to market conditions and general economic environment. Such valuations do not constitute a fairness or similar opinion and should not be regarded as such.

Editor: BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Europe, a company incorporated under the laws of France, having its registered office located at 1 boulevard Haussmann – 75009 Paris, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 319 378 832, and a Portfolio Management Company, holder of AMF approval no. GP 96002, issued on 19 April 1996.

*****

Attachment

Privosegtor reduced post-onset increases in plasma neurofilament light chain (NfL) and glial fibrillary acidic protein (GFAP) compared with placebo

Lower NfL and GFAP levels provide objective, complementary biological evidence of reduced neuroaxonal injury and suppressed reactive astrogliosis

Biomarker results support previously reported functional (LCVA) +18-letter gains and structural retinal preservation at Month 3, reinforcing Privosegtor’s development for acute optic neuritis and acute multiple sclerosis relapses

ZUG, Switzerland, Oct. 22, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Oculis Holding AG (Nasdaq: OCS / XICE: OCS), a global biopharmaceutical company focused on breakthrough innovations to address significant unmet medical needs in neuro-ophthalmology and ophthalmology, today announced new translational biomarker data from the Phase 2 ACUITY trial of Privosegtor in patients with optic neuritis (ON).

Increases in plasma neurofilament light chain (NfL) and plasma glial fibrillary acidic protein (GFAP) levels were reduced with Privosegtor vs placebo, particularly at early timepoints close to acute ON onset. Together with previously observed improvements in low-contrast visual acuity with 18-letter gains at Month 3 vs steroid alone, and preserved retinal structure, these findings provide convergent evidence across visual functional, retinal, and serum-based markers, further supporting the evaluation of Privosegtor as a potential neuroprotective therapy.

The late-breaking data were presented by Céline Louapre, M.D., Ph.D., of Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital and Sorbonne University, during the 10th Joint ACTRIMS-ECTRIMS Meeting, MSToronto 2026.

The Phase 2 ACUITY biomarker analysis evaluated neurodegenerative markers in the blood to quantify structural neuroaxonal preservation and glial modulation following an acute episode of ON:

Neuroaxonal Preservation (LS mean change from baseline in plasma NfL levels)

At Day 5, the mean increase in plasma NfL was higher in the placebo group than in the Privosegtor group. NfL levels remained stable in the Privosegtor group through Month 6, whereas levels in the placebo group remained elevated above baseline at Month 1 before returning to baseline by Month 6. Lower NfL levels are consistent with reduced structural neuroaxonal injury along the optic nerve pathway.

Reactive Astrogliosis Reduction (LS mean change from baseline in plasma GFAP levels)



At Day 5, the mean increase in plasma GFAP was greater in the placebo group than in the Privosegtor group. GFAP levels remained elevated above baseline in the placebo group from Month 1 through Month 6, whereas they remained below baseline in the Privosegtor group over the same period. Lower plasma GFAP levels are consistent with reduced acute reactive astrocytic inflammation and reduction of the secondary neurodegenerative cascade.

Céline Louapre, M.D., Ph.D., Professor of Neurology at Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital, Sorbonne University, and presenting author said: “These findings are particularly noteworthy because they provide biological evidence that complements the functional and retinal structural improvements previously observed in ACUITY. The consistent effects across NfL and GFAP suggest that Privosegtor may be influencing multiple pathways involved in tissue injury following acute optic neuritis, supporting its potential as a neuroprotective therapeutic approach. Together, these data deepen our understanding of the treatment’s effects and further support continued clinical evaluation.”

Riad Sherif, M.D., Chief Executive Officer of Oculis added: “For patients with optic neuritis, irreversible neuro-axonal damage can occur within days of disease onset, yet there are currently no approved therapies designed to protect retinal ganglion cells and their axons, the neurons responsible for transmitting visual signals from the eye to the brain, and preserve long-term visual function. These biomarker findings and translational analyses provide important additional evidence supporting Privosegtor’s neuroprotective potential, strengthening our confidence as we advance the PIONEER registrational program and explore its broader applicability across acute neuro-axonal conditions, including acute multiple sclerosis relapses.”

This Late-Breaker Abstracts poster presentation will be available under the Investors & Media section of the Oculis corporate website at www.oculis.com.

– Ends –

About Privosegtor
Privosegtor, a novel peptoid small-molecule candidate that crosses the blood-brain and retinal barriers, has the potential to become the first neuroprotective therapy for optic neuritis (ON) and other neuro-ophthalmic and neuro-axonal diseases. Positive results from the ACUITY Phase 2 trial showed Privosegtor’s neuroprotective potential, as evidenced by improved visual function, corroborated by anatomical preservation of the retina, including the GCIPL and RNFL layers, and reduced neurofilament levels in the blood after an acute episode of optic neuritis. Consistent results were observed in animal models of glaucoma, optic neuritis, and multiple sclerosis (MS), where Privosegtor preserved retinal ganglion cells and was associated with improvements in mobility (clinical function disability) in the MS model.

Privosegtor has received Breakthrough Therapy designation from the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and Priority Medicines (PRIME) designation from the European Medicines Agency (EMA) as well as Orphan Drug designation from both the FDA and the EMA for ON. Privosegtor is currently being evaluated in Oculis’ PIONEER (Privosegtor Investigation in Optic Neuropathies Efficacy Evaluation Research) program, which includes two registrational trials in ON and one registrational trial in non-arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION). Building on the ACUITY Phase 2 dataset in ON and constructive FDA pre-IND feedback, Oculis is also planning an IND submission for Privosegtor for the treatment of acute MS relapses.

Privosegtor is an investigational drug and has not received regulatory approval for commercial use in any country.

About Optic Neuritis
Optic Neuritis (ON) is a rare condition characterized by an acute inflammation of the optic nerve that can lead to permanent visual impairment. It affects up to 8 in 100,000 people worldwide with a U.S. annual incidence estimated to be >30,000 and often represents the first sign of multiple sclerosis1,2. It mainly occurs in adults between 20 and 40 years of age and is more frequent in women (2:1)3. ON is a type of neuropathy (nerve disease) that happens when acute inflammation of the optic nerve affects the signals traveling from the eyes through the brain, causing pain, vision loss and other symptoms. The cells that make up the optic nerve have a lipid protective coating called a myelin sheath, which is preferentially damaged in ON. Without myelin, the optic nerve cells can’t send signals properly and axons can be irreversibly lost. To date there is no specific therapy approved for acute optic neuritis and the unmet need remains for therapies that can prevent vision loss after an acute episode by reducing permanent nerve cell damage or death.

About Acute Multiple Sclerosis (MS) Relapses
MS is a chronic immune-mediated disease affecting approximately 2.8 million people worldwide, including around 850,000 in the U.S. alone.4-6 There are two main types of MS: relapsing-remitting MS (RRMS) and progressive MS. While progressive MS remains a significant unmet medical need, RRMS is the most common type, representing ~85% of patients at initial diagnosis.5 It is currently managed using immunomodulators or disease-modifying therapies (DMTs) that reduce the rate of relapses and therefore related relapse-associated worsening (RAW). However, relapses still persist for many patients, with an estimated 170,000 MS relapses occurring each year in the U.S.7

During an acute relapse, neurologists commonly use a short course of high-dose corticosteroids to reduce inflammation and shorten the episode, as is also standard of care in optic neuritis. However, corticosteroids do not influence the long-term disability, and recovery from relapses is often incomplete, such as in optic neuritis. The tissue damage that occurs during these relapses can contribute to neuroaxonal loss and the accumulation of functional disability over time, underscoring the need for therapies that protect neurons and axons during relapses. There are currently no neuroprotective therapies approved for MS relapses, and there remains an urgent unmet medical need for treatments that can prevent central nervous system damage.

About Oculis
Oculis is a global biopharmaceutical company (Nasdaq: OCS; XICE: OCS) focused on breakthrough innovations to address significant unmet medical needs in neuro-ophthalmology. Oculis’ highly differentiated late-stage clinical pipeline focuses on two core product candidates. Privosegtor is a breakthrough neuroprotective candidate in the PIONEER program, which consists of studies intended to support registration plans for treatment of optic neuropathies, including optic neuritis (ON) and non-arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION). Privosegtor also has potential to be developed for additional indications in other neuro-ophthalmic and neuro-axonal diseases. Licaminlimab is a novel, topical anti-TNFα in a registrational trial, and is being developed with a genotype-based approach for treating patients with TNFR1-mediated dry eye disease (DED). Headquartered in Switzerland with operations in the U.S., Iceland and Switzerland, Oculis is led by an experienced management team with a successful track record and supported by leading international healthcare investors.
           
For more information, please visit: www.oculis.com

Oculis Contact
Ms. Sylvia Cheung, CFO
sylvia.cheung@oculis.com

Investor Relations
LifeSci Advisors
Corey Davis, Ph.D.
cdavis@lifesciadvisors.com

Media Relations
ICR Healthcare
Amber Fennell
oculis@icrhealthcare.com

Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements and information. For example, statements regarding the potential benefits of the Company’s product candidates, including the potential for Privosegtor to become the first neuroprotective therapy for optic neuritis and its potential broad applicability across neurology, including in acute MS relapses; the potential significance of biomarker data and analyses; the initiation, enrollment, timing, progress and results of current and future clinical trials; Oculis’ research and development programs; regulatory and business strategy; Oculis’ future development plans; the timing or likelihood of regulatory filings and approvals; and statements about market opportunity, are forward-looking. All forward-looking statements are based on estimates and assumptions that, while considered reasonable by Oculis and its management, are inherently uncertain and are inherently subject to risks, variability, and contingencies, many of which are beyond Oculis’ control. These forward-looking statements are provided for illustrative purposes only and are not intended to serve as, and must not be relied on by an investor as, a guarantee, assurance, prediction or definitive statement of a fact or probability. Actual events and circumstances are difficult or impossible to predict and will differ from assumptions. Results of earlier stage clinical trials may not be replicated in subsequent clinical trials. Statements regarding the potential significance of biomarker data are inherently uncertain, and observed biomarker changes may not be predictive of or correlate with favorable clinical outcomes. All forward-looking statements are subject to risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause actual results to differ materially from those that we expected and/or those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are subject to numerous conditions, many of which are beyond the control of Oculis, including those set forth in the Risk Factors section of Oculis’ annual report on Form 20-F and any other documents filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). Copies of these documents are available on the SEC’s website, www.sec.gov. Oculis undertakes no obligation to update these statements for revisions or changes after the date of this release, except as required by law.

References:

  1. Weidong Gu et al. Incidence of Optic Neuritis and the Associated Risk of Multiple Sclerosis for Service Members of U.S. Armed Forces, Military Medicine, vol. 188, March/April 2023
  2. Abbass, N.J., Shaia, J.K., Shukla, P. et al. Prevalence of pediatric and adult optic neuritis in the United States from 2016 to 2023. Eye 39, 1608–1614 (2025).
  3. Guier CP, Kaur K, Stokkermans TJ. Optic Neuritis. January 2025
  4. MS National Society
  5. Wallin et al., 2019, The prevalence of MS in the United States: A population-based estimate using health claims data – PubMed
  6. McGinley et al., 2021, Diagnosis and Treatment of Multiple Sclerosis: A Review – PubMed
  7. Multiple sources on relapse rate (ARR) including: Ocrelizumab versus fingolimod after natalizumab cessation in multiple sclerosis: an observational study – PubMed

Attachment

The results of AS Tallink Grupp for the Q3 2026 will be introduced at an Investor Webinar held today at 12:00 (EEST). To participate, please join via the following link; we kindly ask participants to provide their questions latest by 11:00 am by email to: investor@tallink.ee. Further details are available in a previously published announcement.

In the third quarter of 2026, AS Tallink Grupp and its subsidiaries (the Group) carried 1,816,174 passengers, representing a 2.8% increase year-on-year. The number of cargo units transported increased by 7.8% to 64,980, while the number of passenger vehicles decreased by 1.1% to 249,100.

The Group’s unaudited consolidated revenue increased by EUR 13.6 million to EUR 246.7 million (EUR 233.1 million in the third quarter of 2025). Unaudited EBITDA amounted to EUR 67.9 million (EBITDA of EUR 68.9 million in the third quarter of 2025) and the unaudited net profit for the period increased to EUR 43.8 million (EUR 40.8 million in the third quarter of 2025).

The Group’s revenue and operating results in the third quarter 2026 were impacted by a number of key business and operational factors:

  • ongoing geopolitical tensions, particularly in the Middle East, which contributed to volatility in energy markets and increased fuel costs by EUR 9.2 million, or 45.5%, year-on-year.
  • Despite ongoing economic uncertainty and subdued consumer and business confidence in the Group’s core markets, passenger and cargo volumes increased. The decrease in cargo volumes on the Estonia-Sweden routes was primarily attributable to the closure of the Paldiski-Kapellskär route.
  • As at the end of the quarter, the Group operated a fleet of 11 vessels, including 2 shuttle vessels, 5 passenger vessels, 3 vessels chartered out and 1 vessel in lay-up.
  • Share of emissions to be surrendered under the EU ETS (European Union Emissions Trading System) increased to 100% of the emitted CO2 equivalent in 2026 (70% in 2025). The cost of EU ETS increased by 64.3% to EUR 5.9 million (EUR 3.6 million in third quarter of 2025) year-on-year.
  • The Group operated three hotels in Tallinn and one in Riga.
  • Dividend payment and related income tax payment of EUR 28.6 million impacted the Group’s cash position.
  • Total loan repayment and interest payment (less lease liabilities related to right-to-use assets) amounted to EUR 20.6 million while the drawn overdraft amounted to EUR 18.9 million (EUR 27.3 million as at 30 June 2026).
  • As at 30 September 2026, the Group’s net debt amounted to EUR 398.6 million (EUR 409.6 million as at 30 June 2026). The net debt to EBITDA ratio stood at 3.0 as at 30 September 2026 (3.1 as at 30 June 2026).
  • The Group continues to focus on cost efficiencies from the previously implemented measures and maintaining profitable operations on its core routes.
  • The Group regularly monitors the developments on its core routes, including the capacity of each route and continues to look for new chartering options for vessels not used on the main routes and to work on extending the existing chartering agreements.

Sales and Segments

In the third quarter 2026, the Group’s total revenue amounted to EUR 246.7 million, up by EUR 13.6 million or 5.8% year-on-year. 

Revenue from route operations (the Group’s core operations) increased by EUR 10.7 million to EUR 205.5 million compared to the third quarter 2025. The segment result from route operations amounted to EUR 45.0 million compared to EUR 46.5 million in the third quarter 2025, down by 3.2% year-on-year.

The number of passengers carried on the Estonia-Finland route increased by 1.5% year-on-year. The number of transported cargo units increased by 15.9%. Revenue from the Estonia-Finland route increased by EUR 5.3 million year-on-year to EUR 100.7 million, while the segment result remained broadly unchanged at EUR 30.1 million (EUR 30.2 million in third quarter 2025). The segment reflects the operations of two shuttle vessels, MyStar and Megastar, and the cruise ferry Victoria I.

In the third quarter 2026, the year-on-year increase in the number of passengers on Finland-Sweden routes was 5.3%. The number of transported cargo units increased by 20.5%. The routes’ revenue increased by EUR 5.8 million to EUR 78.8 million and the segment result decreased by EUR 1.0 million to EUR 11.2 million, year-on-year. The segment reflects the operations of one cruise ferry on the Turku-Stockholm (the cruise ferry Baltic Princess) and two cruise ferries on the Helsinki-Stockholm route (the cruise ferries Silja Serenade and Silja Symphony).

On the Estonia-Sweden route the number of carried passengers increased by 5.8%. The number of transported cargo units decreased by 50.1% compared to the same period a year ago. Year-on-year, the revenue of Estonia-Sweden routes decreased by EUR 0.4 million to EUR 26.1 million. The segment result decreased by EUR 0.4 million to EUR 3.8 million. The third quarter results for the Estonia-Sweden route reflect the operation of the Tallinn-Stockholm route by the cruise ferries Baltic Queen and Romantika, with Romantika operating on the route in July and for three days in August. A year ago, the Estonia-Sweden routes were operated by the cruise ferry Baltic Queen on the Tallinn-Stockholm route and Superfast IX on the Paldiski-Kapellskär route. Following the commencement of the charter agreement for the passenger vessel Superfast IX on 1 May 2026, operations on the Paldiski-Kapellskär route were discontinued, resulting in a significant decrease in cargo volumes in the Estonia-Sweden segment.

Revenue from the segment Other increased by EUR 2.6 million compared to the third quarter 2025 amounting to EUR 42.6 million. The segment result was EUR 14.8 million, up by EUR 4.8 million year-on-year.

As at the end of the third quarter 2026, the Group had the following vessels chartered out:

  • The cruise ferry Galaxy I was chartered out in September 2022 to Slaapschepen Public BV, an organisation nominated by Centraal Orgaan Opvang Asielzoekers (COA) in the Netherlands. In August 2026, the charter agreement of Galaxy I was extended until April 2027 with an option to further extend the charter term.
  • The cruise ferry Silja Europa was chartered out in August 2022 to Slaapschepen Public BV, an organisation nominated by Centraal Orgaan Opvang Asielzoekers (COA) in the Netherlands. The recent charter agreement from December 2024 was extended in December 2025 until the end of January 2027 with the option of extending the agreement for another year.
  • The passenger vessel St Patrick (formerly Superfast IX) was chartered out for 36 months from 1 May 2026. The agreement includes an option to extend the charter period by two additional 12-month periods (12+12 months) and a purchase option for the vessel.
  • As at the end of the quarter, the Group had one vessel in lay-up, the cruise ferry Romantika, which had operated additional departures on the Tallinn–Stockholm route in July and early August before being temporarily chartered out to provide accommodation and catering services during the Mediterranean Games held in Italy from 21 August to 3 September 2026.

Earnings

In the third quarter of 2026, the Group’s gross profit increased by EUR 2.7 million to EUR 69.8 million (EUR 67.2 million in the third quarter of 2025). EBITDA amounted to EUR 67.9 million compared to EUR 68.9 million a year ago.

Amortisation and depreciation expense decreased by EUR 4.2 million year-on-year to EUR 18.8 million. The decline was mainly attributable to the alignment of the estimated useful lives of the cruise and passenger vessels (excluding shuttle vessels) to 45 years, resulting in lower depreciation rates, as well as the sale of cargo vessel Regal Star in August 2025.

Net finance costs increased by EUR 0.2 million year-on-year to EUR 5.2 million in the third quarter of 2026 (EUR 4.9 million in the third quarter of 2025).

The Group’s unaudited net profit for the third quarter of 2026 amounted to EUR 43.8 million, or EUR 0.059 per share compared to a net profit of EUR 40.8 million, or EUR 0.055 per share in the third quarter 2025.

Liquidity and Cash Flow

The Group’s cash position in the third quarter of 2026 was affected by capital expenditure, dividend payments and related income tax payments, as well as loan repayments and interest payments. These outflows were partially offset by proceeds of EUR 2.5 million from the issuance of new shares under the Group’s share option programme.

The Group’s investments of EUR 3.4 million (EUR 5.5 million in the third quarter of 2025) were mainly related to vessel maintenance, repair and interior upgrades, as well as improvements to the Group’s IT systems.

As at the end of third quarter 2026, the Group has 3 outstanding loan agreements, including a syndicated loan and two shipbuilding loans related to the shuttle vessels MyStar and Megastar.

In September 2026, the Group amended and restated its EUR 298 million syndicated loan agreement signed in December 2023. The maturity of the EURIBOR-based floating interest rate loan was extended by two years until 21 December 2030, with options for two additional one-year extensions. The outstanding loan balance at the time of the amendment was EUR 169.4 million. The amended agreement reduces the Group’s refinancing risk.

At the end of the third quarter 2026, the interest-bearing liabilities totalled EUR 420.4 million of which long-term bank loans were EUR 332.3 million. During the quarter, the Group repaid loans and related interest expense (less lease liabilities related to right-to-use assets) in the amount of EUR 20.6 million (EUR 20.9 million in the third quarter of 2025).

At the end of the third quarter of 2026, the Group’s net debt amounted to EUR 398.6 million, decreasing by EUR 11.0 million compared to the end of the second quarter of 2026. The net debt to EBITDA ratio stood at 3.0 as at the reporting date (3.1 as at 30 June 2026).

As at 30 September 2026, the Group’s cash and cash equivalents amounted to EUR 21.8 million (EUR 39.6 million as at 30 June 2026), while unused credit facilities totalled EUR 81.1 million (EUR 72.7 million as at 30 June 2026). The Group’s total liquidity buffer, comprising cash, cash equivalents and unused credit facilities, amounted to EUR 102.8 million (EUR 112.4 million as at 30 June 2026).

Dividends

In 2018, the Group adopted a dividend policy subject to which dividends of a minimum amount of EUR 0.05 per share would be paid if the economic performance enables it.

The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 19 May 2026 adopted a resolution to pay a dividend of EUR 0.06 per share in 2026. The dividends are paid in two instalments. The first instalment of EUR 0.03 per share in the total amount of EUR 22.3 million was paid out on 1 July 2026 and the second instalment of EUR 0.03 per share in the total amount of EUR 22.5 million will be paid out on 24 November 2026.

Results of the 9 Months of the Financial Year 2026

In the first 9 months (1 January – 30 September) of the 2026 financial year, the Group carried 4,307,304 passengers, up 2.0% year-on-year.

The Group’s unaudited revenue for the period increased by 4.5% and amounted to EUR 603.0 million (EUR 577.3 million in January-September 2025). Unaudited EBITDA was EUR 104.3 million (EUR 102.5 million in January-September 2025) and unaudited net profit was EUR 19.4 million (EUR 5.1 million in January-September 2025).

Revenue from route operations (the Group’s core operations) increased by EUR 23.6 million to EUR 496.8 million compared to the same period a year ago. The segment result from route operations amounted to EUR 54.4 million (EUR 54.4 million in January-September 2025).

The number of passengers carried on the Estonia-Finland route increased year-on-year by 0.8% to 2,795,158. The number of transported cargo units increased by 13.4%. Revenue from the Estonia-Finland route increased by EUR 14.4 million compared to the same period a year ago and amounted to EUR 251.3 million while the segment result increased by EUR 3.3 million to EUR 56.9 million, year-on-year.

In the first 9 months of 2026, the year-on-year increase in the number of passengers on Finland-Sweden routes was 7.5% amounting to 1,110,095. The number of transported cargo units increased by 25.5%. The routes’ revenue increased by EUR 12.7 million to EUR 183.7 million. The segment recorded a loss of EUR 2.7 million compared to a profit of EUR 3.3 million in the corresponding period of 2025, mainly reflecting higher fuel costs.

On Estonia-Sweden routes, the number of passengers carried decreased by 3.9% and the number of transported cargo units declined by 35.2% compared to the same period a year ago. Year-on-year, the revenue of Estonia-Sweden routes decreased by EUR 3.6 million and was EUR 61.7 million. The segment result improved by EUR 2.7 million to EUR 0.2 million. The revenues decreased primarily due to the ceasing of the Paldiski-Kapellskär route following the chartering of the passenger vessel Superfast IX from 1 May 2026.

Revenue from the segment Other increased by EUR 1.1 million year-on-year amounting to EUR 109.4 million. The segment result increased by EUR 12.7 million to EUR 27.3 million, mainly due to cost savings from fewer idle vessels.

The financial results of the first 9 months of 2026 were impacted by the following factors:

  • Low consumer and business confidence in the Group’s core markets, alongside heightened geopolitical tensions that increased volatility in energy markets and drove up the Group’s fuel costs by EUR 18.9 million or 30.5% year-on-year.
  • Investments in the amount of EUR 25.0 million (EUR 27.2 million in January-September 2025), mainly related to upgrades of the cruise ferries Baltic Queen, Silja Symphony and Victoria I in the first quarter, and maintenance and refurbishment of passenger vessel Superfast IX in the second quarter. The planned maintenance works totalling 63 days (68 days in January-September 2025) affected the passenger and cargo levels.
  • Dividend payment and related income tax in the amount of EUR 28.6 million in the third quarter of 2026. Income tax expense on dividends in the amount of EUR 12.5 million was recorded in the second quarter of 2026.
  • Repayment of long-term loans and interest expense (less lease liabilities related to right-to-use assets) in the amount of EUR 51.8 million (EUR 94.8 million in January-September 2025).
  • EU ETS cost increased by 44.2% year-on-year to EUR 14.9 million (EUR 10.3 million in January–September 2025).
  • Chartering of passenger vessel Superfast IX for 36 months from 1 May 2026.
  • The cruise ferry Romantika returned from charter after the expiry of the agreement in March 2026. During the summer, the vessel operated additional departures on the Tallinn-Stockholm route in July and early August, before being chartered out to Italy to provide accommodation and catering services during the Mediterranean Games held from 21 August to 3 September 2026. As at the end of the quarter the cruise vessel Romantika was in lay-up.
  • Alignment of the estimated useful lives of the cruise and passenger vessels (except for shuttle vessels) to 45 years retrospectively for the financial year 2025 reduced depreciation expense.

Key Figures

For the period Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Q3 2024 Jan-Sep
2026
Jan-Sep
2025
Jan-Sep
2024
Revenue (EUR million) 246.7 233.1 231.9 603.0 577.3 602.3
Gross profit/loss (EUR million) 69.8 67.2 67.0 114.1 101.5 127.6
EBITDA¹ (EUR million) 67.9 68.9 68.4 104.3 102.5 149.5
EBIT¹ (EUR million) 49.1 45.9 44.0 46.7 33.3 76.1
Net profit/loss for the period (EUR million) 43.8 40.8 36.8 19.4 5.1 45.5
             
Depreciation and amortisation (EUR million) 18.8 23.0 24.4 57.6 69.2 73.3
Capital expenditures¹ ²(EUR million) 3.4 5.5 5.6 25.0 27.2 16.5
Weighted average number of ordinary shares outstanding 745,307,831 743,569,064 743,569,064 744,148,653 743,569,064 743,569,064
Earnings/loss per share¹ (EUR) 0.059 0.055 0.050 0.026 0.007 0.061
             
Number of passengers 1,816,174 1,766,335 1,715,496 4,307,304 4,224,822 4,270,002
Number of cargo units 64,980 60,306 66,865 199,544 185,174 238,628
Average number of employees 4,837 4,988 5,063 4,780 4,936 5,004
             
As at 30.09.2026 30.06.2026 31.12.2025 30.09.2026 30.09.2025 30.09.2024
Total assets (EUR million) 1,316.1 1,351.9 1,330.8 1,316.1 1,359.1 1,498.9
Total liabilities (EUR million) 588.1 670.2 580.7 588.1 621.4 711.5
Interest-bearing liabilities (EUR million) 420.4 449.2 445.9 420.4 464.6 588.3
Net debt¹ (EUR million) 398.6 409.6 432.4 398.6 432.7 555.7
Net debt to EBITDA¹ 3.0 3.1 3.3 3.0 3.4 3.0
Total equity (EUR million) 728.0 681.7 750.1 728.0 737.7 787.4
Equity ratio¹ (%) 55% 50% 56% 55% 54% 53%
             
Number of ordinary shares outstanding 748,785,364 743,569,064 743,569,064 748,785,364 743,569,064 743,569,064
Shareholders’ equity per share (EUR) 0.97 0.92 1.01 0.97 0.99 1.06
             
Ratios¹ Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Q3 2024 Jan-Sep
2026
Jan-Sep
2025
Jan-Sep
2024
Gross margin (%) 28.3% 28.8% 28.9% 18.9% 17.6% 21.2%
EBITDA margin (%) 27.5% 29.6% 29.5% 17.3% 17.8% 24.8%
EBIT margin (%) 19.9% 19.7% 19.0% 7.7% 5.8% 12.6%
Net profit/loss margin (%) 17.8% 17.5% 15.9% 3.2% 0.9% 7.6%
             
ROA (%) 4.8% 2.4% 5.6% 4.8% 2.4% 5.6%
ROE (%) 4.4% 0.0% 6.1% 4.4% 0.0% 6.1%
ROCE (%) 5.9% 2.9% 6.7% 5.9% 2.9% 6.7%

1 Alternative performance measures based on ESMA guidelines are disclosed in the Alternative Performance Measures section of Interim Report.
2 Does not include additions to right-of-use assets.

EBITDA: result from operating activities before net financial items, share of profit of equity-accounted investees, taxes, depreciation and amortization
EBIT: result from operating activities
Earnings/loss per share: net profit or loss/ weighted average number of shares outstanding
Equity ratio: total equity / total assets
Shareholder’s equity per share: shareholder’s equity / number of shares outstanding
Gross profit/loss margin: gross profit / net sales
EBITDA margin: EBITDA / net sales
EBIT margin: EBIT / net sales
Net profit/loss margin: net profit or loss / net sales
Capital expenditure: additions to property, plant and equipment – additions to right-of-use assets + additions to intangible assets
ROA: earnings before net financial items, taxes 12-months trailing / average total assets
ROE: net profit 12-months trailing / average shareholders’ equity
ROCE: earnings before net financial items, taxes 12-months trailing / (total assets – current liabilities (average for the period))
Net debt: interest-bearing liabilities less cash and cash equivalents
Net debt to EBITDA: net debt / EBITDA 12-months trailing

Consolidated statement of profit or loss and other comprehensive income

Unaudited, in thousands of EUR Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Jan-Sep
2026
Jan-Sep
2025
Revenue  246,696 233,072 603,048 577,302
Cost of sales -176,866 -165,894 -488,944 -475,822
Gross profit 69,830 67,178 114,104 101,480
         
Sales and marketing expenses -10,072 -10,686 -32,439 -32,550
Administrative expenses -10,853 -11,778 -36,710 -37,118
Other operating income 205 1,438 2,007 3,246
Other operating expenses -46 -274 -267 -1,768
Result from operating activities 49,064 45,878 46,695 33,290
         
Finance income  35 202 92 316
Finance costs  -5,204 -5,132 -14,635 -16,982
Profit before income tax 43,895 40,948 32,152 16,624
         
Income tax  -46 -173 -12,756 -11,536
         
Net profit for the period 43,849 40,775 19,396 5,088
Net profit for the period attributable to equity holders of the Parent 43,849 40,775 19,396 5,088
         
Other comprehensive income        
Items that may be reclassified to profit or loss        
Exchange differences on translating foreign operations -107 -43 33 -76
Revaluation of property, plant and equipment 0 -1,356 0 -5,607
Other comprehensive loss/income for the period -107 -1,399 33 -5,683
         
Total comprehensive income for the period 43,742 39,376 19,429 -595
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to equity holders of the Parent 43,742 39,376 19,429 -595
         
EPS (in EUR) 0.059 0.055 0.026 0.007
Diluted EPS (in EUR) 0.058 0.054 0.026 0.007

Consolidated statement of financial position

Unaudited, in thousands of EUR 30.09.2026 30.09.2025 31.12.2025
ASSETS      
Cash and cash equivalents 21,759 31,937 13,491
Trade and other receivables 30,604 33,347 36,830
Prepayments 13,846 11,409 8,303
Inventories 45,277 42,513 45,770
Intangible assets 67 1,226 1,503
Current assets 111,553 120,432 105,897
       
Other financial assets and prepayments 443 508 438
Deferred income tax assets 21,840 21,840 21,840
Investment property 300 300 300
Property, plant and equipment 1,163,155 1,195,032 1,182,216
Intangible assets 18,830 20,965 20,073
Non-current assets 1,204,568 1,238,645 1,224,867
TOTAL ASSETS 1,316,121 1,359,077 1,330,764
       
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY      
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings (Note 8) 89,726 74,517 77,156
Trade and other payables 102,262 88,452 97,297
Payables to owners 22,469 22,313 6
Income tax liability 6,507 6,222 4
Deferred income 36,458 39,723 37,458
Current liabilities 257,422 231,227 211,921
       
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings 330,666 390,129 368,770
Non-current liabilities 330,666 390,129 368,770
Total liabilities 588,088 621,356 580,691
       
Share capital  351,929 349,477 349,477
Share premium 1,302 663 663
Reserves 59,076 59,314 59,760
Retained earnings 315,726 328,267 340,173
Equity attributable to equity holders of the Parent 728,033 737,721 750,073
Total equity 728,033 737,721 750,073
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY 1,316,121 1,359,077 1,330,764

 

Consolidated statement of cash flows

Unaudited, in thousands of EUR Q3 2026 Q3 2025 Jan-Sep
2026
Jan-Sep
2025
         
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES        
Net loss/profit for the period 43,849 40,775 19,396 5,088
Adjustments 24,024 28,673 84,396 98,775
Changes in:        
Receivables and prepayments related to operating activities -154 10,302 678 -11,848
Inventories 1,727 3,308 426 3,837
Liabilities related to operating activities -23,933 -27,820 5,170 11,033
Changes in assets and liabilities -22,360 -14,210 6,274 3,022
Cash generated from operating activities 45,513 55,238 110,066 106,885
Income tax paid -6,094 -4,918 -6,254 -4,994
NET CASH USED IN/FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES 39,419 50,320 103,812 101,891
         
CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES        
Purchase of property, plant, equipment and intangible assets -3,415 -5,491 -24,963 -27,196
Proceeds from disposals of property, plant, equipment 39 6,349 95 70,966
Interest received 35 81 92 175
NET CASH USED IN/FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES -3,341 939 -24,776 43,945
         
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES        
Repayment of loans received (Note 8) -16,778 -16,778 -39,990 -80,283
Change in overdraft (Note 8) -8,347 -7,956 15,799 0
Payment of lease liabilities (Note 8) -4,109 -3,809 -13,083 -13,531
Interest paid -4,409 -4,451 -13,187 -15,867
Payment of transaction costs related to loans -452 0 -452 -616
Dividends paid -22,307 -22,307 -22,307 -22,307
Issue of shares 2,452 0 2,452 0
NET CASH FROM/USED IN FINANCING ACTIVITIES -53,950 -55,301 -70,768 -132,604
         
TOTAL NET CASH FLOW -17,872 -4,042 8,268 13,232
         
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of period 39,631 35,979 13,491 18,705
Change in cash and cash equivalents -17,872 -4,042 8,268 13,232
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of period 21,759 31,937 21,759 31,937

Anneli Simm
Investor Relations Manager

AS Tallink Grupp
Sadama 5
10111 Tallinn, Estonia
E-mail anneli.simm@tallink.ee
Phone: +372 56157170

Attachments

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.